|
POETS |
2024 |
James Dan Jones (Class Of 1957)
|
James Robert Pouncey (Class Of 1958)
|
Carolyn Pridgeon (Carter) (Class Of 1964)
|
Martha Roton (Terry) (Class Of 1967)
|
2023 |
Bill H. Atkins, Jr. (1937-2023) (Class Of 1956)
|
Frances Duane Bishop (Williams) (1944-2023) (Class Of 1962)
|
Ann Bonner (Eckelbarger) (1934-2023) (Class Of 1952)
|
William "Bill" C. Bowman (1934-2023) (Class Of 1952)
|
Julia Bradshaw (Norris) (1927-2023) (Class Of 1945)
|
Robert "Bobby" E. Brock (1934-2023) (Class Of 1953)
|
Carol L. Brooks (Hyland) (Class Of 1960)
|
John Allen Caddell (1930-2023) (Class Of 1948)
|
John 'Jack' Martin Campbell (1955-2023) (Class Of 1973)
|
Norma Chandler (Jennings) (1931-2023)) (Class Of 1950)
|
Edward Taylor Connor (Class Of 1969)
|
Madelyn Cousin (Magruder) (1951-2023) (Class Of 1969)
|
Harriet Crommelin (1946-2023) (Class Of 1963)
|
Beverly Carol Cummings (Puckett) (Class Of 1955)
|
Cheryl J. Davenport (Martin Santich) (Class Of 1968)
|
Tracie Dickey (1962-2023) (Class Of 1980)
|
John F. Dismukes (Class Of 1960)
|
Joe Brian Eichelberg (1950-2023) (Class Of 1969)
|
John William Everest (Class Of 1965)
|
Martha Jean Fletcher (Class Of 1964)
|
Kenny Fulton (1959-2023) (Class Of 1978)
|
Louise Gilbert (Hicks) (1949-2023) (Class Of 1967)
|
Dolores Gilmore (Mahan) (1936-2023) (Class Of 1955)
|
Carolyn Gomillion (Mathews) (1944-2023) (Class Of 1962)
|
Dorothy Jo Graydon (Burford) (1934-2023) (Class Of 1952)
|
Dr. Steven "Steve" Guest (Class Of 1975)
|
Betty A. Hall (Jones) (-2023) (Class Of 1960)
|
William "Billy" D. Hart (1942-2023) (Class Of 1960)
|
Anna Hartzog (Vincent Lawrence) (1947-2023) (Class Of 1965)
|
Richard Hawk (1954-2023) (Class Of 1972)
|
Clyde Hunter (Class Of 1965)
|
May Nora (Katie) Johnson (Murphy) (1927-2023) (Class Of 1945)
|
George Alger 'Butch' Johnston (1951-2023) (Class Of 1969)
|
Gerald Van Jones, MD (Class Of 1976)
|
Royce G. Kershaw, Jr. (1941-2023) (Class Of 1959)
|
Melanie Kondrath (Moore) (1942-2023) (Class Of 1960)
|
Barbara J. Latiker (Jacobs) (1934-2023) (Class Of 1952)
|
John Stephen 'Steve' Leach (1960-2023) (Class Of 1978)
|
Jean Lindsey (Sides) (1930-2023) (Class Of 1948)
|
Danny Allen Lockwood (1947-2023) (Class Of 1967)
|
Jo Ann Lucci (Class Of 1950)
|
Joseph 'Mike' Lushington (1955-2023) (Class Of 1973)
|
Elaine J. Madigan (Phillips) (1953-2023) (Class Of 1971)
|
Lenora Ann Martin (Wall) (1927-2023) (Class Of 1945)
|
Thomas "Tom" P. McCabe (Class Of 1968)
|
Rhonda Jane McDonald (Webster) (Class Of 1969)
|
Mary Houghton McLemore (1948-2023) (Class Of 1966)
|
John "Jonnie" Mitchum Munn (1952-2023) (Class Of 1970)
|
Thomas Campbell Nolan (Class Of 1970)
|
Susan Patterson (Parker) (1954-2023) (Class Of 1972)
|
Stanley Posey (Class Of 1983)
|
Sarah Elizabeth Prentiss (Fain) (1928-2023) (Class Of 1946)
|
Pamela Joy Price (Trawick) (1948-2023) (Class Of 1966)
|
Robert T. Proctor (1950-2023) (Class Of 1968)
|
Charles S. Saliba Jr. (1950-2023) (Class Of 1968)
|
Carolyn M. Smith (Frantz) (Class Of 1952)
|
Erwin M. Smith (Class Of 1979)
|
Charles Mercer Stone (1926-2023) (Class Of 1945)
|
Alfred Thurman (Class Of 1974)
|
Olivia Turner (1954-2023) (Class Of 1972)
|
William Kendrick "Ken" Upchurch, Jr. (1932-2023) (Class Of 1950)
|
Dorothy 'Dot' Vansant (Sams) (1926-2023) (Class Of 1942)
|
Rose Marie Varner (Cotton) (Class Of 1973)
|
Nancy Walker (Carter) (Class Of 1964)
|
James Andrew Warren (1950-2023) (Class Of 1969)
|
Richard Paul Warren (1943-2023) (Class Of 1961)
|
Billie Claire Watson (Mangum) (Class Of 1945)
|
Lillian Webb (Lambert) (Class Of 1944)
|
L. C. Whetstone (1957-2023) (Class Of 1975)
|
James "Jimmy" Hubert Windham, Jr. (Class Of 1969)
|
Steve Woodie (1955-2023) (Class Of 1973)
|
Kenneth "Kenny" W. Wright (1955-2023) (Class Of 1973)
|
Charlotte Wyatt (1938-2023) (Class Of 1956)
|
John D. Yelverton (1936-2023) (Class Of 1954)
|
2022 |
Elizabeth "Beth" Azbell (Schwartz) (1950-2022) (Class Of 1968)
|
Linda Jane Boldin (1955-2022) (Class Of 1972)
|
Jack Nixon Boyd (1944-2022) (Class Of 1962)
|
Helen E. Broadway (1953-2022) (Class Of 1971)
|
Thomas Benjamin Broadway, III (Class Of 1973)
|
Ronnie Broom (1948-2022) (Class Of 1966)
|
Patricia "Patti" Evelyn Callan (Smith) (1949-2022) (Class Of 1968)
|
Mary Ann Chancellor (Eifert Brown) (Class Of 1950)
|
Thornton Clark (1937-2022) (Class Of 1955)
|
Joan Mary Cleghorn (Class Of 1962)
|
Frank Dennis 'Denny' Conway (Class Of 1965)
|
Randall D Culp (1947-2022) (Class Of 1965)
|
Sybil Davis (Carter) (1937-2022) (Class Of 1955)
|
Wilma Ann Diffly (1939-2022) (Class Of 1957)
|
Arnold Fast (1949-2022) (Class Of 1967)
|
Paul Fricks (1954-2022) (Class Of 1972)
|
Nicholas "Nick" John Germanos (1934-2022) (Class Of 1952)
|
Margaret Lynn Gilbert (Starling) (1947-2022) (Class Of 1965)
|
Dorothy Glass (Blevins) (1933-2022) (Class Of 1951)
|
Wayne Graydon (1938-1956) (Class Of 1956)
|
Carol Grice (Crippen) (1937-2022) (Class Of 1955)
|
Virginia "Ginny" Lynne Hardeman (Liming) (Class Of 1970)
|
Richard 'Ricky' Allen Helms (1952-2022) (Class Of 1971)
|
Lynda Deloris Henry (Alexander) (1952-2022) (Class Of 1970)
|
Herman Wayne Herring ((1939-2022)) (Class Of 1957)
|
Ralph L. Hooks, Jr. (1951-2022) (Class Of 1970)
|
Sarah Howard (Stone) (1930-2022) (Class Of 1948)
|
Sara E. Hudson (Martin) (1926-2022) (Class Of 1944)
|
Austin H. "Dusty" Jones (1936-2022) (Class Of 1955)
|
William "Bill" F. Joseph (1929-2022) (Class Of 1947)
|
Dwonna King (Brittin) (1957-2022) (Class Of 1975)
|
Albert F. "Pete" Mahan (1936-2022) (Class Of 1954)
|
Lavinia Lander Marshall (Dean) (Class Of 1965)
|
Donnie N. Mathews (Pouncy) (1937-2022) (Class Of 1956)
|
Thomas "Tommy" J. McLain (1929-2022) (Class Of 1948)
|
Arthur Hodge 'Buddy' Metcalf II (1946-2022) (Class Of 1965)
|
Rick Mook (1955-2022) (Class Of 1973)
|
Hiram B Moore (1959-2022) (Class Of 1977)
|
Linda Gail Moore (Priester) (1953-2022) (Class Of 1971)
|
Jere Michael Parker (1952-2022) (Class Of 1970)
|
Johnnie T. Phillips, Jr. (1952-2022) (Class Of 1970)
|
Sandy Pratt (Boozer) (1943-2022) (Class Of 1961)
|
Alva F 'Pat' Ray, Jr (1953-2022) (Class Of 1972)
|
Barbara "Babs" Reece (Sadler) (1948-2022) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mark Joseph Shegon (1967-2022) (Class Of 1986)
|
Sammy B. Shell (1938-2022) (Class Of 1956)
|
George B. Simpkins (1941-2022) (Class Of 1959)
|
Loy Alonzo Singleton III (1946-2022) (Class Of 1964)
|
Charlotte E. "Betsy" Skinner (Henle) (1942-2022) (Class Of 1959)
|
Scott Starr (1951-2022) (Class Of 1970)
|
Joseph "Joe" Stone Jr (1932-2022) (Class Of 1951)
|
Susan J. Sullivan (Blanchard) (1952-2022) (Class Of 1971)
|
Barbara "Babs" Lee Tittle (Epperson) (1933-1922) (Class Of 1951)
|
Nadean Upshaw (1964-2022) (Class Of 1982)
|
Edith 'Edie' P. Watson (Irwin) (1939-2022) (Class Of 1957)
|
Sarah Lee Williams (1954-2022) (Class Of 1972)
|
Ruth Mary Wise (Kirkland) (1934-2022) (Class Of 1952)
|
2021 |
Thomas S. (Tommy) Abernathy (Class Of 1961)
|
Walter T. Ashurst, Jr. (1949-2021) (Class Of 1968)
|
John Atkins (Class Of 1978)
|
Larry Dwayne Bern (1950-2021) (Class Of 1968)
|
Clare Holmes Bowman (Cardinal) (1928-2021) (Class Of 1946)
|
Arthur Bruce Brewer (1951-2021) (Class Of 1970)
|
Charles "Chuck" I. Burgess (1940-2021) (Class Of 1959)
|
William "Bill" Upson Cawthon, MD (1923-2021) (Class Of 1941)
|
Lucia T. Clement (Hasty) (1922-2021) (Class Of 1940)
|
George Bunch Clements (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962)
|
Elizabeth Juliette Clinkscales (Graves) (1922-2021) (Class Of 1940)
|
Lee Tyrone Colley (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962)
|
Annette Daniel (Culp) (1925-2021) (Class Of 1944)
|
Lorenzo Douglas Dawson (1949-2021) (Class Of 1967)
|
Steve Dorsey (1955-2021) (Class Of 1973)
|
Michael A. Dozier (1963-2021) (Class Of 1982)
|
Charles M. Dye (1935-2021) (Class Of 1955)
|
Guy J. Epperson (1933-2021) (Class Of 1951)
|
Florence Phillips Evans (Jordan) (1939-2021) (Class Of 1957)
|
Al Fitzgerald (1954-2021) (Class Of 1973)
|
Iona Mirinda Gillespie (Fontaine) (Class Of 1931)
|
Dudley Williamson Griffin (1929-2021) (Class Of 1947)
|
Alice Griggs (Cumbus) (1918-2021) (Class Of 1935)
|
Harold Leon Hall (1928-2021) (Class Of 1946)
|
William Kenneth 'Ken' Hamilton (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962)
|
Sara E. Henley (Houlditch) (1939-2021) (Class Of 1957)
|
Teresa Holland (Wallace) (1955-2021) (Class Of 1973)
|
Janie Maria Jackson (Class Of 1968)
|
Martha Jane Johnson (Rhodes) (1924-2021) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mildred Estelle Johnston (Chambers) (1925-2021) (Class Of 1943)
|
George V. Kenmore (1947-2021) (Class Of 1966)
|
Leita Kinzer (Lampkin) (1946-2021) (Class Of 1964)
|
Lewis Wardlaw Lamar (1936-2021) (Class Of 1955)
|
Marsha Lynn Loard (Powe) (1950-2021) (Class Of 1969)
|
Nancy Page Marshall (Baker) (1946-2021) (Class Of 1965)
|
James "Jimmy" L. Mathis (1955-2021) (Class Of 1973)
|
Debbie Meyers (Lane) (1956-2021) (Class Of 1973)
|
Franklin G. Mixon (1934-2021) (Class Of 1953)
|
Jack Thomas Mullins, Jr. (1945-2021) (Class Of 1965)
|
Robert Lane Nolan (1937-2021) (Class Of 1956)
|
Elinor Outlaw (Fountain) (1926-2021) (Class Of 1944)
|
Margaret Carolyn Parks (Carlson) (1935-2021) (Class Of 1954)
|
Carole Patterson (Thorington) (1943-2021) (Class Of 1961)
|
Joseph "Joe" G. Pierce (1946-2021) (Class Of 1964)
|
Angela Pitts (Brady) (1943-2021) (Class Of 1961)
|
Juliet "Julie" Ruth Ray (Gresham Tierce) (1951-2021) (Class Of 1969)
|
Junera Reese (Stone) (1938-2021) (Class Of 1956)
|
Suanne Reid (Jackson) (1935-2021) (Class Of 1953)
|
Spears Randall Rhodes (1923-2021) (Class Of 1943)
|
Marilyn B. Rice (Miller) (Class Of 1956)
|
Linda R Robinson (McLendon) (1943-2021) (Class Of 1961)
|
Walter Randall "Randy" Rushton (1955-2021) (Class Of 1974)
|
Harold E. Shepherd (1931-2021) (Class Of 1950)
|
Juanita Dawn Sims (Gardner) (1938-2021) (Class Of 1956)
|
Beverly Smith (Bragg Jean) (1932-2021) (Class Of 1950)
|
Juanita "Nita" Tatum (Denson) (1933-2021) (Class Of 1951)
|
Norma Gene Taylor (Schwinn) (1924-2021) (Class Of 1942)
|
John Gary Waller (1933-2021) (Class Of 1952)
|
Billie Sue Wilkes (Nelson) (1936-2021) (Class Of 1954)
|
Sandra "Sandy" Kay Wynn (Stewart) (1945-2021) (Class Of 1962)
|
2020 |
Jacqueline Anne Alford (Sharpe) (Class Of 1959)
|
Joseph Whitsitt Arbuthnot (1934-2020) (Class Of 1951)
|
Raye A. Austin (Gregory) (1948-2020) (Class Of 1966)
|
Daniel "Dan" Lawrence Bailey (1939-2020) (Class Of 1957)
|
Charles Brian Bodine (1947-2020) (Class Of 1965)
|
Cherie Bowick (Curlee) (1952-2020) (Class Of 1970)
|
Mary E. "Beth" Campbell (Williams) (Class Of 1959)
|
Samuel "Sam" V. Campbell, Jr. (1934-2020) (Class Of 1952)
|
Mary Alice Canterbury (Mixon) (1932-2020) (Class Of 1950)
|
Barry Carroll (1955-2020) (Class Of 1973)
|
Robert "Bob" Henry Collins (1930-2020) (Class Of 1948)
|
Michael E. Creech (1950-2020) (Class Of 1969)
|
William Darby (1955-2020) (Class Of 1974)
|
Bonita LaVerne Davis (Ramsey) (Class Of 1954)
|
Mary Joyce Davis (Rittmanic) (Class Of 1957)
|
Dicky DuBose (1943-2020) (Class Of 1961)
|
Muir Jennings 'Tim' Edney, Jr. (1939-2020) (Class Of 1958)
|
Ella Mae Edwards (Barbour) (1955-2020) (Class Of 1973)
|
Frances Fleischman (1944-2020) (Class Of 1962)
|
Margaret Ellen Gauntt (1949-2020) (Class Of 1967)
|
Katherine "Kitty" Gibbons (Ott) (1925-2020) (Class Of 1943)
|
Pierce J. Harris (1946-2020) (Class Of 1964)
|
Daniel Thomas 'Tomy' Head (1944-2020) (Class Of 1962)
|
Wanda Hendrix (Kuhl) (Class Of 1967)
|
Roianne Houlton (Conner) (Class Of 1970)
|
Carol Johnson (Brooks) (Class Of 1961)
|
Phyllis Gay Jones (Springen) (Class Of 1951)
|
Jon Jordan (1946-2020) (Class Of 1965)
|
Sarah Nell Kennedy (Shelkofsky) (1928-2020) (Class Of 1946)
|
Mary Kent (Holman) (1935-2020) (Class Of 1954)
|
Martha Ann Land (Callahan) (1934-2020) (Class Of 1952)
|
Clifford A. Lanier (1936-2020) (Class Of 1954)
|
Reverend William Robert 'Bobby' May (1942-2020) (Class Of 1960)
|
Virginia McLean (Class Of 1941)
|
Joan C. Miller (Turner Rodgers) (1932-2020) (Class Of 1950)
|
Larry Norred (1950-2020) (Class Of 1969)
|
Robert D. Orange (1957-2020) (Class Of 1975)
|
Benjamin Erwin Pool, Esq. (1946-2020) (Class Of 1964)
|
Francis Collier Rawls, Jr. (Class Of 1954)
|
Daniel 'Danny' Benge Reid (Class Of 1967)
|
Donna L Reynolds (1951-2020) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jackson "Jack" S. Riley, Jr. (1939-2020) (Class Of 1957)
|
Rosetta Ross (McCoy) (Class Of 1975)
|
Jacqueline "Jackie" Salter (Dickey) (Class Of 1955)
|
Jane Shank (Bryant) (1934-2020) (Class Of 1952)
|
Willa Fay Stevens (Munson) (1933-2020) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Gail Stewart (Shegon) (1938-2020) (Class Of 1956)
|
Maryem Stringfellow (Brewer) (1947-2020) (Class Of 1965)
|
Brenda Summerlin (Post) (1950-2020) (Class Of 1969)
|
Robert H. Thompson, Jr. (1952-2020) (Class Of 1971)
|
Jacqueline "Jackie" Trotter (Varner) (1932-2020) (Class Of 1950)
|
Catherine "Cathy" Eugenia Vinson (Ogburn) (1953-2020) (Class Of 1971)
|
2019 |
Walter R. Abernathy (1935-2019) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward Alford, Jr. (1946-2019) (Class Of 1965)
|
Ronnie L. Anders (1941-2019) (Class Of 1959)
|
Walter Boyd Anderson (1936-2019) (Class Of 1955)
|
Emma Jean Athey (Seabrooks) (1923-2019) (Class Of 1940)
|
Larry Furman Baker (1952-2019) (Class Of 1971)
|
Bill Barrett (Class Of 1963)
|
Harris Bellows (1930-2019) (Class Of 1949)
|
Wilbur Gentry Berry, Jr. (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951)
|
David Cecil Beverly (1951-2019) (Class Of 1969)
|
Miriam Black (Urquhart) (1944-2019) (Class Of 1962)
|
Betty Ann Britton (Norris) (Class Of 1947)
|
Jean Burt (Myrick) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943)
|
Benson Cain (1926-2019) (Class Of 1944)
|
Wayne P. Campbell, Jr. , MD (1942-2019) (Class Of 1960)
|
Susan Ann Clarke (1945-2019) (Class Of 1964)
|
Linda Cocking (McIlwain) (1962-2019) (Class Of 1980)
|
Joan Barbara Coniam (Cannon) (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951)
|
Jane N Crump (Richardson) (1938-2019) (Class Of 1957)
|
Jerry W. Gibson (1937-2019) (Class Of 1955)
|
Ralph Maxwell "Max" Graham (1942-2019) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dr. James N. Green (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951)
|
Marjorie Louise Green (Scorey) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943)
|
Herman H. Hamilton, Jr. (1928-2019) (Class Of 1946)
|
Thomas C. Hammond (1949-2019) (Class Of 1968)
|
Ann Margaret Harris (Wilkerson) (1943-2019) (Class Of 1960)
|
Shelby Kathleen Henson (Beams) (1975-2019) (Class Of 1993)
|
William "Billy" A. Hines (1930-2019) (Class Of 1947)
|
James 'Jim' Clark Hodgson (1947-2019) (Class Of 1965)
|
Bill Jabour (1947-2019) (Class Of 1965)
|
Charles Mercer Jones (Class Of 1969)
|
Renis Jones, Jr. (1927-2019) (Class Of 1945)
|
Betty Jane Kelly (Chavers) (1935-2019) (Class Of 1954)
|
Linda K. Kennedy (Dudewicz) (1953-2019) (Class Of 1971)
|
Tom Leonard PhD (1950-2019) (Class Of 1969)
|
Dr. Henry L. Lyon, III (1935-2019) (Class Of 1953)
|
Ivy D. Mauk (Berman Buhl) (1938-2019) (Class Of 1956)
|
Richard Douglas 'Doug' McBride (1930-2019) (Class Of 1948)
|
Johnny McCaster (Class Of 1973)
|
Jerry Morgan (Edwards) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943)
|
Connie Norman (Murrell) (1926-2019) (Class Of 1944)
|
Charles Andrew Norton (Class Of 1962)
|
William 'Bill' Reese Owsley (1932-2019) (Class Of 1951)
|
Roxanne Raley (Given) (1959-2019) (Class Of 1977)
|
Sybil Eugenia Raley (McEachern Somppi Farrow) (1924-2019) (Class Of 1942)
|
Margaret Ann Richardson (Morrison) (1930-2019) (Class Of 1948)
|
Randy Roark (1947-2019) (Class Of 1965)
|
Sally Robertson (Potter) (1946-2019) (Class Of 1964)
|
Kimberly Ann Smart (Eaves) (1964-2019) (Class Of 1983)
|
Dora Pratt Smith (Haas) (1930-2019) (Class Of 1947)
|
William J 'Bill' Spencer (Class Of 1965)
|
Cortlandt "Scoot" Stark (1948-2019) (Class Of 1966)
|
Bryan Bartlett "Bart" Starr (1934-2019) (Class Of 1952)
|
Stuart X. Stephenson, Jr. (1928-2019) (Class Of 1946)
|
Eva Murray Stuckey (Stuart) (1934-2019) (Class Of 1952)
|
Joe Talley (1944-2019) (Class Of 1964)
|
Audrey Kay Thomas (Class Of 1973)
|
George W. Thompson, Jr. (1920-2019) (Class Of 1938)
|
Albert Timmons (1956-2019) (Class Of 1974)
|
Ester Jane "Janie" Trimble (Wade) (1938-2019) (Class Of 1955)
|
Norma Jane Walls (Eagerton) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943)
|
Laudon Williams Jr (1940-2019) (Class Of 1958)
|
Jule Wilson (Perry) (1917-2019) (Class Of 1935)
|
Lucy K. Wilson (Marshall) (1931-2019) (Class Of 1950)
|
2018 |
Mary Ann Allen (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Mary Ellen Ashley (Sharman) (1924-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Sallie Jean Bailey (Curry) (1959-2018) (Class Of 1977)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" Frances Baldwin (Baldwin) (1922-2018) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jimmy" Barnhill Baldwin (1930-2018) (Class Of 1948)
|
David DeLisle Black, Jr. (1931-2018) (Class Of 1949)
|
Len Blackshear (Stevenson) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Dennis Bodine (1950-2018) (Class Of 1969)
|
John Sanderson Bowman (Class Of 1954)
|
Benjamin Boykin (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Dr. John Branch (1933-2018) (Class Of 1951)
|
Edward G Branch, III (Buddy) (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954)
|
Candace Brannon (Ozerden) (1946-2018) (Class Of 1964)
|
Betty Brock (Kolen) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
Marie Brotherton (Killough) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Cynthia "Cindy" Ann Burdell (Alford) (1949-2018) (Class Of 1967)
|
Clifford Carldwell (1955-2018) (Class Of 1973)
|
Michael Carter (1946-2018) (Class Of 1964)
|
Frances Castellow (Farnham) (1923-2018) (Class Of 1941)
|
Donna Sue Champion (1956-2018) (Class Of 1974)
|
James Earl Chesnutt (1935-2018) (Class Of 1953)
|
Robert "Bob" Fletcher Childs, Jr. (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Robert Cobb (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
Joy Cogdell (Steele) (1927-2018) (Class Of 1944)
|
Jeanette Cohen (Rousso) (1921-2018) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sara Etta Cohn (Kohn Davidson) (1935-2018) (Class Of 1953)
|
Ruth Hill Cook (McLemore) (Class Of 1947)
|
Blucher H. Cooper (1931-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
Elsie Faye 'Baba' Cooper (Pehl (1937-2018)) (Class Of 1955)
|
Sterling G. "Sonny" Culpepper (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954)
|
John Allen Dees (1945-2018) (Class Of 1963)
|
James Clark Delashaw (1952-2018) (Class Of 1972)
|
Herbert T. "Red" Dennis (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
Jerome "Jerry" Rae Dickey (1938-2018) (Class Of 1956)
|
Allison Dobbins (Hogan) (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
Ann Dunlap (Horrell) (1924-2018) (Class Of 1942)
|
Diane Edwards (Semsey) (1956-2018) (Class Of 1974)
|
Linda Joyce Fassman (1951-2018) (Class Of 1969)
|
Betty Jean Flournoy (Hankins Taylor) (1930-2018) (Class Of 1948)
|
James Leslie Foxworth (1949-2018) (Class Of 1969)
|
Corinne Franco (Capilouto) (1926-2018) (Class Of 1944)
|
Paul Daniel Ganey (1943-2018) (Class Of 1961)
|
William "Bill" Gary, Jr. (1961-2018) (Class Of 1979)
|
Herbert E. Gay (1933-2018) (Class Of 1951)
|
Lynn A. Gowan (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970)
|
Lettie Craig Green (Cornwell) (1927-2018) (Class Of 1944)
|
Mayme Elizabeth Green (Atkinson) (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Bernice Christine Grier (Rutherford) (1930-2018) (Class Of 1949)
|
Robert "Bobby" Lamont Gunter (1930-2018) (Class Of 1949)
|
Norma Virginia Guy (Lawton) (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962)
|
William "Bill" Monroe Hadaway (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Freddie Hair (1945-2018) (Class Of 1966)
|
Dr. Everett Hale (Class Of 1950)
|
Lucinda Hall (Rall Jobin) (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
Johnny Hamilton Hanna (1947-2018) (Class Of 1966)
|
Katherine Hanna (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962)
|
Joseph Edward "Jo Ed" Harris (1929-2018) (Class Of 1947)
|
Bobby Wayne Hendrix (1943-2018) (Class Of 1962)
|
Francis Scott Hereford (1942-2018) (Class Of 1960)
|
Roland Arthur Hester, III, Dmd (1928-2018) (Class Of 1947)
|
Lynn Martin Hobbie (Andrews) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1956)
|
John Malcolm Holloway (1940-2018) (Class Of 1958)
|
Perry Newton Hopper, II (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970)
|
Robert "Robbie" M. Howe, III (1946-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Lynda Ann Hudson (Underwood) (1940-2018) (Class Of 1957)
|
Martha Ann Hughes (Hansen) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1957)
|
William "Billy" A. Hughes (1934-2018) (Class Of 1952)
|
Mary Sue Johnston (Moore) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
Edith Jordan (Howell) (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954)
|
Barbara Ann Kirkland (Blanchard) (1945-2018) (Class Of 1963)
|
Roxanne Kirtley (Hawk) (Class Of 1973)
|
Lloyd Kranert (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
William Yougene 'Bill' Lamar (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
Mary Frances Law (Martin) (1948-2018) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mary Alice Lindsey (Fleming Toole) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
Alton Hugh Long (1924-2018) (Class Of 1944)
|
Dr. Maurice Cecil Mackey, Jr. (1929-2018) (Class Of 1945)
|
Margaret Madison (Cook) (1929-2018) (Class Of 1947)
|
Clarence Franklin 'Frank' McCorkle (1928-2018) (Class Of 1947)
|
Elizabeth Ann McCoy (O'Hara) (1933-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
George E. McMillan (1944-2018) (Class Of 1963)
|
Scott Taylor McNelley (1965-2018) (Class Of 1983)
|
Malcolm Terry McPherson Jr (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962)
|
Lena Celeste Merrill (Barlett) (1935-2018) (Class Of 1954)
|
Walter Lewis 'Duke' Miliner Jr (1968-2018) (Class Of 1986)
|
Warren C. "Rocky" Miller (1942-2018) (Class Of 1960)
|
Dr. Robert "Bob" B. Mitchell (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
Susan Moore (Simmons) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1945)
|
June Morgan (Griffin) (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" Crommelin Nicrosi (Robison) (1923-2018) (Class Of 1939)
|
James "Jimmy" Nick Pappanastos (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970)
|
Shelli J. Payne (Jones) (1950-2018) (Class Of 1968)
|
Gary Perry (1940-2018) (Class Of 1959)
|
John Michael "Mike" Plott (1950-2018) (Class Of 1969)
|
Elizabeth Lynn Pool (1943-2018) (Class Of 1961)
|
Gypsey A. Pool (Capell) (Class Of 1959)
|
Marcia Dean Powell (Sanford) (1946-2018) (Class Of 1964)
|
Dr. Ellen Rainer (Andrews) (1949-2018) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mary Jane Redden (Newell) (1935-2018) (Class Of 1953)
|
Owen Nelson Reese (1935-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
Robert P. Richardson (1926-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Kenneth Rider (1967-2018) (Class Of 1985)
|
Linda Elaine Robinson (1945-2018) (Class Of 1963)
|
Patsy Ann Rogers (Spruce) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1956)
|
Carolyn Russell (Sewell Lawley) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1957)
|
John W. Saari (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mark Wayne Sabel (1943-2018) (Class Of 1961)
|
Bob Sanders (1955-2018) (Class Of 1973)
|
Mary E. "Betty" Sawyer (Knowles) (1932-2018) (Class Of 1951)
|
Harriet M. Scheuer (Kahn) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1957)
|
James Sentell (1938-2018) (Class Of 1956)
|
Glynn Alden Sharit (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
M. Gene Sheehan (Brock) (1927-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
Eugene Chapman "Bit" Sherlock, MD (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950)
|
Mary Lillian Shirley (Rosier) (1923-2018) (Class Of 1940)
|
Samuel Wayne Slay (1941-2018) (Class Of 1960)
|
Frances Sledge (Nicrosi) (1918-2018) (Class Of 1937)
|
Annie 'Joyce' Smith (Duke) (1933-2018) (Class Of 1951)
|
H. Annesse "Ann" Smith (Sankey) (1930-2018) (Class Of 1948)
|
Roxanne Smyly (Peavy) (1960-2018) (Class Of 1978)
|
Kristin Spain (Morris) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
James T. Stenger (1970-1989) (Class Of 1989)
|
Charles Harmon Strickland (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943)
|
Helen Marie Strubel (Land) (1941-2018) (Class Of 1959)
|
James Struthers (1922-2018) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jack Tatum (1923-2018) (Class Of 1941)
|
John Phillip Tatum (1957-2018) (Class Of 1975)
|
Tannie D. Thompson (Lamar) (1950-2018) (Class Of 1968)
|
Craig Thorstad (1954-2018) (Class Of 1972)
|
Walter Sanderson Turner (1939-2018) (Class Of 1957)
|
Charles Harris Tyus, Sr. (1944-2018) (Class Of 1963)
|
James Louis Ussery (1943-2018) (Class Of 1962)
|
Frank Vickery (1951-2018) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jack W. Vines (Class Of 1952)
|
Carolyn Wagner (Stanford VanRyzin Thornton) (1926-2018) (Class Of 1944)
|
Max Wells (1930-2018) (Class Of 1949)
|
Beverly Wilson (Dawkins) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965)
|
Carol J. Windham (Johnson) (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955)
|
James Oliver Wingard (1954-2018) (Class Of 1972)
|
Irving M. Winter (1927-2018) (Class Of 1945)
|
Reginald M. Woodall (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946)
|
2017 |
John Parker Adkison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
Dr Harold Lee Anderson (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
Richard Arnold (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
George Forrest Bailey, III (1952-2017) (Class Of 1970)
|
John Eugene Bentley (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
Charles "Charlie" Gilbert Berry (1934-2017) (Class Of 1953)
|
Julia Mae Berry (Smith) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jimmy" F. Bishop (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)
|
Marietta Bolling (Russell) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Jennifer M. Bonner (Spurbeck McGraw) (1971-2017) (Class Of 1989)
|
Mark R. Booth (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979)
|
Angela Boswell (1966-2017) (Class Of 1984)
|
Sarah M. Box (Lawson) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1941)
|
Joe Weldon Bradley, Sr. (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Harry Robinson Brantley (1957-2017) (Class Of 1975)
|
Dorothy Ann Brasseale (Golling) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
Charles Leslie Brassell (1933-2017) (Class Of 1952)
|
William Ross Britton, Jr. (1943-2017) (Class Of 1960)
|
Melba V. Burge (Thomas) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
William "Bill" F. Burke (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
Albert "Al" Sim Butler (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)
|
Barbara Ann Campbell (Pruitt) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Jean Carroll (Sessions) (1929-2017) (Class Of 1949)
|
Irma Pauline Castleberry (1913-2017) (Class Of 1932)
|
Anne Carolyn Cawthon (Williams) (1925-2017) (Class Of 1943)
|
James "Jimmy" L. Champion (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Charlotte Diane Clark (Walker) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)
|
Richard E. Cobb (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)
|
Carolyn Collier (Enslen) (1916-2017) (Class Of 1932)
|
Claude Milton Cone (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Richard Cooley, Jr. (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979)
|
Evelyn Parish Cooner (1923-2017) (Class Of 1941)
|
Eva Lee Cooper (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)
|
Terrell "Terry" Lynn Cooper (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
Mary Lillis Corcoran (Allen) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Doherty Cosby, Jr. (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Dorothy "Dottie" Jane Cowart (McGehee) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
David Ralph Cross (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)
|
Ron Cuiccio (1947-2017) (Class Of 1965)
|
Rebecca Royce Cusick (Ellis) (1958-2017) (Class Of 1976)
|
Hugh L. Deal (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
Betty Joan Dean (Dandis) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Carolyn Genette Defee (Vinson) (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)
|
Jacqueline E. "Jackie" Dickens (Parquette) (1929-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
Teri Leigh Dickey (Nichols) (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)
|
William "Bill" E. Dismukes (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)
|
Betty Ann Dover (Brown) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Judy Elizabeth Duncan (Rittenour) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1963)
|
Leham Benjamin "Ben" Easterling Jr (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960)
|
Charles Rhett Ellis (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)
|
Marvin Lucerne "Sonny" Ellis, Jr. (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
Priscilla Farmer (Sutton) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Dorothy Clark "Ginger" Flowers (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Earl Freeman, Jr. (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952)
|
John Scott Gilder (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
Charles Leigh Gill (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mae Jean Gilmore (McClurkin) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Edward "Ed" L. Godbold (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Emily Golson (Armistead) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)
|
Flora Belle Grant (Reese) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1953)
|
Dr. Harris Reed Green (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
A. Douglas Harper (Lt. Col. Retired) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lore Henderson (Poundstone) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
Jule Henle (Lang) (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
|
Henry Crumpton Hewlett (1931-2017) (Class Of 1949)
|
Elizabeth "Bettie" Hill (Scott) (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952)
|
Kent Holloway (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dale Hudson (Howard) (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
Jule Ann Huey (Spano) (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
Dexter Isham (1950-2017) (Class Of 1969)
|
Carolyn Jackson (Gardner) (Class Of 1975)
|
Patrick Jackson (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958)
|
Kendrick Yemer Johnson (1992-2017) (Class Of 2010)
|
Lucy Margaret "Sunshine" Jones (Thompson Bricken) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones Jr (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
|
Reginald Van Jones, Sr. (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)
|
John Anthony Kamburis (1930-2017) (Class Of 1949)
|
Michael W. Kelley (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)
|
Thomas S. Kimbrough (1926-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Johnnie Ruth King (Parker) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
Dorothy Kreis (Golab) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Donald Burton Lambert (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Gene Langhum (Douglass) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Daniel Marvin Leckie (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)
|
Helen Anne Lee (Bishop) (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958)
|
Myra Lewis (Daniel) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Frank C. "Lewie" Lewis, Jr. (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Sharon Lingham (Power) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1963)
|
Miriam Long (Stanley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Donald Gordon Madison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
JoAnn McBride (Brown) (Class Of 1982)
|
Mary England McConnell (Ashley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Forrest Talma McConnell, Jr. (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Dorothy Helen McElvy (Dean) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1941)
|
Hazel Jeanette McLain (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939)
|
Albert Thomson McMain Jr (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
Harold Edward Meeks (1925-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
Margaret Meriwether (Rush) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943)
|
Robert "Bobby" Edward Messer (1931-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
Doris Miniard (Carter) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lorene Mitchell (Boles) (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939)
|
Randolph Benjamin Moore, III (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Barbara Morris (York) (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)
|
Michael Wayne Mulcahy (1977-2017) (Class Of 1996)
|
Nellie J. Nichols (Hornady) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943)
|
Patsy Paterson (Chappelle) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Samuel Lee Patton (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)
|
Cathy Petruny (1955-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
Mildred Ann Pierce (O'Neal) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Walter Howard Porter (1935-2017) (Class Of 1953)
|
Victoria 'Vicki' Poteat (Loyd) (Class Of 1966)
|
Kenneth L. Pressley (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
Betty Katherine Price (Swift) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1940)
|
Charles B. Pugh (1930-2017) (Class Of 1949)
|
Joseph "Joe" Reese (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)
|
Mary Frances Register (Fitzgerald) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Mary Jo Rice (Sears) (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
|
Eva Nell Robinson (Smith) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)
|
Rita M. Rochambeau (Perham) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Ann Ross (Sullivan) (1953-2017) (Class Of 1972)
|
Margaret Ellouise Russell (Jackson) (1943-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Bessie Kate Rutherford (Nickel) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Jane Rutherford (Hutcheson) (1931-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
Joseph "Joe" H. Sadler (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)
|
Josephine Lahey Screws (McGowin) (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Wesley Sewell, Jr. (1939-2017) (Class Of 1958)
|
James Melof "Mel" Shanks (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)
|
Benjamin Harry Sharker (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
Martha Jeanne Sharp (Waller) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1944)
|
Helon Shell (Brantley) (1926-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Mattie Ester Singleton (Hunter) (1955-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
John James Smith (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)
|
Pauline Smith (Poole) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Willard Arthur Smith (1949-2017) (Class Of 1966)
|
Curruth Russell Smith, Jr. (1931-2017) (Class Of 1949)
|
Willard Wayne Smith, Sr. (1937-2017) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary M. Snyder (Pentecost) (Class Of 1939)
|
Norma Jean Somerset (Welch) (Johnson) (1924-2017)) (Class Of 1943)
|
Barbara Stallings (Moody Dean) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Joyce Strane (Smith) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Sara Stuckey (Collins) (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)
|
Sharon "Sherri" Ann Swihart (Beauchamp) (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)
|
Terry Hardaway Taylor III (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)
|
James Claude Thompson (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Eddie Lee Timmons (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)
|
Laura Mae Tresslar (Cottle) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Margaret Joyce "Pie" Trumper (Marder) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)
|
Benjamin Cecil Vann (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)
|
Jimmy Calloway Vinson (1933-2017) (Class Of 1952)
|
James "Jim" Edward Vinson, Jr. (1943-2017) (Class Of 1962)
|
Gerald "Jerry" Len Vogel (1955-2017) (Class Of 1973)
|
Charles "Chuck" H. Volz, III (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)
|
Eleanor Janet Walker (Hall) (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)
|
Carolyn L. Warren (Roberts) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
Martha Teague Watson (Wilson) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)
|
Virginia Rebecca Watson (Holliday) (1934-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Dr. Richard "Dick" Whitehurst (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)
|
Patrick Winston Wilbanks, Sr. (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)
|
Alton Lee Wilkerson (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)
|
Mary Frances Williams (Speed) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1947)
|
Tangilla Marie Williams (1976-2017) (Class Of 1996)
|
Patricia "Patsy" Ann Williamson (Johnston) (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960)
|
William Thomas Willis (Class Of 1942)
|
Jane Claire Windham (Chestnutt) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
Grace Amelia Woodling (Yarbrough) (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)
|
Doris Fay Wright (Ward) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)
|
James Gage Wright, Jr. (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)
|
2016 |
Carol Abernathy (Reed) (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963)
|
Jack Henry Abraham, Jr. (1924-2016) (Class Of 1942)
|
Judy Lynn Ashurst (Cotton) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)
|
Sarah Avant (Reynolds) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Caroline Davidson "Dootsie" Ball (Matthews) (1927-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Amy L. Barbaree (Arnold) (Class Of 1944)
|
William Joseph "Joe" Beale (1957-2016) (Class Of 1977)
|
James Edward Benbow, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Virginia Blankenship (Noland) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jean Bowen (Price) (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
William Thomas Boyett (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
Jeffery Alonza Boykin (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)
|
Dorothy Ruth Brady (Stubbs) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
Samuel "Sam" Eugene Brassell (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
Walter Brenner (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
David Otto Brents (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962)
|
Jerry Fleming Britton (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
William Brown Britton, III (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)
|
Samuel "Sammy" Hugh Brock, Jr. (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962)
|
Sue Ann Brooks (Snider) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951)
|
Phillip Banks Burwell (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)
|
Doralyce Bush (Wright) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
Ima Jean Byrd (Hall) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)
|
Jack Harold Cain (1927-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Littleton Brooks Carothers, II (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)
|
Robert Donald Carr (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
Edward Chavers (Grubbs) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1937)
|
Alice Clark (Heathcox Ayers) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1962)
|
Douglas Perry Cobb (1958-2016) (Class Of 1976)
|
Joseph Livingston Coleman (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963)
|
Mildred Collier (Booker) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
Roger W. Condon, III (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Laurette Cravey (Kimbrough) (1921-2016) (Class Of 1938)
|
William "Bill" Eugene Cutts (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Patrick (Pat) Webster Davis (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Bibb J. Dickey (1928-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Jane Windham "Wendy" Duggar (1952-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Fred A. Duran (1927-2016) (Class Of 1945)
|
Dorothy "Dottie" Ruth Edney (Branch) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
Ruth Edwards (Taylor) (1922-2016) (Class Of 1940)
|
Stephen P. Feaster (1961-2016) (Class Of 1979)
|
Clarkie Hazel Fike (Askew) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1941)
|
Patricia "Pat" Fitzgerald (Metcalf) (1943-2016) (Class Of 1962)
|
Furman Leo "Sonny" Furlong, Jr. (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
Nicholas "Nick" Pete Gallis (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
L. Gene Gandy (1934-2016) (Class Of 1952)
|
Martha Virginia Gibbons (Rawlinson) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
David Mitchell Godbold (1940-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Dan Simanto Golinsky (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)
|
Zachariah Pope Gordon, Jr. (1921-2016) (Class Of 1939)
|
Ruth G. Greene (Bozeman) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
David T. Gregory (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)
|
Lorena Grier (Jones) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Esther Linda Halfon (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)
|
Ethel M. "Sistee" Hall (Knight) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
May Mathews Handey (Smith) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Sue Elizabeth Hargrove (King) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Genie Harper (Prickett) (Pruett) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)
|
William Robert Hartin, Jr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)
|
Sadye Hasson (Weill) (1919-2016) (Class Of 1938)
|
Carl Edmond Head, Sr. (1929-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
Terry Hendrix (1946-2016) (Class Of 1964)
|
Patricia Anne Herring (Class Of 1957)
|
Dixie Ruth Hicks (Dodge) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)
|
Louise Mae Hocking (Smith) (Class Of 1944)
|
Alice Hill Holding (Rollow) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dian L. Hopper (Brent Felder) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)
|
James Brooks Hornady (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)
|
Pamela Rae Houlton (Fort) (1955-2016) (Class Of 1973)
|
Richard L. Howell, Sr. (1933-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
Melinda Truett Jackson (Fogle) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)
|
Dr. William Marvin Johnson (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Blanche Jones (Broughter) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Janis Vivian Jordan (Smith) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)
|
Rose Marie Jordan (Mills) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)
|
Robert Allen Kratzer (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
Nell Jean Kreamer (Muegge) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1951)
|
Jeff Kridakorn (1960-2016) (Class Of 1978)
|
Nancy C. Lamar (Eagerton) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)
|
Elizabeth Tyler Lane (Fischer) (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)
|
Beverly W. Langston (Stacy) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
William Morgan Ledyard (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
William Jere Longshore, Sr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
Robert W. Lonsdale (1931-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
Bryan B. Marsh (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mike Marsh (1949-2016) (Class Of 1967)
|
David Thompson Marshall (1950-2016) (Class Of 1968)
|
Joseph "Joey" Paul Maschi (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)
|
Jimmy Walker Masingill (1935-2016) (Class Of 1954)
|
Raymond Frank Mathis, Sr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Michael Darnell McCall, Sr. (1959-2016) (Class Of 1977)
|
Sarah Eleanor McInnis (Henderson) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)
|
Ella Virginia McKenzie (Kurtz Dowdy) (1923-2016) (Class Of 1942)
|
Dorothy "Dot" McLean (Perry) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)
|
Cavell C. McMillan (Sharitt) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1933)
|
Martha Kate McRae (Chernoch) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
Dorothy Meeker (Baggett) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)
|
John E. Melton (1948-2016) (Class Of 1968)
|
Cynthia Ann "Cindy" Mercer (Ohlin) (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Julia "Lois" Mims (Bradford) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Moore (Coale) (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)
|
Naomi Moore (Wallace) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
Kenneth Faul Morgan (1931-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
Gerald "Gerry" Crenshaw Morton (Morgan) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Anselm Herbert Morton III (1943-2016) (Class Of 1961)
|
Edward E. Moseley (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)
|
Daniel Jefferson Myers (1926-2016) (Class Of 1945)
|
Peggy Neff (Miller) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Gunter Elwood Newsom (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963)
|
Emily R. Nordan (Dembitsky) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1952)
|
Freddie Ott (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)
|
Jesse R. Owen (1954-2016) (Class Of 1973)
|
Murry Allen Owens (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)
|
Ney P. Park, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)
|
Dr. Robert Hackell Parker (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)
|
Clyde C. Pearson, Jr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Willie Sue Perdue (Rohen) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Curtis Quitman Pittman (1950-2016) (Class Of 1970)
|
Catherine Levara Pope (Chance) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)
|
Becky Porterfield (Gober) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)
|
Margaret L. Prescott (1929-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
George Bryan Pugh, Jr. (1943-2016) (Class Of 1961)
|
Thelma Putnam (Rambo) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1942)
|
Helen Claire Raley (Harman) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
Charlotte Rawls (Thorington) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Ruth Rea (Howell) (1914-2016) (Class Of 1932)
|
Frank Robertson, Jr. (1954-2016) (Class Of 1972)
|
Sarah Elizabeth Roche (Browder) (1927-2016) (Class Of 1945)
|
Caroline Duane Rountree (Clark) (1931-2016) (Class Of 1949)
|
James "Jimmy" L. Rouse, Jr. (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)
|
Robert J. Russell, Sr. (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)
|
Leanne Rutland (Hawk Roos) (1934-2016) (Class Of 1953)
|
Carolyn Saari (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
James B. Sansom (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963)
|
John Francis Seale, Jr. (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)
|
Jane Sentell (Preiss) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Miriam Shemaria (Levitt) (Class Of 1951)
|
Evelyn Locke Sledge (Britton) (1915-2016) (Class Of 1933)
|
Luther Christman "Chris" Smilie (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)
|
Barbara Smith (Brown) (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)
|
Christine Norris Smith (Persons) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1941)
|
Francis Augusta Smith (Williams) (1921-2016) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Melvin Smith (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)
|
Dade Sherril Snellgrove (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)
|
Frances Mae Snider (Collier) (1923-2016) (Class Of 1942)
|
James R. Spear (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)
|
Leon Boyce Spencer, Jr. , MAJ, Usaf (1924-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Sara "Sally" Ann Springer (Friar) (1950-2016) (Class Of 1969)
|
John Paul Stanford, Sr. (1922-2016) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Warren "Bob" Steagall (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
Donjette Stewart (Yarbrough) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
David Caldwell Stewart, Sr. (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)
|
Virginia Stokes (Bozeman) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
John Walter Stowers, Jr. (1949-2016) (Class Of 1967)
|
Ray Neal Suggs, Sr. (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)
|
Louise Thornton (Reynolds) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1936)
|
Shirley Elayne Tolliver (Thomas) (1958-2016) (Class Of 1976)
|
Ronal "Ronnie" E. Turner (1950-2016) (Class Of 1969)
|
Brigadier General William Rufus Turnipseed, Jr. (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Allyn Uptain (1946-2016) (Class Of 1964)
|
Michael "Mike" Wayne Vann (1948-2016) (Class Of 1969)
|
Fred E. Varner (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963)
|
Sara Vinson (Brinkley) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
Alyne Hermoine Walker (Bayne) (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)
|
Layne Steven Wallock (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)
|
Edward "Ed" L. Wampold (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)
|
Maureen Waters (Wilson) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)
|
William Dewey "Sonny" Waters, Jr. (1941-2016) (Class Of 1960)
|
William "Wick" Carrroll Watkins (1931-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
Earl Wade Weeks (1948-2016) (Class Of 1967)
|
June Alice Weeks (King) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)
|
Robert Schoenhof Weil (1919-2016) (Class Of 1935)
|
Norma Weiss (Grove) (1934-2016) (Class Of 1952)
|
Greely Moore Wells (1930-2016) (Class Of 1950)
|
Annette Whiddon (Beard) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Peggy Juanite White (Monfee Whicker) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)
|
Elizabeth Wilkinson (Rast) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)
|
John Wilson (1956-2016) (Class Of 1974)
|
Stanley "Stan" Kirk Wilson (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Mary Nell Winston (Stallings) (1926-2016) (Class Of 1945)
|
Jonathon Everett Wise (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)
|
2015 |
Kathy Akin (Uptagrafft) (1952-2015) (Class Of 1970)
|
Dick S. Anderson (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Katherine Andrew (Eagerton) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1944)
|
Harris Eugene Armstrong (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)
|
Sara Ashurst (Harrison) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1945)
|
Audrey Ann Beaird (Andrews) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Joseph Thompson "Thomie" Bearden (1939-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Newton Joseph Bell. IV (Class Of 1955)
|
William Warren Belser, Jr. (1926-2015) (Class Of 1945)
|
Philip Reed Bentley (1953-2015) (Class Of 1972)
|
Dubose Binford (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948)
|
Aline Blackmon (Skipper) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Daniel Mark Blitz (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)
|
Edward Elisha Bolling (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)
|
Cecil Y Bradley (1944-2015) (Class Of 1961)
|
Muriel Brassell (Davidson) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1935)
|
Janice Carol Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1974)
|
Thomas "Tommy" A. Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1973)
|
Gregory C. Buffalow (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)
|
Kay Butler (Nykamp) (1956-2015) (Class Of 1974)
|
Doris Cagle (Godfrey) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)
|
Gerald Eugene Carter (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)
|
Jewel Rebecca Chalker (Ryals) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
Helen Amelia Chambers (Beasley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
James Dwight Clark (1946-2015) (Class Of 1964)
|
Lelia Clark (Jones) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942)
|
Curley Edward Coleman (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)
|
Juanita Conway (Brooks) (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)
|
Frances Tigner Corwin (Unger) (1943-2015) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mary Martha Cranford (Vann) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1945)
|
Donald Ray Crippen (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
William "Billy" Barton Crum, MD (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Virginia Louise Cummings (Reynolds) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)
|
Bobbie Lynne Dailey (Biggio) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Charles S. Davis (1922-2015) (Class Of 1941)
|
Edwina Lucile Davis (Walker) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1930)
|
Mildred Penelope Davis (Shirley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
John Walter Davis, III (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)
|
Nancilu Dennis (McClurkin) (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967)
|
Eugene "Gene" Jackson Dickey (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Willie Lewis Dorsey (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)
|
Mamie Lee Doster (Curtis) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Ray McKinley Dunwoody, Jr. (1929-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Bailey Patton "Pat" Durden (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Lillian Ann Easterling (Wells) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1948)
|
Martha Elizabeth Edge (Durham) (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)
|
Mary Oleta Edgeworth (Lee) (Class Of 1939)
|
Matilde J. Endel (Scheuer) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1931)
|
Frank R. (Randy) Eubanks (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)
|
Sara Lou Evans (Armstead) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946)
|
James Farmer (1947-2015) (Class Of 1965)
|
Beth Farris (Hughes) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)
|
Hazel Faulkner (Rickabaugh) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
John Nettles Figh (-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Dr. Norwood Japheth Fleming, Jr. (1942-2015) (Class Of 1961)
|
Charles Dudley Foshee (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)
|
James "Jimmy" T. Frantz, III (1936-2015) (Class Of 1955)
|
Jacquelyn Frazier (Hampton) (1962-2015) (Class Of 1980)
|
Lisa Grace Gamble (Blatchford) (1967-2015) (Class Of 1985)
|
Pat Garner (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Richard A. Gilbert (-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Faye Gilmore (Mauldin) (1932-2007) (Class Of 1960)
|
Evita Grace Golden (Moore) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
Roberta B. Golson (Heisler) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Brenda Denise Gordon (Gray) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)
|
Kevin Reernarde Graham (1970-2015) (Class Of 1988)
|
Clyde Wayne Grant (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Tonda Eyvonne Gray (1975-2015) (Class Of 1993)
|
Celeste Grimes (Holt) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)
|
Caroline Haigler (Jackson Moseley) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jean L. Hall (Searcy) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1957)
|
Felice Hanan (Cohen) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank Donald "Don" Harbin (1937-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
William Iverson Hare, Sr. (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Henry Johnson Harper (1929-2015) (Class Of 1948)
|
Mary Frank "Frankie" Harper (York) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
Rufus Winfred Harris (1934-2015) (Class Of 1952)
|
Carol F. Hay (Turner) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Dr. Charles C. Hays, Jr. (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Ruth Head (Moore) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Josephine Helms (Galley) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Byron D. Herbert (1986-2015) (Class Of 2004)
|
Inez Huggins (Noll) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1936)
|
Patricia "Pat" Diane Huls (Marchman) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
Billy Eugene "Gene" Hurst (1935-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Wyndall Anthony Ivey (1974-2015) (Class Of 1992)
|
Wallace Lamar Jackson (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948)
|
Catherine Johnson (Katras) (1939-2015) (Class Of 1957)
|
Vernon Farrell Johnson (1937-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Bill Allen Joiner (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)
|
Robert "Bobby" Rogers Jolly (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Joyce Jones (Joiner) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)
|
James W Jordan (Class Of 1946)
|
Julia Aldean Justice (Parker) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Anna Antonio Kamburis (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Lila W. Keene (Franco) (1929-2015) (Class Of 1946)
|
Jeanne Kendrick (Burke Vann) (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)
|
Kelvin Ray Kennedy (1964-2015) (Class Of 1982)
|
Laura B. "Berniece" Kennedy (Class Of 1944)
|
Joseph "Joe" Hamilton Limbaugh (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Tandy D. Little, Jr. (Class Of 1939)
|
Carol Sophie Lobman (Hart) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1942)
|
Hazel Yvonne Loftin (Etheridge) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1944)
|
Deborah Kay Lovett (Blanks) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)
|
Annette D. Martin (Whittaker) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1957)
|
Jane Elizabeth Marxer (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
Verna P. "Pat" Masingill (Moncrief) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)
|
Genie Blue Mathews (Palmer) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Claude A. McClearen (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
Sallie McDade (Clark) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Lucy McDaniel (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)
|
Homer Elton McGough, Jr. (1945-2015) (Class Of 1964)
|
Andrew Jackson "Jack" McLemore, Jr. (1920-2015) (Class Of 1939)
|
Carl Thomas McLendon (1940-2015) (Class Of 1961)
|
Gloria Iris Morgan (Frayne) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Bill Moseley (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)
|
Billy Dean Murphy (1951-2015) (Class Of 1971)
|
Jane Elizabeth Myers (Goldman) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Martin Roland Nachman, Jr. (1924-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Harold Jacks "Jack" Newell (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967)
|
Sara Norris (Carson) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)
|
William Leroy Ousley (1920-2015) (Class Of 1938)
|
William O. Overton (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946)
|
Betty Joan Parker (Driver) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)
|
Edna Irene Patrick (Cook) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1946)
|
Charles Raphael Payne (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)
|
James Pearson (1955-2015) (Class Of 1973)
|
Lorren Laslie Perdue (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jaquisha "Princess Jay" Pettway (Class Of 2011)
|
Dr. Hunter Vaughn Pope (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)
|
George Wilkie Pope, Jr. (1933-2015) (Class Of 1952)
|
Mary Pauline Porath (Ross) (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)
|
William Donald Posey (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Nonnia Postma (Bell) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Robert Hulan Preston (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)
|
Helen Prince (Moynihan) (1916-2015) (Class Of 1933)
|
Courtney Provitt (1977-2015) (Class Of 1995)
|
Robert "Bobby" L. Rawlinson, Jr. (1934-2015) (Class Of 1952)
|
Carol Virginia Reed (Brown) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1960)
|
James "Jimmy" Merritt Reed (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)
|
Terry Reynolds (1955-2015) (Class Of 1973)
|
Donna L. Ritchie (Johnson) (1964-2015) (Class Of 1982)
|
James "Jim" Marion Rittenour (1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)
|
John E. Rogers (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Theodora "Teddie" Kay Roth (Jones) (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)
|
Gregory "Greg" Paul Rowe (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
Ramon Hunter Sadler (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)
|
John Joseph Schremser, II (1946-2015) (Class Of 1964)
|
Esther Molly Schulwolf (Fleischman) (1919-2015) (Class Of 1938)
|
Marilyn Y. Scofield (1953-2015) (Class Of 1971)
|
John L. Scott (1946-2015) (Class Of 1964)
|
Miriam Segall (Tobin) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1942)
|
Cecil Edward Sellers, Jr. (1933-2015) (Class Of 1953)
|
Sarah Shine (Strieper) (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)
|
Marvin Lee Shouse (1929-2015) (Class Of 1948)
|
Harry Simon, Jr. (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)
|
Louise A. "Tonia" Sizemore (Darby) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)
|
Sally K. Slay (Stevens) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Nancy K. Smidt (Rost) (1950-2015) (Class Of 1968)
|
Katherine "Button" Smith (Martin) (Class Of 1946)
|
William Walton Stephens, Jr. (1935-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Daisy Marie Stevens (Laney) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)
|
Michael "Mike" Grant Stewart (1956-2015) (Class Of 1975)
|
Beverly Stone (Bailey) (1945-2015) (Class Of 1965)
|
Carol A. Stough (Voutsinas) (1950-2015) (Class Of 1968)
|
Pamela Lee Strong (Weil) (1948-2015) (Class Of 1966)
|
Martha Sturgis (Broughton)1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Ann Sublette (Drablos) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)
|
Horace Howard Sullivan (1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)
|
John Abercrombie Taber (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)
|
Eldon Tindol Tallant (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
Mary Talley (Carroll) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)
|
Felix M. Tankersley, MD (1935-2015) (Class Of 1952)
|
William Martin Teague, IV (1932-2015) (Class Of 1949)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Leonard Thaggard (1948-2015) (Class Of 1968)
|
Sara Lee Thames (Tripp) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Conrad Thompson (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)
|
Wilsie Leland Thompson (Hayes) (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)
|
Willodean Till (Gray) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)
|
Barbara Trotter (Cronier) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)
|
Simpson Edward Vaughn, III (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)
|
Seth Veder (1936-2015) (Class Of 1955)
|
George Waylan Vinson (1950-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
Debby Walker (Stewart) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1970)
|
Hillard Grady Ward (Class Of 1948)
|
Ethel Teague Watson (Barnes) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1945)
|
Sandra "Sandy" Jean Weber (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)
|
Michael Joseph Wehr (Class Of 1964)
|
Shirley Wilhoite (Camp) (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)
|
Masio A. Wilkerson, Cw4 Us Army (1961-2015) (Class Of 1979)
|
Wendy Renee Williams (Herring) (1962-2015) (Class Of 1980)
|
Ralph A. Williams, Jr. (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)
|
William Howard Williams, Jr. (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)
|
Mark Howard Wilson (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
Rupert Dwight Wilson III (1943-2015) (Class Of 1961)
|
Harold M. Windham (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)
|
Milton LeGrand Wood, III (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)
|
Chauncey D. Wood. Jr. (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)
|
Dewey C. Worthington (1956-2015) (Class Of 1974)
|
Phyllis Marie Young (Cordell) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)
|
2014 |
Mary Jo Abernathy (Hough) (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963)
|
Melba Alums (Jackson) (-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Michael Ambers (1966-2014) (Class Of 1984)
|
Connie Ansley (Thompson) (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963)
|
Franklin Talmadge Bailey (1934-2014) (Class Of 1953)
|
George F. Bailey, Jr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Betty R. Baker (Geck) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" Hulit Baldwin (1926-2014) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ronald "Ronnie" Bruce Barze, Sr. (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Barbara A. Belser (1957-2014) (Class Of 1975)
|
Faye Lavern Benson (Ankom) (1955-2014) (Class Of 1974)
|
James "Jack" Blue (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Carolyn Bock (Gibbs Spivey) (1948-2014) (Class Of 1967)
|
M. Lois Boland (Campbell) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
Willie Boswell (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974)
|
Dorothy Earline Bowden (Cox) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1954)
|
Curtis H. Brantley, Jr. (1949-2014) (Class Of 1967)
|
James Thomas "Tom" Brassell (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939)
|
James William "Bill" Brian (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)
|
Mary Frances Brooks (Welch) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)
|
Sue Brotherton (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Laura E. Broughton (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)
|
Frank Harvey "Sonny" Brown (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
A. Marie Bruner (Cox) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Sally Frances Bullard (Rodgers) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
Joseph A. Burkhardt (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Martha Ann Burnham (Taylor) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1949)
|
John William Burroughs (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Ann Butt (Boroughs Lyerly) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
Betty Loy Campbell (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963)
|
Nancy Sue Canter (Durham) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
Margaret A. "Gussie" Cheney (Collier) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Eleanor Elizabeth "Beth" Churchwell (Reynolds) (1932 -2014) (Class Of 1950)
|
Martha Sue Cobb (Cargile) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Otis Collier (Hill) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Sara Nell Colquitt (Sherlin) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953)
|
Jerald Martin Conway (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974)
|
Randall Lamar Craft (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)
|
Edith Crane (Bauer) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Ann Crawford (McLean) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Alice Daughtry (McLain) (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)
|
Alma Jewel Davis (Oates) (1949-2014) (Class Of 1968)
|
Gloria Dianne Davis (McCalla) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
|
Judy Davis (Carrell) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1962)
|
Mildred Elaine Davis (Webb) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Sandra Dean (Butts) (Class Of 1980)
|
Frances Dees (Echols) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1954)
|
David Lucius "Lou" Dekle (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)
|
Louise DeShields (Larson) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
Katherine Dorriety (Bazzell) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Herbert Dowe (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950)
|
Frank Compton Ellis (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Herbert "Doyle" Elmore (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Rebecca Joy English (Pugh) (1973-2014) (Class Of 1993)
|
Lois Carol Esco (Bennett) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dr. Marian Fassman (Hargrove) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1963)
|
Tommie Ruth Foreman (Davis) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
James "Jimmy" Alvin Forrester (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Ted Freeland (1945-2014) (Class Of 1964)
|
Evelyn Merle Furlong (Haynes) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)
|
Llewellyn "Lew" B. Garth (1938-2014) (Class Of 1957)
|
John W. Gilbert (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)
|
Ernest Calvin Gilmore (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Johnnie Roy Goodson (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969)
|
Mary Evelyn Goolsby (Godwin) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)
|
Karon Granger (Lee) (-2014) (Class Of 1975)
|
Francis Berry Grant (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)
|
Joyce Grant (Dieckman) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Randy Graydon (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964)
|
Kate Olive Green (Gordon) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Hal Hardy Green, Sr. (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)
|
Carlisle P. "Pat" Griffin (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)
|
Benye Griggs (Harris) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943)
|
Frank Leon Grove, Jr. (1931-2014) (Class Of 1949)
|
Mae Guice (Ohman) (Class Of 1941)
|
Georgia Lee Gunter (Harrelson Teague) (1918-2014) (Class Of 1936)
|
Edward Troy Hails (1925-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Otis Dale Hall (1952-2014) (Class Of 1970)
|
Robert "Bobby" Harding Harris (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)
|
John D. "Corky" Harrison (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)
|
Helen Hatch (Means) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Gayle Hays (Sadler) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
Eva Headley (Manning) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Donald Richard Hollon (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Rebecca "Becky" Lee Hope (1944-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mary Davis Howard (1925-2014) (Class Of 1942)
|
William "Billy" John Howard (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frances Howze (Green) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)
|
Lila Jean Humphries (Henry) (-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Virginia Ingram (Guthrie) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Reginald Rudolph "Rudy" Jackson (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964)
|
John Walton Jenkins (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)
|
James Burns Johns (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Virginia Johnson (Nelson) (1913-2014) (Class Of 1929)
|
Helen Wood Jones (Carothers) (1924-2014) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jimmy O. Jones (1964-2014) (Class Of 1982)
|
Kirk A. Jordan (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Marion Kimbrough (Stough) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Nella Kimbrough (Easterling) (1921-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
Anita Gay King (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)
|
Karen King (Gayle) (1954-2014) (Class Of 1972)
|
Nancy C. Kirby (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)
|
Susan Kitchens (Watson) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Karl Gaston Knowles (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Katherine Kratz (Newman) (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)
|
Albert Samuel "Butch" Kraus, Jr. (1942-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Joseph Edwin Lacey, Jr. (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
Catherine "Kitty" Lammon (Haponski) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Glenn Allen Lassiter (Class Of 1947)
|
Raiford Wayne "Bill" Law (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
Clifton N. Ledyard (Class Of 1959)
|
Isabel Ledyard (Edmond) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950)
|
William Donald Letford (-2014) (Class Of 1972)
|
Duncan Parker Liles, III (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Sarah L. Lingham (Robinson) (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)
|
Lillian Joyce Livingston (Smith) (1941-2014) (Class Of 1959)
|
Ronald "Ronnie" Steven Magar Ladet (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969)
|
Sydney Lee Mann (Cook) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)
|
Wade Manora (-2014) (Class Of 1982)
|
David Massey (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)
|
Ethel Mathews (McAuley) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Ellen Mathews (Bryan) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943)
|
Janice Mathis (Jackson) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)
|
Clifford "Stony" Anderson McArdle (-2014) (Class Of 1951)
|
Otis McCall (1977-2014) (Class Of 1995)
|
Mae McCord (Hollon) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)
|
Ann Mary McCrummen (Crow) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Fairley McDonald, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Sharon Anita McGee (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)
|
Charles Leonard McMurtrey, Jr. (1936-2014) (Class Of 1955)
|
Eleanor Meriwether (Carmichael) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Ann Elaine Merrill (Smith) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Juanita Miley (Brown) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953)
|
Sheila G. Moates (Hicks) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Betty Ann Montgomery (Wilson) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
|
Cindy L. Mook (Swinson) (Class Of 1979)
|
Kaye Morgan (Moore) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Carol Jean Mosley (Ivy) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Duane A. Newby (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Gary Leo Norred (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)
|
Donald "Don" Haywood Oswald (1947-2014) (Class Of 1966)
|
Edwin Travis "Ted" Parker (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Francis Thomas Payne (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)
|
David Gaither "Gai" Perry (1953-2014) (Class Of 1972)
|
Dr. James Zachry "Zac" Perry (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
John "Johnny" D. Peters, Jr. (1951-2014) (Class Of 1969)
|
Paul Manney Pickard (Class Of 1973)
|
Nancy Garrett Pinkston (Williamson) (-2014) (Class Of 1942)
|
Rena Alice Pope (Underwood) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Wylie Dixon Poundstone (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Frederick "Fred" Wilkinson Pritchard (1921-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
Billy Glenn Raley, Sr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Wayne L. Rambo (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)
|
Dwain T. "Tuffy" Ratliff (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)
|
Rev. Jack Ewell Ray (1927-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Rubilaw Ray (Granade) (1919-2014) (Class Of 1937)
|
Richard "Dick" Allen Reeves (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
|
Jennifer Rhodes (Rhodes-Nixon) (1957-2014) (Class Of 1975)
|
William Patrick Rhodes (1946-2014) (Class Of 1965)
|
Jane Ricketts (DeVore Edwards) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
|
Susan H. Riggs (Walker) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
David Rosch (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)
|
Amelia Elizabeth "Betty" Roswald (Bloom) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
Enoch Frank Rountree, Jr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Charles Rouse (1949-2014) (Class Of 1967)
|
Sylvia Gayle Rumer (Frost) (1942-2014) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Jane Sanders (Seale) (1924-2014) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mara Lynn Saunders (Williams) (1952-2014) (Class Of 1970)
|
Rev. Jack Wilbanks Shannon (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)
|
Frank Martin Shaver (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)
|
Henry Ogden Sherer (1917-2014) (Class Of 1938)
|
William Sherrill, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Terry D Simonton (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)
|
Rosetta Smith (Carr) (1964-2014) (Class Of 1983)
|
Sarah Nell "Toots" Smith (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Robert "Bob" Till Spann (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
Robert "Bobby" Livingston Spencer (1941-2014) (Class Of 1959)
|
Betty Jean Spiers (Layton) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1949)
|
Beth Strickland (Broach) (1948-2014) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mose Wadsworth Stuart, III (1932-2014) (Class Of 1949)
|
Robert "Bob" L. Sudduth (1931-2014) (Class Of 1950)
|
Donald "Don" R. Terry (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)
|
Allyn Mabson Thames (-2014) (Class Of 1940)
|
John Braswell Thomason (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
|
Evelyn Truett (Poulos) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Henry Mandeville Ufford, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)
|
Jerome Anthony Underwood Jr (Class Of 1997)
|
James Taylor Upchurch, Jr. (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Barbara Vaden (Sproull) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Gayle VanCleve (Ozbirn) (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
William "Bill" H. Walker (Class Of 1954)
|
Billy Robert Wallace (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Julia Faye Ward (Tyner) (1958-2014) (Class Of 1976)
|
Anthony "Tony" H. Warner, III (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)
|
Jaynie Watkins (Lewis) (1953-2014) (Class Of 1971)
|
Chauntye D. Watson (-2014) (Class Of 1994)
|
William "Bill" Hunter Weldon (1922-2014) (Class Of 1941)
|
Doris Williams (Nobles) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Marie Willis (Clements) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1942)
|
Syble Wilson (Poe) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)
|
Walter Stuart "Pete" Wilson Sr. (1924-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Lanny Ray Wood (1952-2014) (Class Of 1972)
|
Tim Woodward (Class Of 1965)
|
Mary Leverne Wright (Stephenson) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
Betty Lou Yates (Carroll) (1972-2014) (Class Of 1947)
|
Joseph "Joe" Chamberlin Young (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)
|
2013 |
Fred Acuff (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)
|
Kathy Aldridge (Leonard) (1953-2013) (Class Of 1971)
|
Loreatta Allen (1968-2013) (Class Of 1986)
|
Barbara F. Andrews (Class Of 1952)
|
Philip Morton Andrews, Sr. (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)
|
Otis F 'Butch' Armstrong (1953-2013) (Class Of 1972)
|
Tommy B. Atkins (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Betty Baggett (Hall) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Clinton E. Baggott, Jr. (1947-2013) (Class Of 1964)
|
E. T. Baisden (1924 -2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Betty Jean Ballard (Ozment) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Charles Herman Barnett (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Bernerd R. Beaird (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Edward M. Beasley (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
Juanita A. Bedgood (Prendergast) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Dr. Amy L. Bennett (Bellows) (1971-2013) (Class Of 1989)
|
Hampstead Bentley, Jr. (-2013) (Class Of 1959)
|
Irving I. Bern, Dmd (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Gene Bice (1947-2013) (Class Of 1967)
|
Ruth 'Teenie Blair (Little) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Robert "Bob" Bruno Boettcher (1941-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Luther Eugene "Gene" Bozeman (1937-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Joanna Breedlove (Crane) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Katherine L Browder (Barkley) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)
|
Betty Alton Brown (Brazzell Wright) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Joseph "Joe" Walker Brown (1918-2013) (Class Of 1936)
|
Margery Camille Brown (Fulton) (-2013) (Class Of 1962)
|
Grace Campbell (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Arlam Carr, Jr. (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)
|
John "Johnny" Lewis Carroll (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)
|
JoAnn Chamberlin (Kierce) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
John Roquemore "Rock" Chambless (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Lou Champion (Riley) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Rex Hugh Chandler (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973)
|
Walter B. Chandler (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)
|
Ted Cheek (1932-2013) (Class Of 1951)
|
Robert "Bob" Martin Cheney (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
William Ward "Billy" Chesser (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
Bobby L. Clark (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Sara Frances Clements (Blake) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1936)
|
Isaac E. Cohen, LTC, Usaf (1915-2013) (Class Of 1932)
|
Algernon Sidney Coleman, Sr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
Ellis Carter Collier (1938-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Kenneth Stowers Collier (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
John "Jack" D. Colquett (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
Charles W. Crenshaw (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)
|
Thomas "Tom" Richard DeBray, Sr. (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973)
|
James Bryant DePriest (1923-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jean K. Dillon (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Hugh Doron, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Warren C. Dow, Jr. (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)
|
Fred Jacob Dreher, III (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Eula Belle Duncan (Quinn) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
James Edward Dunn (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Margaret Ann Durden (Liles) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Phylis Jean Edmond (Smith) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Irma Jean Eubank (Catchman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Fred Thomas Evans (1941-2013) (Class Of 1959)
|
Hugh Martin Faulkner (1931-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Lewis H. Figh, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
George David Finley (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Edith Foshee (Jones) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Ruth Franklin (Avinger) (-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Dale Lorraine Free (Weaver) (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)
|
Rachael Fuller (Perkins) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Marjorie Furlong (Oswalt) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1939-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
Susan Gannon (Caesar) (1954-2013) (Class Of 1972)
|
Lawrence "Larry" Parker Gardner (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)
|
Joyce Garrett (Price) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
John Scott Gellerstedt (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)
|
Homer Gaston Gibbons (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Edna Earl Gillespie (Hawkins) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Musette Glawson (Loftin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Marnie Goodgame (Daniels) (1949-2013) (Class Of 1967)
|
James Arthur Grant (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles B. Grant, Jr. (1944-2013) (Class Of 1963)
|
William "Billy" Harrison Graydon, Jr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Martha Clyde Grice (Gafford) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Marjory Scott Growden (Poundstone) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
Sarah Susan Gunn (Smith) (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Carolyn Mae "Shorty" Guthrie (Lamar) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Gyory (Burke) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Ralph Maurice Haber (Class Of 1950)
|
Earl Jackson Hadaway (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Louise Hall (Moody) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Helen Gail Harigel (Bush) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Nell Harris (Sherman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Lila Dean Hassell (Kinsinger) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)
|
Vera Ann Hawkins (Mauser) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Emma Russell Helms (Green) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
John A. Helms (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)
|
Jane B. Heustess (Prestwood) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Charles T. Higgins (1920-2013) (Class Of 1937)
|
Nancy Linda Hinds (Adams) (1945 – 2013) (Class Of 1963)
|
Norma Lee Hobbie (Freehling) (1945-2013) (Class Of 1963)
|
Francis J. Holley (Boozer) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Betty Sue Holman (Thompson) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
William C. Hornady, Jr. (1923-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ann Marie Hudson (Pope) (-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
John Cotter Hughes (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
Robert E. Hull (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)
|
Victor Larry Hutto (1952-2013) (Class Of 1970)
|
Glynn E. Ingram (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
Franklin H. James (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Alice Ann Jefferies (Barnes) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Harry Walter Jehle (1932-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Margaret 'Margie' Frances Johnson (Reed) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Wylie Pierson Johnson (1919-2013) (Class Of 1937)
|
Damion Alexis Jones (-2013) (Class Of 1993)
|
Jan Jones (Kearney) (1951 -2013) (Class Of 1969)
|
Kathryne Jones (Cheves) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
John Neil Jordan (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)
|
Judith "Judy" Maude Justice (Parker) (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)
|
John E. Keffer (-2013) (Class Of 1964)
|
Ernest Earl Kelley (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)
|
Lonnie Kemp (-2013) (Class Of 1976)
|
Dr. Rex Kennamer (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938)
|
David S. Kirkland (1951-2013) (Class Of 1969)
|
Roy O. Kiser, Sr. (1926-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Margaret "Margie" Elizabeth Knox (Lindsey) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)
|
Evelyn Knurr-Solomon (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)
|
Ralph Kohn, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Charles C. Kreamer (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Helen Virginia Lazenby (Porter) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Jerry Maurice Lebowitz (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Durden Coleman Lee (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Harold Hubbard Livingston (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)
|
Jacqueline Lloyd (Washington) (Class Of 1972)
|
Ralph Loeb, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jack E. Loftin (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Kenneth Guy Loftin (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)
|
Evetta Louise London (1959-2013) (Class Of 1977)
|
Daniel "Danny" B. Long, Jr. (1954-2013) (Class Of 1973)
|
Marjorie Lynn (Cooper) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Flora MacGuire (Dukes) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1935)
|
Myrtle Mildred Maddox (Singleton) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Richard Eugene Magar (1953-2011) (Class Of 1972)
|
Dorothy McDade (Pilgreen) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Jean McGinty (Jones) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Joy McGlynn (McLemore) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Anne McKay (Henkin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938)
|
Maude S. McKinney (Fain) (1939-2013) (Class Of 1957)
|
Andrew Carroll McLain (1919-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Bruce Holding McLain (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Vivian Louise McLeod (Price) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Barbara "Bobbie" McNair (Howard) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Rosemary Kay Mecher (Burns) (1962-2013) (Class Of 1980)
|
Herbert Harold Metcalf (1926-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Rosamond Mills (Grant Price) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Eldred Mixon, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
James "Jim" Edward Moates (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960)
|
Kenneth Frank Moore, Sr. (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960)
|
Antavious Morgan (Class Of 2007)
|
Dorothy Helen Morgan (Smith Tripp) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1953)
|
Robert Vernon Mullen, Jr. (1920-2013) (Class Of 1940)
|
Ronnie Dean Mullins, Sr. (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)
|
William Robert "Bob" Neal (1936-2013) (Class Of 1954)
|
Samuel David Newman (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Curtis Maley Nordan, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
Helen Norris (Bell) (1916-2013) (Class Of 1934)
|
Margaret Ann O'Neal (Ott) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Anne Myra Osgood (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
James "Jimmy" Merrill Parker (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
William "Billy" Pierce Parks (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Chika Leonardo Person (-2013) (Class Of 1996)
|
Steven "Steve" Alan Porter (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)
|
Donald Boyd Priester (1935-2013) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Proctor (1919-2013) (Class Of 1936)
|
Barbara Ann Pugh (White) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Emily M. Reaves (Leischuck) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Clay Redden (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Jackie Rhodes (Bowick) (1951-2013) (Class Of 1970)
|
Karl Michael "Mike" Richards (1953-2013) (Class Of 1971)
|
Katherine Roberts (Battistella) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Chester B. "C. B. " Robinson (Class Of 1945)
|
Delorees Rohan (Norman) (1932-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Geraldine Rolling (Deal) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)
|
Roy Otis Russell, Jr. (-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Cecil Ernest Rust (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Grace Sauls (Till) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Ronnie Ray Schofield (1943-2013) (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert "Bobby" F Schremser (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960)
|
Max Schulwolf (1933-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Betty Ann Seay (Moore) (-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Shirley Seay (Talley) (1945-2013) (Class Of 1963)
|
James Edson Sellers, Jr. (1935-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Brenda Semmes (Wood) (1947-2013) (Class Of 1966)
|
Howard Lee "Buck" Sewell (1923-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Ollie Dell Shaw (Gradwell) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Douglas Owen "Jimmy" Sheehan (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Norma Juanita "Nita" Shelton (Singley) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)
|
Zuela Freeman Shelton, Jr. (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Richard Logan Shepherd (1923-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
Patricia Anne Shirley (Veazey) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Ben Sides (1949-2013) (Class Of 1967)
|
Frances Silas (Butler Baker) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)
|
Evelyn V. Singley (Perry) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Ruth Lake Skinner (Wilkison) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)
|
Anne M. "Bebe" Smith (Reeves) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Carrie D. "Nette" Smith (Saunders) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)
|
Frances Carman Smith (Moore) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Cleveland Ronnie Snellgrove (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)
|
Betty Spidle (Meriwether) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Mary Frances Stacey (Beasley) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)
|
Warren M. Stafford (-2013) (Class Of 1968)
|
Helen Jean Steineker (1951-2013) (Class Of 1970)
|
Mary Kay Stewart (Culebro) (1947-2013) (Class Of 1965)
|
Phillip "Phil" Richard Stitt (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)
|
Harold Glene Stone, Jr. (1946-2013) (Class Of 1965)
|
William "Billy" Murray Strait, Jr. (1926-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Kevin C. Sullivan (1951-2013) (Class Of 1972)
|
Louise Sullivan (Class Of 1942)
|
Phyllis Tate (Bryars) (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
David Whetstone "Sonny" Thames (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Samuel Thames (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Janet Thrash (Beyer) (-2013) (Class Of 1975)
|
Alfredia Timmons (Class Of 1976)
|
Irby S. Tranum, Jr. (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
William "Billy" Franklin Tudor (1931-2013) (Class Of 1951)
|
Sara Elizabeth "Lib" Upchurch (Ausfeld) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Alice Varon (Kleinberg) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)
|
Rebecca "Becky" G. Waitt (de Boisblanc) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)
|
Bogue Maultsby Waller (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
James Ian Walter (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)
|
Robert "Bob" Ithamer Ward (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Adele Virginia Warner (1926-2013) (Class Of 1947)
|
Peggy Anne Watts (Dickens) (-2013) (Class Of 1970)
|
Sue Ann Watts (Weaver) (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)
|
William Kerridge "Kerry" Weatherly (1952-2013) (Class Of 1971)
|
Bynum E. Weathers, III (1956-2013) (Class Of 1975)
|
Mary Frances Welch (Ferguson) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Juanita Weldon (Hughes) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)
|
Dorothy White (Aldridge) (1941-2013) (Class Of 1960)
|
Julia Williams (Spicer) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Pat Thomas Williams (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Miller G. Williams, Jr. (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)
|
Greg J. Wolke (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)
|
Willnita "Nita" Wyatt (Cook) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)
|
Doyle W. Wyatt, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1950)
|
Margaret York (Holloway) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1944)
|
Lovie Vivien Young (Jones) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ken Young, CPO, Usn (Class Of 1972)
|
2012 |
Asa Allen (1953-2012) (Class Of 1971)
|
Clifton "Sparkey" Allen (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Shirley Marie Allen (Estes) (1941-2012) (Class Of 1962)
|
Thomas Preston Allen, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Robert Donald Anderson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Elizabeth Armistead (Hightower) (1915-2012) (Class Of 1932)
|
James Andrew Barkley (1925-2012) (Class Of 1946)
|
Nina Jean Beasley (Sanders) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1949)
|
Maurice S. "Red" Bell (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)
|
Luther Marvin Berry) (1925-2012 (Class Of 1943)
|
Joseph Andrew 'Joe' Blankenship. Jr. (1932-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
John Ralph Boles (1926-2012) (Class Of 1945)
|
Robert "Bobby" C. Boone (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mildred Boutwell (Horton) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Mason Boyd, Jr. (1944-2012) (Class Of 1962)
|
D. Leon Bozeman (1918-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Irene M. Brock (Sanford Judd) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1957)
|
Eugene "Gene" C. Bronson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Brenda Brown (Caffey) (1956-2012) (Class Of 1976)
|
William "Bill" Feigh Brown (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
James A. Bryant, TSGT, Usaf (1931-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Byron Haygood Butler (1922-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Gaston W. Callis (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Wendell W. "Woody" Canter (1950-2012) (Class Of 1968)
|
Millie Ann Cargile (Beale) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970)
|
Wimberly Carter (Mohos) (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
Jim Chambers (Class Of 1966)
|
Peggy Ann Clark (Poage) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Augustus "Gus" Kirby Clements, III (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)
|
Dwight M. Cleveland (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Dr. Irving Victor Cohen (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Frances Elizabeth Coughenour (1919-2012) (Class Of 1938)
|
Charles L. Cowan, Sr. (1927-2012) (Class Of 1946)
|
Leonard H "Pete" Cox (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)
|
Edward Eugene "Gene" Culver (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Margean Darden (Mahoney) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Frank Dawsey (1926-2012) (Class Of 1946)
|
Elaine Day (Townsend) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mary Earlene Day (Hughes) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Samuel "Sam" Ingram Diamond (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Franklin Donovan (1920-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Mark Wesley Dozier (1957-2012) (Class Of 1975)
|
Owen Hunter Draper (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Gertrude "Gert" Eatman (Ellis) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946)
|
Eleanor Ellison (Foreman) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Doris Jacqueline "Jackie" Embry (Prim) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Elissa Enslen (Bouchillon) (1936-2012) (Class Of 1953)
|
Elizabeth "Libba" Figh (Widner) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Lealon Bradley Fitzgerald, Jr. (1943-2012) (Class Of 1962)
|
Millard Browder Flinn, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Martha Elizabeth Flowers (Bennett) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Frank Herman Frazier (1923-2012) (Class Of 1942)
|
Martha Jane Fry (Eagerton) (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)
|
Eugene Anthony Fucci (1948-2012) (Class Of 1967)
|
Lucile Furlong (Stearns) (-2012) (Class Of 1938)
|
Frances Elizabeth Galloway (Moody) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Norman Winn Gayle, Jr. (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Gertrude Lanier Gibson (McGehee) (1927-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Katherine Ann Glass (Gannon) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Morris Glasscock (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957)
|
Sara Carolyn Godwin (Sasser) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Ruth Gordon (Mullen) (-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Carolyn Griggs (Schnitzer) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)
|
William Henry Guthrie (1928-2012) (Class Of 1947)
|
Bobby Gene Guyton (1934-2012) (Class Of 1953)
|
Robert "Bobby" E. Hails (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Edwin "Ed" Lowell Hall (1931-2012) (Class Of 1949)
|
Harold Jennings Hall (1943-2012) (Class Of 1964)
|
Roderick B. "Ricky" Hall (1961-2012) (Class Of 1980)
|
Patricia "Pat" Halstead (Tatum) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
David Graham Hancock, Jr. (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946)
|
Audrey Jane Hannon (1933-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Charles Harkins (1944-2012) (Class Of 1963)
|
Elizabeth May Harris (1931-2012) (Class Of 1948)
|
Frances Harris (Garrett) (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937)
|
Arthur Caldwell Hartley, III (1945-2012) (Class Of 1963)
|
Mamie Lee Hayes (Overton) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dana Mark Heald (1950-2012) (Class Of 1969)
|
Michael "Mike" Heninger (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965)
|
Virginia Howard Hicks (Shaw) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frances Elizabeth Hobbie (Smith) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Nathaniel "Bubba" Hoffman, Jr. (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972)
|
Hettie Allen "Tut" Hopkins (Murchison) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Kenneth Hopkins (1955-2012) (Class Of 1973)
|
David C. Hornady (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Josephine Hudson (Sadler) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary Lee Hughes (Gipson) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Jones (Deep) (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967)
|
Roy Stanley Jones (-2012) (Class Of 1938)
|
Martha Jane Jordan (Brown) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1940)
|
Clarence E. "Zeke" Jordan, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)
|
Beverly Kelly (Collier) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Mary Claire Kendrick (Class Of 1951)
|
Hubert J. Kessler (1941-2012) (Class Of 1959)
|
Margaret Thorington Kohn (McCall) (-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Robert Gene Kondrath (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957)
|
Robert "Bob" Elisha Ledyard. Jr. (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937)
|
Anna Eleanor Long (Parker) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Larry Gene Long (1949-2012) (Class Of 1968)
|
Johnny E. Manos (-2012) (Class Of 1957)
|
Marks Marcus (1924-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Frank Massey (1965-2012) (Class Of 1984)
|
John Lafayette Massey, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Dr. John Christopher Mathews, Jr. (-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Ruth McFaden (Nettles) (1907-2012) (Class Of 1925)
|
Reginald "Reg" McFarland /Dryer (Class Of 1965)
|
Eloise McKim (Frazier) (1920-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Alonzo Buist McMillan, Jr. (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
Richard "Ricky" A. Mills (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967)
|
Charles W. Minch (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)
|
Jerry Reeves Mitchell (1935-2012) (Class Of 1954)
|
Phillip Mitchell (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970)
|
Tris R. Mock (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ann Moon (Andrews) (-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
Keri Denise Moore (Wright) (1978-2012) (Class Of 1996)
|
Arthurine Mixon "Mickey" Morgan (Meier) (1924-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Betty Joyce Mullins (Moseley) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Eugene A Murphy (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Lamar Vonzell Nelson (1964-2012) (Class Of 1982)
|
Dr. Wesley Phillips Newton, Jr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Marjorie Sayre Noble (Godwin) (1935-2012) (Class Of 1953)
|
Patricia Norris (Tew) (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965)
|
Jerry Oswald (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972)
|
Jobe T. "Jay" Ott (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Alis Parker (Berry) (-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Zelma Louise Patrick (O'Donnell) (1918-2012) (Class Of 1937)
|
Forrest Exavier Peterman, Sr. (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)
|
Johnnie Tankersly "Tank" Phillips, Sr (1930-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Janice Marie Pickett (McLane) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1971)
|
Lena Elizabeth Pirtle (Phibbs) (1913-2012) (Class Of 1932)
|
Joseph Turner Porter (1927-2012) (Class Of 1945)
|
Jacob A. Pouncey (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Mary Louise Powell (Pritchett) (-2012) (Class Of 1982)
|
Peggy Poyntz (O'Donoghue) (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mary Clyde Pratt (Meadows) (-2012) (Class Of 1945)
|
Tommy Ragsdale (-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
William "Bill" T. Ramsey, Jr. (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Edward "Eddie" Clayton Reeder, Jr. (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Joseph "Joe" B. Richburg (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Vivian "Pidge" Ritch (Powell) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bill E. Roberts, Sr. (1939-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Norma Jean Robinson (Ervin) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Betty Joyce Rolling (Hardeman) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Leonard Ross (-2012) (Class Of 1983)
|
Robert E. Schuffert (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)
|
Robert Tyler Scott (-2012) (Class Of 1940)
|
William David Sellars, Jr. (1929-2012) (Class Of 1949)
|
Mary Lee Sellers (Norman) (-2012) (Class Of 1936)
|
Elbert Jack Shamburger (1936-2012) (Class Of 1954)
|
Clifford Shelkofsky, Jr. (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Richard D. "Rick" Simonton, Jr. (1961-2012) (Class Of 1979)
|
David Smith (1955-2012) (Class Of 1973)
|
Mac J. Smith (1936-2012) (Class Of 1954)
|
William "Bill" Boyd Snider (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)
|
James Owen Spencer, Jr. (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
John "Jack" Marshall Stein (1951-2012) (Class Of 1970)
|
Marreather Steiner (-2012) (Class Of 1975)
|
Thomas Stevens (1945-2012) (Class Of 1963)
|
Winston G. Stevenson (1935-2012) (Class Of 1953)
|
Helen Stieringer (Tavish) (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)
|
Charles William Stripling (1920-2012) (Class Of 1939)
|
William Sullen (-2012) (Class Of 1986)
|
Emmie T. Taber (Longshore) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)
|
Jesse C. Talley (1950-2012) (Class Of 1969)
|
Hails Taylor (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)
|
Robert L. Taylor (1949-2012) (Class Of 1968)
|
Virginia Kay Taylor (Geske) (1936-2012) (Class Of 1956)
|
Terry Randall Thompson (1952-2012) (Class Of 1972)
|
Robert Dinning Thorington (-2012) (Class Of 1949)
|
James "Jim" E. Thornhill, III (1940-2012) (Class Of 1958)
|
Nell Thornton (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
Gene Wingate Tibbets (1944-2012) (Class Of 1962)
|
Francis Gaynor Turner (1922-2012) (Class Of 1940)
|
Joyce Ann Wadsworth (McKinnon) (1933-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Virginia Waits (Crane) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Mattie Ruth Walker (-2012) (Class Of 1940)
|
Luther Hill Waller, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lewis Y. Ward (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Sarah Ann Warren (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)
|
Dr. Thomas Magruder Wheeler (1919-2012) (Class Of 1936)
|
Peggy Bruce Whittle (McDaniel) (-2012) (Class Of 1961)
|
James L. Wiginton (1930-2012) (Class Of 1951)
|
Jane E. Wilkinson (Gamble) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)
|
Eugene Williams (1930-2012) (Class Of 1947)
|
Jerome Williams (-2012) (Class Of 1977)
|
Merrell Wilson (-2012) (Class Of 1943)
|
Janice May Wood (Brunnauer) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)
|
Emily E. Young (Dawson) (1931-2012) (Class Of 1949)
|
2011 |
Patricia "Patty" Ansley (Freitag) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)
|
Thomas J Atzel (1954-2011) (Class Of 1973)
|
William Robert "Bob" Baggett (1918-2011) (Class Of 1936)
|
Roy Grey Bagley (1922-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jeannette Barganier (Carroll) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)
|
Evelyn Barnett (Boockholdt) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1933)
|
John Bateman (1946-2011) (Class Of 1963)
|
Milton G. Beasley (1915-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Harold Bedsole (1935-2011) (Class Of 1953)
|
Geraldine R. Beers (Wendlandt) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
Thomas Antrim Bell (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)
|
Buford Cosby Bird, Jr. (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Carolyn Jean Blake (McCormack) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Alma Borland (Vickers) (1914-2011) (Class Of 1931)
|
Warren Borland (1918-2011) (Class Of 1939)
|
Walter Boswell (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Frances Boutwell (Naftel) (1924-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
Joseph Bernard Boyd (1934-2011) (Class Of 1953)
|
Robert "Bob" Bruce Brackin (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
David W. Bradley, Jr. (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Karen Broadway (Owens) (-2011) (Class Of 1987)
|
Burton W. Brooks (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Allen Brown (1952-2011) (Class Of 1970)
|
Ansley Giddens "Todgie" Brown (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)
|
June Elizabeth Bumpass (Farr) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1949)
|
Harry Edward Burkett (1934-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
Elizabeth "Libby" Eloise Byrne (-2011) (Class Of 1965)
|
Beverly Candler (Rauschenbach) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939)
|
Wendell D. "Bill" Canter (1919-2011) (Class Of 1937)
|
Nancy A. Clifton (Calhoun) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)
|
Betty Coggins (Peek) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)
|
Marion B. Cohen (Breyer) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Carnie Cook (Turner) (-2011) (Class Of 1931)
|
Susie Mae Cook (Shannon) (1919-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
Walter Sterling Cooper, Jr. (1934-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Mildred L. "Mimi" Corbitt (Spear) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1937)
|
Peggy Ann Corley (Pelham) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Edward Culp (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)
|
Gary Danner (1968-2011) (Class Of 1986)
|
Pamela Daughtry (1946-2011) (Class Of 1964)
|
Poulisa Davis (1962-2011) (Class Of 1981)
|
Ruby Elizabeth Davis (Gragg) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1933)
|
Paul Hanford "Bubba" Dean (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955)
|
James Alfred Deaton (1947-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Elaine Barbara Densmore (Masure) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Margaret "Peggy" Irene Dessert (Davis) (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969)
|
Herbert "Herb" Coleman Dickson (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)
|
Jody Matthew Dodds (1969-2011) (Class Of 1988)
|
Weldon Williamson Doe, Jr. (1918-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Craig A. Donley (1950-2011) (Class Of 1968)
|
Dale Anice Duke (Coger) (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)
|
Joe Dunlap (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)
|
Henry Earl Eddins, Jr. (1924-2011) (Class Of 1942)
|
Benjamin "Ben" Franklin Ellis, Jr. (1928-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Richard "Dick" Perrino Emmet (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Charlotte Louise Eunice (Pruitt Bierley) (1957-2011) (Class Of 1976)
|
Karen Elaine Everage (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977)
|
Teddy "Ted" Paul Ezell (-2011) (Class Of 1969)
|
Ethel Farley (-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Barbara Jean Faulkner (Jacoby) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Jo Flurry (1920-2011) (Class Of 1940)
|
Emory McCord Folmar (1930-2011 Mayor Of Montgomery 1977-1999) (Class Of 1948)
|
Rex Howard Fowler (1931-2011) (Class Of 1950)
|
Gladys E. Franklin (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)
|
Thomas Fredrick Furlong (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
Virginia Elizabeth Gardner (-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Roxanne Gastinger (Coy) (-2011) (Class Of 1962)
|
Steve Gellerstedt (Class Of 1974)
|
Robert "Bob" B. Gentry (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Rosland Leon Gholston (1954-2011) (Class Of 1973)
|
Joseph "Joe" Oscar Gibbs (1946-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Ernest Rouse Godfrey (1939-2011) (Class Of 1958)
|
Carolyn B. Goodwin (Lorenzo) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Earline Goodwin (Mason) (Class Of 1940)
|
Bradley Hale (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Juanita Hale (Rabb) (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
Donald "Don" Edward Hall (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Robert "Bob" Louis Hansen, Sr. (1940-2011) (Class Of 1958)
|
Doris Lanette Hargrove (Stanley) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)
|
Edna Ruth Harris (Little) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Esther Ruth Harrison (Cullifer) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert Paul Hartsfield (1966-2011) (Class Of 1985)
|
Eugene Heilpern, Jr. (1916-2011) (Class Of 1932)
|
Betty Lane Helms (Ivey) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
Jean Helms (Ellisor) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frances Elizabeth Hicks (George) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Barbara Ann Hidle (Strickland) (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Wallace E "Eddy" Hill (-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
William "Billy" Franklin Hinton (1930-2011) (Class Of 1949)
|
Mary Hobbie (Cahn) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
Grady Kelly Hooper (1946-2011) (Class Of 1965)
|
Karen Huffman (Biggers) (1960-2011) (Class Of 1978)
|
Lancelot Durell Hughes (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Forsythe Hurst, Jr. (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jo Ann Johnson (Moore) (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)
|
Shaffer Wren Johnson (-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Charles W. "Fats" Jones, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
William D. Jordan, PhD (1922-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
Barney Lee Keith (1920-2011) (Class Of 1939)
|
James William "Billy" Keller (1949-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Martha J. Kennedy (Adams) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Charlane Killough (Griffith) (1958-2011) (Class Of 1975)
|
Dorothy Anne Kindred (Orendorff) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)
|
Claude Roy Kirk, Jr (1926-2011 -Governor Of Florida 1967-1971) (Class Of 1943)
|
Elsie "Tiny" Knight (Graydon) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)
|
Nancy E. Knighten (Forrester) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1948)
|
Henry Black Knighten, Sr. (1929-2011) (Class Of 1948)
|
Dennis G. Koah (1968-2011) (Class Of 1987)
|
Sarah Randolph Lacy (Powell) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Patricia "Pat" Lewis (Boswell) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
William "Billy" H. Livings, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
Joe Lushington, Jr. (Class Of 1944)
|
Anne Marie Maloy (Bowles) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Louise Maness (Lumley) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Fairlie Marks (Odell) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Robert Clayton Massey (1940-2011) (Class Of 1959)
|
Doris K. Mathews (1917-2011) (Class Of 1934)
|
Margaret Alice McCain (Adams) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jerelyn F. McCall (Grimmer) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Jean McCord (Upchurch) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
Evelyn McGuire (Gibson) (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)
|
Barbara A. McInnis (Mincey) 1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
William "Billy" Henry McLemore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Dr. Samuel Seelye Meriwether (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)
|
Walter Frank Moody (1938-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Clayton Edward Moore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Vivian Elizabeth Morris (Blackmon) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Donald "Don" L. Mosley (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)
|
Linda L. Myrick (Kimbrough) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
William "Bill" Pou Nunn, III (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)
|
Sara Elizabeth Nunnelee (Cherry) (-2011) (Class Of 1977)
|
Mary Alice Park (Parsons) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1942)
|
Nicholas "Nick" J. Parker (1929-2011) (Class Of 1946)
|
James "Jimmy" Earl Peacock (1927-2011) (Class Of 1946)
|
Joyce Juanita Peek (Whynott) (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
Ruby Elizabeth Persons (Tatum) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
Fancher Phelps (-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Kathryn "Kathy" Ann Phillips (Shambo) (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977)
|
Ronald Allan Pirtle (-2011) (Class Of 1988)
|
Phillip Douglas Plyler (1954-2011) (Class Of 1973)
|
Joyce A. Ponton (Martin) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)
|
June Pope (Robinson) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
Rose M. Porter (Nolen) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
George David "Dave" Prickett (1947-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
John Carey Pruett (1941-2011) (Class Of 1959)
|
Myrtle Ouida Pugh (Vickery) (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
John L. Ratley, Jr. (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)
|
Adele Redding (Brown) (1916-2011) (Class Of 1936)
|
Lila Henrietta Rhodes (Tate) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Kate Rhodes (Bamberg) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1933)
|
Daniel Harris Rhyne, Jr. (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)
|
Nell K Rice (Drake) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
Laura May Ridolphi (Collins) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1932)
|
Edward "Ed" Leon Robbins (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)
|
Joann Roberts (Hinson) (1930-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
William N. Rowell (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
William Caffey Rudulph (1926-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Alexander F. Sartwell, Jr. (1946-2011) (Class Of 1964)
|
Thelma Odell Sauls (Hudson) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1942)
|
Ann Schofield (Freeman) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
Grace Scott (Lacy) (-2011) (Class Of 1930)
|
Barbara Searcy (Wilkerson Booth) (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)
|
Dowell Sellers (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)
|
Philip Meehan Simpson (1927-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Milton Benjamin "Ben" Slauson (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
Catherine M. Smith (Garigan) (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
Florence E. Smith (Head) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Melba Smith (Jordan) (1916-2011) (Class Of 1933)
|
Clyde Somerset, Jr. (1928-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Tina South (Hudson) (1930-2011) (Class Of 1947)
|
Louie F. Stanley (Ashley) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1936)
|
Ellis Cameron "Cam" Stewart, Jr. (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Dr. Fletcher S. Stuart (-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
John M. Swearingen, Sr. (1934-2011) (Class Of 1953)
|
Livia Tarrants (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Cora Boyd Taylor (Laing) (-2011) (Class Of 1943)
|
Elizabeth "Libba" E. Thames (Robinson) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1946)
|
Polly Ann Trevarthen (Kranzusch) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
Kuma A. Tripp (Hedgepeth) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)
|
Michael "Mike" Warren Vinson (-2011) (Class Of 1975)
|
Lydia Wachs (Brackin) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1945)
|
Cornelius T. Walker (1975-2011) (Class Of 1994)
|
Berney Hill Walter, Jr. (1938-2011) (Class Of 1957)
|
William David Warlick (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)
|
Bill Warr (1955-2011) (Class Of 1973)
|
Alfred Harold Waters (1931-2011) (Class Of 1949)
|
Paul Shaver Watson (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward. V. "Brother" Welch, Sr. (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)
|
Joseph Werfel (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Frances Whittle (1925-2011) (Class Of 1942)
|
Billy Wible (1916-2011) (Class Of 1935)
|
Gary Arnold Williams (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)
|
Daniel Wilson, Jr. (-2011) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frances Augusta Woodruff (Gray) (1915--2011) (Class Of 1933)
|
Douglas E. Wright (-2011) (Class Of 1980)
|
2010 |
Henry Claude Allen (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Joan Anderson (Miller) (1933-2010) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Joanne Anderson (Thompson) (Class Of 1950)
|
Julia Frances Armstrong (Bannon) 1920-2010) (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Edna Baker (1923-2010) (Class Of 1944)
|
Hildred Beaird (Stewart) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Delia Beech (Headley) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933)
|
Gloria Jean Bell (Buchli) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Jack Berlin (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Morris S. Beton (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Bernard Young Bibb (Class Of 1956)
|
Bill Booth (-2010) (Class Of 1964)
|
Claire Bost (Steindorff) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Umphrey Hails Bowling, Jr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1957)
|
Mark D. Brainard (1917-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Ellen E. Brassell (Jancaterino) (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Emil Kemp Brenckman (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
Eugenia Bridges (Sachar) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jimmy" Joseph Briley, Sr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958)
|
Frederick Daniel "Dan" Brock, III (1926-2010) (Class Of 1943)
|
Eugene "Gene" Aycock Brooker (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964)
|
Richard S. Brooks (1915-2010) (Class Of 1935)
|
Juanita Brown (Broussard) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Anna Louise Calhoun (Duffy) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Eliot Morris Capouya (1944-2010) (Class Of 1961)
|
(William E, 'Bill' Cloud (1952-2010) (Class Of 1970)
|
Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955)
|
Frances Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1956)
|
Louis M. Collins, Jr. (1926-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
Karen Conway (Russell) (1957-2010) (Class Of 1976)
|
Willie Louis Cook, III (-2010) (Class Of 1974)
|
Dr. Lawrence Westall Cottle (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
Dorothy B. Cowham (Schneider) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
Ann Elizabeth Crow (Batty) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1939)
|
Richard M Daniel (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972)
|
Elaine Danner (Bridge) (1947-2010) (Class Of 1966)
|
Ezekiel Z. Davis, Jr. (-2010) (Class Of 1982)
|
Charles Miller Dixon (1921-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
Miriam Helen Drummond (Harris) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947)
|
Harold Ehrlich (1927-2010) (Class Of 1944)
|
Evelyn Faith Etheridge (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
Cedric B Felder (-2010) (Class Of 1997)
|
Roscoe Owen "R. O. " Fleming, Jr. (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
John Culpepper Fonville (1910-2010) (Class Of 1928)
|
Tharpe Forrester (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
Lester Abbott Funderburk, II (1954-2010) (Class Of 1973)
|
Stephanie Nicole Furlow (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988)
|
Martha N. Gay (Shellow) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Raymond J. "Jackie" Godin, Jr. (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961)
|
William "Bill" Bibb Goodwyn, Jr. (1930-2010) (Class Of 1949)
|
Algernon Pope Gordon (1922-2010) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lucy Graves (McKee) (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964)
|
Mary "Frances" Greene (Warren) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947)
|
Gwendolyn Eloise Haber (Dunn) (1925-2010) (Class Of 1945)
|
Roger William Hagerty (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Danny Earl Hall (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Brenda J. Hammonds (Class Of 1968)
|
James "Jim" Thomas Hamn, Jr. (1935-2010) (Class Of 1953)
|
John B. Hancock (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Ann H. Harrell (Copeland Fitzpatrick) (1927-2010) (Class Of 1946)
|
Betty Lou Hawk (Gardner) (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958)
|
Ernest Lamar "Buddy" Hawk (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Milton Braun Hesslein (1918-2010) (Class Of 1934)
|
Dr. Bruce Fowler Holding, Jr. (1928-2010) (Class Of 1945)
|
Albert D. Holmes (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Bebe Holmes (Dowe) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951)
|
John E. Holt (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972)
|
Carolyn Brame Hood (Rice) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1932)
|
Robert S. Hooper (1943-2010) (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert Preston Houston (1945-2010) (Class Of 1963)
|
James "Jimmie" F. Huggins (1924-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
Johnny Tate "J. T. " Hughes (1930-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Gene Leslie Jarvis (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951)
|
William "Bill" Peter Jehle (1950-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Lillian Jones (Skinner) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Gladys Kadel (Jernigan) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Janice "Jan" Kolb (Hall) (-2010) (Class Of 1965)
|
Bobby C. Ledford (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary "Molly" Brooks Ledyard (McGough) (1918-2010) (Class Of 1936)
|
Duane E Lindsey (-2010) (Class Of 1980)
|
Clara N. Loftin (Taylor) (1926-2010) (Class Of 1946)
|
Elizabeth Lummus (1912-2010) (Class Of 1930)
|
Sandra "Sandy" J. Mallory (Booher) (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961)
|
Catherine Mashburn (Bonifay) (1917-2010) (Class Of 1935)
|
Dollie Gertrude Mathews (McGrath) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933)
|
Walter Joseph "Joe" McCorkle, Sr. (1924-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
Horace Dekovin McGraw (1931-2010) (Class Of 1949)
|
John Curtis McGuff (1938-2010) (Class Of 1956)
|
Michael "Mike" W. Miaoulis (1926-2010) (Class Of 1945)
|
Francis A. Moncrief (1934-2010) (Class Of 1953)
|
Frank Everett Montgomery, III (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988)
|
Randolph Blayde Moorer (1955-2010) (Class Of 1973)
|
Henry Steindorff Morgan (1920-2010) (Class Of 1939)
|
Delwin R. Morrison (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
|
William "Billy" Robert Mott (1928-2010) (Class Of 1946)
|
John Horton Nelson (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jewell O'Donnell (Majszak) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
William "Bill" Marvin Pearson (1924-2010) (Class Of 1943)
|
Robert Daniel Peek (1949-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Lore Poundstone (Parks) (1949-2010) (Class Of 1967)
|
Mabel Irene Pugh (Pruitt) (1913-2010) (Class Of 1931)
|
Robert C. "Pete" Rawlinson (1942-2010) (Class Of 1961)
|
John L. "Larry" Redmond (-2010) (Class Of 1953)
|
Frank Willard Riggs, III (1930-2010) (Class Of 1948)
|
William Claude Rivers, Jr. (1937-2010) (Class Of 1956)
|
Harold Glenn "Duck" Rutherford, Sr. (1930-2010) (Class Of 1951)
|
Margaret Carol Sanders (Wylie) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
Myra Lee Scott (McCord) (1926-2010) (Class Of 1944)
|
Priscilla Cooper Scott (Crommelin) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)
|
June Sellers (Nichols) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1950)
|
Betty Sheehan (Dekle) (1935-2010) (Class Of 1953)
|
James "Jimmy" Crenshaw Shepard, Jr. , PhD (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)
|
Marguerite Everett Sherlock (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Marie "Snookie" Shivers (Farley) (1918-2010) (Class Of 1935)
|
Steven "Steve" J. Snowden (1950-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Juanita Spencer (Allen) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1934)
|
Jack Griffin Springer, Jr. (1961-2010) (Class Of 1979)
|
George Rousseau Teague (1915-2010) (Class Of 1933)
|
Elizabeth Ray Thames (1950-2009) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jenny Thames (Moore) (1917-2010) (Class Of 1936)
|
William "Bill" Holcombe Crawford Thomas (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)
|
"Fred" Roland Thompson (Class Of 1947)
|
Frances Tullis (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Upchurch (Rountree) (1929-2010) (Class Of 1947)
|
Rocky Van Blaricom (1955-2010) (Class Of 1973)
|
Kenneth "Kenny" Evans Vann (1951-2010) (Class Of 1970)
|
Miles L. Vaughan, Jr. (1942-2010) (Class Of 1961)
|
Laura Belle Vaughn (David Shepherd) (1915-2010) (Class Of 1933)
|
Antonio Vickers (1977-2010) (Class Of 1995)
|
Marianne Wallace (Dauphin) (1933-2010) (Class Of 1951)
|
Charles H. Wampold, Jr. (1925-2010) (Class Of 1943)
|
Wesley Timothy "Tim" Ward (1963-2010) (Class Of 1981)
|
Gwen Ware (Shenk) (1947-2010) (Class Of 1965)
|
Emory Neil Weathers (1951-2010) (Class Of 1970)
|
Eudora "Dora" Welch (Williams) (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)
|
Margaret A. Welch (Alford) (-2010) (Class Of 1946)
|
Carolyn Weston (Abernathy) (1930-2010) (Class Of 1949)
|
Geraldine White (Taylor) (1930-2010) (Class Of 1948)
|
Arabelle Williams (Kirkland) (-2010) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jesse M. Williams, III (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)
|
James Wilburn Worthington (1919-2010) (Class Of 1941)
|
2009 |
Harold Thomas "Tommy" Age (1946-2009) (Class Of 1966)
|
Jean Andrews (Peavy) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1935)
|
Daniel "Dan" Elzy Armstrong, Jr. (1927-2009) (Class Of 1947)
|
Shelbie D. Barkley (Cochran) (1927-2009) (Class Of 1945)
|
Robert "Bob" O. Barnes (1923-2009) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jacob LeRoy Bateman III (1954-2009) (Class Of 1973)
|
Wiley Clements Bazzell, Jr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)
|
James H. "Buddy" Berry (-2009) (Class Of 1962)
|
Arnold M. Berthaume (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert "Bob" Murray Bishop, Jr. (1935-2009) (Class Of 1953)
|
Connie Botts (Powers) (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965)
|
Margaret Bradford (Parker) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1937)
|
Rebecca "Becki" Anne Brewer (Cooper) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969)
|
Henry B. Brown (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Howard Burroughs (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)
|
Wynette Calhoun (Pait) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)
|
Susanna Capilouto (Israel) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jean Carlton (Sims) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1944)
|
Ruth Margaret Carr (Ryan) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969)
|
Fred Robert Champion (-2009) (Class Of 1945)
|
Carolyn Lang Clarke (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960)
|
Joan C. Connell (Henderson -Sparks) (-2009) (Class Of 1962)
|
Ina Mae "Polly" Cooper (Stearns) (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)
|
John Douglas "Doug" Cound, Jr. (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961)
|
Patricia Gail Cox (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974)
|
Alton B. Cumbus (1915-2009) (Class Of 1932)
|
C. P. Davis (1977-2009) (Class Of 1995)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Davis (Cline) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Shirley Anne DeGinther (Gwynn) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
James "Jimmy" Patrick Donovan, Sr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949)
|
Jack Dreyfus (1913-2009) (Class Of 1930)
|
Jack Allen Dunn (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949)
|
Kittye Durden (Hartley) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ralph Eagerton (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944)
|
Cornelia Ellis (Snively Wallace) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Richard Wayne Ellison (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)
|
Berry Lee Esco (1921-2009) (Class Of 1940)
|
Carolyn Lucille Faulkner (Bailey) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jo Ann Faulkner (Ellis) (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)
|
Henry Tompkins "Tom" Fitzpatrick (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Annie Bell Frazier (Barnett) (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933)
|
Jack Frizzle (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
|
Betty Fulford (Crowder) (1940-2009) (Class Of 1960)
|
Priscilla Gilmer (Dixon) (1945-2009) (Class Of 1963)
|
Dorothy Ann Glasscock (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961)
|
Charles F. Gray (1920-2009) (Class Of 1938)
|
Inez Cowper Haigler (Sims) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sara Nell Hallman (Thomas) (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)
|
Zetelle Hammond (Felts) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)
|
Victor Eli Hanan (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944)
|
Thomas "Tom" Irvin Hancock, III (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974)
|
Eva Nell Hassey (Smilie) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1961)
|
James Walton Heins (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)
|
Joan C. Hester (West) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
William B. "Bobo" Holmes (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Bolling Hall Holt III (-2009) (Class Of 1968)
|
David Oles Hughes (1932-2009) (Class Of 1950)
|
Carroll E. Hughey, Jr. (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965)
|
Van Buron Ingram, Jr. (1922-2009) (Class Of 1942)
|
Alex A. Jackson (1948-2009) (Class Of 1968)
|
Nellie James (Windham) (1912-2009) (Class Of 1930)
|
Donnie B. "D. B. " Jones (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939)
|
Fred D. Jones, MAJ, Usaf (1921-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dorothy 'Dot' Joseph (Dickson) (1928-2009) (Class Of 1946)
|
David F. Kimbrough (1938-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Walter Alan Kinard (-2009) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jessie N. Kitchens (Dawkins) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Robert "Bob" S. Lamar, Jr. (1941-2009) (Class Of 1959)
|
Robert Standring Lamar, Sr. (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933)
|
Marvin M. Lambert (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)
|
Boyd Harlan Leyburn, Jr. (1931-2009) (Class Of 1948)
|
John E. Lloyd (1946-2009) (Class Of 1964)
|
Henry Edward Marcus, Jr. (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)
|
Alexander Andrews Marks (1910-2009) (Class Of 1926)
|
Peggy Jean Martin (Hammar) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Ruth McAllister (Mixson) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1947)
|
Carolyn R. McCrummen (Watkins) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Claudia Virginia McGee (Scott) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Dona McNear (Duncan) (Class Of 1978)
|
Frances Meadows (Kilgore) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
|
Clarence Cecil Moody (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
T. Hugh Moore (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Janie Theresa Moses (Sharpless) (1914-2009) (Class Of 1933)
|
Glynn L. Mosley (1916-2009) (Class Of 1936)
|
Edward "Ed" Crawford Nelson, Jr. (1952-2009) (Class Of 1970)
|
Anita Louise Newell (Bruner) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960)
|
W. S. "Billy" Newell (1921-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Mary Grace Norris (Grimes) (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jessie Lee O'Gwynn (Totty) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1934)
|
Haynes Owens (1941-2009) (Class Of 1958)
|
Charlotte Virginia Parlier (Handy) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
|
Calvin T. Pollard (1960-2009) (Class Of 1979)
|
Thomas "Tom" C. Porter, Jr. (1932-2009) (Class Of 1950)
|
Joy Purifoy (Waller) (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)
|
E. Kyle Renfroe (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Joe M. Rodgers (1934-2009) (Class Of 1952)
|
Edith Eleanor Rushton (Johnston) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1937)
|
Lula Ethel Sanders (McGuff) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)
|
Sadie Schulwolf (Simon) (1916-2009) (Class Of 1933)
|
Johnny Francis Sewell (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Emery J. Sheffield (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Josephine B. Smith (Ames Childres) (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)
|
Steve Smith (-2009) (Class Of 1966)
|
Elizabeth Ann Snow (Herbert) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
|
Robert "Bob" E. Stephens (1937-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Stewart (Crutcher) (1938-2009) (Class Of 1957)
|
Richard L. Strong (1946-2009) (Class Of 1964)
|
Charles W. Suran, Jr. (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Lawrence "Larry" Park Taylor (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Willis Taylor (1917-2009) (Class Of 1937)
|
Philip Teague (1925-2009) (Class Of 1944)
|
Nancy D. Tripp (Nelson) (1929-2009) (Class Of 1947)
|
Sara Ellen Trotter (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)
|
Regina Varon (Schulwolf) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1943)
|
Virginia Vaughn (Dahle) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Hilda Wallace (Meriwether) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)
|
Edna Warner (Luckie) (1932-2009) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Frances Weldon (Hardeman) (1928-2009) (Class Of 1946)
|
Robert E. Wright (1960-2009) (Class Of 1979)
|
Charles Edward York (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dorothy Young (McLendon) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)
|
Fred Sam Young (1929-2009) (Class Of 1948)
|
2008 |
Ruby Faye Abernathy (Downey) (1942-2008) (Class Of 1961)
|
Jack L. Austin (1929-2008) (Class Of 1947)
|
Clarence E. "Butch" Avinger (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947)
|
William "Billy" Stratton Bach (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947)
|
Walter Jones Bamberg (1930-2008) (Class Of 1948)
|
Dave Gary Barlow Jr. (1955-2008) (Class Of 1973)
|
John Pascal Barnes (1937-2008) (Class Of 1955)
|
Robert "Bobby" Bennie Barnes (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)
|
Ethel Mae "Jinx" Barry (Jenkins) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles Tatum Bazzell (1933-2008) (Class Of 1951)
|
Walter Patrick "Pat" Beahn (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)
|
Theodore Lawrence Bear (1943-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert "Bobby" Coleman Black (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)
|
Helen Louise Boggan (Lonsdale) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Mildred Bolling (Matthews) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946)
|
Robert Nelson Brassell, Jr. (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938)
|
William "Bill" Styne Brewbaker, Jr. (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)
|
Martha Hart Brooks (-2008) (Class Of 1969)
|
Helen Marie Bryars (Dunaway) (1927-2008) (Class Of 1944)
|
James Horace Burson (1921-2008) (Class Of 1941)
|
Helen Elizabeth Burt (Ciniglio) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938)
|
Bette Jean Burton (Spencer) (-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
Beverly Claire Busby (McLauchlin) (1941-2008) (Class Of 1959)
|
Alec Cameron (Class Of 1965)
|
Dallas Freeman Carroll (1936-2008) (Class Of 1955)
|
Joseph Edward Chavers (1919-2008) (Class Of 1936)
|
George Clare (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
Thomas J. Cobb (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
Richard "Dick" Wesley Compton (1925-2008) (Class Of 1943)
|
William "Billy" Watson Compton (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
George O'Gywnn Cowan, COL, Usaf (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
George Cullen "Bo" Dean, Jr. (1917-2008) (Class Of 1936)
|
Carolyn Dees (1938-2008) (Class Of 1957)
|
J. David Donahoo (1954-2008) (Class Of 1972)
|
Edna Downing (Brainard) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938)
|
Dr. Thomas "Tommy" E. Duke (1937-2008) (Class Of 1955)
|
James T. Durden (1919-2008) (Class Of 1935)
|
John C. Eagerton (1926-2008) (Class Of 1945)
|
Betty L. Elliott (Gillis) (-2008) (Class Of 1946)
|
William Gary Ellis (1953-2008) (Class Of 1971)
|
Edmund C. Fowler, Jr. (1918-2008) (Class Of 1935)
|
Phillipa Mae Gardner (Lofton) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1936)
|
Ethel Frances Godwin (Hawley) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sam H. Goldblatt (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933)
|
Ernest "Ernie" Granthum (1951-2008) (Class Of 1969)
|
Sonja Gray (Ward) (1970-2008) (Class Of 1988)
|
Earl Cranston Green, Jr. (1924-2008) (Class Of 1942)
|
Betty Jean Guthrie (Donovan) (1930-2008) (Class Of 1948)
|
Jean Matthews Hall (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
James "Jimmie" William Hall, Jr. (1931-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Sara Nell Hannon (Wilder) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1949)
|
Herbert Hard (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938)
|
Lucy Catherine Harper (Moffat) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1935)
|
Frank T. "Jeep" Hayes, Jr. (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)
|
Algie Hill (Neill) (1919-2008) (Class Of 1937)
|
Richard Taylor Holley (1920-2008) (Class Of 1940)
|
William Lawson "Chief" Hudson (1935-2008) (Class Of 1953)
|
Edna Mae Hull (Faucette) (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)
|
Juanita Hull (Fox) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)
|
Dr. B. Franklin Jackson (1912-2008) (Class Of 1931)
|
Dione Katrice Johnson (-2008) (Class Of 1990)
|
Jan Jones (Eubank) (1945-2008) (Class Of 1963)
|
Verner Gertrude Jones (Penton) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)
|
Sue Keener (Thomas) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
Donald "Don" Orrville Kocour (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)
|
Betty Lane (Westcott) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Grace Marie Lee (Sherlock) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1949)
|
Paula Leech (Class Of 1945)
|
Edward Nolen Lewis Jr (Class Of 1938)
|
Virginia Loeb (Weil) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1938)
|
Judith "Judy" London (Evans) (1947-2008) (Class Of 1965)
|
Marjorie "Margie" Long (Hudson) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jim" McSwain (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)
|
Emil Joseph "E. J. " Meyer, III (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)
|
Edward C. Mitchell (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mildred G. Morton (Brown Porterfield) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
Willie Frank Norris (1923-2008) (Class Of 1942)
|
Helen S. Peckinpaugh (Hines) (1938-2008) (Class Of 1956)
|
John Alexander Perdue (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941)
|
Howard Gardner Perdue, Sr. , MAJ, USA (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946)
|
Helen A. Petrey (Pennington) (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941)
|
Grover Cleveland "Butch" Pilgreen, III (1939-2008) (Class Of 1958)
|
Olin G. "O. G. " Pinkston, Jr. (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)
|
Shawanis Pressley (-2008) (Class Of 1999)
|
Darlene Price (Longcrier) (1946-2008) (Class Of 1964)
|
Alma Pylant (McKay) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
James "Jimmy" I. Reynolds (1931-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Barbara A. Russell (Robinson) (1939-2008) (Class Of 1957)
|
Jean M. Russell (Small) (1935-2008) (Class Of 1954)
|
Jimmie Lee Sabel (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)
|
Helen Elizabeth Sanford (Whitman) (1926-2008) (Class Of 1943)
|
Susan Hollis Scott (Harper) (1939-2008) (Class Of 1957)
|
Martha Noble Seay (Jones) (1927-2008) (Class Of 1945)
|
Irene Houston Sheehan (Howe) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1936)
|
Carolyn Shivers (Mastin) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1933)
|
Thomas "Tommy" A. Snowden, Jr. (Class Of 1952)
|
Cedora "Dorrie" Josephine Stephens (Madden) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Rose Terry Stewart (Taylor-Swihart) (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)
|
Leona Sullivan (Teague) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1935)
|
Willette Tallie (1965-2008) (Class Of 1983)
|
Bette Susan "Sue" Thompson (Gaines) (1933-2008) (Class Of 1951)
|
Dr. John M. Thorington, Jr. (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)
|
James Tymes (1955-2008) (Class Of 1973)
|
Renota D. Tyus (1986-2008) (Class Of 2004)
|
Pattie Gardner Upchurch (Waites) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1935)
|
George L. Vickery (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)
|
Tristam "Tris" Bethea Walter, Jr. (1943-2008) (Class Of 1962)
|
Sybil Droyt Wilcox (Hughes) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)
|
Antonie "Tony" Williams (1983-2008) (Class Of 2000)
|
Phyllis Wilson (Bozeman) (1919-2008) (Class Of 1937)
|
Taressa Witherall (Price) (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)
|
Arthur Gary Woolard (1946-2008) (Class Of 1964)
|
2007 |
Walter Alford (1936-2007) (Class Of 1954)
|
Allen Rucker Anderson (1929-2007) (Class Of 1947)
|
Lena B. (Rush) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1940)
|
Thomas Michael Baker (1949-2007) (Class Of 1968)
|
May Flowers Baldwin (Holbrook) (1911-2007) (Class Of 1929)
|
Bobby "Evans" Bates, Cpa (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles S. Bauman (1922-2007) (Class Of 1940)
|
Emily M. Bear (Hughes) (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Charles B. Betts (1938-2007) (Class Of 1958)
|
Howard Brasseale (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Brook (Harper Putman) (1920-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
Henry Albert Brooks, MSGT, Usaf (1918-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
Nancy Carmichael Bullock (Vallance) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mavis Patricia "Pat" Burke (Wright) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Kenneth L. Campbell (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Catherine Cannon (Vickrey) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Darius H. Christie (1921-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
Elizabeth L. Clements (Petrey) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Alice Condon (Albertson) (1917-2007) (Class Of 1933)
|
Shirley Leigh Coon (Wheat) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1954)
|
Erin M. Crum (Sternenberg) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dorothy Crump (Wise) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940)
|
Mary Evelyn Crump (Walker) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937)
|
Robert "Bobby" Bozeman Crumpton (1926-2007) (Class Of 1944)
|
Juanita Daniel (Tarleton) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sidney W. Dawkins (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957)
|
Margaret Frances Dearmon (Reeves) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949)
|
Ora Donaldson (1913-2007) (Class Of 1929)
|
Talmadge Gordon "Junior" Eaton (1952-2007) (Class Of 1970)
|
Mallene Evans (Hartman) (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960)
|
Lena Frances Faulkner (Cutts) (1937-2007) (Class Of 1956)
|
Gary Paul Fennell (1949-2007) (Class Of 1967)
|
Martha Celeste Fontaine (Cook) (Class Of 1934)
|
Carolyn L. Foreman (Gordon) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1939)
|
George H. Foster (1914-2007) (Class Of 1932)
|
Barbara Lee Fryar (Licata) (1943-2007) (Class Of 1961)
|
Allan Gassenheimer (1913-2007) (Class Of 1931)
|
Margaret Jenkins Gibbons (Byrne) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937)
|
Pershing Goodson (1918-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Rosamond Graham (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948)
|
Thomas E. Gray (1916-2007) (Class Of 1934)
|
Edward O. Greeson (1917-2007) (Class Of 1935)
|
Elizabeth Tyler "Beppy" Gunter (Downey) (1916-2007) (Class Of 1933)
|
Cecil Edward "Gus" Guthrie, Sr. , SMSgt, Usaf (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles Andrew Harris, Jr. (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936)
|
Frances B. "Brooks" Higgins (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Edna Earle Hill (Farmer) (1927-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jo Ann Holman (Class Of 1953)
|
Betty Jo Hughes (Gilpin) (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948)
|
Donald "Don" Gene Hussey (1950-2007) (Class Of 1970)
|
Annette Jackson (Daniels) (1964-2007) (Class Of 1982)
|
Roy E. Johns (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Curtis J. "Jack" Jones, Jr. (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Lonnie C. Jordan, Jr. (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Dorothy Elvy Joyce (Dryden) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1939)
|
Charles Tilford Kohn (1926-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Frances Kreis (1929-2007) (Class Of 1948)
|
Raymond C. "R. C. " Kyzer, Jr. (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Lucie C. Leak (Stone) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Francis T. "Johnny" Long (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)
|
Gerald Wallace McDade (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Gertrude Maria McGehee (Sedberry) (1912-2007) (Class Of 1930)
|
Theodore McLeod (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jimmy" V. Merlini, Jr. (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960)
|
Horace Woodrow Mitchell (1918-2007) (Class Of 1935)
|
Marsha Mitchell (Walters) (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957)
|
Genevieve Moore (Azar) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Elizabeth Moore (Beaird) (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936)
|
Reuben T. Moore (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dr. Anderson "Andy" Morrow Morris (1950-2007) (Class Of 1968)
|
Dorothy Moser (Stearns) (1925-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
James Philip Naftel (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
Silas S. "Brook" Nettles, COL, Usaf (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Roger Charles Norris (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Van Abon Norris (1955-2007) (Class Of 1973)
|
Lillian Mae Oden (Monfee) (1939-2007) (Class Of 1956)
|
Lucy Gilmer Oliver (Coleman) (1903-2007) (Class Of 1920)
|
Robert Parkman (1919-2007) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Burns Paterson, Jr. (1932-2007) (Class Of 1950)
|
Hilda Pearson (Rolen) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Henry Pertree (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
Linda Belle Peterson (Jones) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949)
|
Willie Thacker Pickett (Moody) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)
|
Solomon "Sol" Piha Page (1920-2007) (Class Of 1937)
|
Lois Pittman (Smith) (1911-2007) (Class Of 1927)
|
Mary Ann Pope (Liles) (1945-2007) (Class Of 1963)
|
James Ervin Porter, Sr. (1928-2007) (Class Of 1947)
|
Joan C. Pugh (1942-2007) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mary Caroline Ray (Campbell) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
George Marlow Reese, Jr. (1939-2007) (Class Of 1957)
|
Wiley C. Richardson (Class Of 1968)
|
Ben Rountree (-2007) (Class Of 1967)
|
Martha Frances Rowlen (Norman) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jack Harold Scholder (1932-2007) (Class Of 1950)
|
Lloyd Allen Scott (1920-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
Emma Bennett Sellers (Steere) (1914-2007) (Class Of 1931)
|
Faye Shelby (Kilgore) (1964-2007) (Class Of 1982)
|
Clifford Land Singleton (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert Inman Slaton (1932-2007) (Class Of 1951)
|
Doris Ann Slauson (Harris) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1953)
|
Willie "Billie" Spearin (1914-2007) (Class Of 1932)
|
Harold Stanford (1920-2007) (Class Of 1941)
|
Herman R. Stewart, Jr. (1942-2007) (Class Of 1961)
|
Mary Elizabeth Story (Kuh) (-2007) (Class Of 1940)
|
Alice Stovall (Downing) (1916-2007) (Class Of 1933)
|
Jean Annis Sylvest (Welch) (1933-2007) (Class Of 1951)
|
Elizabeth Ann Tatum (1927-2007) (Class Of 1945)
|
Katie Treadwell (Barnett) (1907-2007) (Class Of 1925)
|
Ann "Annie" Ruth Turner (Reeves) (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)
|
Carol Upchurch (Walker) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1953)
|
Eleanor Upchurch (Kennedy) (1920-2007) (Class Of 1937)
|
Leon M. Vick, Jr. (1937-2007) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mabel Jewel Weldon (Pirtle) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Gerald Whiddon, Jr. (1927-2007) (Class Of 1946)
|
Julian B. Whigham (1920-2007) (Class Of 1939)
|
Angela Godwin Williams (Vigil) (-2007) (Class Of 1954)
|
Hazel Harper Williams (Smith) (1915-2007) (Class Of 1933)
|
Homer Ray Wilson (1926-2007) (Class Of 1945)
|
Jeanette Wilson (Dreher) (1927-2007) (Class Of 1945)
|
Lamar Wood (1952-2007) (Class Of 1969)
|
Jean Zeigler (Bedgood) (1944-2007) (Class Of 1962)
|
2006 |
Sharon Ausley (Gaines) (1960-2006) (Class Of 1978)
|
Willie Madeline Baggett (1914-2006) (Class Of 1933)
|
Johnny "Cowboy" Banks, Jr. (-2006) (Class Of 1985)
|
Margaret Barganier (Griffin) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Grover Dixon Barnett (1920 -2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Barney B. Beaird (1917-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
Dr. Frederic "Fred" Elliot Berman (1933-2006) (Class Of 1950)
|
James I. Black, Jr. (1925-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Charles Sanford Blackledge (1913-2006) (Class Of 1930)
|
Shirley Ruth Bonfeld (Shawe) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
David Brenner (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980)
|
Norton William Brooker, Jr. (1944-2006) (Class Of 1962)
|
Olivia Retta Browder (Johnson) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Thomas L. Bryant (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Nellie L. Burge (Lowery) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
|
Frances Louise Butler (Garden) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Vivan Butler (Scott) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
|
Thomas L. Cargill (1962-2006) (Class Of 1980)
|
William "Bill" Alma Caton (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)
|
William "Billy" House Chambless, MD (1929-2006) (Class Of 1947)
|
Herbert Paul Chancellor (1939-2006) (Class Of 1957)
|
Julian E. Clinkscales, Jr. (1929-2006) (Class Of 1948)
|
B. Woodfin Cobbs (1927-2006) (Class Of 1944)
|
Frances Irene Collins (Worthley) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jesse Lee Cook (1926-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Anthony Covey (1911-2006) (Class Of 1930)
|
Wendol Wade Crowder (1914-2006) (Class Of 1935)
|
William "Bill" T. Crumhorn, Jr. (1914-2006) (Class Of 1931)
|
Emmett S. Davis (1921-2006) (Class Of 1940)
|
Margaret Elizabeth Eagerton (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Kimberly Ann Easterling (1964-2006) (Class Of 1982)
|
Hortense Felts (McKinney) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
Philip "Phil" J. Fischer (-2006) (Class Of 1959)
|
James T. "Pie Boy Perry" Fowler (1920-2006) (Class Of 1940)
|
Sara David Franco (Piha) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bruce Garner (1921-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Wilma Gentry (Powell) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Ethel Ruth Gillespie (Pierce) (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Robert Clark Gillis (1962-2006) (Class Of 1979)
|
Ruth Guy (Chambless) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
Stephen H. Hackney (1947-2006) (Class Of 1966)
|
Nell Hagedorn (1903-2006) (Class Of 1922)
|
Camilla Hamilton (Lowry) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Margaret Harmon (Smith) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1933)
|
Julia Harris (McGough) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Eugene Harrod (1930-2006) (Class Of 1948)
|
Mary Nell Hawk (Suggs) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
Michael Keith Hodges (1970-2006) (Class Of 1989)
|
Sarah Holiday (Williams) (1917-2006) (Class Of 1935)
|
Joy Marie Holmes (Collins) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Eugenia "Gene" Hopkins (Elebash) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1932)
|
George Mathews Marks Hopkins (-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Malcolm "Mac" Burke Horrell, Jr. (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
James Keno "Jake" Huffstutler, Sr. (1927-2006) (Class Of 1945)
|
Arthur F. Irwin (-2006) (Class Of 1935)
|
Tressie James (Ott) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1936)
|
Franklin "Frank" Daniel Jenkins (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
|
Robert M. Jones (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Alfred "Al" J. Jordan (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Gloria Jordan (Elder) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Elizabeth Judkins (Cook) (1913-2006) (Class Of 1931)
|
Mary Calvin Keene (Collins) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Celia Carolyn Killingsworth (Higgins) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
Martha Claire Kimbrough (Bright) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Cornelia T. Knowles (Spangler) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Edward "Ed" Knox (-2006) (Class Of 1974)
|
Garrett Leon Loard (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Elizabeth Anne "Ciba" Lozano (Meyer) (1939-2006) (Class Of 1956)
|
Joe Bruce Maloy, Jr. (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary Sloan Marsh (Shoemaker) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Warner L. Mathis (1926-2006) (Class Of 1944)
|
Carolyn E. McDade (Sandman) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Robert "Bob" B. McDonald (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Norma K. McDuffee (Burkett) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1957)
|
V. S. "Mike" McElvy (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Harold Albert McKinnon (1958-2006) (Class Of 1976)
|
Gordon Kenyon Meriwether, Jr. , CAPT, Usn (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ann Merritt (Booker) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
C. Kelly Mills (1956-2006) (Class Of 1974)
|
Thelma Louise Mills (Blevins) (1926-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Joseph "Joe" McMichael Morris (-2006) (Class Of 1958)
|
Troy Nichols (1941-2006) (Class Of 1959)
|
James "Jimmy" L. Norton (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
|
Clifford R. O'Farrell, Jr. (1952-2006) (Class Of 1970)
|
Mary Evelyn Osgoode (Sanders) (1925-2006) (Class Of 1947)
|
Andrew Palmore (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980)
|
Glenn Pearson (Bear) (1940-2006) (Class Of 1958)
|
Margaret Winona Pearson (McWhorter) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1936)
|
Jacque A. Pebworth (1920-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
George I. Perryman (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Mary Louise Pinson (Snead) (1940-2006) (Class Of 1958)
|
Dr. Ruth I. Rankin (Diaz-Plaja) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Corella Rawls (Johnson) (1941-2006) (Class Of 1960)
|
June Reeder (Haskins) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jeanne Reynolds (Ussery) (-2006) (Class Of 1963)
|
Clarence William Rigby (1914-2006) (Class Of 1936)
|
Lillian Whitney Rossell (Rawlings) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)
|
John Phillip Roth (1946-2006) (Class Of 1964)
|
Sultana S. Rousso (Melnick) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1940)
|
Winston Haywood Sachar (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Dorothy Sanders (Garrett) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Samuel Leopold Schloss, Jr. (1926-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charlie Burrel Shewmake, Jr. (1944-2006) (Class Of 1962)
|
Don Spencer (1927-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Lillian Spires (Glenn) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)
|
Marion Stanley (Gregory) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary Steed (Harris) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
John Pearson Stephens (1923-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Frank Bishop Stringer, Sr. (1927-2006) (Class Of 1946)
|
Henry Carlton Terry (1920-2006) (Class Of 1940)
|
James Terry (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Julia Beth Thacker (1958-2006) (Class Of 1976)
|
Patsy L. Thames (West) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)
|
Joe Thomas Tisdale, Sr. (1921-2006) (Class Of 1942)
|
Samuel "Sam" Edward Tranum, Jr. (1931-2006) (Class Of 1949)
|
Randolph "Randy" Trotman (1952-2006) (Class Of 1970)
|
Thelma Wade (Allen) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lynda Goode Walraven (Covington) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)
|
John S. Warner (1934-2006) (Class Of 1952)
|
Mary Elizabeth Warr (Blevins) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)
|
Katherine Watt (Hart) (1915-2006) (Class Of 1933)
|
James "Jimmy" H. Westbrook (1945-2006) (Class Of 1965)
|
Julia Grace Williams (Thomas) (1915-2006) (Class Of 1932)
|
Helen Wooten (Theiling) (-2006) (Class Of 1951)
|
Edwin "Ed" Jones Wycoff, Sr. (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)
|
Tammy Ruth Young (Whatley) (1962-2006) (Class Of 1980)
|
Rachel Lynn Youngblood (Hawkins) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
|
2005 |
Henry Steven Adair, Jr. , Dvm (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
|
Robert P. Arrington (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Harry McGwinn Barnes, Jr. (1924-2005) (Class Of 1943)
|
Mary Ellen Bear (Berry) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jerry Vance Beasley (1927-2005) (Class Of 1946)
|
Michael "Mike" Anthony Becker (1949-2005) (Class Of 1968)
|
Christopher J. Bond (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
|
Martha Bowman (Blackmon) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Sharon Boyer (Pelt) (1953-2005) (Class Of 1971)
|
Betty Jane Bradley (Johnson) (1925-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
J. Dan Brock (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)
|
Anne C. Brown (1955-2005) (Class Of 1973)
|
Hilda M. Brown (Kreis) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Floyd Burnside (1933-2005) (Class Of 1952)
|
Dorothy Elizabeth Bush (Miller) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Joe Bibb Cain, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931)
|
Karissa "Kay" J. Canady (Taylor) (1938-2005) (Class Of 1956)
|
Jimmie Harold Cantrell (1933-2005) (Class Of 1951)
|
Martha 'Mattie' Jo Carnathan (Murphree) (1928-2005) (Class Of 1946)
|
Alexander H. 'Bud' Carothers (-2005) (Class Of 1939)
|
Miriam Chesnutt (Cochran) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Steven R. Christian (1945-2005) (Class Of 1964)
|
Helen Christie (Gilder) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)
|
Thelma Cook (McKissick) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Carter Bradley "Mike" Cook, III (1946-2005) (Class Of 1964)
|
Alan S. Craig, Sr. (1931-2005) (Class Of 1950)
|
Edwin McNeil Crawford (1929-2005) (Class Of 1947)
|
Lucy Flowers Culver (Stuart) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Henry Grady Dailey (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
James "Jim" Merriam Dalahay (1958-2005) (Class Of 1976)
|
Velma J. Davis (-2005) (Class Of 1979)
|
Charles Owen DeRamus (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954)
|
Ernest G. Dismukes (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
William "Bill" Truman Douglass, Jr. (1930-2005) (Class Of 1949)
|
James B. Dozier (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Helen Ellis (Martin) (1915-2005) (Class Of 1932)
|
Kate Durr Elmore (1927-2005) (Class Of 1945)
|
Elisa Flack (Schmidt) (1969-2005) (Class Of 1987)
|
Mary Alice Ford (Bricken) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Walter Fowler (1935-2005) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward Franklin (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
|
Edward M. Gannon, Sr. (1926-2005) (Class Of 1945)
|
M. Elizabeth "Betty" Gauntt (Gilmer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bush Anderson "Butch" Gilchrist (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967)
|
Emily L. Gipson (Courington) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jimmie Zetella Graham (McCain) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931)
|
Mary S. Graham (Champion) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jessica Yvette Grant (Brown) (Class Of 1975)
|
Floy Greer (Barganier) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932)
|
Sarah Greer (Jones) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Norman Harriss Grider (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954)
|
Hazlehurst D. Grover, LTC, Usaf (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Marian Rebecca Hays (Marxer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary L. Helms (Campbell) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)
|
Dorothy Jean Higgins (Thompson) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Ferrie E. Hunter (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Richard F. Jacob (-2005) (Class Of 1956)
|
Evelyn Jeffcoat (Sanford) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Charles W. Jones (-2005) (Class Of 1946)
|
Terrell "Terry" M. Jones (1934-2005) (Class Of 1952)
|
Neal Clayton "Tank" Justice (1937-2005) (Class Of 1956)
|
Burke Land (McGonigal) (1922-2005) (Class Of 1939)
|
Wayne T. Lawhorne (1938-2005) (Class Of 1957)
|
Rose Leftwich (Neville) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1935)
|
Jeanette E. Lifsey (Smilie) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Patricia "Pat" A. Lindsey (Yantis) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
|
Frances "Duss" Litchfield (Walker) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Bertram S. Loeb (1909-2005) (Class Of 1927)
|
Herman Loeb, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1930)
|
Anne "Annie" Lelia Logan (Perdue) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Daniel "Danny" Broughton Long, Sr. (1925-2005) (Class Of 1943)
|
Brenda C. Lusco (Cronier) (1956-2005) (Class Of 1975)
|
Coleman Frank "Pete" Machen, Jr. (1939-2005) (Class Of 1956)
|
Ruth Sightler Madden (Laney Calder) (1921-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Vester L. "Buck" Mason (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jerry Bruce McCann (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)
|
John M. McCullough (1919-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Valeria D. McGuire (1961-2005) (Class Of 1979)
|
James William McMurray, Jr. (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967)
|
Ruby Miniard (Pitts) (1912-2005) (Class Of 1930)
|
Annie Laurie Mitchell (Newsom) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Doris Mitchell (Wilson) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Larry Delano Mitchell (1953-2005) (Class Of 1973)
|
Leslie Howard Moates (Class Of 1973)
|
Vera Grace Mobley (1911-2005) (Class Of 1929)
|
Dorothy Moore (Cleghorn) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lewis H. Murrell (1962-2005) (Class Of 1982)
|
Sharon D. Norred (1946-2005) (Class Of 1965)
|
Mary Joyce Park (Boyd) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Eleanor Pebworth (Barker) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932)
|
Kathryn D. Perdue (Bishop) (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
|
Oliver B. Porterfield (1933-2005) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Ellen Price (Smith Sparks) (-2005) (Class Of 1933)
|
Jean Prichett (Sharpe) (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)
|
Nell Rankin (Davidson) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lt. Col. Bolling Hall "Rod" Rawlinson (1917-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Alva Fitzpatrick Ray (1913-2005) (Class Of 1933)
|
Anne Louise Reynolds (1960-2005) (Class Of 1978)
|
Catherine "Kitty" Ritch (Darby) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
|
Octavia Nono Roemer (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Olen Walter Tres Rogers (1950-2005) (Class Of 1969)
|
Betty Rowell (Gilmore) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
|
Ruby Rowlen (Capell) (1915-2005) (Class Of 1935)
|
Lee Martin Russell, Dvm (1935-2005) (Class Of 1953)
|
Don Richard Scaff (1942-2005) (Class Of 1962)
|
Charles Jack Schulwolf (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
|
Henry R. Seawell (1922-2005) (Class Of 1940)
|
Philip Allen Sellers (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
|
Kalman "Kal" Shwarts, Jr. (1921-2005) (Class Of 1939)
|
Janie Elizabeth "Betsy" Smith (Watson) (-2005) (Class Of 1961)
|
Virginia Spear (Gandy) (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)
|
Thomas Harold "Harry" Stearns (1918-2005) (Class Of 1939)
|
Perry Bullard Stephens (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary Ellen Taylor (Smith) (1930-2005) (Class Of 1948)
|
David FitzGerald Thornbury (-2005) (Class Of 1969)
|
Charles L. Thornton (Class Of 1971)
|
Fred "Freddie" N. Threadgill (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
|
Albert Neal Turner (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jean E. Turner (Harper) (-2005) (Class Of 1945)
|
Kenneth Wilder Underwood, Jr. (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)
|
Ruth Vickers (Weeks) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)
|
Edward Vornbrock (1955-2005) (Class Of 1973)
|
Jeanne Varner Walker (Anderson) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Billy Franklin Ward (1921-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Felicia Ware (Pugh) (1961-2005) (Class Of 1979)
|
Jere Martin Warner (1923-2005) (Class Of 1943)
|
Emily Warren (Hurt) (1928-2005) (Class Of 1945)
|
Emory H. Weathers, Sr. (1922-2005) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Yougene "Gene" Williford (Yates) (1930-2005) (Class Of 1949)
|
Joseph "Joe" C. Woodson (1920-2005) (Class Of 1940)
|
2004 |
Marion Adcock (Slaughter) (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Edna V. Alums (1915-2004) (Class Of 1934)
|
Walter Tesmer Ausfeld, Sr. (-2004) (Class Of 1944)
|
Sara Ellen Barfield (Freeman) (1934-2004) (Class Of 1952)
|
Elizabeth Beall (Horton) (1923-2004) (Class Of 1941)
|
John Calvin Bean, Cpa (1956-2004) (Class Of 1975)
|
Dana Belser (1962-2004) (Class Of 1980)
|
Annie L. Brantley (1914-2004) (Class Of 1929)
|
James Vernert Brasseale (1920-2004) (Class Of 1942)
|
Dorothy Broadway (Miller) (1911-2004) (Class Of 1929)
|
Elna Brown (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Benjamin "Ben" R. Capell (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
|
Morris Capilouto (1912-2004) (Class Of 1932)
|
Faber U. Cauthen (1921-2004) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jack Windham Chambliss (1924-2004) (Class Of 1942)
|
Margaret Clark (Adams) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Betty Carol Connell (Mitchell) (1938-2004) (Class Of 1956)
|
Mary Eleise Cravey (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
|
Hathaway Crenshaw (Goldthwaite) (1909-2004) (Class Of 1926)
|
Sally Ruth Crow (Baker) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Elna A. Cumbee (Hancock) (1939-2004) (Class Of 1957)
|
Clara Ann Day (Turner) (1928-2004) (Class Of 1947)
|
Harold Rudolph Dobbs (1921-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Andrew P. Felts (1913-2004) (Class Of 1932)
|
Anne W. Ford (Merlini) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Elizabeth G. Foster (Stakely) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Margaret Ann Gibson (Johnston) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Charles O. Gilpin (1925-2004) (Class Of 1943)
|
Doris Glawson (Wilkinson) (1925-2004) (Class Of 1940)
|
Doug Goodwin (-2004) (Class Of 1964)
|
Ivan D. Grable (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936)
|
Richard Grable (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
|
Richard Owen Grable, Usng (1916-2004) (Class Of 1934)
|
John Alford Haigler (1912-2004) (Class Of 1931)
|
Adele L. Hall (Garsed) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1941)
|
John Brunson Howard (1935-2004) (Class Of 1952)
|
"Rea" Robert Emile Austin Jabour (1951-2004) (Class Of 1969)
|
Mildred Johnson (Cowham) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Miriam Johnston (Hall) (1927-2004) (Class Of 1945)
|
Amelia Lamar (Wheeler) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936)
|
James G. Lamar (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jessie J. Lanier (1918-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Thomas Brooks Ledyard (1921-2004) (Class Of 1943)
|
William C. Long (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Arthur W. Marxer (1922-2004) (Class Of 1940)
|
Sandra "Sandi" Marzella (Beasley) (1949-2004) (Class Of 1967)
|
Mary Louise Matthews (Moorer) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933)
|
Britt May, COL, Usaf (1919-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sarah Margaret Mays (Brown) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940)
|
Frances McCoy (Renaud) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Shirley D. McCullough (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Richard "Rick" Steven McDade (1960-2004) (Class Of 1978)
|
Stephen Scott McMinn (1952-2004) (Class Of 1970)
|
Gail Moseley (1949-2004) (Class Of 1968)
|
Lorraine Mullins (Andrews) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933)
|
Milton S. Park (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Barton Heard Perry (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940)
|
Jessie Clay Robards (Atwood) (1913-2004) (Class Of 1931)
|
Winifred Robinson (Borden) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Walter Rosen (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Dorothy June Ross (LeNoir) (1938-2004) (Class Of 1955)
|
Bill Rowlen (1946-2004) (Class Of 1965)
|
Mary Frisbee Rutland (Webber) (1918-2004) (Class Of 1936)
|
Ewell Quinton Ryals (1930-2004) (Class Of 1949)
|
Elizabeth Salter (Crittenden) (1915-2004) (Class Of 1932)
|
Sarah L. Samford (Plummer) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sylvia Segall (Stamm) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mildred Sellers (Stevenson) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Col. Elvin M. Sheffield (1919-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Suzan C. Shepherd (Hughes) (1939-2004) (Class Of 1957)
|
Barry O'Neil Shiflett (1922-2004) (Class Of 1940)
|
Curtis Claybon Slauson (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank B. Spangler, Jr. (1913-2004) (Class Of 1931)
|
Alma Elizabeth Stewart (Jefcoat) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
|
Furman C. "Billy" Stough (1928-2004) (Class Of 1946)
|
John Walter Stowers (1919-2004) (Class Of 1938)
|
Edward N. Struthers, Jr. (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
|
Rose Tatum (Lassiter) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1934)
|
Gerald B. Taylor (1918-2004) (Class Of 1936)
|
Johnnie Everett Taylor (1937-2004) (Class Of 1956)
|
Peggy C. Taylor (Whitman) (1932-2004) (Class Of 1950)
|
Lakecia Thomas (-2004) (Class Of 1995)
|
Frank Tripp (1923-2004) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary Mercedes Troy (Schaum) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1936)
|
Roy D. Vann (1934-2004) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward "Ed" W. Wadsworth (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
|
Jane Carolyn Ward (Regnier) (1937-2004) (Class Of 1955)
|
William "Billy" J. Worthington (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
|
Ida Belle Young (1917-2004) (Class Of 1935)
|
2003 |
Sam Arn, Jr. (1922-2003) (Class Of 1940)
|
Albert Augustus Ashley (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Margaret Avant (Simpkins) (-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Geraldine "Gerry" Barnett (Davidson) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
James "Jimmy" E. Bedgood, Sr. (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Richard Charles Belser (Class Of 1973)
|
Greer L. Bern (Berns) (2003) (Class Of 1968)
|
Charles B. Blackshear (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
|
Farrar Bond (1924-2003) (Class Of 1944)
|
LaWanda Alameda Bowie (-2003) (Class Of 1992)
|
William Rene Brinsfield (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968)
|
Mary Louise Brock (Hartwigsen) (1925-2003) (Class Of 1943)
|
Lillie Marie Brown (Hall) (1957-2003) (Class Of 1977)
|
Rodney L. Burkey (1951-2003) (Class Of 1970)
|
Thomas C. Capell (1912-2003) (Class Of 1932)
|
Andrew Lee Carr (1939-2003) (Class Of 1958)
|
Darrell Wood Clark (-2003) (Class Of 1969)
|
Demarious Coleman (1917-2003) (Class Of 1932)
|
Ruth Detwiler (Lavallet) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
|
Judy Dodson (Persons) (1942-2003) (Class Of 1962)
|
Ann Dowdell (Stauss) (1923-2003) (Class Of 1941)
|
Janie Lou Dunwody (Renfro) (Class Of 1944)
|
Hugh Rigby "Riggs" Eggerton, Jr. (1951-2003) (Class Of 1969)
|
William Clay Farnell (1955-2003) (Class Of 1974)
|
Henry I. Flinn, Jr. (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Ralph A. Franco (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sheppard "Shep" M. Frazier (-2003) (Class Of 1954)
|
Janet Frances Gaulden (Van Tatenhove) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Gloria Gerrish (Couch) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Jewell Myrtice Green (Rachels) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Nina Ruth Grove (Cottrell) (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
|
Marjorie Lee Guillory (Edenfield) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
William H. Hackney, Jr. (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
|
Sue Nesbitt Hails (Powell) (1913-2003) (Class Of 1931)
|
Jacob "Jake" Hannon (1932-2003) (Class Of 1951)
|
Marjory Harper (Monroe) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
|
Rubylee Hattemer (Richardson) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Robert Haynes (1918-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Patricia "Patti" Ann Hester (Larsen) (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)
|
Thomas Lamar Howell (1937-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Fitzgerald "Jerry" Salter Hudson (1924-2003) (Class Of 1942)
|
Sandra Hurst (Rudd) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Henry Hamilton "Ham" Hutchinson, III, MD (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Carle Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Sara S. Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933)
|
William Roscoe Johnson, Jr. (1917-2003) (Class Of 1933)
|
William M. Jordan (1914-2003) (Class Of 1932)
|
Edwin N. Jordan, LTC, USA (1945-2003) (Class Of 1963)
|
Beth "Bess" Keith (Cooke) (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Mary Lou Light (-2003) (Class Of 1969)
|
John W. Loard (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Arthur Louis Lobman (1924-2003) (Class Of 1941)
|
Colin "Buster" Hubbert MacGuire (1921-2003) (Class Of 1940)
|
Priscilla Fairlie Marks (Thornton) (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933)
|
Virginia Mc Millan (Lyles) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1935)
|
Edna M. McGehee (Cauthen) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Lee W. Meriwether, Jr. (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
|
Kenneth Merriweather (1958-2003) (Class Of 1976)
|
Joan Meyer (Cain) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Donald E. "Buddy" Morgan (1964-2003) (Class Of 1982)
|
Elizabeth "Libby" E. Newsom (Mohr) (1939-2003) (Class Of 1957)
|
Ruth Virginia Parker (Goray) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Christopher "Chris" Brent Perry (1952-2003) (Class Of 1970)
|
Monty Laslie Pharr (Mooney) (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968)
|
Lois Phelps (Owens) (1929-2003) (Class Of 1947)
|
Buddy Pope (-2003) (Class Of 1967)
|
Eddie Pope (1942-2003) (Class Of 1960)
|
Dave Johnson Poundstone (1916-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
John Harold Price (1950-2003) (Class Of 1969)
|
Madge Richardson (Grable) (1940-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Winnifred Imogene Richardson (Culotta) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Calvin Rushton (1935-2003) (Class Of 1954)
|
James "Jimmy" W. Rutland, III (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)
|
Elmer Salter (1907-2003) (Class Of 1923)
|
MacDuff "Mac" Saxon, Jr. (-2003) (Class Of 1958)
|
Dora Lena Schulwolf (1914-2003) (Class Of 1931)
|
Margaret "Peggy" Seay (Compton) (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
|
Rebecca "Becky" Ann Sexton (Kenney) (1952-2003) (Class Of 1970)
|
Donald Edward Shaw (1921-2003) (Class Of 1940)
|
Gloria Shepherd (McVey) (1935-2003) (Class Of 1955)
|
Michael "Mike" Reed Simpkins (1951-2003) (Class Of 1970)
|
John L. Smith (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
|
Virginia Smith (Harrison) (1917-2003) (Class Of 1935)
|
Florence Thweatt Snipes (McKinnon) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
|
Zoramae Spiers (Gumpf) (1914-2003) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dorothy R. Stanaland (Samuel) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1941)
|
Lydia Alva Stanford (Prim) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Dorothy Lee Steltenkamp (Landers) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Eleanor Marilyn Stovall (Ansley) (Mickey) (1940-2003) (Class Of 1957)
|
Isabelle Stowers (Wells) (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jere Kline Styron (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)
|
Marguerite Carroll Taylor (Missildine) (1937-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Calvin E. Thorne (1938-2003) (Class Of 1957)
|
Wayne Pearson Traylor (1921-2003) (Class Of 1941)
|
Miriam Tucker (King) (1915-2003) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary A. Vaughn (Gomolski) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
|
Ross E. Wallach (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)
|
Nancy Louise Wright (1908-2003) (Class Of 1926)
|
Irvin R. Zyskind (1914-2003) (Class Of 1931)
|
2002 |
Frank Aubrey Arnold, Jr. (1930-2002) (Class Of 1948)
|
Louise Barber (Williams) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Ellen Bayne (Wallace) (1922-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
Beatrice R. Beasley (Reid) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1938)
|
Donna Bell (Perrett) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Newton Joseph Bell, III (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
|
William "Billy" Bird (1926-2002) (Class Of 1943)
|
Ronald P. Boozer (1942-2002) (Class Of 1961)
|
William Boswell, Dmd (1943-2002) (Class Of 1961)
|
Paula Diane Boychuck (-2002) (Class Of 1969)
|
Nellie Ruth Brassell (Rutledge) (1911-2002) (Class Of 1928)
|
Thomas "Tom" A. Britton (1939-2002) (Class Of 1957)
|
Robert "Bobby" M. Brock (-2002) (Class Of 1950)
|
Marshall Everett Brown (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
Martha Jane Buchanan (1945-2002) (Class Of 1963)
|
Emory C. Burke (1915-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
Elizabeth Ann Bush (Arnold) (1937-2002) (Class Of 1955)
|
Mary Jane Carlisle (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
Eloise Carmichael (Sams) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Nelle Comer Caskie (Gulick) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
|
Howard Byron Cheek (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
Handley Woodworth Cook (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Clarence H. Cook, Jr. (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938)
|
William "Bill" C. Cordell, Jr. (1950-2002) (Class Of 1969)
|
Robert L. Courtney (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary Jane Crump (Brannon) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
William H. Davis (1917-2002) (Class Of 1934)
|
Daniel 'Danny' M Dean (Class Of 1973)
|
David Dean (1948-2002) (Class Of 1966)
|
Margaret Deavers (Heath) (1925-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
Edward L. DeMotte (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Launa Murray Dixon (Fleming) (1924-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
Joseph Browder Dolbear (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936)
|
Jane Andrews Dozier (Harris) (1929-2002) (Class Of 1947)
|
Durward W. Easterling (1926-2002) (Class Of 1946)
|
Allen M. Esco (1933-2002) (Class Of 1951)
|
Lucy Feagin (Bunkley) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
|
Paul L. Fishburne (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938)
|
Clement Tranum "C. T. " Fitzpatrick, III (1914-2002) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dixie Garrett (Dozier) (1914-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
Lurlene Garrick (Shedden) (1935-2002) (Class Of 1955)
|
Margaret Elizabeth Gorrie (1909-2002) (Class Of 1926)
|
Allen R. Gunn (1934-2002) (Class Of 1952)
|
Gloria Haas (Shwarts) (1923-2002) (Class Of 1942)
|
Erle Hall (1917-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Erie Mortimer "Buck" Hall, III (1939-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Fred Hardy (1943-2002) (Class Of 1961)
|
Earl J. Harrison (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
James G. Hawthorne, Usaf (1918-2002) (Class Of 1935)
|
Peggy Scott "Scottye" Hedstrom (1952-2002) (Class Of 1970)
|
Alice Claire Helms (Butler) (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936)
|
Margaret G. Holley (Kennamer) (1908-2002) (Class Of 1925)
|
Donald B. Hudson (1925-2002) (Class Of 1944)
|
Harding Huffman (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
Claudette Johnson (Collins_ (1936-2002) (Class Of 1956)
|
Laurens W. Jones (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
John B. Lassiter (1913-2002) (Class Of 1932)
|
Kenneth R. Ledyard (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982)
|
Dixie M. Maddox (Huffman) (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
James "Jimmy" Benjamin McCaslin (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Dr. Norman Henry McCrummen (1920-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Clarence D. McDuffie (1929-2002) (Class Of 1949)
|
Norma Morgan (Stone) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Delana E. Morris (Dollyhigh) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Howard Johnson Morris, Jr. (1913-2002) (Class Of 1931)
|
Lucy Mullin (Burrows) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
Allen H. Murrell (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982)
|
Sara Alice Murrell (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Alice Jane Murse (Smith) (1937-2002) (Class Of 1956)
|
James R. Nettles (1918-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Joseph Douglas Newsom, Sr. (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
|
Thaddeus R. Norris, Sr. (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
|
Arthur E. Page, Jr. (1941-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Woodford Parks (1904-2002) (Class Of 1923)
|
Patricia "Pat" Gayle Pelham (Missildine) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Christina Pittman (1919-2002) (Class Of 1938)
|
Hollis M. Price, Jr. (1921-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Helen Scott "Scottie" Reeves (Fenton) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1935)
|
Robert R. Retzlaff (1936-2002) (Class Of 1954)
|
Rufus Burns Rogers (1910-2002) (Class Of 1928)
|
Thelma Royal (Bowick) (Class Of 1943)
|
Sandra J. Russell (Smith) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Julie Ruth (Ray) (1925-2002) (Class Of 1943)
|
Bernard F. Sanders, Jr. (1921-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
John Almond Sankey (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Charles H. Seawell, COL, Usaf (1918-2002) (Class Of 1938)
|
Helen Shelton (Renz) (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
|
Morris R. Sherman (1921-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
William Durden Stough (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
|
Kenneth A. Tallant (1935-2002) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edna Nadine Taylor (Parker) (1908-2002) (Class Of 1926)
|
Ralph Keener Teague (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
John "Brooke" Thorington (1911-2002) (Class Of 1927)
|
Sara Belle Trotter (Arant) (-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
Carol Denise Vinson (Shackelford) (1959-2002) (Class Of 1977)
|
John "Jack" A. Walter, III (1925-2002) (Class Of 1944)
|
Charles Henry Warner (1921-2002) (Class Of 1942)
|
Terry L. Washington (1939-2002) (Class Of 1957)
|
Betty J. Watts (Wyatt) (1934-2002) (Class Of 1952)
|
Charles F. Watts (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sidney Werfel (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
Charles G. Williamson (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sara E. Winn (Phillips) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1933)
|
Sarah Jean Wright (Middleton) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Imogene Yates (Wheeler) (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
|
2001 |
Mary Rob Anderson (Bowling) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931)
|
Margaret Andrews (1946-2001) (Class Of 1965)
|
Theodore "Ted" Julius Bauman (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
James S. Benefield (1921-2001) (Class Of 1940)
|
Verlin Blackwell (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Arthur "Art" W. Brackin (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958)
|
William T. Branch (1913-2001) (Class Of 1930)
|
Robert Bray (Class Of 1952)
|
James Britton (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931)
|
Daphne Brown (Etheridge) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
|
Haynes C. Byrne, MD (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Richard Neil Crabtree (1952-2001) (Class Of 1970)
|
Connie Daughtry (Stanley) (1948-2001) (Class Of 1966)
|
Sidney Lorenza Dickey (1922-2001) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sara Isabel Dunn (Hill) (1925-2001) (Class Of 1943)
|
Edna Earle Eagerton (Harris) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
Catherine Louise Faircloth (Jackson) (1917-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
Charles George Fisher (1939-2001) (Class Of 1958)
|
Eugene Franklin (1922-2001) (Class Of 1942)
|
Sara Gaylard (Goldblatt) (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Dorothy Ghent (1921-2001) (Class Of 1938)
|
Regina Elizabeth "Beth" Golson (Brasch) (Class Of 1956)
|
Eloise Griggs (Wichterman) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
|
Dalton Madison Guthrie (1939-2001) (Class Of 1957)
|
Andrew Frank Hall (1916-2001) (Class Of 1938)
|
Margaret Hannon (Bagwell) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
|
Danna Wilma Harding (Vinyard) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
|
Linda Hooper (-2001) (Class Of 1969)
|
Roberta Hudson (Reece) (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)
|
Oliver Jernigan, Jr. (1918-2001) (Class Of 1941)
|
Imozene Justice (Woodham) (1928-2001) (Class Of 1947)
|
Beverly Karn (Calloway Isom) (1948-2001) (Class Of 1966)
|
George B. Kasover (1950-2001) (Class Of 1969)
|
Leon Kermish (1911-2001) (Class Of 1929)
|
Leone Kraus (Palmer) (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958)
|
Richard H. Landgraf (1941-2001) (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert Long (-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Frank Morey Long, Jr. (Class Of 1970)
|
Hugh Cameron MacGuire, MD (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
Gertrude Venable Mason (Parker) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Dorothy Mae McLennan (Churchwell) (1930-2001) (Class Of 1949)
|
Emily Newberry (Miller) (1932-2001) (Class Of 1950)
|
Grace Parish (Vann) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
|
Julia Parks (Humber) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1933)
|
John Partin (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Frederick Page Pebworth (1914-2001) (Class Of 1931)
|
Alice Perdue (Winston) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Delbert Pope (1935-2001) (Class Of 1954)
|
Dorothy Powell (Dowdy) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
|
Vonceil Pugh (Wright) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Eugenia "Gene" Patton Rankin (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
John Arthur Register, Jr. (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Eunice E. Ritch (Hayes) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
|
William Smallwood, Jr. Ltc Usaf (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)
|
Reford M. Smith (1928-2001) (Class Of 1946)
|
Samuel Alec Spoon (1949-2001) (Class Of 1968)
|
John Owen Stapleton (1951-2001) (Class Of 1969)
|
Alice Carol Stewart (Harper) (1951-2001) (Class Of 1969)
|
Martha Lois Stokes (Hepburn) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1941)
|
William Harvey Stough (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
|
Anne Fleming Stowers (Gardner) (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
|
Katherine Stowers (Garrett) (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ethel Mae Tankersley (Todd) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
|
C. Haynes Thompson (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
|
Judy Maxine Thompson (Cook) (1944-2001) (Class Of 1962)
|
Laura Hails Thornton (Hutchinson) (1921-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Julian Bowers Walthall (1912-2001) (Class Of 1931)
|
Louise Wampold (Hagedorn) (1907-2001) (Class Of 1924)
|
Luman N. Wells (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
|
Ruth Windham (Neeley) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1940)
|
Larrie W. Yarbrough (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
|
Paul R. Yarbrough (1940-2001) (Class Of 1959)
|
2000 |
Annie Laurie Ammons (Teal-Whigham) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
John F. Baker (1916-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
Gould Beech (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" Jane Bennett (Sclater) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956)
|
Frances Hubbard Berry (Mack) (-2000) (Class Of 1930)
|
Mary A. Boland (Massey) (1913-2000) (Class Of 1932)
|
Jimmie Ann Boling (Creel) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956)
|
Margaret Henderson Browder (Kolyn) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank C. Bunn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
Clark Campbell (1948-2000) (Class Of 1965)
|
Allen P. Cherry, BMCM, Usn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
Augustus Kirby Clements, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1936)
|
Doris Cochran (Glover) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary Seale Colquett (Warren) (1931-2000) (Class Of 1949)
|
Glenn W. Cowham, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary Crow (Montgomery) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
George W. Dowd (1918-2000) (Class Of 1937)
|
James "Jimmy" Dunn (Class Of 1955)
|
Julian Elgin (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930)
|
Elois Erke (Porter) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
Leila Gertrude Fike (Manley) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1939)
|
Alvin Charles Ford (1930-2000) (Class Of 1949)
|
Nell Franklin (Crawley) (1910-2000) (Class Of 1930)
|
Jane Glass (Emmons) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
Marion Gorrie (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
Annie Belle Grant (Whitlock) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
|
Eloise Haigler (Stewart) (1911-2000) (Class Of 1927)
|
Grace Hall (Warner) (1914-2000) (Class Of 1932)
|
Hazel Hall (Tucker) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
Hans R. Hardin (1950-2000) (Class Of 1968)
|
Louise Perry Harmon (1953-2000) (Class Of 1972)
|
Nelda Harrington (Eubank) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933)
|
Otelia Hayes (Jones) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
William Arthur Heustess (1929-2000) (Class Of 1946)
|
Elizabeth Hobbie (Davis) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
|
William "Bill" G. Jackson (1919-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
Doris Jamison (Price) (1918-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
William "Billy" E. Jones (1939-2000) (Class Of 1958)
|
Harry Labovitz (1921-2000) (Class Of 1939)
|
Janna Lambert (-2000) (Class Of 1999)
|
Zeda Lois Lambert (McKean) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lucy O. Ledyard (Simmons) (1926-2000) (Class Of 1944)
|
Ethel Mae Massey (Hardwick) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
Tom Mastin (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
Sara E. "Beth" Melvin (Grover) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
Vernon Merritt, III (1940-2000) (Class Of 1958)
|
Max H. Moseley (1914-2000) (Class Of 1933)
|
John Tyson Noble (1913-2000) (Class Of 1931)
|
William "Bill" Bancroft Ott, Jr. (-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
Ellis Murry Pilgreen (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
James "Jim" W. Powell (1920-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
Hollis Manford Price, III (1944-2000) (Class Of 1962)
|
Marion Radebaugh (Grant) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
|
Barbara Darling Redding (Dent) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
Patricia "Pat" Gail Segall (Davis) (1952-2000) (Class Of 1970)
|
Joseph Patrick "Joe Pat" Slay (1934-2000) (Class Of 1952)
|
Kimberly Stine (1976-2000) (Class Of 1994)
|
Robert "Bobby" E. Strickland (1939-2000) (Class Of 1957)
|
Tommy Talton (1947-2000) (Class Of 1965)
|
Walton D. Thomas (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
|
Burgess A. Thomasson (1937-2000) (Class Of 1955)
|
Rosemary Thorne (Pebworth) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1942)
|
Edward Gibson Tucker (1923-2000) (Class Of 1942)
|
Rondle E. Tuttle (1911-2000) (Class Of 1931)
|
Katherine Underwood (Cross) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
|
William B. Virgin, MD (1916-2000) (Class Of 1932)
|
James Hugo Von Seeberg (1916-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
Edward Dow Walker, Sr. (1915-2000) (Class Of 1929)
|
Mildred "Milly" N. Walther (Gray) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert "Rob" Lee Ward (1951-2000) (Class Of 1969)
|
Walter G. Webber (1918-2000) (Class Of 1935)
|
Bert Weil (1913-2000) (Class Of 1929)
|
James W. Wilborn (1913-2000) (Class Of 1931)
|
Mary Jane Wilhoite (1947-2000) (Class Of 1965)
|
1999 |
Maurice James Abrams (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956)
|
Maxine Alums (Adams) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1943)
|
Donald "Don" B. Anderson (-1999) (Class Of 1968)
|
Barnett L. Banks (1916-1999) (Class Of 1935)
|
Molly Baxter (Hanson) (-1999) (Class Of 1979)
|
Gertrude Maria Beeler (Calkin) (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931)
|
Charles "Charlie" I. Bradshaw (1923-1999) (Class Of 1942)
|
Hampton Eugene Brown (1932-1999) (Class Of 1956)
|
Frances Buffalow (Roy) (1946-1999) (Class Of 1964)
|
Julius Butzu, Jr. (1942-1999) (Class Of 1960)
|
Margaret Anne Byrd (Boone) (1937-1999) (Class Of 1955)
|
Imogene Campbell (Head) (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
Annie Charon Christan (Peak) (1908-1999) (Class Of 1927)
|
Frances Cook (Hightower) (-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Carolyn Cooper (Jordan) (1914-1999) (Class Of 1932)
|
Jack Albert Cox, Jr. (Class Of 1970)
|
Joe H. Darby (1919-1999) (Class Of 1940)
|
Woodie Mae Dickey (Mulkey) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
Margaret E. Drake (1922-1999) (Class Of 1940)
|
Patricia Ann Dunnivan (Rutan) (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958)
|
Nanette Louise Eagar (Whitman) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Alex Neville Everett (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958)
|
Dennis Flowers (1957-1999) (Class Of 1973)
|
Charles G. Franklin, Jr. (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931)
|
Foster S. Glass (1913-1999) (Class Of 1933)
|
Muriel Truman Goree (Gilmore) (1921-1999) (Class Of 1940)
|
Annie Mae Graham (Smith) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1935)
|
James C. Grant (1917-1999) (Class Of 1940)
|
Robert W. Grant (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Clanton Grant, Sr. (1917-1999) (Class Of 1936)
|
Susie C. Green (1907-1999) (Class Of 1924)
|
William "Billy" Grubbs (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Max Hasson (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Susan Hatcher (Bellinger) (1943-1999) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dan Cox Heustess (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
Laura Croom Hill (Rivers) (1906-1999) (Class Of 1924)
|
Aviva Ruth Hoffman (1970-1999) (Class Of 1988)
|
Audrey Holman (Henderson) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Eleanor Janice Holt (Stovall) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1932)
|
Daniel Ryan Horgan (1916-1999) (Class Of 1937)
|
Whipple Metcalfe Jones (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
Phala C. Jordan (Tatem) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1955)
|
Richard Louis Justice (1937-1999) (Class Of 1956)
|
William A. Kent, Cpa (1915-1999) (Class Of 1933)
|
Bertram Lammon (1923-1999) (Class Of 1943)
|
Marjorie Loeb (Batlan) (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Ann "Bootsie" Lutz (Hooper) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956)
|
John M. Mastin (1920-1999) (Class Of 1939)
|
Amy L. Mathis (Boswell) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1942)
|
James McCain (1919-1999) (Class Of 1939)
|
Thomas E. McGuire (1943-1999) (Class Of 1962)
|
Huldah McMillan (Stevens) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1930)
|
Clayton G. Metcalf (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
Sara Miller (Feinberg) (1915-1999) (Class Of 1932)
|
Otto Miniard (1910-1999) (Class Of 1929)
|
Beryl B. Murphy (1921-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
French P. Ogletree (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
Hugh Parks (1944-1999) (Class Of 1962)
|
Joe Pickett (1918-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
Joan Marie Pope (Edwards) (1947-1999) (Class Of 1966)
|
Robert Emmett Poundstone (1921-1999) (Class Of 1942)
|
Jackson "Jack" Hobbie Rainer (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
Henry "Hank" M. Raley (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)
|
Julian M. Ridolphi (1919-1999) (Class Of 1941)
|
William Doyce Rountree (1926-1999) (Class Of 1944)
|
Dana "Dan" Eugene Schmaeling (Class Of 1970)
|
Ralph McGintry Stanford (1920-1999) (Class Of 1939)
|
Louis Stern (1912-1999) (Class Of 1930)
|
Philip Stern (1913-1999) (Class Of 1931)
|
Joseph C. Thames) (1913-1999 (Class Of 1933)
|
Brandi R. Timmons (-1999) (Class Of 1999)
|
Zack Trawick (1926-1999) (Class Of 1944)
|
Gladys Trotter (Brown) (1912-1999) (Class Of 1930)
|
Carita O. Ward (Jeck) (1930-1999) (Class Of 1949)
|
Eva Gladys Warr (1924-1999) (Class Of 1942)
|
Peter D. Weinrib (1937-1999) (Class Of 1954)
|
Margaret White (Whaley) (1914-1999) (Class Of 1933)
|
Charles Bernice Wilder (1922-1999) (Class Of 1943)
|
1998 |
William Richard Alford (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
|
John Andrew "Bo" Arrighi (1931-1998) (Class Of 1950)
|
Orville Ewing Bach (1915-1998) (Class Of 1936)
|
Jack C. Bear (1918-1998) (Class Of 1934)
|
Mary Louise Becker (Pope Jones) (1950-1998) (Class Of 1968)
|
Robert H. Berthaume (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
Jack L. Blades (1946-1998) (Class Of 1965)
|
Louise Bozeman (Park) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Wyly E. Brame (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936)
|
Joffre D. Brantley (1917-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Leon Bray (1906-1998) (Class Of 1925)
|
John "Jack" William Breedlove (1924-1998) (Class Of 1942)
|
Alphard L. Brown (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936)
|
Tyrone Caffey (-1998) (Class Of 1973)
|
Paul S. Cheatham (-1998) (Class Of 1958)
|
Brandi Clayborn (-1998) (Class Of 1999)
|
Harry W. Clements, Jr. (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jeff Clinkscales (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930)
|
Richard "Dick" Harrison Compton (1919-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
James C. Cook (-1998) (Class Of 1957)
|
Nan Cooper (Zolczynski) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Gene Daniel (Mulcahy) (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941)
|
Melvin Hale Day (1918-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
William H. Dent, Jr. (1921-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
Hortense DePriest (Grable) (1917-1998) (Class Of 1934)
|
Dovie Ruth Dickens (Condit) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Ray Allen Dillard (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
Joe L. Duck (1912-1998) (Class Of 1929)
|
Billy Duncan (-1998) (Class Of 1966)
|
James "Jimmy" Allen Dunn (1946-1998) (Class Of 1964)
|
Lem A. Edmonson (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
|
Albert M. Endel (1907-1998) (Class Of 1931)
|
Lib Gilmer (Lowery) (1949-1998) (Class Of 1967)
|
Betty Sue Glass (Crane) (1922-1998) (Class Of 1941)
|
Emily Alice Glover (Litchfield) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Edith Gloria Goodson (Pitts Kelley) (1927-1998) (Class Of 1944)
|
Mark Lewis Grable (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931)
|
William "Bill" H. Hackney, III (1942-1998) (Class Of 1960)
|
Phillip H. Heard (1922-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
John Albert Klumker, Sr. (1914-1998) (Class Of 1932)
|
June Landers (Wilbanks) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1937)
|
June Long (Darby) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Linda Manning (Donaldson) (1947-1998) (Class Of 1965)
|
James B. Marshall, Sr. (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Edward L. Marxer, Jr. (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
|
Frances Mason (Cruise) (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930)
|
Jason Edwin Mayberry (-1998) (Class Of 1993)
|
Wilma Moseley (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Mary Mullin (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
|
Grover Cleveland Murchison, Jr. , MD, Usn (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jimmie Jean Neeley (Price) (1924-1998) (Class Of 1943)
|
Margaret Randolph Nicrosi (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931)
|
Daniel Roscoe Perdue (1921-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Robert Pickett (1907-1998) (Class Of 1925)
|
John "Johnny" L. Ratley (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
Earl Daniel Ridolphi (1923-1998) (Class Of 1942)
|
William Arvelle Roberts (Payne) (1928-1998) (Class Of 1945)
|
Betty Rossell (McGowin) (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
|
Lamar Rowlen (1917-1998) (Class Of 1937)
|
Jim Rushton (1935-1998) (Class Of 1955)
|
Georgia Saffold (Graham) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jim H. Seay (1922-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sigmund. Bernard Segall (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)
|
Elvin Boykin Sellers (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
|
Leonard L. Shertzer, Jr. (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
|
Marcia Evelyn Simpson (Rolen) (1938-1998) (Class Of 1956)
|
Rufus Spear (1916-1998) (Class Of 1934)
|
Louisa Spratlin (Anthony) (1916-1998) (Class Of 1933)
|
John Allen Stough (1922-1998) (Class Of 1940)
|
Harvey K. Taylor (1906-1998) (Class Of 1924)
|
Peyton Clark Teague (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
|
Mildred Thagard (Lamar) (1911-1998) (Class Of 1928)
|
Velma M. Thames (Jehle) (1924-1998) (Class Of 1942)
|
William C. Thomas (1912-1998) (Class Of 1930)
|
Nimrod Long Thompson, III (1925-1998) (Class Of 1943)
|
Emily Thornton (Garth) (1916-1998) (Class Of 1935)
|
James "Jimmy" B. Tisdale, III (1950-1998) (Class Of 1968)
|
Margaret Mahoney Turner (Tucker) (1921-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jimmie Wayne Tyus, MSGT, Usaf (1942-1998) (Class Of 1962)
|
Julia Ann Ulm (Mathews) (1938-1998) (Class Of 1956)
|
Jared A. Walker (1912-1998) (Class Of 1931)
|
Milford Wampold (1909-1998) (Class Of 1926)
|
James Warner (1919-1998) (Class Of 1939)
|
Nolan E. Williams (1913-1998) (Class Of 1932)
|
Judy Marion Yutmeyer (Burga) (-1998) (Class Of 1962)
|
1997 |
Robert J. "Jeff" Beard (1937-1997) (Class Of 1956)
|
Sarah "Sally" Baldwin Bethea (Roth) (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936)
|
Elizabeth Blair (Pannell) (1903-1997) (Class Of 1920)
|
Luther Howard Bozeman (1923-1997) (Class Of 1941)
|
Hollis R. Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Kenneth Herbert Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Edward M. "Lux" Chambless (1918-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
Raymond Coats (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930)
|
Emma Claude Coburn (Norris) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956)
|
Bob Cone (-1997) (Class Of 1930)
|
Wice Earl Cone (1925-1997) (Class Of 1943)
|
Meroth Evonne Cooper (-1997) (Class Of 1944)
|
Quentin Claiborne Crommelin (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
|
Philip L. Cumbie (1950-1997) (Class Of 1970)
|
Max Davidson (1910-1997) (Class Of 1930)
|
Frances Madrid Davis (1922-1997) (Class Of 1939)
|
Thomas H. Edwards, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
|
Ramon L. Farnell (1954-1997) (Class Of 1973)
|
S. R. Fowler (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
|
Will Garrett (1915-1997) (Class Of 1931)
|
Ricky Gerlach (1963-1997) (Class Of 1981)
|
Dorothy Iwee Gholson (Sorrell) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1941)
|
Dr. Winfred Lamar Godwin (1926-1997) (Class Of 1944)
|
Alfred Goldthwaite (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940)
|
Eula Lurene Hall (Johnson) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1940)
|
Frances Hayes (Glarrow) (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
|
Alice Hill, MD (Pye) (1916-1997) (Class Of 1933)
|
Robert J. "Jack" Hudson (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936)
|
Dr. Fred Kern, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
|
Cecil Laney (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930)
|
Betty Anne Langham (Auerbach) (1927-1997) (Class Of 1945)
|
Julia Alma Leftwich (Mathis) (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
Carl Edward Meriwether (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Travis Neal Miers (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940)
|
Rev. Doug Moseley (1945-1997) (Class Of 1964)
|
William L. Noll, Jr. (1916-1997) (Class Of 1935)
|
Neal G. Norris (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
Henrietta E. Pannell (Lindgren) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956)
|
Richard Courtney Payne (1946-1997) (Class Of 1965)
|
Paul P. Pierce (1911-1997) (Class Of 1930)
|
Laurence Lempriere Prince, Jr. (1914-1997) (Class Of 1931)
|
Irvin T. "I. T. " Quinn, Jr. (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
James "Jimmy" Robert Raab (1952-1997) (Class Of 1970)
|
Caroline I. Rudulph (Sellers) (1925-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Mary Helen Scott (Foster) (1915-1997) (Class Of 1932)
|
Mary Jane Shackelford (1913-1997) (Class Of 1931)
|
Eugene Harris Sherman (1923-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Evan B. Shine, Jr. (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
Ralph Snider (1919-1997) (Class Of 1938)
|
Carroll H. Stough (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Harris Stovall (1912-1997) (Class Of 1931)
|
Harold M. Sylvest, Jr. (1941-1997) (Class Of 1960)
|
Lee O. Thompson (1917-1997) (Class Of 1940)
|
George Ellis Threadgill (1934-1997) (Class Of 1955)
|
Curtis L. Tindal (1922-1997) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jane Hall Van Pelt (Plumlee) (1916-1997) (Class Of 1934)
|
William Chambers Waller (1927-1997) (Class Of 1944)
|
Jule Watson (Compton) (1919-1997) (Class Of 1937)
|
Clarence Edward Whitaker, Jr. (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
|
Louise Winterath (Purifoy) (1904-1997) (Class Of 1923)
|
John G. Wright (1936-1997) (Class Of 1956)
|
Gerald Yelverton (1916-1997) (Class Of 1933)
|
1996 |
Lila D. Anderson (Hain) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Louis Arnett (1931-1996) (Class Of 1947)
|
Mary Vaughn Beall (Ramsay) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940)
|
Harold Bellinger (1918-1996) (Class Of 1940)
|
Dr. Haywood Bernard Boles (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bennett G. Brooks (1912-1996) (Class Of 1932)
|
Glenn Bullock (1946-1996) (Class Of 1964)
|
Eleanor Burns (Grigg) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
|
Albert Randolph Candler (1914-1996) (Class Of 1931)
|
James Guy Carlton (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
Robert "Bobby" L. Cawthon (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Alton L. Cherry (1931-1996) (Class Of 1952)
|
Irene Christian (Long) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Florentine Claxton (Jones) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940)
|
William "Billy" Addison Cobbs, Jr. (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
Minnie Jewel Cook (Smith) (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
John Crommelin (1902-1996) (Class Of 1918)
|
Frances Cunningham (Roberts) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ruth Dennis (Hawkins) (1907-1996) (Class Of 1925)
|
Carter Detwiler (1907-1996) (Class Of 1925)
|
Neil A. Eagerton (1949-1996) (Class Of 1968)
|
Mary Kate Ellis (Johnston) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1942)
|
Martin H. Fisher (1918-1996) (Class Of 1937)
|
Margaret Gilmer (Knox) (1917-1996) (Class Of 1935)
|
Doris D. Greer (Norton) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Howard T. Grimes (1912-1996) (Class Of 1931)
|
Charles Preston Heath, Sr. (1937-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
Jeffrey Glen Hidle (1972-1996) (Class Of 1991)
|
Andrew M. Hinson (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
Minnie Hobbie (St. John) (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mildred Hughes (Carter) (1926-1996) (Class Of 1945)
|
Netta Jones (Ingalls) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Harry R. Kearley (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942)
|
Marvin Kelly (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Marvin Kenor Kelly, Jr. (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942)
|
Dorothy E. Lynn (Rankin) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Joseph S. Marcus (1915-1996) (Class Of 1933)
|
Margaret Mason (Sanders) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jean W. McCann (Whitesell) (1930-1996) (Class Of 1948)
|
Frank McEachern (1923-1996) (Class Of 1940)
|
Jason R. McGee (1918-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
D. J. Harper Montgomery (1932-1996) (Class Of 1950)
|
Jane M. Morgan (Bush) (1939-1996) (Class Of 1957)
|
Sarah Frances Morgan (Weeks) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1937)
|
Milton Murrell (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Virginia Nelson (Peabody) (1906-1996) (Class Of 1923)
|
Forney Patton (1912-1996) (Class Of 1929)
|
Twanica Nicole Payne (1978-1996) (Class Of 1996)
|
Eleanor Gibson Rossell (Marshall) (1924-1996) (Class Of 1942)
|
Morris S. Rousso (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
|
John Frederick Rutherford, Jr. (1925-1996) (Class Of 1944)
|
Joseph "Joe" P. Sadler (1914-1996) (Class Of 1931)
|
Reuben P. Scott, Sr. (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Hubert Sellers (1922-1996) (Class Of 1943)
|
James E. Singleton (1917-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
Sam Britton Stearns (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
|
Eva Ann Stough (Hall) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Donald Stroud (1949-1996) (Class Of 1971)
|
John B 'Johnny' Strubel (1946-1996) (Class Of 1964)
|
Sharon Ann Sullivan (1946-1996) (Class Of 1963)
|
Otis Bernard Thompson (1946-1996) (Class Of 1965)
|
James "Jim" L. Tinder (1949-1996) (Class Of 1968)
|
May Dene Traylor (McGill) (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
|
Rebecca Turnipseed (Tatum) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Edward Davis Walker (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
Hal T. Walker (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Marjorie Ann Washburn (Rittenour) (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lottie Watts (Narramore) (1915-1996) (Class Of 1933)
|
Warren Harding Weisz (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
|
Isidore Werfel (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
|
Frank Goodwin Whitfield (1937-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
Dorothy Williamson (Hargrove) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
|
Tommy Wilson (Class Of 1965)
|
Roderick G. Wolfe (1920-1996) (Class Of 1938)
|
1995 |
Maxine Black (Nye) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1934)
|
Clarence Boatner (1923-1995) (Class Of 1942)
|
Linda Boychuck (-1995) (Class Of 1967)
|
Ruth Burke (Ozment) (1918-1995) (Class Of 1937)
|
Hayden Carter (1938-1995) (Class Of 1958)
|
Gwendolyn Coker (1914-1995) (Class Of 1931)
|
Alma Corbitt (LaFollette) (1916-1995) (Class Of 1934)
|
John Thomas Cravey (1915-1995) (Class Of 1931)
|
Dorothy Daye (1910-1995) (Class Of 1929)
|
Lewis B. Dinkins, Jr. (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
Carolyn R. Drum (1921-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
Ozrow "Oz" Alton Ellis (1937-1995) (Class Of 1955)
|
Clay Horton Felts, Sr. (1919-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
Lois Foster (Sutton) (1915-1995) (Class Of 1935)
|
William "Billy" C. Frizzle (-1995) (Class Of 1959)
|
Kathleen Funchess (Lloyd) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1935)
|
Louis Goldblatt (1913-1995) (Class Of 1929)
|
Bryan Goode (1906-1995) (Class Of 1923)
|
Foster Goodwin (1918-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
Jesse A. Gorrie (1916-1995) (Class Of 1937)
|
Eloise Graham (Cason) (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941)
|
Harry Hays Grimes (1914-1995) (Class Of 1933)
|
Edward J. Jehle (1917-1995) (Class Of 1937)
|
Lawrence Marks (1911-1995) (Class Of 1927)
|
Louise Martin (Ide) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941)
|
William "Bill" M. McInnis (1939-1995) (Class Of 1957)
|
William Baxton Mullins (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956)
|
Thomas R. Overton (1912-1995) (Class Of 1929)
|
Thomas O. Parish (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
John H. Parish, Jr. , Usaf (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941)
|
Arthur Jack Parsons (-1995) (Class Of 1958)
|
Jane Ware Paterson (Cope) (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956)
|
Margaret "Peggy" Lovelace Penton (Cravey) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941)
|
Martha Nell Penton (Class Of 1948)
|
Alfred Pepperman (1912-1995) (Class Of 1931)
|
Earl Phillips (1916-1995) (Class Of 1935)
|
Thomas N. Pyke (1908-1995) (Class Of 1928)
|
Mary Elizabeth "Sis" Ray (Spottswood) (-1995) (Class Of 1934)
|
Frances Rea (Armstrong) (1919-1995) (Class Of 1937)
|
Charles Austin Rew (1921-1995) (Class Of 1939)
|
Frank Ridolphi (1908-1995) (Class Of 1926)
|
Vaughan Hill Robison (1918-1995) (Class Of 1933)
|
J. Frazer Rolen (-1995) (Class Of 1936)
|
Morris N. Segall (1911-1995) (Class Of 1930)
|
Barnes Sharitt (1914-1995) (Class Of 1935)
|
Everett Sharp (1921-1995) (Class Of 1937)
|
Clyde Linden Shirley (1921-1995) (Class Of 1939)
|
Hugh Renfroe Simpler (1950-1995) (Class Of 1969)
|
Winfield W. Skinner (1921-1995) (Class Of 1940)
|
Margaret Steiner (1906-1995) (Class Of 1924)
|
Mary Margaret Stovall (Jehle) (1910-1995) (Class Of 1928)
|
Willie Charles Strickland (1922-1995) (Class Of 1940)
|
Nancy Elizabeth Sutherland (Boswell) (1925-1995) (Class Of 1944)
|
Anne E. Tavel (Hughes) (1915-1995) (Class Of 1933)
|
Duane Thompson (1913-1995) (Class Of 1931)
|
Eugene Howard Underwood (1917-1995) (Class Of 1936)
|
William "Billy" H. Vail, COL, USA (1916-1995) (Class Of 1940)
|
Elizabeth "Bibber" Baldwin West (Yougene) (1907-1995) (Class Of 1925)
|
Chester Williams (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
|
Irene A. Williams (Smith) (1922-1995) (Class Of 1940)
|
Portia Williams (Rice) (1946-1995) (Class Of 1965)
|
James W. Williford (1921-1995) (Class Of 1940)
|
Dan E. Wilson (1955-1995) (Class Of 1973)
|
1994 |
Clinton L. "Sonny" Adams (1932-1994) (Class Of 1950)
|
Joseph "Joe" L. Ange (1935-1994) (Class Of 1954)
|
Richard Henry Arrington, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938)
|
Karl T. Bach (1928-1994) (Class Of 1945)
|
Louis Edwood Baker (1912-1994) (Class Of 1928)
|
Authur B. Beringer, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938)
|
Warren Gerald Booth (1921-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
John Borden (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Ben S. Branch (1917-1994) (Class Of 1935)
|
William T. Brannon (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Robert Wade Brian (1943-1994) (Class Of 1961)
|
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1956)
|
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1957)
|
Robert W. Bullock (1946-1994) (Class Of 1964)
|
Bartlett M. Burson (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Lorraine Buschman (Vinson 1922-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
Alexander Hooker "Buddy" Carothers, Jr. (1952-1994) (Class Of 1971)
|
Roy Jackson "Jack" Cochran (1924-1994) (Class Of 1942)
|
James "Jimmy" E. Colquitt, PhD (1942-1994) (Class Of 1960)
|
Virginia Crum (1913-1994) (Class Of 1929)
|
James Noble Crump (1908-1994) (Class Of 1926)
|
Guy Davidson (1916-1994) (Class Of 1937)
|
Robert Warren Flowers (1913-1994) (Class Of 1931)
|
Garner Gentry (Robertson) (1914-1994) (Class Of 1932)
|
Ralph Ghent (1917-1994) (Class Of 1937)
|
Evelyn Gorrie (1902-1994) (Class Of 1922)
|
John C. Granger (1922-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Frances Green (Sereneck) (1920-1994) (Class Of 1938)
|
Miles S. Hall (1909-1994) (Class Of 1928)
|
Renfro Hines (1910-1994) (Class Of 1930)
|
Genie Blue Howard (Mathews) (1899-1994) (Class Of 1918)
|
Rachel Humphrey (Fuller) (1906-1994) (Class Of 1923)
|
Perry M. Lee (1961-1994) (Class Of 1980)
|
Edna Mae Long (Andrews) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Malcolm M. MacWilliams, COL, Usaf (1924-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sgt Edward 'Eddie' S Maggard, Jr (1960-1994) (Class Of 1979)
|
Jack McKay (1906-1994) (Class Of 1924)
|
Evelyn Miniard (Rhodes) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1932)
|
Margaret "Peggie" Moore (Flack) (1918-1994) (Class Of 1935)
|
Virginia Jeffs Parrish (Kelley) (1911-1994) (Class Of 1928)
|
Pat Porter (1952-1994) (Class Of 1970)
|
Curtis J. Powell (1960-1994) (Class Of 1979)
|
Edith Rea (Bourne) (1912-1994) (Class Of 1932)
|
Rose Miriam Schaeffer (Copeland) (1915-1994) (Class Of 1931)
|
Celia Senter (Berinhout) (1914-1994) (Class Of 1931)
|
Tom Shackelford (1908-1994) (Class Of 1929)
|
Warren Shaver (1916-1994) (Class Of 1935)
|
Norris Shealy (1912-1994) (Class Of 1931)
|
Marc Shivers (1914-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Clayton C. Sims (1920-1994) (Class Of 1940)
|
Ida Smith (1912-1994) (Class Of 1930)
|
Hazel Jeanette Spencer (Bell) (1920-1994) (Class Of 1939)
|
Theo Sykes (1911-1994) (Class Of 1929)
|
A. Irene Upchurch (McDonald) (1923-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
Ted Urquhart (1914-1994) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary Ussery (1945-1994) (Class Of 1963)
|
Frank N. Whitlock (1920-1994) (Class Of 1938)
|
Felix Mullen Williams (1923-1994) (Class Of 1941)
|
Bradley "Brad" Joseph Willis (1952-1994) (Class Of 1970)
|
1993 |
Jackie Atchison (Rocheleau) (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jane S. Ball (Reynolds) (1930-1993) (Class Of 1948)
|
Alan W. Berry (-1993) (Class Of 1969)
|
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Bethea (Vickers) (1911-1993) (Class Of 1928)
|
Larry Blackmon (1948-1993) (Class Of 1967)
|
Edoin Kemel Blue (1923-1993) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Martin Bradshaw (1921-1993) (Class Of 1941)
|
William "Bill" F. Brame (1924-1993) (Class Of 1943)
|
John Preston Brooke, Jr. (1951-1993) (Class Of 1970)
|
Langdon Broom (1919-1993) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Oscar Carmichael (1937-1993) (Class Of 1955)
|
Edmund L. Cheek (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944)
|
Martha Nettles Crook (1894-1993) (Class Of 1915)
|
Jenifer Crump (Minch) (1915-1993) (Class Of 1932)
|
Joseph Leonard Cumbus (1918-1993) (Class Of 1936)
|
Ferris Ray Davidson (1924-1993) (Class Of 1942)
|
James Allen Dillard (1914-1993) (Class Of 1932)
|
Christopher Dumas (1952-1993) (Class Of 1973)
|
Patricia "Pattie' Reese Dunn (Gayle) (1928-1993) (Class Of 1946)
|
Riley L. Etheridge (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954)
|
Dr. Winslow Copley "Cope" Goodwin (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944)
|
Harold Gumpf (1909-1993) (Class Of 1927)
|
Barbara Ann Haire (Spencer) (1940-1993) (Class Of 1958)
|
Manuel Held (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929)
|
Ernest Raymond Helton, Jr. (Lt Col Retired) (1922-1993) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert Herring (1931-1993) (Class Of 1951)
|
Rebecca S. Horne (Oxford) (1937-1993) (Class Of 1955)
|
Carroll E. Hughey (1914-1993) (Class Of 1933)
|
Barbara Ann Jarrett (1955-1993) (Class Of 1974)
|
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones, Sr. (1912-1993) (Class Of 1928)
|
Theo Kirtland (1905-1993) (Class Of 1927)
|
Virgie L. Kitchens (Reeder) (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954)
|
William Layer (1912-1993) (Class Of 1930)
|
Milton Paul LeGrand, Jr. (1925-1993) (Class Of 1943)
|
John Flavelle Lyon (1908-1993) (Class Of 1926)
|
Jason Mallett (1970-1993) (Class Of 1987)
|
Morris S. Marcus (1915-1993) (Class Of 1933)
|
Thomas Massey (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929)
|
Helen Rose Mathis (Lutz Cumbus) (1913-1993) (Class Of 1931)
|
Norma Overton McWhorter (Roberts) (1896-1993) (Class Of 1915)
|
Edward M. Meeker (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939)
|
Terrell Grady Mills (1928-1993) (Class Of 1947)
|
Claude Moody (1913-1993) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ware S. Newby (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939)
|
Julian M. Pearson (1912-1993) (Class Of 1931)
|
Sam Pharr (1908-1993) (Class Of 1927)
|
Glenwood Marion Pierson (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939)
|
Eugene Roy (Class Of 1932)
|
Elizabeth Saunders (-1993) (Class Of 1933)
|
Leo V. Scott (1912-1993) (Class Of 1933)
|
Jean Tipton Spencer (Hinds) (1924-1993) (Class Of 1941)
|
Jimmy Spencer (-1993) (Class Of 1962)
|
Hubert W. Stanley (1911-1993) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dorothy Teague (Thetford) (1918-1993) (Class Of 1936)
|
Anna Avary Thomas (Atherton) (1909-1993) (Class Of 1926)
|
Ethel M. Thomas (Golson) (Class Of 1924)
|
Robin Lee Ussery (1940-1993) (Class Of 1958)
|
Ermine Walker (1906-1993) (Class Of 1923)
|
1992 |
Mary Elizabeth Allen (Gildersleeve) (1922-1992) (Class Of 1942)
|
Lee Ball (Ruth) (1929-1992) (Class Of 1947)
|
Carl W. Bear, Jr. (1943-1992) (Class Of 1961)
|
James Ledbetter Beech (1922-1992) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Elmore Bellingrath (Bartlett) (1911-1992) (Class Of 1927)
|
Thomas "Tommy" W. Berry (1936-1992) (Class Of 1954)
|
James Scott Brashears (1964-1992) (Class Of 1983)
|
James M. Brooks (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935)
|
Doris Bryant (Williams) (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935)
|
Steve A. Carlson (1950-1992) (Class Of 1968)
|
William "Billy" L. Coker (1915-1992) (Class Of 1932)
|
Josephine Cooper (Forrester) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1924)
|
Claud A. Cowart (1923-1992) (Class Of 1942)
|
Minnie Louise Culver (Lanier) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1929)
|
Merwyn Erle Danley (1938-1992) (Class Of 1956)
|
William K. Davis (1911-1992) (Class Of 1928)
|
Milton A. Dillard (1924-1992) (Class Of 1947)
|
Carmen Dunn (Edwards) (1921-1992) (Class Of 1939)
|
John Peach Hightower (1912-1992) (Class Of 1931)
|
Courtland Hirschi (1949-1992) (Class Of 1967)
|
John Franklin Hooper (1923-1992) (Class Of 1940)
|
Lowell H. Hughen (1937-1992) (Class Of 1955)
|
William H. Huie (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939)
|
Louise Kennedy (Reid) (1901-1992) (Class Of 1919)
|
Tyrone Lockett (1959-1992) (Class Of 1978)
|
Christine Maness (Ellicott) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1932)
|
Curtis Oscar Massey (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lucy Anne McInnis (Hamilton) (1937-1992) (Class Of 1956)
|
Curtis Bowen Moon (1907-1992) (Class Of 1926)
|
Mary Catherine Morgan (Hicks) (1926-1992) (Class Of 1942)
|
Morris F. Norred (1934-1992) (Class Of 1952)
|
Clara O'Donnell (Mayhew) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1925)
|
Linda Sue Pace (Nix) (1953-1992) (Class Of 1971)
|
Peter "Pete" H. Perry (1946-1992) (Class Of 1965)
|
Joe Albert Redding, III (1914-1992) (Class Of 1932)
|
Eugene Reeder (1909-1992) (Class Of 1927)
|
Nancy Katherine Rogers (1938-1992) (Class Of 1956)
|
Heflin Sanders, II (1939-1992) (Class Of 1958)
|
Jack Friedman Scheuer (1910-1992) (Class Of 1928)
|
Arnold W. Schuffert (1938-1992) (Class Of 1957)
|
John William Staggers (1919-1992) (Class Of 1938)
|
Preston Killgore Williams (1914-1992) (Class Of 1932)
|
Carey E. Williamson (Thomas) (1920-1992) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mable Williamson (Overton) (1908-1992) (Class Of 1925)
|
1991 |
Aaron Morris Aronov (1919-1991) (Class Of 1937)
|
Marion Auerbach (Gannon) (1896-1991) (Class Of 1915)
|
Coleman Beale (1947-1991) (Class Of 1965)
|
Richard Belser (Class Of 1945)
|
Claude Ernest Boyd (1937-1991) (Class Of 1956)
|
Rodger Lowell Brown (1952-1991) (Class Of 1971)
|
Mammie Erline Calhoun (-1991) (Class Of 1931)
|
William Bellinger Cheney (1924-1991) (Class Of 1942)
|
Oliver Brannon Cochran (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939)
|
Fred Alton Dauphin (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951)
|
Dwight Aldwin Eutsey (1956-1991) (Class Of 1974)
|
Julia Mae Frazier (Gober) (1912-1991) (Class Of 1931)
|
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1912-1991) (Class Of 1932)
|
Lara "Stacie" Gibson (-1991) (Class Of 1990)
|
Claude Marvin Gilbert (1923-1991) (Class Of 1942)
|
Magnus Gorrie (1905-1991) (Class Of 1923)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Guyton (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951)
|
Byron Leonard Harris (1955-1991) (Class Of 1973)
|
Nolan C. Hatcher, II (1951-1991) (Class Of 1969)
|
Joseph Woodward Hubbard (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939)
|
Sidney Sanders Lofton, Jr. (1910-1991) (Class Of 1928)
|
Maximilian "Max" Wellborn Matthews (1922-1991) (Class Of 1940)
|
John "Jack" Morgan Morton (1912-1991) (Class Of 1929)
|
Nancy J. Oliver (Carter) (1939-1991) (Class Of 1957)
|
Lurline Pierson (Weatherby) (1899-1991) (Class Of 1918)
|
L. A. Ratley (1920-1991) (Class Of 1939)
|
Ransom D. Spann (1893-1991) (Class Of 1911)
|
Derrill W. Stockard (1912-1991) (Class Of 1931)
|
Annie Will Stokes (Douglas) (1910-1991) (Class Of 1930)
|
Arthur Lee Stokes (1964-1991) (Class Of 1983)
|
Edgar Wall Stuart (1916-1991) (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary Elizabeth Tatum (1919-1991) (Class Of 1937)
|
Ethel Windham (Garrett) (1917-1991) (Class Of 1938)
|
1990 |
Sallie Bozier Allen (1896-1990) (Class Of 1915)
|
Loulie Ewin Baldwin (Yung) (1905-1990) (Class Of 1923)
|
Alan D. Bell (1968-1990) (Class Of 1987)
|
Gregory Catechi (1955-1990) (Class Of 1973)
|
Alex Culver (1916-1990) (Class Of 1935)
|
Letitia 'Tish' Dowdell Davis (Hamill) (1941-1990) (Class Of 1959)
|
Sally Fellows (Roy) (Class Of 1955)
|
Barbara Harris (Robertson) (1939-1990) (Class Of 1957)
|
C. Shields Henderson (1919-1990) (Class Of 1937)
|
Amelie Lyons Hill (Laslie) (1894-1990) (Class Of 1911)
|
Amos Burt Hinson (1914-1990) (Class Of 1932)
|
Newman W. Kimbrough, Jr. (1925-1990) (Class Of 1944)
|
Annona Martina Lindley (1904-1990) (Class Of 1922)
|
John Russell Marshall (1910-1990) (Class Of 1928)
|
Joe Murry McGar (1918-1990) (Class Of 1936)
|
W. Ramsey "Brother" McKinney, Jr. (1941-1990) (Class Of 1958)
|
Alfred F. Oliver (1910-1990) (Class Of 1931)
|
Elizabeth Crawford Pearson (McGowin) (1938-1990) (Class Of 1956)
|
Roger Powell (1948-1990) (Class Of 1967)
|
Clem T. Robertson (1907-1990) (Class Of 1928)
|
John "Johnny" Earl Sanders (-1990) (Class Of 1970)
|
Ethel Smith (Starke) (1912-1990) (Class Of 1932)
|
Edwena Evans Strong (Miles) (Class Of 1911)
|
Erwin T. Warren (1914-1990) (Class Of 1931)
|
Forrest Berry Watson (1931-1990) (Class Of 1949)
|
Mary Baldwin Williams (Smith) (1892-1990) (Class Of 1911)
|
Joseph Malcolm Wood (1943-1990) (Class Of 1962)
|
1989 |
Jacob Samuel Arant (1938-1989) (Class Of 1956)
|
Reginald Bean (1956-1989) (Class Of 1974)
|
John J. Biggio (Class Of 1928)
|
Willard W. Brewer (1903-1989) (Class Of 1920)
|
Henry Edward "Ed" Fulcher, Jr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1938)
|
Nell L. Hardeman (1917-1989) (Class Of 1938)
|
Maxine Lindley (Jones) (1914-1989) (Class Of 1933)
|
Bonner Purvis Maness, Jr. (1909-1989) (Class Of 1929)
|
Jerry Marshall (Class Of 1961)
|
Roy A. Miniard (1926-1989) (Class Of 1944)
|
Wellborn Lewis Naftel, Jr. (1912-1989) (Class Of 1931)
|
Horace Earl Nix, Sr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1937)
|
William H. Ripley (1912-1989) (Class Of 1931)
|
Helen Marie Shanks (McGuff) (1920-1989) (Class Of 1939)
|
Harvey George Smith (1920-1989) (Class Of 1940)
|
Katharine Keller Tyson (1910-1989) (Class Of 1928)
|
Nace D. Varon (1939-1989) (Class Of 1957)
|
Lucie Loma Webb (1922-1989) (Class Of 1939)
|
Anne C. Williams (Brown) (1931-1989) (Class Of 1949)
|
1988 |
William Ashley (1916-1988) (Class Of 1936)
|
Marion Augustus "Gus" Hamilton Baldwin (1925-1988) (Class Of 1942)
|
Gordon F. Baugh (1916-1988) (Class Of 1938)
|
Herman Berlin (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932)
|
James Warren Bickerstaff (-1988) (Class Of 1946)
|
William Reed Brassell (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931)
|
Archie O. Dainwood (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930)
|
Robert "Bob" L. Draughon (1920-1988) (Class Of 1938)
|
Charles William Eagerton (1929-1988) (Class Of 1948)
|
Nell Fike (Beard (-1988) (Class Of 1945)
|
Jean Lamar Fitzpatrick (Mason) (1907-1988) (Class Of 1924)
|
S. Richard Gassenheimer (1909-1988) (Class Of 1926)
|
Michael "Mike" Guinn Gatta (1945-1988) (Class Of 1962)
|
Samuel G. "S. G. " Gay (1918-1988) (Class Of 1938)
|
Sylvia Lee Gordon (1970-1988) (Class Of 1988)
|
Mims Grubbs (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930)
|
Gaston Jordan (1909-1988) (Class Of 1928)
|
David Kirtley (-1988) (Class Of 1977)
|
Joe Frank Lassiter (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932)
|
Mary Beatrice Mathews (De Shazo) (1912-1988) (Class Of 1929)
|
John H. McMoy (1933-1988) (Class Of 1951)
|
Theodore "Teddy" L. Meyer, Jr. (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931)
|
Billie Murrell (Cox) (1943-1988) (Class Of 1961)
|
Troy Murrell, Jr. (1921-1988) (Class Of 1940)
|
Gertrude Napier (1912-1988) (Class Of 1930)
|
Allen M. Northington, Jr. (1918-1988) (Class Of 1936)
|
Thomas Oliver (1903-1988) (Class Of 1920)
|
John Haygood Paterson (1913-1988) (Class Of 1931)
|
Luman Larkin Pritchett, Jr. (1913-1988) (Class Of 1928)
|
Clifford E. Singley (1920-1988) (Class Of 1939)
|
George Milford "Joe" Smelley, Jr. (1936-1988) (Class Of 1956)
|
Lawrence J. Smyth, Sr. (1906-1988) (Class Of 1924)
|
William Robert Sorum, MD (1922-1988) (Class Of 1939)
|
Olive Taylor (Sellers) (1906-1988) (Class Of 1923)
|
Roby Lee Taylor (1954-1988) (Class Of 1973)
|
Georgia Wagner (Morgan) (1892-1988) (Class Of 1911)
|
Jesse C. Walter (1917-1988) (Class Of 1935)
|
Thomas Wilbanks (1918-1988) (Class Of 1937)
|
Charles L. Witherington (1914-1988) (Class Of 1935)
|
Brenda Gail Young (1953-1988) (Class Of 1971)
|
1987 |
Jim Atherton (1943-1987) (Class Of 1961)
|
Emily Black (Callaway) (1902-1987) (Class Of 1919)
|
Nell Lynn Edwards (Barber) (1939-1987) (Class Of 1958)
|
Johnny A. Eifert (1928-1987) (Class Of 1946)
|
Geraldine Garrett (1920-1987) (Class Of 1938)
|
George Bliss Green (1921-1987) (Class Of 1942)
|
Julian R. "Pete" Guthrie (1927-1987) (Class Of 1946)
|
Herman Virgil Hassell, Jr. , MD (1930-1987) (Class Of 1948)
|
Henry Herbert Hinds, Jr. (1917-1987) (Class Of 1935)
|
Clarence Doyle Lammon (1920-1987) (Class Of 1941)
|
Fred Marshall (1907-1987) (Class Of 1925)
|
Thomas "Tom" Oliver McLemore (1922-1987) (Class Of 1940)
|
Theodore "Theo" Pouncey (1923-1987) (Class Of 1944)
|
Lorenzo Pressley (1961-1987) (Class Of 1977)
|
Fred L. Schaum (1914-1987) (Class Of 1933)
|
Herbert Scheuer (1906-1987) (Class Of 1923)
|
Lila Stanley (Benton) (1908-1987) (Class Of 1930)
|
George Berry Stearns (1915-1987) (Class Of 1932)
|
Benjamin Stough (1922-1987) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sarah W. Townsend (Eastman) (1921-1987) (Class Of 1940)
|
Merrill "I" Wyatt (1906-1987) (Class Of 1924)
|
1986 |
William "Billy" E. Barkley (1921-1986) (Class Of 1940)
|
Lucy Barnes (1899-1986) (Class Of 1915)
|
George Velo Beasley (-1986) (Class Of 1950)
|
Frank Furman Blair (1907-1986) (Class Of 1925)
|
Betty Jean Bowen (Hancock) (1931-1986) (Class Of 1951)
|
Aubrey Carmack (1919-1986) (Class Of 1939)
|
Jean A. "Chuck" Chambless (1927-1986) (Class Of 1945)
|
Fred Cox (1916-1986) (Class Of 1935)
|
Billy Flowers (1912-1986) (Class Of 1931)
|
Robert "Bob" S. Fritts (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942)
|
Burlyn G. Haber (1931-1986) (Class Of 1950)
|
Adeline Houghton (Hooper) (-1986) (Class Of 1924)
|
Dr. James Truett Jackson (1915-1986) (Class Of 1931)
|
Madge Jarrard (Sorrell) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1940)
|
James P. Judge (1921-1986) (Class Of 1941)
|
Wilbur Robert Knox (1910-1986) (Class Of 1930)
|
Nellie Ruth Lloyd (Lynn) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1939)
|
Don Edward Mainor (1952-1986) (Class Of 1971)
|
Marvin D. McLain (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942)
|
Edgar Meriwether (1911-1986) (Class Of 1930)
|
Joseph Miller (1914-1986) (Class Of 1933)
|
William "Bill" Graham Moffat, Jr. (1918-1986) (Class Of 1936)
|
Clarence Norman (1962-1986) (Class Of 1981)
|
Jim Paterson (1945-1986) (Class Of 1963)
|
Henry Lewis Pugh (1916-1986) (Class Of 1934)
|
Dwan Reynolds (1918-1986) (Class Of 1937)
|
Myer Sachar (1918-1986) (Class Of 1937)
|
Arthur Glenn Sexton (1917-1986) (Class Of 1936)
|
William B. "Sonny" Stephenson (-1986) (Class Of 1959)
|
Willie Stoddard (1922-1986) (Class Of 1940)
|
David Truett (1921-1986) (Class Of 1940)
|
Nat Venable (1933-1986) (Class Of 1951)
|
Frank C. Wilkes (1909-1986) (Class Of 1927)
|
1985 |
Chambless W. Allen (1941-1985) (Class Of 1959)
|
Wiley Ross Ashley, Sr. (1915-1985) (Class Of 1933)
|
Dr. Robert Ashurst (1924-1985) (Class Of 1937)
|
Douglas "Mac" Broadway (1942-1985) (Class Of 1961)
|
Fred Broadway (1913-1985) (Class Of 1932)
|
Robert Roy Chambers (1921-1985) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert "Bobby" Croy (1931-1985) (Class Of 1951)
|
Edd Collins Dunlap (1939-1985) (Class Of 1958)
|
John Farris (1909-1985) (Class Of 1927)
|
Guy Gilmore (1954-1985) (Class Of 1972)
|
George W. "Bud" Glawson (1923-1985) (Class Of 1940)
|
Alva Lee Graydon (Smith) (1912-1985) (Class Of 1930)
|
David P. Hauser (1920-1985) (Class Of 1939)
|
Edward Herring (1911-1985) (Class Of 1931)
|
Lamar Horn (1950-1985) (Class Of 1968)
|
Marlin Hutcheson (1945-1985) (Class Of 1964)
|
Donald Jinright (1949-1985) (Class Of 1967)
|
Edwin Jordan (1909-1985) (Class Of 1930)
|
Jack Loeb (1920-1985) (Class Of 1937)
|
Florence Elizabeth McCrory (Gates) (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939)
|
James Porter Medley (1944-1985) (Class Of 1962)
|
Taylor Calvin Miller (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939)
|
Julius Porter 'Duke' Paterson (1914-1985) (Class Of 1932)
|
James Peek (1912-1985) (Class Of 1931)
|
Norborne P. Pittman (1950-1985) (Class Of 1968)
|
Asenath Smith Rawlinson (Carter) (1907-1985) (Class Of 1926)
|
Gerald E. Rushton (1921-1985) (Class Of 1940)
|
Leo K. Shwarts (1917-1985) (Class Of 1934)
|
Robert Stewart (1914-1985) (Class Of 1933)
|
Ralph Fogle Thornbury (1910-1985) (Class Of 1931)
|
Lewis Edwin Tyus (1941-1985) (Class Of 1959)
|
Joseph "Joe" Arnold Voreck (1943-1985) (Class Of 1961)
|
Emmett Ward (1912-1985) (Class Of 1931)
|
1984 |
Henry "Buck" Thomas Barnett (1909-1984) (Class Of 1926)
|
Emile Bowick (1921-1984) (Class Of 1940)
|
William "Bill" Haynes Compton (-1984) (Class Of 1936)
|
Jesse L. Granger, Jr. (1919-1984) (Class Of 1938)
|
David Greggs (-1984) (Class Of 1973)
|
Carey Harper (1918-1984) (Class Of 1937)
|
Thomas Hall Hart (1898-1984) (Class Of 1915)
|
Eugene Hester, Jr. (1912-1984) (Class Of 1930)
|
Mary Susan Keynton (1899-1984) (Class Of 1920)
|
Luette Kilpatrick (1902-1984) (Class Of 1922)
|
Edgar McNees (1946-1984) (Class Of 1964)
|
Catherine Miniard (1915-1984) (Class Of 1935)
|
Virginia Pollard Oliver (Bear) (-1984) (Class Of 1937)
|
Junius J. "Junie" Pierce (1905-1984) (Class Of 1924)
|
Marion A. Pittman (1917-1984) (Class Of 1939)
|
Clara Frances Ray (Boyle) (1929-1984) (Class Of 1946)
|
Harry Ridgeway (1905-1984) (Class Of 1924)
|
Martha Burke Rouse (Fitzpatrick) (Class Of 1931)
|
Perry Sherrer (1942-1984) (Class Of 1961)
|
Bill Slaughter (1913-1984) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dan Oliver Stephens (1921-1984) (Class Of 1941)
|
Mack Lee Stephens (1913-1984) (Class Of 1931)
|
William Taylor (1901-1984) (Class Of 1920)
|
Richard B. Teyema (1943-1984) (Class Of 1962)
|
1983 |
Clarence Webster "Web" Beard, III (1939-1983) (Class Of 1957)
|
Louise Page Beasley (-1983) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank Hilliard Blakey, Jr. (1943-1983) (Class Of 1962)
|
William E. Cooper (1903-1983) (Class Of 1921)
|
James W. Crawford (1918-1983) (Class Of 1938)
|
Orville "'Bill' Or 'Billy'" William Evans (Class Of 1977)
|
Darryl Everage (1960-1983) (Class Of 1978)
|
George J. Garcia (1953-1983) (Class Of 1971)
|
Marguerite Harris (Hinds) (1912-1983) (Class Of 1929)
|
Jackson Martin Hobbie, Jr. (1913-1983) (Class Of 1931)
|
Mary Louise Holloway (Baker) (-1983) (Class Of 1930)
|
Lida Dexter Holt (1905-1983) (Class Of 1924)
|
James Horn, Jr. (1948-1983) (Class Of 1966)
|
Harry Katz (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930)
|
Charles A. "Monk" Kohn, Jr. (1908-1983) (Class Of 1924)
|
Jay C. Leavell, Jr. (1921-1983) (Class Of 1939)
|
Roy Marcato (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930)
|
John "Jack" Willie Salter (1911-1983) (Class Of 1928)
|
Marjorie Sullivan (1912-1983) (Class Of 1929)
|
James Ralph Syfrett (1912-1983) (Class Of 1930)
|
Joseph "Joe" Wyatt Upchurch (1909-1983) (Class Of 1926)
|
Jeanette White (Redmond) (-1983) (Class Of 1964)
|
Thomas "Mac" Woodruff (-1983) (Class Of 1960)
|
Edward Young (1908-1983) (Class Of 1925)
|
1982 |
Charles Michael "Mike" Allinder (-1982) (Class Of 1977)
|
Geoffrey Banks (1956-1982) (Class Of 1974)
|
Ralph Beckett (1906-1982) (Class Of 1923)
|
Edward Bourne (1908-1982) (Class Of 1924)
|
Clarence Bowman (1908-1982) (Class Of 1927)
|
Esther Frank (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922)
|
Elizabeth Franklin (Guettler) (1916-1982) (Class Of 1934)
|
Benjamin "Bennie" S. Gay (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922)
|
John Felton Gibson (1939-1982) (Class Of 1958)
|
John Henry Goff (1906-1982) (Class Of 1925)
|
Lucy Goldthwaite (1900-1982) (Class Of 1918)
|
Elizabeth Aldora Goodwyn (Hegenwald) (1897-1982) (Class Of 1915)
|
Hubert Patrick Griffith (1901-1982) (Class Of 1920)
|
Rosa Leigh Haynie (Williams) (Class Of 1919)
|
Marjorie Hill (Kohn) (-1982) (Class Of 1924)
|
Bolling Holt (1915-1982) (Class Of 1933)
|
Helen Humphrey (Preiss) (1904-1982) (Class Of 1923)
|
Ray Hubbard Le Noir (1912-1982) (Class Of 1931)
|
Byron Lee (1946-1982) (Class Of 1965)
|
Emma Methvin (-1982) (Class Of 1964)
|
Myretta Michelson (Beauliew) (1953-1982) (Class Of 1971)
|
Malcolm Lamar Mock (1909-1982) (Class Of 1928)
|
Marlin M. Mooneyham (1941-1982) (Class Of 1959)
|
Robert "Bobbie" S. Morris (1921-1982) (Class Of 1939)
|
Anselm Herbert Morton (1910-1982) (Class Of 1928)
|
Mildred Roswald) (1917-1982 (Goldsmith) (Class Of 1933)
|
Rita E. Sylvest (Eubanks) (1941-1982) (Class Of 1959)
|
John A. Thomas (-1982) (Class Of 1982)
|
1981 |
Edgar Battle (1911-1981) (Class Of 1930)
|
Clinton Clisby Berry (1918-1981) (Class Of 1937)
|
Louie A. Boyd (1918-1981) (Class Of 1940)
|
James "Jim" M. Buch (1952-1981) (Class Of 1971)
|
James Burns (1912-1981) (Class Of 1932)
|
Mary Manly Elmore (Williamson) (1893-1981) (Class Of 1911)
|
Horace Foster (1906-1981) (Class Of 1923)
|
Julia "Jule" Gunter (Evans) (1914-1981) (Class Of 1930)
|
Wayne Lynwood Hammack (1937-1981) (Class Of 1956)
|
Milo Barrett Howard, Jr. (1933-1981) (Class Of 1951)
|
Earl Jacob (1906-1981) (Class Of 1924)
|
Lana London (1955-1981) (Class Of 1973)
|
Leroy Monsky (1916-1981) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary Ledyard Oliver (McLemore) (1895-1981) (Class Of 1911)
|
Clark Dean Roach (1937-1981) (Class Of 1956)
|
Earl Stearns (1926-1981) (Class Of 1946)
|
Kate Long Thompson (Sellers) (1904-1981) (Class Of 1924)
|
Winifred Frances Vandiver (1911-1981) (Class Of 1928)
|
Terry Vaughn (1911-1981) (Class Of 1930)
|
Selma Wampold (1903-1981) (Class Of 1924)
|
Vester Gene Wise (1932-1981) (Class Of 1950)
|
1980 |
Arthur Arnold (1912-1980) (Class Of 1930)
|
Felix Berlin (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942)
|
Arnold Dean Blackwell (1951-1980) (Class Of 1969)
|
Hugh Bodiford (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942)
|
John Connell (1911-1980) (Class Of 1929)
|
Merriam August Delahay (1912-1980) (Class Of 1931)
|
Charles Dykes (1910-1980) (Class Of 1929)
|
Vernon Ford (1904-1980) (Class Of 1922)
|
Robert "Bobby" Earl Harris (1932-1980) (Class Of 1951)
|
Helen Johnson (1936-1980) (Class Of 1955)
|
Terry McDaniel (1903-1980) (Class Of 1920)
|
Guy Julius Phelps (1923-1980) (Class Of 1940)
|
Joe Pless (1904-1980) (Class Of 1922)
|
James "Jim" S. Sauls (-1980) (Class Of 1970)
|
Laura Campbell Shaffer (1961-1980) (Class Of 1979)
|
James Monnier Simon (1917-1980) (Class Of 1936)
|
J. T. Smith (1920-1980) (Class Of 1940)
|
Francis Marion "Buck" Thigpen (1941-1980) (Class Of 1959)
|
William "Bill" P. Thornton, Jr. (1937-1980) (Class Of 1955)
|
Lynn Weinstein (1939-1980) (Class Of 1958)
|
William Young (1905-1980) (Class Of 1924)
|
1979 |
Percy Armistead (1905-1979) (Class Of 1923)
|
Mary Catherine Barefield (Mulligan) (1911-1979) (Class Of 1928)
|
Stanley Bush (1949-1979) (Class Of 1969)
|
Harlan Crowe (1911-1979) (Class Of 1930)
|
Edward "Eddie" Louis Crusius, III (1951-1979) (Class Of 1969)
|
George Cummings Dickey (1900-1979) (Class Of 1918)
|
Clarence Broughton Gillis (-1979) (Class Of 1946)
|
Edward Gumpf, Sr. (1911-1979) (Class Of 1931)
|
Betty Holloway (Harmon) (-1979) (Class Of 1943)
|
Thomas Lunceford (1917-1979) (Class Of 1937)
|
James Matheny (1920-1979) (Class Of 1940)
|
Frank A. McLean (1918-1979) (Class Of 1937)
|
Nannette Meyer (Bloom) (1919-1979) (Class Of 1935)
|
Eugene Driver Ray (-1979) (Class Of 1930)
|
Paul Sanderson (1913-1979) (Class Of 1929)
|
Harry Marsh Smith, Jr. (1911-1979) (Class Of 1931)
|
Joseph Williams Taber (1908-1979) (Class Of 1926)
|
Mary Helen Watts (Cook (1915-1979) (Class Of 1933)
|
1978 |
Edgar F. Benoist (1926-1978) (Class Of 1945)
|
Nathaniel Bolden (1955-1978) (Class Of 1973)
|
Thomas Eagar (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930)
|
George Bibb Edmondson (1908-1978) (Class Of 1924)
|
Welcome Haygood (1904-1978) (Class Of 1922)
|
Bert Laws (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ethel Mae Liles (1892-1978) (Class Of 1911)
|
Claudia Ray (Timberlake ) (-1978) (Class Of 1938)
|
Dr. Conyers B. Relfe (1919-1978) (Class Of 1938)
|
Phil Lanier Richardson (-1978) (Class Of 1969)
|
John Scott (1906-1978) (Class Of 1925)
|
John Shouse (1927-1978) (Class Of 1945)
|
Allen Levier Stephens (1904-1978) (Class Of 1923)
|
Steve Mark Sutton (1957-1978) (Class Of 1975)
|
Charlotte Lynn Talley (Sloane) (1951-1978) (Class Of 1969)
|
Alice McGehee Thomas (Hodgson) (1909-1978) (Class Of 1927)
|
James "Jimmie" Thorington (1906-1978) (Class Of 1924)
|
Charles Perry "Turnip" Turnipseed (1905-1978) (Class Of 1924)
|
Ricky Tyus (1957-1978) (Class Of 1975)
|
Mildred Laines Underwood (1910-1978) (Class Of 1928)
|
Robert "Bobby" Casterline Ussery (-1978) (Class Of 1969)
|
1977 |
Paul Barry (1903-1977) (Class Of 1920)
|
John Cain (1908-1977) (Class Of 1929)
|
Harold "Hal" Chason (1907-1977) (Class Of 1923)
|
Nelson Cherry (1933-1977) (Class Of 1951)
|
Juliette "Jet" Dudley (Pearce) (1916-1977) (Class Of 1933)
|
Louis Golson (1940-1977) (Class Of 1958)
|
Denise Kay Hanan (1958-1977) (Class Of 1976)
|
Roy M. Hardwick (1921-1977) (Class Of 1939)
|
Richard Holtzclaw (1906-1977) (Class Of 1923)
|
Kearney Dee Hutsler, Jr. (1932-1977) (Class Of 1951)
|
Julia Andrews Marks (Dozier) (1902-1977) (Class Of 1920)
|
Charles Murray Rembert (1909-1977) (Class Of 1928)
|
Jerry Davis Rooks (1938-1977) (Class Of 1956)
|
William "Billy" Payne Russell (-1977) (Class Of 1969)
|
Leonard Yancey (1907-1977) (Class Of 1924)
|
1976 |
Charles Lloyd Arledge (1908-1976) (Class Of 1926)
|
George Barkley (1910-1976) (Class Of 1929)
|
Theodore Crump (1904-1976) (Class Of 1922)
|
Stanley Detlie (1904-1976) (Class Of 1920)
|
Morris Edward Finklestein (1911-1976) (Class Of 1930)
|
William Frank (1906-1976) (Class Of 1923)
|
John Gilley (1919-1976) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mike Glass (1955-1976) (Class Of 1973)
|
Dan Carr Harris (1923-1976) (Class Of 1941)
|
Thomas Winston Hobbie (1938-1976) (Class Of 1956)
|
Alan Dean Land (1951-1976) (Class Of 1970)
|
Eleanor Maness (Dubis) (1921-1976) (Class Of 1940)
|
Joe McAdam (1900-1976) (Class Of 1918)
|
Charles Mizelle (1914-1976) (Class Of 1933)
|
Sarah Ann O'Farrell (Smith) (1950-1976) (Class Of 1968)
|
Kenneth "Kenny" Davis Snellgrove (1957-1976) (Class Of 1976)
|
Floyd Windsor (1921-1976) (Class Of 1940)
|
1975 |
Harold Bird (1922-1975) (Class Of 1942)
|
Samuel Blitz (1927-1975) (Class Of 1945)
|
Joseph Boland (1906-1975) (Class Of 1925)
|
Lee Callaway, Jr. (1901-1975) (Class Of 1918)
|
Paul Randall Chapman (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956)
|
Patrick Connor (-1975) (Class Of 1973)
|
James Hunter Flack, Jr. (1940-1975) (Class Of 1959)
|
Alvin W. Jolly (1942-1975) (Class Of 1960)
|
Bertha Kahn (1918-1975) (Class Of 1935)
|
Larry Lubel (1947-1975) (Class Of 1965)
|
Steven Magda (1957-1975) (Class Of 1976)
|
George D. Mentz (1911-1975) (Class Of 1929)
|
Arnold Moxness (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956)
|
Judy Diane Peterman (Fox) (1939-1975) (Class Of 1956)
|
Flora L. Shelton (Ivey) (1911-1975) (Class Of 1932)
|
Harry Spottheim (1909-1975) (Class Of 1926)
|
Lucile Crommelin Wood (Underwood) (1896-1975) (Class Of 1915)
|
1974 |
Clarence G. Arnold (1920-1974) (Class Of 1940)
|
William Earl Bigger (1908-1974) (Class Of 1925)
|
Joseph Edgar Britt, Jr. (1903-1974) (Class Of 1920)
|
Rush Pearson Burke, Jr. (1921-1974) (Class Of 1940)
|
Reaia Hodges Chatfield (Yeatman) (1890-1974) (Class Of 1911)
|
Edwin Cook (1909-1974) (Class Of 1927)
|
Sharon Lynn Douglass (Bryan) (1934-1974) (Class Of 1953)
|
Lawler Gardner (-1974) (Class Of 1932)
|
Grant Guthrie (-1974) (Class Of 1966)
|
Lawrence Brake Haigler (1909-1974) (Class Of 1931)
|
Ralph Hammonds (1956-1974) (Class Of 1974)
|
Dorothy Jeannette King (Baggett) (1911-1974) (Class Of 1928)
|
Catherine "Cathy" Ellen Marcou (-1974) (Class Of 1969)
|
Mary Emily Mastin (1914-1974) (Class Of 1930)
|
Wert Norwood (1942-1974) (Class Of 1960)
|
Elizabeth McLeod Ohme) (1917-1974 (Class Of 1935)
|
Coleman Ferrel Pearson (1906-1974) (Class Of 1923)
|
Clyde L. Pittman (1938-1974) (Class Of 1955)
|
Robert L. Ridolphi (1906-1974) (Class Of 1924)
|
Sidney Charles Shinbaum (1920-1974) (Class Of 1938)
|
Eunice Smith (1956-1974) (Class Of 1974)
|
Charles Milton Smith, Jr. (1904-1974) (Class Of 1920)
|
Martin Wesley Spear (1912-1974) (Class Of 1930)
|
Dudley Nall Traywick (1905-1974) (Class Of 1923)
|
Gordon Moody Willis (1902-1974) (Class Of 1923)
|
1973 |
Robert Hopkins Bourne (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927)
|
Curtis Justice Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1931)
|
Curtis L. Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927)
|
Perry William Culver (1915-1973) (Class Of 1933)
|
Rex Dickey (1927-1973) (Class Of 1945)
|
George Doron (1905-1973) (Class Of 1923)
|
Marshall Elise Fitzpatrick (Janney) (1901-1973) (Class Of 1918)
|
Bruce Wilde Franklin (1914-1973) (Class Of 1931)
|
Albert Goodwyn (1912-1973) (Class Of 1929)
|
Fred Heins (1912-1973) (Class Of 1930)
|
Deborah "Debbie" Rae Hill (1955-1973) (Class Of 1972)
|
Lakin Key (1901-1973) (Class Of 1921)
|
Mary Camille Klotz (-1973) (Class Of 1958)
|
Gus Knabe (1909-1973) (Class Of 1925)
|
Robert "Bob" Harvey McCampbell, Jr. (1920-1973) (Class Of 1938)
|
Arthur Stanley McMath (1919-1973) (Class Of 1940)
|
Noah Murchison Norman, Jr. (1913-1973) (Class Of 1930)
|
Mary Elmore Persons (1902-1973) (Class Of 1918)
|
Capt. Victor Stitzel (1947-1973) (Class Of 1965)
|
1972 |
John Myrick Ashley, Jr. (1914-1972) (Class Of 1932)
|
James Peyton "J. P. " Atherton (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
George "Skip" Barsom (-1972) (Class Of 1966)
|
Robert Keith Bedwell (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970)
|
Furman Cauthen (1911-1972) (Class Of 1930)
|
Robert William Dees (1928-1972) (Class Of 1943)
|
Harry Davis Driver (1910-1972) (Class Of 1929)
|
Terrie Eaton (-1972) (Class Of 1973)
|
Virgil Elgin (1912-1972) (Class Of 1932)
|
Clifton Fonville (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
John Gorman (1909-1972) (Class Of 1927)
|
John Robert Grover (1916-1972) (Class Of 1935)
|
Ward Hall (1907-1972) (Class Of 1927)
|
Milton Harrison (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930)
|
Samuel "Sam" Weil Henle (1906-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
Frank Hollon (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
Henry Loeb (1911-1972) (Class Of 1927)
|
Richard Ludlow (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930)
|
Herbert A. Mahan (1913-1972) (Class Of 1931)
|
Von Flynn Moring, Jr. (Class Of 1971)
|
William "Pop" Paterson (1907-1972) (Class Of 1924)
|
James "Jim" Pearce Pelham (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970)
|
Bob Rutland (1942-1972) (Class Of 1960)
|
Wyatt F. Smith (1909-1972) (Class Of 1930)
|
James Truman Stovall (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
Wilson Traywick (1903-1972) (Class Of 1921)
|
James Taylor Upchurch, Sr. (1898-1972) (Class Of 1917)
|
Algernon Blair Voltz (1932-1972) (Class Of 1950)
|
Laudon Williams (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)
|
1971 |
Alex Ansley (1904-1971) (Class Of 1922)
|
Hilliard Aronov (1918-1971) (Class Of 1935)
|
David "Dabo" Allen Barton (-1971) (Class Of 1969)
|
William C. Boswell, Sr. (1920-1971) (Class Of 1940)
|
Roy Frederick Bowick (1923-1971) (Class Of 1941)
|
Harry Wayne Cantey (1949-1971) (Class Of 1968)
|
Harry Kendrick Carmichael (1915-1971) (Class Of 1936)
|
Penelope Costarides (Vellianitis) (1917-1971) (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Ann Covington (Williams) (1939-1971) (Class Of 1958)
|
Stephen "Steve" T. Deichelmann (1944-1971) (Class Of 1962)
|
Nancy Jo Elrod (Randolph) (1934-1971) (Class Of 1952)
|
William Harrison Graydon (1909-1971) (Class Of 1926)
|
Ben Hardeman, Jr. (1934-1971) (Class Of 1953)
|
Irby Austin Jones (1900-1971) (Class Of 1918)
|
Joseph Emmett Kigin (1902-1971) (Class Of 1920)
|
Ruth Elizabeth King (Fox) (1916-1971) (Class Of 1933)
|
Porter Stegall Lawson (1904-1971) (Class Of 1923)
|
Louise Leavell (1916-1971) (Class Of 1934)
|
Carol F. Lollar (McGaha) (1938-1971) (Class Of 1956)
|
Robert "Bob" M. Lynn (-1971) (Class Of 1968)
|
Clara Emma Maness (Schroter) (1912-1971) (Class Of 1931)
|
Trammell Miller (1903-1971) (Class Of 1921)
|
Howard B. Nelson, Sr. (1910-1971) (Class Of 1927)
|
Mildred Paterson (Pierce) (1913-1971) (Class Of 1929)
|
William "Bill" Monroe Perdue (1915-1971) (Class Of 1931)
|
Phedora Randolph (Nicrosi) (1893-1971) (Class Of 1911)
|
Fleetwood Rice (1914-1971) (Class Of 1932)
|
Adolph Wilson Roemer (1909-1971) (Class Of 1927)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Charles Royal (1937-1971) (Class Of 1956)
|
Nathan Rubin (1903-1971) (Class Of 1921)
|
Norman Eugene Thielan (1920-1971) (Class Of 1940)
|
Sigmund Irving Weil (1898-1971) (Class Of 1915)
|
Susan "Sue" Farley West (Ruth) (1903-1971) (Class Of 1920)
|
Amos H. Wilson, Jr. (1921-1971) (Class Of 1939)
|
1970 |
Mary Lou Blackstock (1912-1970) (Class Of 1928)
|
Edward "Ed" Branch, Jr. (1911-1970) (Class Of 1929)
|
John C. Burris (Class Of 1968)
|
Bennie Colquitt (Gore) (1910-1970) (Class Of 1927)
|
Elizabeth Crommelin (Gunster) (1901-1970) (Class Of 1918)
|
Joseph H. Galatas (1912-1970) (Class Of 1929)
|
Kate Haden (1892-1970) (Class Of 1911)
|
Patricia Ann Jeffcoat (Valdez) (1937-1970) (Class Of 1956)
|
Almon Johnson (1905-1970) (Class Of 1922)
|
Milton Thomas Kirkpatrick (1905-1970) (Class Of 1923)
|
Walter Carl Newberry (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941)
|
Aubrey Lee Payne (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank Douglas Powell, Jr. (1922-1970) (Class Of 1941)
|
George "Jack" Preiss, Jr. (1903-1970) (Class Of 1922)
|
Joseph E. Ridolphi (1913-1970) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ramsey Thomas Scarborough (1912-1970) (Class Of 1931)
|
Maurice Schulwolf (1905-1970) (Class Of 1921)
|
Betty Seay (Meriwether) (1915-1970) (Class Of 1931)
|
Katherine Shank (Smith) (1924-1970) (Class Of 1941)
|
Homer G. Smith (1904-1970) (Class Of 1921)
|
Mary Elizabeth Smith (Dickens) (1918-1970) (Class Of 1937)
|
Norwood L. Sorrell (1913-1970) (Class Of 1929)
|
Richard Lee Thornton (1938-1970) (Class Of 1956)
|
Raleigh McDuffy Vreeland (1913-1970) (Class Of 1931)
|
John A. Yung (1904-1970) (Class Of 1921)
|
1969 |
Edward Massey Brightwell (1947-1969) (Class Of 1964)
|
Bernard Downs (1913-1969) (Class Of 1930)
|
Cecil Howard Dunn (1917-1969) (Class Of 1941)
|
Edward A. Galt (1913-1969) (Class Of 1931)
|
Gerald Douglas Gordon, Sr. (1916-1969) (Class Of 1935)
|
Charles Arthur Guettler (1951-1969) (Class Of 1969)
|
James Albert Hightower, Sr. (1914-1969) (Class Of 1931)
|
Leamon Stough Johnson (1912-1969) (Class Of 1930)
|
Robert "Bob" Edward Lavender (1942-1969) (Class Of 1960)
|
Ruth E. Moore (1922-1969) (Class Of 1939)
|
Robert O'Gwynn (1911-1969) (Class Of 1930)
|
Lee Pake (1904-1969) (Class Of 1921)
|
Richard "Dick" Hays Patterson (1923-1969) (Class Of 1942)
|
Wiley Watkins Powell (1911-1969) (Class Of 1930)
|
Robert L. Ridolphi (1937-1969) (Class Of 1956)
|
Ida Singleton (Barton) (1904-1969) (Class Of 1922)
|
Warren Irving Smith (1924-1969) (Class Of 1942)
|
Milton D. Stone, Jr. (1923-1969) (Class Of 1941)
|
Terrell Tyrone Suggs (1946-1969) (Class Of 1966)
|
Mary Lou Van Ryzin (1948-1969) (Class Of 1966)
|
Beverley Eugenia Waters (Blount) (1945-1969) (Class Of 1962)
|
Willie Nell Wheeler (Neal) (1905-1969) (Class Of 1922)
|
1968 |
John Daniel Andrews (1908-1968) (Class Of 1926)
|
Henry Grady Blake (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935)
|
John Boatwright (1907-1968) (Class Of 1925)
|
Barney Earl Brown, Sr. (1915-1968) (Class Of 1934)
|
Madison Godbold Byrne, Jr. (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935)
|
William Earl Cleghorn (1919-1968) (Class Of 1939)
|
Samuel "Sam" M. Deichelmann (1938-1968) (Class Of 1956)
|
Edgar Goodson (1902-1968) (Class Of 1920)
|
Dr. Winston Holman (1912-1968) (Class Of 1929)
|
Annie Louise Hunnicutt (1911-1968) (Class Of 1928)
|
Ouida Jones (Wyatt) (1915-1968) (Class Of 1935)
|
Dr. William "Will" D. Little, Jr. (1922-1968) (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank F. "Trip" Perry, III (1943-1968) (Class Of 1962)
|
Leon Pruitt (1907-1968) (Class Of 1926)
|
Florence Sellers (Stoudenmire) (1916-1968) (Class Of 1933)
|
Frank McLean Stewart (1903-1968) (Class Of 1921)
|
William "Billy" B. Thomas (1940-1968) (Class Of 1958)
|
John Rice Valentine (1947-1968) (Class Of 1967)
|
1967 |
Vastine Baltzer (Adcock) (1925-1967) (Class Of 1943)
|
Thomas Blue (1905-1967) (Class Of 1923)
|
Berwyn Daniel (1914-1967) (Class Of 1933)
|
Richard W. Fitzgerald (1901-1967) (Class Of 1921)
|
Calvin Cecil Funderburk, III (1925-1967) (Class Of 1942)
|
Silas Coma Garrett (1913-1967) (Class Of 1933)
|
Thomas Carter Golson (1938-1967) (Class Of 1957)
|
Rebecca "Becky" Henderson (1945-1967) (Class Of 1963)
|
Jack Lott Lavallet, Sr. (1918-1967) (Class Of 1936)
|
Whit Pitts McSween (1919-1967) (Class Of 1939)
|
Lucius Parnell Spicer (1906-1967) (Class Of 1926)
|
James "Jimbo" Stearns (-1967) (Class Of 1967)
|
Melton H. "Butch" Tankersley (1938-1967) (Class Of 1955)
|
June Alice Tuttle (Sewell Smith) (1939-1967) (Class Of 1958)
|
Mary Imogene "Imo" Yarbrough (1905-1967) (Class Of 1922)
|
1966 |
Thomas E "Ted" Doran (-1966) (Class Of 1964)
|
Clark Manning Dozier (1914-1966) (Class Of 1932)
|
George Bibb Edmondson, Jr. (1945-1966) (Class Of 1963)
|
Robert Gilchrist (1904-1966) (Class Of 1921)
|
Herman Virgil Hassell, Sr. (1909-1966) (Class Of 1929)
|
Paul F. Helmick, Jr. (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956)
|
Judith "Judy" Higgins (Dunn) (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956)
|
Joseph "Joe" Herman Kern (1949-1966) (Class Of 1967)
|
Beulah Fay McKnight (1925-1966) (Class Of 1942)
|
Al Myers (1905-1966) (Class Of 1924)
|
Francis M. Roemer (1913-1966) (Class Of 1931)
|
Dan Shell (-1966) (Class Of 1966)
|
Donald Simpson (1947-1966) (Class Of 1964)
|
1965 |
Jonah Berman (Dec. 1965) (Class Of 1925)
|
William Scott Couch (1948-1965) (Class Of 1965)
|
John Fortner (1912-1965) (Class Of 1931)
|
Walter Ray Houston (1914-1965) (Class Of 1930)
|
Daniel "Dan" McIver Huie (1943-1965) (Class Of 1961)
|
Robert Hamilton Jones (1912-1965) (Class Of 1932)
|
John Jordan (-1965) (Class Of 1964)
|
Bessie Rhodes Maultsby (Mitchell) (1909-1965) (Class Of 1926)
|
Lawrence "Larry" Edward Morrow (1939-1965) (Class Of 1957)
|
Thomas J. "T. J. " Ozment (1921-1965) (Class Of 1939)
|
Wallace Screws Pitts, Jr. (1923-1965) (Class Of 1941)
|
Willa Gray Rutland (Thames) (1920-1965) (Class Of 1937)
|
Marion Frances Samuels (1906-1965) (Class Of 1926)
|
James Shirely (1904-1965) (Class Of 1922)
|
Charles A. Stakely, Jr. (1903-1965) (Class Of 1920)
|
1964 |
Woodrow Bailey (1912-1964) (Class Of 1928)
|
John Frederick Boutz (-1964) (Class Of 1956)
|
Phillip Gay Givhan (1911-1964) (Class Of 1930)
|
Sarah "Sally" Horn (Paterson) (1906-1964) (Class Of 1923)
|
Thomas Alfred "Al" Jernigan, Jr. (1933-1964) (Class Of 1951)
|
Norwood Johnson (1907-1964) (Class Of 1923)
|
Cecil Milton King (1938-1964) (Class Of 1957)
|
Phillip Albert Lavallet, Jr. (1914-1964) (Class Of 1931)
|
Frederick Terrell Pope (1912-1964) (Class Of 1928)
|
Raymond Ragsdale (-1964) (Class Of 1943)
|
William Neal Sealy (1912-1964) (Class Of 1931)
|
1963 |
Ralph L. Collins (1907-1963) (Class Of 1924)
|
William Collins (1913-1963) (Class Of 1929)
|
Rose Darrington Gunter (Lawson) (1909-1963) (Class Of 1926)
|
Howard Fletcher Halse (1908-1963) (Class Of 1926)
|
William Travis Howell, Sr. (1940-1963) (Class Of 1958)
|
Percy W. Larkin (1922-1963) (Class Of 1940)
|
Roy L. Nolen, Jr. (1913-1963) (Class Of 1930)
|
Jeanette Ratley (Garrett) (1910-1963) (Class Of 1928)
|
John Sim Roth, LTC, Usaf (1914-1963) (Class Of 1932)
|
Joe Sawyer (1908-1963) (Class Of 1924)
|
Russell Reeves Sherer (1906-1963) (Class Of 1926)
|
John Allen Wolf (1909-1963) (Class Of 1926)
|
1962 |
Helen Frances Carey (1911-1962) (Class Of 1928)
|
Scott N. Crump (1912-1962) (Class Of 1929)
|
Murfee Gewin (1905-1962) (Class Of 1924)
|
James "Jimmy" P. Ledyard (1934-1962) (Class Of 1952)
|
Jerry Allan Snipes (1940-1962) (Class Of 1958)
|
Earl Willis (1904-1962) (Class Of 1924)
|
1961 |
Raymond Mendel Butts (1918-1961) (Class Of 1940)
|
George Henry Colwell (1923-1961) (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert G. Crane (-1961) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dana Carl Lentz (1938-1961) (Class Of 1955)
|
Asher William Mitchell, Jr. (1908-1961) (Class Of 1927)
|
George De Votie Noble (1924-1961) (Class Of 1942)
|
Malcolm Presley (1909-1961) (Class Of 1927)
|
Lawrence "Larry" J. Smyth (1935-1961) (Class Of 1953)
|
1960 |
Oliver Sherrell Busby (1914-1960) (Class Of 1936)
|
John Grimmer Lunceford (1922-1960) (Class Of 1941)
|
Sterling McGauley (1904-1960) (Class Of 1921)
|
John Burns Paterson, Sr. (1905-1960) (Class Of 1922)
|
Sylvia Rochelle Seamon (1940-1960) (Class Of 1959)
|
Edith Storey (Nessmith) (1919-1960) (Class Of 1935)
|
Thomas C. Summergill (1920-1960) (Class Of 1940)
|
1959 |
John Bricken (1914-1959) (Class Of 1933)
|
Merritt Burns, Jr. (1907-1959) (Class Of 1924)
|
Rowell McGauley (1907-1959) (Class Of 1924)
|
Hazel McGinty (Colley) (1920-1959) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Leroy Okel (-1959) (Class Of 1950)
|
Morris Pepperman (1905-1959) (Class Of 1923)
|
James Y. Ridolphi (1911-1959) (Class Of 1928)
|
Robert Larry Strickland (1938-1959) (Class Of 1956)
|
Millard E. Welch (1921-1959) (Class Of 1940)
|
1958 |
Susie Lee Boland (1904-1958) (Class Of 1922)
|
Tom Cardinal (1941-1958) (Class Of 1959)
|
Paul Allen Dillard (1918-1958) (Class Of 1937)
|
Walter Harrison (1902-1958) (Class Of 1921)
|
Gladys Oliver Mott (1911-1958) (Class Of 1929)
|
Allie Hoyte Rice (Jones) (1910-1958) (Class Of 1927)
|
Walter William Wing (1938-1958) (Class Of 1956)
|
1957 |
Alice Jewel Barganier (Pettyjohn) (1904-1957) (Class Of 1922)
|
Sheldon Burt Bellows (1928-1957) (Class Of 1945)
|
James F. Brooks (1927-1957) (Class Of 1945)
|
Frances Windham Grace (Class Of 1956)
|
Leslie Joyner (1908-1957) (Class Of 1924)
|
Jack H. Maddox (1911-1957) (Class Of 1931)
|
Juliette Hampton Morgan (1914-1957) (Class Of 1930)
|
Raymond Wallace (1907-1957) (Class Of 1924)
|
Lamar Williams (1907-1957) (Class Of 1925)
|
1956 |
Lawrence Jones Fassman, Jr. (1924-1956) (Class Of 1941)
|
Walter B. Hancock (1933-1956) (Class Of 1952)
|
1955 |
Julian Belser (1904-1955) (Class Of 1923)
|
Beatrice "Bee" McFaden (Dunning) (1904-1955) (Class Of 1922)
|
Devaughn Pugh (1912-1955) (Class Of 1930)
|
1954 |
Eutha Brumbaugh Frizzle (1917-1954) (Class Of 1936)
|
Edgar Golson (1931-1954) (Class Of 1952)
|
Holt Smith (1902-1954) (Class Of 1920)
|
June Rucker Winfield (1937-1954) (Class Of 1955)
|
1953 |
Buford Armon Bush (1914-1953) (Class Of 1932)
|
Frances Feagin (1905-1953) (Class Of 1922)
|
John Edward Jones (1912-1953) (Class Of 1931)
|
William Allen "Buddy" McElvy, Jr. (1934-1953) (Class Of 1953)
|
Charles A. McGlynn (1923-1953) (Class Of 1943)
|
Heywood Miller (1914-1953) (Class Of 1933)
|
Mary Florence Skehan (1896-1953) (Class Of 1915)
|
Earnest Tarver (1909-1953) (Class Of 1927)
|
John Francis Watkins (1935-1953) (Class Of 1952)
|
Hank Williams (1923-1953) (Class Of 1941)
|
Walter C. Yonge (1920-1953) (Class Of 1938)
|
1952 |
Joseph Martin Keller (1914-1952) (Class Of 1931)
|
Albert James Pickett (1903-1952) (Class Of 1920)
|
Gaston Scott (1911-1952) (Class Of 1930)
|
John Sewell (1918-1952) (Class Of 1935)
|
Simpson Edward Vaughn, Jr. (1909-1952) (Class Of 1928)
|
1951 |
Harold Scott Gamble (1919-1951) (Class Of 1936)
|
James Gurr (1934-1951) (Class Of 1952)
|
Dan Rawlinson (1903-1951) (Class Of 1924)
|
Ottis Earl Smith (1920-1951) (Class Of 1941)
|
1950 |
Katherine Beton (1922-1950) (Class Of 1942)
|
Solomon S. Beton (1921-1950) (Class Of 1939)
|
Clarke R. Collins (1913-1950) (Class Of 1930)
|
Grigsby Sibley Hood (1925-1950) (Class Of 1941)
|
Leslie Kirkpatrick (-1950) (Class Of 1942)
|
Alva Hazel Stephens (Roth) (1920-1950) (Class Of 1937)
|
Render Thomas (1914-1950) (Class Of 1929)
|
1949 |
Armond Bell (1919-1949) (Class Of 1940)
|
Martha Elizabeth Burnette (1912-1949) (Class Of 1929)
|
James Edwin Tuley, Jr. (1910-1949) (Class Of 1926)
|
1948 |
Anne Chandler (Williams) (1901-1948) (Class Of 1919)
|
Zelda Sayre (Fitzgerald) (1900-1948) (Class Of 1918)
|
1947 |
Anita L. Brown (1921-1947) (Class Of 1939)
|
E. B. Justice (1925-1947) (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles "Stacomb" Abraham Stern (1908-1947) (Class Of 1926)
|
1946 |
George Bernard Hoyle (1910-1946) (Class Of 1928)
|
Hugh Myles Simpson, Jr. (1908-1946) (Class Of 1926)
|
1945 |
Elsie Morris (Dowling) (1915-1945) (Class Of 1936)
|
Jane Elizabeth Stokes (Neal) (1915-1945) (Class Of 1932)
|
1944 |
Homer S. Gentry, Jr. (-1944) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Donald Godwin (-1944) (Class Of 1943)
|
Creighton Barnes Gormley (1909-1944) (Class Of 1927)
|
Frank W. Harte (1919-1944) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Elizabeth Hinton (Sellers) (1922-1944) (Class Of 1942)
|
Major Peyton Spottswood Mathis, Jr. (1916-1944) (Class Of 1932)
|
Collins Bertram Morrison (1921-1944) (Class Of 1939)
|
Leonard Travis "Tobie" Tobias (-1944) (Class Of 1940)
|
Elmore Channing Trafford (1923-1944) (Class Of 1941)
|
Howard Burton Upchurch (1911-1944) (Class Of 1928)
|
John Robert "Bobby" Upchurch (1924-1944) (Class Of 1943)
|
1943 |
Edward Doherty Bowman (-1943) (Class Of 1941)
|
Betty Ann Johnston (-1943) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jean Craik Pollard (1909-1943) (Class Of 1927)
|
Harry P Posey (1921-1943) (Class Of 1939)
|
1942 |
Josiah Morris Baldwin, Jr. (1916-1942) (Class Of 1932)
|
Ennis Byrd Hartley (1916-1942) (Class Of 1931)
|
Raymond Roy Knott (1915-1942) (Class Of 1937)
|
William J. "W. J. " Matthews, Jr. (1918-1942) (Class Of 1939)
|
Osborne Sims Rainer, Jr. (-1942) (Class Of 1940)
|
Verbon C. Sanders (-1942) (Class Of 1942)
|
William Craig Stewart (1920-1942) (Class Of 1939)
|
1941 |
Annie Willo Brown (1912-1941) (Class Of 1930)
|
Fannie Mae Chesnutt (Frank) (1895-1941) (Class Of 1911)
|
Angus Granger (1919-1941) (Class Of 1937)
|
Patrick W. Hodges, Jr. (1913-1941) (Class Of 1931)
|
Berto "Booney" Henry Johnson, Jr. (1908-1941) (Class Of 1926)
|
Harry L. Mann (1917-1941) (Class Of 1939)
|
1940 |
Clarence Moore Dannelly, Jr. (1916-1940) (Class Of 1932)
|
Reese Martin (1902-1940) (Class Of 1922)
|
Reese Martin, Jr. (1902-1940) (Class Of 1920)
|
Mary Ella Mulican (1921-1940) (Class Of 1939)
|
Rex Sexton (1912-1940) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ira Virgin (1907-1940) (Class Of 1925)
|
1939 |
Lenus Milan Houston (1917-1939) (Class Of 1938)
|
1938 |
Robert Wynn Browder (1903-1938) (Class Of 1921)
|
Horace Horner (1918-1938) (Class Of 1937)
|
Thomas Pulliam (1913-1938) (Class Of 1930)
|
1937 |
Myron Lobman (1922-1937) (Class Of 1939)
|
Anice Naftel (Steagall) (1897-1937) (Class Of 1915)
|
Louise Quinn (1921-1937) (Class Of 1938)
|
Mozelle Scott (Pointer) (1911-1937) (Class Of 1927)
|
Sidney Sims (1911-1937) (Class Of 1929)
|
1936 |
James Comer Andrews (1921-1936) (Class Of 1937)
|
Elizabeth Boswell (1921-1936) (Class Of 1938)
|
1933 |
Frances Pharr (1907-1933) (Class Of 1924)
|
Alan Schwab Rice (1914-1933) (Class Of 1930)
|
Anthony Dickinson Sayre, Jr. (1894-1933) (Class Of 1911)
|
1932 |
Margaret Boger (1911-1932) (Class Of 1930)
|
Ernest Teague (1910-1932) (Class Of 1931)
|
1929 |
Edmond Dixon (1913-1929) (Class Of 1930)
|
Brooks Flowers Steiner (1910-1929) (Class Of 1928)
|
1928 |
Archibald Douglass (1907-1928) (Class Of 1924)
|
1926 |
James D. James (1907-1926) (Class Of 1926)
|
1924 |
Ernest Lumpkin Cone (1897-1924) (Class Of 1915)
|
1923 |
Sarah Helen Turner (1904-1923) (Class Of 1922)
|
DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN |
Henry Louis Abraham (Class Of 1943)
|
Brian Adams (Class Of 1981)
|
Charles E. Adams (Class Of 1929)
|
Donna T. Adams (Sanders) (Class Of 1961)
|
Edward Adams (Class Of 1945)
|
Paul P. Adams (Class Of 1945)
|
Beverly June Akin (Class Of 1962)
|
John Akin (Class Of 1962)
|
Allison B. Alford (Class Of 1943)
|
Bryant Alford (Class Of 1943)
|
Carl T. Alford (Class Of 1939)
|
Grace Allen (Class Of 1944)
|
John Almon (Class Of 1950)
|
Charles Anderson (Class Of 1965)
|
James A. Andrews (Class Of 1957)
|
Earl Andrews, Jr. (Class Of 1945)
|
Dinah Irene Armstrong (Class Of 1962)
|
Virginia Armstrong (Scott) (Class Of 1940)
|
Curtis Gene Arnold (Class Of 1950)
|
Herman Aronov (Class Of 1941)
|
Myrtle M. Arrighi (Class Of 1945)
|
Rebecca A. Athey (Class Of 1957)
|
Marius Marcus Autrey (Class Of 1941)
|
Morris R. Avzarodel (Class Of 1952)
|
Beverly A. Bach (Cassel-Venger) (Class Of 1954)
|
Lena Margaret Bagley (Class Of 1942)
|
Sara Lou Bagwell (Class Of 1941)
|
Anne Bailey (Class Of 1943)
|
Leon J. Bailey (Class Of 1955)
|
Robert J. Bailey (Class Of 1942)
|
Minnie Baker (Class Of 1943)
|
Winnie Baker (Class Of 1943)
|
Faye Baldwin (Johnson) (Class Of 1965)
|
Hal Barnard (Class Of 1961)
|
Deborah "Debby" Barnett (Brown) (Class Of 1968)
|
Martha Barnett (Class Of 1936)
|
Robert A. Barr (Class Of 1943)
|
James Walter Barr, Jr. (Class Of 1939)
|
Charles C. Baum (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)
|
Davis Bazzell (Class Of 1957)
|
Trafton Howe Bean (Class Of 1941)
|
John "Jack" Morgan Beard (Class Of 1943)
|
Paul Lee Bearden (Class Of 1951)
|
Anthony Neil Beardon (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward Beasley (Class Of 1944)
|
James William "Billy" Bell (Class Of 1943)
|
Reginald Bell (Class Of 1980)
|
Elizabeth Belser (Class Of 1950)
|
Sarah Margaret Belser (Peacock) (Class Of 1954)
|
Charles Herman Bergmann (Class Of 1962)
|
Belina Beton (Class Of 1936)
|
Pauline Betts (Class Of 1931)
|
"Buster" Biggio (Class Of 1958)
|
Ann Bingham (Class Of 1945)
|
Eugene "Gene" Birch (Class Of 1951)
|
Margaret Elizabeth "Betty" Bishop (Farris) (Class Of 1954)
|
Jim M. Black (Class Of 1948)
|
Pauline Black (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Alice Blackmon (Class Of 1945)
|
Sarah Blackmon (Class Of 1943)
|
Jeffery D. Blair (Class Of 1979)
|
Jerry Blake (Class Of 1954)
|
M. Rudy Blake (Class Of 1951)
|
Margaret Blakey (Class Of 1945)
|
Mary Blan (Kitchens) (Class Of 1936)
|
Phillip M. Blazer (Class Of 1979)
|
James "Jimmy" Blevins (Class Of 1966)
|
Amra Boais (Class Of 1932)
|
Billy D. Bodiford (Class Of 1942)
|
Betty Bolding (Class Of 1969)
|
McFarland Boles (Class Of 1943)
|
Robert Bolling (Class Of 1953)
|
William R. Booth (Class Of 1937)
|
Samuel "Sam" Laird Borroughs (Class Of 1940)
|
Henry Edward Bourne (-2002) (Class Of 1958)
|
Ronald "Ronnie" W. Boutwell (Class Of 1968)
|
Rolanda Chequetta Bowling (Class Of 1990)
|
Claude Lee Bowman (Class Of 1941)
|
Annette C. "Key" Box (Class Of 1942)
|
Guy Wilford Boyd (Class Of 1941)
|
John Boyd (Class Of 1939)
|
Mary Virginia Boyd (Class Of 1941)
|
Robert L. Boyd (Class Of 1954)
|
Willie L. Boyd (Class Of 1979)
|
Norma Lee Bozeman (Class Of 1938)
|
Angie Bradsher (Boutwell) (Class Of 1980)
|
Glenn Alan Brady (Class Of 1970)
|
Charles Brame (Class Of 1935)
|
Stephen F. Brannon, Sr. (Class Of 1931)
|
Rusty Brantley (Class Of 1965)
|
Bernice Brassell (Class Of 1941)
|
Bill Brassell (Class Of 1945)
|
John Britton (Class Of 1930)
|
Peggy L. Broadway (Phelps) (1947-2017) (Class Of 1966)
|
Peter Brock (Class Of 1950)
|
Dorothy Brooks (Jones) (Class Of 1925)
|
Fred B. Brooks (Class Of 1941)
|
Bordris Janell Brown (Class Of 1970)
|
Doris M. Brown (Class Of 1941)
|
Jarvis Brown (Class Of 1933)
|
Jesse B. Brown (Class Of 1941)
|
Judy Brown (Class Of 1965)
|
Lori Brown (Class Of 1986)
|
Mack Brown (Class Of 1951)
|
Phil Brown (Class Of 1965)
|
Robert W. Brown (Class Of 1936)
|
Rudolph Brown (Class Of 1943)
|
B. Richard Browning (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Geraldine Bruce (Class Of 1954)
|
John Buckner (Class Of 1965)
|
Kathy Bullard (Class Of 1965)
|
Doris D. Bundy (Class Of 1954)
|
Bennett H. Burks (Class Of 1941)
|
John Bernard Burns (Class Of 1943)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Midas Burns (Class Of 1991)
|
Melvin Burton (Class Of 1977)
|
Christopher "Chris" A. Bush (Class Of 1970)
|
Mitchell Bush (Class Of 1978)
|
William "Bill" Ray Butt, Jr. (Class Of 1942)
|
Helen E "Jean" Byars (Musgrove) (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward Cadenhead (Class Of 1941)
|
Ann Cain (Class Of 1939)
|
Ramona Caldwell (Class Of 1961)
|
Ellen Mae Calhoun (Lane) (1936-1996) (Class Of 1956)
|
William Oscar Calhoun, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles R. Callaway (Class Of 1942)
|
Charles Caloway (Class Of 1943)
|
Harrison "Harry" Duncan Campbell (Class Of 1943)
|
Sylvia D. Campbell (Class Of 1954)
|
Robert H. Candler (Class Of 1935)
|
Luther Paul Cannon (Class Of 1939)
|
Pearl N. Cannon (Class Of 1937)
|
Jule P. Canterbury (Class Of 1955)
|
Anita Capeluto (Class Of 1949)
|
Leon D. Capeluto (Class Of 1938)
|
Anita Capiluto (Class Of 1951)
|
Winifred Davis Cardinal (Wells) (Class Of 1948)
|
Barbara H. Carl (Class Of 1957)
|
Leonard D. "Sonny" Carlisle (Class Of 1962)
|
James "Jimmie" Thomas Carmichael (Class Of 1942)
|
Toni Carmichael (Class Of 1965)
|
Clifford A. Carpenter (Class Of 1979)
|
Charles W. Carr (Class Of 1943)
|
Margaret Carr (Class Of 1934)
|
Rebecca "Becky" Carroll (Class Of 1968)
|
James W. "Billy" Carter (Class Of 1960)
|
Thomas P. Casey (Class Of 1947)
|
Harry Casper (Class Of 1943)
|
Kenneth "Ken" Cassels (Class Of 1961)
|
Jack Lloyd Chambless (Class Of 1943)
|
Leisa Chambless (Class Of 1979)
|
Rosalyn Chambless (Class Of 1933)
|
George Champion (Class Of 1944)
|
Jean Champion (Class Of 1943)
|
Sidney Champion (Class Of 1948)
|
James D. Chavers (Class Of 1951)
|
Donald Cheek (Class Of 1941)
|
Margaret Cheek (Class Of 1947)
|
John M. Cheney (Class Of 1945)
|
Bert Cherry (Class Of 1943)
|
Agatha Christie (Class Of 1932)
|
Mary Ellen Christie (Class Of 1937)
|
Lewis Charles Christie, Jr. (Class Of 1942)
|
Lucille Clanton (Shirley) (Class Of 1912)
|
Billy Clark (Class Of 1966)
|
Carl Vernon Clark (Class Of 1941)
|
Charles Clark (Class Of 1949)
|
Charlotte Clark (Class Of 1930)
|
Fred A. Clark (Class Of 1949)
|
George Clark (Class Of 1961)
|
Lily Clark (Smith) (Class Of 1950)
|
Marian Frances Clark (Hill) (Class Of 1962)
|
Frederick W. Claxton (Class Of 1935)
|
Samuel R. "Dick" Cleere (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank Cleghorn (Class Of 1935)
|
Evelyn Clements (Class Of 1930)
|
Mabel Edna Clifton (Class Of 1950)
|
Charles Cobb (Class Of 1951)
|
Rita Cohen (Class Of 1943)
|
Lonnie W. Coleman (Class Of 1938)
|
Jimmy Collier (Class Of 1954)
|
Mary De Sales Collier (Class Of 1954)
|
Alex Collins (Class Of 1962)
|
James C. Collins (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert "Bob" E. Compton (Class Of 1941)
|
John L. Condon (Class Of 1924)
|
Virginia Condon (Class Of 1951)
|
Roger W. Condon, Jr. (Class Of 1931)
|
Mary Sue Conner (Jones) (Class Of 1954)
|
Sandra Maria Connor (Class Of 1974)
|
George H. Connor, Jr. (Class Of 1955)
|
Barbara Cook (Class Of 1951)
|
Curtis J. Cook (Class Of 1954)
|
James D. Cook (Class Of 1940)
|
Glenville Devon Cook, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Debra "Debbie" Cynthia Cooper (Class Of 1975)
|
Jean Elizabeth Cooper (Class Of 1950)
|
John C. Cooper (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary Alice Corbitt (Class Of 1937)
|
Jack Cothren, Jr. (Class Of 1938)
|
James "Jimmie" P. Cotton (Class Of 1952)
|
Allen Cowart (Class Of 1938)
|
Morris Franklin Cowden (Class Of 1941)
|
Betty Frank Cox (Class Of 1944)
|
Phyllis Crabtree (Henley) (Class Of 1961)
|
Dana Crawford (Class Of 1955)
|
Lori P. Crews (Class Of 1982)
|
Gerald W. Cromer (Class Of 1955)
|
Rev. Ray Calvin Crowder (Class Of 1943)
|
Richard C. Croy (Class Of 1947)
|
William Benton Crump (Class Of 1932)
|
Louise Crumpton (Class Of 1943)
|
Kenneth O. Cumbus (Class Of 1943)
|
Janis A. Cummins (Class Of 1954)
|
June Dale (Main) (Class Of 1938)
|
Gene Daniel (Class Of 1933)
|
Sara Daniels (Class Of 1945)
|
Christal Davis (Class Of 1978)
|
Sybil Davis (Smith) (Class Of 1945)
|
Mary Ellen De Lemos (Class Of 1938)
|
James E. Dean (Class Of 1952)
|
Lillian Margaret Deel (Class Of 1941)
|
Maxie George Deer, Jr. (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Dennis (Macon) (Class Of 1958)
|
Lenore DePriest (Class Of 1932)
|
Sidney Howard DePriest (Class Of 1939)
|
Kermit Dickey (Class Of 1962)
|
Robert Dickinson (Class Of 1935)
|
William D. Dillard (Class Of 1945)
|
Thomas "Tommy" G. Dismukes (Class Of 1952)
|
Jimmy Dixon (Class Of 1984)
|
Lavern Inez Doby (Class Of 1941)
|
Ted Doherty (Class Of 1975)
|
Morgan Jefferson Donahue (Class Of 1962)
|
William "Billy" Donahue, LTC, Usmc (Class Of 1941)
|
John Donovan (Class Of 1933)
|
Dennis Rogers Donovan, Jr. (Class Of 1966)
|
James Philip Doster (Class Of 1940)
|
Reid Doster (Class Of 1937)
|
Frances Douglas (Class Of 1935)
|
William Terry Dover (Class Of 1943)
|
Rufus B. Dowdy. Jr. (Class Of 1941)
|
Rose Dowe (Class Of 1933)
|
George L. Drake (Class Of 1940)
|
Ellyn Dudley (Class Of 1950)
|
Llewellyn Haynes Duggar (Class Of 1945)
|
Billy S. Duke (Class Of 1949)
|
James Duke (Class Of 1939)
|
Dr. Allen Dukes (Class Of 1965)
|
Kathleen Toole Dukes (Holland) (Class Of 1962)
|
Annie Mae Duncan (Class Of 1939)
|
Agnes J. Dunn (Class Of 1950)
|
John C. Dunn (Class Of 1950)
|
Mayme Alice Dunn (Class Of 1939)
|
Doris Durden (Smith) (Class Of 1946)
|
Ellen Shirley Durden (Payne) (Class Of 1939)
|
Michael Van Dykes (Class Of 1972)
|
Dorothy Eager (Class Of 1936)
|
Carolyn E. Eagerton (Class Of 1953)
|
Herbert B. Eagerton (Class Of 1943)
|
William C. Eagerton (Class Of 1949)
|
Joan Eagle (Class Of 1955)
|
Daniel B. Easterling (Class Of 1941)
|
Avron Herschel Edelman (Class Of 1943)
|
Robert C. Edge (Class Of 1953)
|
Marshall J. Edmonson (Class Of 1938)
|
H. A. Edwards (Class Of 1937)
|
Mildred E. Edwards (Frasa) (Class Of 1938)
|
James Davis Eiland (Class Of 1941)
|
Florence E. Eleanor (Class Of 1937)
|
Bill Eley (Class Of 1938)
|
Jack Eley (Class Of 1940)
|
Jim H. Eley (Class Of 1937)
|
Harold Elliot (Class Of 1941)
|
Clyde Lee Ellis, Jr. (Class Of 1931)
|
Jimmy Ellison (Class Of 1960)
|
Billy H. Ellisor (Class Of 1957)
|
William Hughie Elmore, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Frances Alice Emmett (Class Of 1945)
|
Carolyn Endel (Class Of 1934)
|
Peggy G. Endel (Guttenberg) (Class Of 1960)
|
William Edward Epperson, Jr. (Class Of 1949)
|
Hugh Reginald Esco, Jr. (Class Of 1949)
|
Glenn Walton Evans (Class Of 1942)
|
Joyce Evans (Class Of 1973)
|
Kathleen Kenny Evans (Browne) (Class Of 1928)
|
Cecil Dean Fain (Class Of 1950)
|
Leon T. Fain (Class Of 1954)
|
William Logue Farmer (Class Of 1939)
|
Margaret Ann Farris (Class Of 1954)
|
Timothy Ferguson (Class Of 1978)
|
Bert D. Ferguson, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Dorothy Lynne Fitzgerald (Class Of 1939)
|
James Baldwin Fitzgerald (Class Of 1943)
|
La Verne Fitzpatrick (Class Of 1943)
|
Margaret M. Flack (Class Of 1960)
|
Gerald Flakes (Class Of 1975)
|
Peter Fleming (Class Of 1935)
|
James Drury Flowers (Class Of 1936)
|
Orgew Elaine Flurry (Fowler) (Class Of 1940)
|
James M. Folmar, Jr. (Class Of 1968)
|
John P. Fontaine (Class Of 1939)
|
Arline Ford (Class Of 1933)
|
Lillie Howard Ford (Class Of 1935)
|
Mickey Ford (Class Of 1950)
|
William F. Foreman (Class Of 1946)
|
James Forrest (Class Of 1969)
|
George Frazier, Jr. (Class Of 1939)
|
Carolyn E Freeman (Class Of 1954)
|
Lucy French (Class Of 1966)
|
Dorothy Ann Fry (Class Of 1940)
|
Mary Katherine Fuller (Class Of 1941)
|
Frank Funderburk (Class Of 1939)
|
J. D. Gafford, Jr. (1955-1992) (Class Of 1973)
|
Frank J. Gaillard (Class Of 1939)
|
Sandra Gaines (Class Of 1965)
|
Margaret Irene Galatas (Class Of 1931)
|
Angel Gallis (Class Of 1944)
|
John A. Gandy (Class Of 1947)
|
Thelma Ellie Gandy (Parker) (Class Of 1945)
|
Allen A. Gardner (Class Of 1941)
|
Malcolm L. Gardner (Class Of 1956)
|
Richard M. Garrett (Class Of 1936)
|
Steve Garrett (Class Of 1967)
|
Vivian Stanley Garrett (Class Of 1945)
|
William "Bill" Garrett (Class Of 1968)
|
Amy R. Garvin (Milstein) (Class Of 1966)
|
Martha Gastinger (Class Of 1936)
|
William Gates (Class Of 1962)
|
Mary L. Gay (Class Of 1947)
|
Richard Alvin Gay (Class Of 1939)
|
Starke Hunter Gay (Class Of 1943)
|
Clarence Dupree Gentry (Class Of 1945)
|
Fred Lawson Ghent (Class Of 1938)
|
Charles Gilbert (Class Of 1949)
|
Donald Gilbert (Class Of 1955)
|
Lewis Christie Gilder (Class Of 1962)
|
Thomas "Tommy" Giles (Class Of 1956)
|
Warren I. Gilley, Jr. (Class Of 1954)
|
Edward D. Gilmer (Class Of 1938)
|
Cynthia Gilmore (Class Of 1967)
|
Leon Gilmore (Class Of 1966)
|
Eugene Gilpin (Class Of 1937)
|
Ray Belle Gilpin (Class Of 1940)
|
Allee Glantz (Class Of 1939)
|
Benny Glasco (Class Of 1970)
|
Robert "Bobby" Glass (Class Of 1938)
|
Harold Clyde Glenn (Class Of 1931)
|
Sidney Goltsman (Class Of 1943)
|
Ingram M. Gomillion, Jr. (Class Of 1956)
|
Algernon Gordon (Class Of 1929)
|
Idelle Graham (Class Of 1973)
|
Rickey Green (Class Of 1975)
|
Vivian Marie Green (Class Of 1939)
|
Charles Cook Greene (Class Of 1943)
|
Carol R. Gregory (Alford) (Class Of 1953)
|
William J. Gresham (Class Of 1979)
|
Julia Faye Grier (Squiers) (Class Of 1950)
|
David Griggs (Class Of 1973)
|
Clay Grimes (Class Of 1979)
|
Lillian Grimes (Class Of 1938)
|
Bettye Gross (Class Of 1951)
|
Stephen E. Guest (Class Of 1971)
|
Steve Guest (Class Of 1969)
|
James Gulley (Class Of 1953)
|
Margaret Gunter (Chapman) (Class Of 1953)
|
Mary Gunter (Class Of 1941)
|
William L. Guthrie (Class Of 1939)
|
Sarah Frances Guy (Rhodes) (Class Of 1943)
|
Harry Robert Hadden, Jr. (Class Of 1940)
|
Julie Haddon (Matthews) (Class Of 1957)
|
Jeanne Hails (Edwards) (Class Of 1939)
|
Agnes Hall (Class Of 1950)
|
Bernard I. Hall (Class Of 1942)
|
Buddy Hall (Class Of 1965)
|
Jerry Hall (Class Of 1954)
|
Margaret May Hall (Weldon) (Class Of 1934)
|
Mary Virginia Hall (Class Of 1937)
|
Janice K. Halstead (Ayson) (Class Of 1979)
|
Leona B. Halstead (Class Of 1950)
|
Marietta Hamerter (Faulkner) (Class Of 1979)
|
Bartlett "Bart" Hamilton (Class Of 1955)
|
David Ray Hamilton (Class Of 1934)
|
Ray Hamilton (Class Of 1957)
|
Elizabeth "Sister" Hancock (Class Of 1952)
|
Billy Hardeman (Class Of 1974)
|
Robert B. Hardy (Class Of 1943)
|
Jack A. Hare (Class Of 1960)
|
Carolyn Harper (Class Of 1933)
|
Dorothy M. Harper (Class Of 1934)
|
Howard Floyd Harper (Class Of 1951)
|
Earl Gordon Harper, Jr. (Class Of 1942)
|
J. Ben Harper, Jr. (Class Of 1948)
|
Corneluss "Buzzy" Harrell (Class Of 1951)
|
Artresa Harris (Class Of 1973)
|
Billy Harris (Class Of 1960)
|
Earl M. "Mac" Harris (Class Of 1947)
|
Fred Rye Harris (Class Of 1944)
|
George S. Harris (Class Of 1960)
|
John E. Harris (Class Of 1934)
|
John H. Harris (Class Of 1935)
|
Kenneth "Ken" Ray Harris (Class Of 1962)
|
Larry Ronnie Harris (Class Of 1977)
|
M. V. Harris (Class Of 1943)
|
Harriette Williamson Harvey (Flournoy) (Class Of 1936)
|
Anna Hatton (Class Of 1943)
|
Edgar Rhodes Hauser (Class Of 1925)
|
Juanita H. Hawkins (Class Of 1947)
|
Mary Frances Hawkins (Redus) (Class Of 1954)
|
William B. Hawthorne (Class Of 1937)
|
Laurie Haygood (Class Of 1932)
|
Thomas Duncan Head, MD (Class Of 1941)
|
Jane Marie Helms (Garner) (Class Of 1957)
|
Sonny Helms (Class Of 1957)
|
Nolan Helms, Jr. (Class Of 1934)
|
Thomas Henley (Class Of 1935)
|
Paul Herring (Class Of 1961)
|
Alma Lacy Herzberg (Dixon) (Class Of 1944)
|
Dan Hicks (Class Of 1962)
|
William "Bill" Travis Higdon, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Ben Higgins (Class Of 1951)
|
Frances L. Hilderbrandt (Class Of 1939)
|
Sandra Hill (Class Of 1973)
|
Sammy Swanson Hill, III (Class Of 1962)
|
John Ross Hinds, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
James "Jimmy" William Hines (Class Of 1962)
|
Helen Hall Hobbie (Class Of 1960)
|
Lane Hobbie (Class Of 1979)
|
Judge Walker Hobbie, Jr. (Class Of 1949)
|
Wilson Arthur "Billy" Hogan, Jr. (Class Of 1954)
|
Bill Hoit (Class Of 1966)
|
Walter K. Holland (Class Of 1957)
|
Kathryn Holley (Mills) (Class Of 1954)
|
Ray Holliman (Class Of 1961)
|
Hugh Estes Hollon (Class Of 1941)
|
Barry Leonard Holloway (Class Of 1943)
|
Eleanor Kendrick Hood (Broadway) (Class Of 1928)
|
Ronald Hooe (Class Of 1978)
|
Sherri Hooper (Class Of 1965)
|
Sylvia A. Horn (Class Of 1937)
|
Jack Horner (Class Of 1960)
|
Aubrey T. Hornsby (Class Of 1939)
|
Jack Howard Houk (Class Of 1936)
|
John Louis Houser (Class Of 1937)
|
Rembert Charles Houser (Class Of 1939)
|
Neal Dameron Howard (Class Of 1942)
|
Charles Joseph Howell (Class Of 1951)
|
Jim "Joe" Howell (Class Of 1951)
|
Gerald Hudson (Class Of 1949)
|
Timothy Williams Hudson (Class Of 1974)
|
William Hudson (Class Of 1929)
|
Erwin Roy Huey (Class Of 1943)
|
Helen Claire Huffman (Class Of 1954)
|
Lenora Virginia Hughes (Class Of 1949)
|
Joseph Emmett Hull (Class Of 1951)
|
Carrie Ruth Humphries (Class Of 1943)
|
Thaddeus "Thad" Watts Hunter, Jr. (Class Of 1940)
|
Bertha Irwin (Class Of 1926)
|
Catherine Irwin (Class Of 1923)
|
Mary Inez Irwin (Class Of 1931)
|
Angelo R. Jackson (Class Of 1989)
|
John "Jack" D. Jackson (Class Of 1941)
|
Leonard A. Jackson (Class Of 1943)
|
Wilbur James (Class Of 1938)
|
Robert "Bob" B. Janney, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Thomas Gaines Jeffcoat (Class Of 1939)
|
Geraldine "Jerry" Jernigan (Class Of 1946)
|
Nellie Eugenia Jernigan (Class Of 1954)
|
Mary George Jimmerson (Class Of 1945)
|
Fred A. Jinwright (Class Of 1954)
|
Albert "Al" Price Johnson (Class Of 1962)
|
Allen Johnson (Class Of 1974)
|
Betty Sue Johnson (Class Of 1951)
|
Dorothy Johnson (Class Of 1932)
|
Earl Thomas Johnson (Class Of 1941)
|
Erin Ouida Johnson (Class Of 1941)
|
George L. Johnson (Class Of 1945)
|
Juliette Johnson (Bell) (Class Of 1930)
|
Linton C. Johnson (Class Of 1935)
|
Lucius G. Johnson (Class Of 1939)
|
Marvin A. Johnson (Class Of 1955)
|
Roland Johnson (Class Of 1977)
|
William David Johnson, Jr. (Class Of 1926)
|
Dorothy Lois Jones (Class Of 1943)
|
Fred Jones (Class Of 1954)
|
Freddie Kate Jones (Class Of 1943)
|
Harriet E. Jones (Class Of 1945)
|
Herbert A. Jones (Class Of 1936)
|
Nettie Mae Jones (Class Of 1941)
|
Patricia Ann Jones (Class Of 1968)
|
Thomas Howard Jones (Class Of 1939)
|
Tom M. Jones (Class Of 1944)
|
William "Billy" Orlo Jones (Class Of 1938)
|
William M. Jones (Class Of 1943)
|
Joseph Allen "Bones" Jones, Jr. (Class Of 1962)
|
David Jordan (Class Of 1972)
|
Hoke H. Jordan (Class Of 1932)
|
Alice Joseph (Class Of 1943)
|
Elizabeth P. Joseph (Class Of 1941)
|
Jewell Francine Keesee (Lancaster) (Class Of 1962)
|
Jerome Kelley (Class Of 1955)
|
Mabel Ruth Kelley (Class Of 1936)
|
Barbara J. Kelly (Porter) (Class Of 1952)
|
Dennis M. "Mike" Kelly (Class Of 1962)
|
James Kelso (Class Of 1932)
|
John M. Kelso, Ltc (Class Of 1949)
|
Grady Kendrick (Class Of 1954)
|
Thelma Kendrick (Sudduth) (Class Of 1925)
|
Mary Virginia Kennamer (Harris) (Class Of 1934)
|
Patricia Kennedy (Edwards) (Class Of 1961)
|
Sharon Marie Kennedy (Class Of 1962)
|
Louis A. Kennedy, Jr. (Class Of 1942)
|
Flora Kent (Class Of 1934)
|
Fletcher Kersh (Class Of 1936)
|
Grady E. Kindred (Class Of 1954)
|
Nora L. Kindred (Class Of 1947)
|
Eileen King (Class Of 1946)
|
Calvin Kirk (Class Of 1962)
|
Jimmy Kirkland (Class Of 1962)
|
Leo Klein (Class Of 1934)
|
Sherri Knighten (Class Of 1984)
|
Benjamin Brown "B. B. " Knowles, Jr. (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Elizabeth Kohn (Class Of 1941)
|
Bernice Kreisman (Schulwolf) (Class Of 1944)
|
Edward H. Kyle (Class Of 1935)
|
Oliver "Ollie" Columbus Kyle (Class Of 1941)
|
Benjamin Watkins Lacy, III (Class Of 1931)
|
Althea Ann Ladner (Class Of 1954)
|
Claude H. Lamar (Class Of 1939)
|
Carol J. Lane (Bailey) (Class Of 1960)
|
Janis J. Laney (Rawls) (Class Of 1957)
|
Charles C. Lee (Class Of 1940)
|
Etha Jean Lee (Class Of 1941)
|
Oscar W. Lee (Class Of 1954)
|
Andy Leverette (Class Of 1965)
|
Annie Ruth Lewis (Class Of 1939)
|
James "Jimmy" Harvey Lewis (Class Of 1962)
|
Bordwell "Bart" William Lincoln (Class Of 1939)
|
Ernest Little (Class Of 1957)
|
Frankie Little (Class Of 1974)
|
Ralph E. Little (Class Of 1935)
|
Charles Littlejohn (Class Of 1950)
|
Jane Terese Lobman (Class Of 1949)
|
Albert K. Loeb (Class Of 1941)
|
Michel Loeb (Class Of 1943)
|
Richard D. Loftin (Class Of 1936)
|
Donald A. Long (Class Of 1942)
|
Hazel Long (Rossi) (Class Of 1949)
|
Hilda Jane Long (Lemmon) (Class Of 1949)
|
Leon Long (Class Of 1949)
|
Melissa Long (Class Of 1968)
|
Kay Longcrier (Class Of 1965)
|
Grady B. Looney (Class Of 1953)
|
Marion Lucas (Class Of 1945)
|
Helen T. Lutz (Perkins) (Class Of 1954)
|
Barry Lynn (Class Of 1951)
|
Jesse Mac Guire (Class Of 1938)
|
Donald James MacGuire (Class Of 1940)
|
Adelia Ford MacNair (Hall) (Class Of 1962)
|
Dorothy "Dot" Madison (Marshall) (Class Of 1945)
|
William A. "Wam" Major, Jr. (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960)
|
Johnny Mallows (Class Of 1961)
|
Joseph M. Malloy (Class Of 1931)
|
Martha Laslie Malloy (Class Of 1938)
|
Rolf K. Mandt (Class Of 1955)
|
Jeff Manley (Class Of 1980)
|
George E. Mann (Class Of 1945)
|
Dorothy Nell Markham (Class Of 1939)
|
Larry H. Markham (Class Of 1976)
|
Richard Markham (Class Of 1975)
|
Alice Martin (Class Of 1937)
|
Robert "Bob" T. Martin (Class Of 1972)
|
Sarah Martin (Class Of 1943)
|
David W. Marxer (Class Of 1937)
|
Gene H. Mason (Class Of 1946)
|
Cecil Massey (Class Of 1944)
|
Grace LaRue Mathews (Starr) (Class Of 1941)
|
Barbara L. Mathison (Class Of 1954)
|
Dr. Jane Matthews (Day) (Class Of 1934)
|
Leon Matthews (Class Of 1951)
|
Edith Mc Millan (Class Of 1928)
|
William Ross McAllister (Class Of 1949)
|
Helen Jonell McCain (Class Of 1954)
|
Carolyn W. McClain (Class Of 1960)
|
Clarice McClellan (Class Of 1936)
|
Clyde P. McClendon (Class Of 1941)
|
Louie Broughton McCord (Class Of 1936)
|
Joe F. McCorvey (Class Of 1944)
|
Edmond McCoy (Class Of 1951)
|
Bruce McCrea (Class Of 1954)
|
Jo Ann McCue (Class Of 1954)
|
Betty Ann McDade (Class Of 1950)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" McDade (Johns) (Class Of 1954)
|
Marguerite McDade (Class Of 1937)
|
Tennent McDaniel (Class Of 1945)
|
Robert E. McDonald (Class Of 1976)
|
Evelyn McDowell (Class Of 1945)
|
Iola Elizabeth McFall (Class Of 1936)
|
Edward G. McGehee (Class Of 1937)
|
Melissa McGehee (Class Of 1950)
|
Leroy McGhee (Class Of 1979)
|
Raymond D. McGinty (Class Of 1945)
|
Dent E. McGough (Class Of 1938)
|
Frank E. McGough (Class Of 1936)
|
James Bernard McGrath (Class Of 1931)
|
Luvert McHarry (Class Of 1937)
|
Kittie McHugh (Class Of 1964)
|
James Ray McInnis (Class Of 1941)
|
Mary Alice McInnis (Class Of 1950)
|
Viola Janis McInnis (Class Of 1954)
|
Cindy McIntosh (Class Of 1968)
|
Jeanette McIver (Class Of 1928)
|
James "Jim" Wiley McKenzie (Class Of 1941)
|
Kenneth McKenzie (Class Of 1951)
|
Ruby Faye McKenzie (Class Of 1955)
|
Myra C. McLain (Brock) (Class Of 1940)
|
Carlynn L. McLendon (Class Of 1955)
|
Betty McLennan (Class Of 1948)
|
Robert "Bob" Bruce McLennan (Class Of 1942)
|
Pat McMahan (Class Of 1973)
|
Pauline McMillan (Class Of 1929)
|
Donna McNair (Class Of 1979)
|
Randall E. McRae (Class Of 1939)
|
Robert H. McSwain (Class Of 1944)
|
William H. Mead (Class Of 1937)
|
Charles B. Meadows, Sr. (Class Of 1944)
|
Christopher S. Meads (Class Of 1991)
|
Sandra Meeks (Class Of 1963)
|
Ann Whitney Meriwether (Class Of 1951)
|
Heath S. Merrill (Class Of 1992)
|
Jack D. Merrill (Class Of 1932)
|
Julie Merritt (Class Of 1958)
|
Jimmy L. Merwin, Jr. (Class Of 1947)
|
Angie Meyling (Class Of 1981)
|
Bari Leigh Michelson (Class Of 1975)
|
Sarah Miller (Class Of 1951)
|
Frank H. Miller, III (Class Of 1933)
|
Bob Mills (Class Of 1937)
|
D. Glenn Mills (Class Of 1972)
|
Gordon A. Mills (Class Of 1939)
|
Betty Jo Missildine (Class Of 1950)
|
Benny E. Mitcham (Class Of 1954)
|
Annie Laurie Mitchell (Class Of 1930)
|
Jeff Mitchell (Class Of 1964)
|
Robert M. Mitchell (Class Of 1939)
|
Bob Mock (Class Of 1948)
|
Charlie Mock (Class Of 1976)
|
Thellen Fay Montgomery (Turner) (Class Of 1953)
|
Foy Moody (Class Of 1943)
|
Randall "Randy" Hugh Moore (Class Of 1969)
|
Susan Cader Moore (Class Of 1969)
|
Luther Hill Moore, Jr. (Class Of 1937)
|
Buford Morgan (Class Of 1942)
|
Jim "Buddy" Morgan (Class Of 1961)
|
Norman Morgan (Class Of 1935)
|
Pope Greer "Bud" Morris (Class Of 1945)
|
Larry Morrow (Class Of 1958)
|
Blanche Moseley (Class Of 1930)
|
Dorothy Moseley (Harris) (Class Of 1958)
|
Janice Eleanor Moseley (Taylor) (Class Of 1970)
|
Lila F. Mosley (Class Of 1948)
|
Jimmy Mott (Class Of 1943)
|
Francis Sherry Murphree (Class Of 1937)
|
Jack P. Murphy (Class Of 1948)
|
Kenneth "Kenny" Neal (Class Of 1967)
|
Bobbie Ola Nelson (Class Of 1951)
|
Marion O. Nelson (Class Of 1940)
|
Walter Nelson (Class Of 1943)
|
William Wallace Nelson (Class Of 1931)
|
Gibson Irby Nettles (Class Of 1923)
|
Louis Neumann (Class Of 1919)
|
Susie Neumann (Class Of 1923)
|
John Walker Newman (Class Of 1941)
|
P. Eleanor Newson (Class Of 1941)
|
Jeanine Nolin (Class Of 1951)
|
Betty Jane Norman (Class Of 1941)
|
William E. Norris (Class Of 1937)
|
Gerald "Jerry" T. Northam (Class Of 1960)
|
Oscar Eugene Northington (Class Of 1940)
|
Ecce Nunn (Class Of 1935)
|
Jack O'Gwynn (Class Of 1944)
|
Jean O'Gwynn (Bassett) (Class Of 1939)
|
Marion O'Gwynn (Class Of 1943)
|
Barnes Ohme (Class Of 1934)
|
Herman W. Ohme (Class Of 1926)
|
William Robert Olsen (Class Of 1941)
|
James Alfred O'Rear (Class Of 1936)
|
Nathaniel Orum (Class Of 1979)
|
Lee Ott (Class Of 1957)
|
William E. Overstreet (Class Of 1954)
|
Munsey G. Overstreet, Jr. (Class Of 1948)
|
Carol L. Overton (Savage) (Class Of 1961)
|
Richard Overton (Class Of 1939)
|
Dan W. Ozier (Class Of 1954)
|
Corrie Page (Class Of 1945)
|
Early G. Page (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary V. Page (Class Of 1945)
|
Emma Paige (Class Of 1951)
|
James Perry Parish (Class Of 1936)
|
Betty Jean Parker (Class Of 1951)
|
Pershing Henry Parker (Class Of 1940)
|
Roy Parsons (Class Of 1944)
|
Joan E. Paterson (Class Of 1960)
|
Betty Mae Patrick (Class Of 1949)
|
Mary Frances Patrick (Class Of 1944)
|
Paul Patrick (Class Of 1938)
|
Lynda Gail Patterson (Class Of 1969)
|
Patricia Patterson (Class Of 1942)
|
Eugene Peacock (Class Of 1937)
|
Harold Q. Peacock (Class Of 1937)
|
Charlotte Pearson (Class Of 1968)
|
William "Bill" B. Pebworth (Class Of 1929)
|
Francis Thomas Peek (Class Of 1939)
|
Glenn Perdue (Class Of 1945)
|
Margaret Perry (Class Of 1930)
|
Mary Emma Perry (Class Of 1943)
|
Wade Perry (Class Of 1938)
|
George Francis Peterman, Jr. (Class Of 1943)
|
Helen Ann Phillips (Class Of 1955)
|
Randall Phillips (Class Of 1934)
|
Lois Irene Pinson (King) (Class Of 1958)
|
Scott Pitner (Class Of 1964)
|
Mary Sue Pittman (Cleveland) (Class Of 1958)
|
Robert L. Poitevent (Class Of 1943)
|
Charles Elliott Porter (Class Of 1950)
|
Frank Porter (1930-2017) (Class Of 1950)
|
George R. Potts (Class Of 1947)
|
Wyatt Pouncey (Class Of 1943)
|
Phillip Paterson Poundstone (Class Of 1943)
|
Anna Elizabeth Powell (Class Of 1954)
|
Faye J. Poythress (Class Of 1952)
|
Harry Price (Class Of 1954)
|
Myrth William Price, Sr. (Class Of 1929)
|
Joe Priester (Class Of 1943)
|
Louis O. Priester (Class Of 1942)
|
Elwyn Priester, Jr. (Class Of 1954)
|
Dianne Primm (Class Of 1965)
|
Mike Pritchett (Class Of 1966)
|
Fredna Purser (Class Of 1938)
|
S. Fred Purser (Class Of 1947)
|
James "Jimmie" Thomas Quinn (Class Of 1941)
|
Jetta A. Radebaugh (Class Of 1941)
|
Ernestine H. Ragsdale (Class Of 1939)
|
Frances Elizabeth Raines (Class Of 1945)
|
Lucille Rambeau (Class Of 1945)
|
Allen C. Rankin, Jr. (Class Of 1934)
|
Richard A. Redus (Class Of 1954)
|
Bill Reed (Class Of 1962)
|
Janet Lynne Reilly (Class Of 1969)
|
John L. Rembert (Class Of 1938)
|
Ralph L. Renfroe (Class Of 1938)
|
Katie Elizabeth Reynolds (Class Of 1939)
|
George F. Rhodes (Class Of 1954)
|
Frances Ann Rich (Class Of 1943)
|
James F. Richardson (Class Of 1937)
|
Orlando Ashley Richardson (Class Of 1937)
|
William Olen Richardson (Class Of 1945)
|
Michael Richburg, Jr. (Class Of 1999)
|
Eugene Pierre Ridolphi (Class Of 1940)
|
Mildred L. Riley (Class Of 1937)
|
Roy Riley (Class Of 1961)
|
Winston Lanier Riley (Class Of 1937)
|
Callie Dougherty Rives (Smith) (Class Of 1941)
|
Lige Robbins (Class Of 1961)
|
Stephen M. Robbins (Class Of 1959)
|
James Thomas Roberts (Class Of 1941)
|
Julian Thomas Roberts (Class Of 1943)
|
Tom M. Robertson (Class Of 1938)
|
Franklin Robinson (Class Of 1979)
|
William "Billy" S. Robinson (Class Of 1943)
|
Ellen Rogers (Class Of 1951)
|
Jack T. Rogers (Class Of 1944)
|
William "Billy" Angus Rogers (Class Of 1942)
|
Jessie Mae Rolen (Gay) (Class Of 1932)
|
Jimmy Rosen (Class Of 1954)
|
Ray Rankin Rossell (Class Of 1942)
|
Rachel Rousso (Class Of 1931)
|
James Rowe (Class Of 1937)
|
Ted Rowland (Class Of 1951)
|
Una Lee Rowlen (Class Of 1939)
|
Edith J. Roy (Class Of 1937)
|
Mary Rummans (Class Of 1967)
|
Jean Rush (Class Of 1950)
|
Harry Rushing (Class Of 1945)
|
Bennie Hugh Russell (Class Of 1957)
|
Sidney R. Russell, Jr. (Class Of 1944)
|
James H. Ruth (Class Of 1950)
|
Marx Sabel (Class Of 1938)
|
Edith Sadler (Class Of 1939)
|
Hunter Sadler (Class Of 1933)
|
Myrtis Sadler (Class Of 1941)
|
Quenby J. Sameth (Class Of 1957)
|
Charlie Sanders (Class Of 1957)
|
James Sanders (Class Of 1943)
|
Paul Sanders (Class Of 1935)
|
Sackiko Sanders (Class Of 1984)
|
Richard T. Sandlin (Class Of 1940)
|
Kaynette Sangeland (Class Of 1954)
|
David R. Savelle (Class Of 1937)
|
William Savelle (Class Of 1935)
|
Paul Schwindling (Class Of 1979)
|
Curtis Scott (Class Of 1972)
|
Edward "Eddie" B. Scott (Retired Major Usmc) (1935-2017) (Class Of 1953)
|
Paul Barrett Scott (Class Of 1941)
|
Ralph Scruggs (Class Of 1980)
|
J. Clyde Seale (Class Of 1958)
|
Herman C. Searcy (Class Of 1954)
|
Warren A. Sedberry (Class Of 1943)
|
Evelyn Sego (Class Of 1951)
|
Alicia Sellers (Class Of 1987)
|
James "Jimmie" M. Sellers (Class Of 1942)
|
John Lightfoot Sellers (Class Of 1931)
|
Jule Sellers (Seibels Montjoy) (Class Of 1936)
|
Olin S. Sellers (Class Of 1938)
|
Shannon Sellers (Class Of 1964)
|
Jacob "Jack" Senter (Class Of 1954)
|
Mamie Senter (Cohen) (Class Of 1923)
|
Samuel Joseph Senter (Class Of 1926)
|
Virginia Jean Severence (Nettles) (Class Of 1941)
|
Faye Sewell (Class Of 1941)
|
John Wayne Sexton (Class Of 1962)
|
Anne Shackelford (Class Of 1923)
|
Catherine Shaver (Class Of 1953)
|
Frederick Thomas Shaver (Class Of 1943)
|
William "Bill" Shaw (Class Of 1950)
|
James Willard Sherer (Class Of 1941)
|
Father J. Alex Sherlock (Class Of 1958)
|
Charles Wicker Sherman (Class Of 1936)
|
Amelia Shipley (Class Of 1939)
|
Gene Shirley (Class Of 1948)
|
Wyatt Shows (Class Of 1950)
|
Peyton A. Sides (Class Of 1954)
|
Brad Simmons (Class Of 1965)
|
Clark A. Simms (Class Of 1937)
|
Jackie Sims (Holmes) (Class Of 1960)
|
Brian Singleton (Class Of 1981)
|
Michael John Skaret (Class Of 1983)
|
Alton Slater (Class Of 1977)
|
William Harris Slaton (Class Of 1946)
|
Parker Smilie (Class Of 1941)
|
David M. Smith (Class Of 1954)
|
Dean G. Smith (Class Of 1953)
|
Donald Smith (Class Of 1977)
|
Earl M. Smith (Class Of 1979)
|
Eugene Smith (Class Of 1999)
|
Flem E. Smith (Class Of 1941)
|
Freida Smith (Thompson) (Class Of 1922)
|
Helen Smith (Class Of 1945)
|
Madera Smith (Class Of 1943)
|
Roger S. Smith (Class Of 1977)
|
Mignon Snellgrove-Langley (Class Of 1973)
|
Kathleen Snow (Class Of 1935)
|
Marianna Snow (Macey) (Class Of 1932)
|
John "J. B. " Sorensen (Class Of 1958)
|
Ann Speight (Class Of 1943)
|
Joyce "Boots" Spencer (Fluke) (Class Of 1951)
|
William D. Spencer (Class Of 1937)
|
Patricia "Pat" A Spendiff (Gervais) (Class Of 1954)
|
Martha L. Spidle (Chandler) (Class Of 1948)
|
Frances E. Stallings (Little) (Class Of 1954)
|
Bob Stanford (Class Of 1943)
|
Daniel "Dan" H. Stanford (Class Of 1949)
|
Phil Stanford (Class Of 1965)
|
John A. Stanley (Class Of 1935)
|
Mary Frances Stanley (Class Of 1936)
|
Frederick "Fred" H. Stephenson (Class Of 1940)
|
Charles A. Stern (Class Of 1952)
|
Charles Arthur "Buddy" Stewart (1950-2013) (Class Of 1969)
|
Percy M. Stewart (Class Of 1942)
|
Walter Stewart (Class Of 1964)
|
Marjorie "Margie" Stokes (Dendy Ray Dallas) (Class Of 1931)
|
Paul Rice Stowers (Class Of 1940)
|
Robert "Bob" L. Straiton (Class Of 1954)
|
William "Bill" B. Straiton (Class Of 1951)
|
Robert "Bob" L. Straley (Class Of 1954)
|
John B. Stratford (Class Of 1937)
|
Robert Olin Stripling (Class Of 1935)
|
Hugh Stuart (Class Of 1931)
|
Alton Stubbs (Class Of 1944)
|
Cecil Stubbs (Class Of 1943)
|
Helen L. Stuckey (Class Of 1940)
|
Ernest Sturgis (Class Of 1944)
|
Albert Clyde Sullivan (Class Of 1940)
|
Dorothy Sullivan (Class Of 1938)
|
Edwin Sullivan (Class Of 1932)
|
Elizabeth "Betty" Kathleen Sullivan (Meads) (Class Of 1943)
|
Jacob Edwin "Ed" Sullivan, Jr. (Class Of 1969)
|
John Michael "Mickey" Sutton (Class Of 1958)
|
Linda J. Sutton (Walters) (Class Of 1960)
|
Spencer Swan (Class Of 1932)
|
William "Billy" Henry Swilley (Class Of 1941)
|
Andre Demonds Talley (Class Of 1993)
|
John "Mickey" Talley (Class Of 1961)
|
Joyce Marie Talley (Class Of 1957)
|
Helen Elizabeth Tatum (Class Of 1939)
|
Griffin Tatum, III (Class Of 1936)
|
Charles P. "Red" Taylor (Class Of 1945)
|
Dorothy Taylor (Class Of 1943)
|
Oscar Martin Teague (Class Of 1936)
|
Eugene J. Teague, Jr. (Class Of 1935)
|
Frances Thigpen (Class Of 1940)
|
Allen J. Thomas (Class Of 1955)
|
Dennis Craig Thomas (Class Of 1970)
|
Byron Thompson (Class Of 1951)
|
Danny Thompson (Class Of 1967)
|
Elizabeth Thompson (Glass) (Class Of 1966)
|
Michael "Mike" H. Thompson (Class Of 1970)
|
Randall Thompson (Class Of 1962)
|
Wilkie Eugene Thompson (Class Of 1931)
|
Andrew Boyd Thompson, Jr. (Class Of 1948)
|
Eric Z. Thompson, Jr. (Class Of 1950)
|
Richard "Dick" Thornbury (Class Of 1939)
|
Katherine Hails Thornton (Class Of 1941)
|
Martha Harriette Thrasher (Class Of 1943)
|
Elizabeth A. Till (Class Of 1954)
|
John F. Tittle (Class Of 1963)
|
Joyce Traywick (Class Of 1950)
|
Lewis Earl Trotter (Class Of 1941)
|
Fred Troy (Class Of 1933)
|
Hazel Truitt (Class Of 1943)
|
Ida Mae Trum (Class Of 1937)
|
Charles E. Tucker (Class Of 1947)
|
Robert "Bobby" G. Tucker (Class Of 1954)
|
Anne Olivia Turner (Class Of 1939)
|
Demarrah L. Turner (Class Of 1938)
|
Mary Turner (Class Of 1938)
|
Bee Tyler (Class Of 1965)
|
Thomas Martin Tyson (Class Of 1948)
|
Crommelin M. Underwood (Class Of 1937)
|
Geraldine Ophelia Underwood (Class Of 1940)
|
Jessie Underwood (Class Of 1930)
|
Winston Underwood (Class Of 1934)
|
Annie I. Upchurch (Class Of 1959)
|
Mary Hall Van Pelt (Class Of 1930)
|
Billy Vann (Class Of 1965)
|
Pam Vann (Class Of 1973)
|
Robert "Bobby" Varner (Class Of 1954)
|
Nace Varon (Class Of 1945)
|
Sarah Varon (Segall) (Class Of 1938)
|
Betty Gaye Vaughn (Class Of 1949)
|
Betty Loyce Vaughn (Class Of 1965)
|
Jackie C. Vaughn (Class Of 1955)
|
Rev. Robert Vaughn (Class Of 1943)
|
Katheryn Emily Veder (Schweizer) (Class Of 1951)
|
Mavis Virginia Vickery (Class Of 1942)
|
Glenn E. Vines (Class Of 1939)
|
Richard Franklin "Buddy" Vinson (Class Of 1955)
|
Rene Carlos Vos (Class Of 1974)
|
Willard Wadsworth (Class Of 1943)
|
Barbara Gene Wall (Class Of 1951)
|
Mary Jean Wallace (Hare) (Class Of 1957)
|
Spencer Wallace (Class Of 1941)
|
Agnes Wallner (Class Of 1943)
|
Larry Wallock (Class Of 1943)
|
Gerald "Gerry" A. Walraven (Class Of 1954)
|
Tristam Bethea Walter, Sr. (Class Of 1930)
|
Jimmy Walters (Class Of 1964)
|
Joanne Ward (Class Of 1951)
|
John Michael Ward (Class Of 1954)
|
Michael B. Ward (Class Of 1945)
|
Mike Ward (Class Of 1978)
|
George W. Warren (Class Of 1945)
|
James A. Warren (Class Of 1943)
|
Mildred R. Warren (Class Of 1950)
|
Carlos Washington (Class Of 1984)
|
Corein Watson (McElvy) (Class Of 1943)
|
William Lamar Watson (Class Of 1943)
|
Clifford A. Weaver (Class Of 1950)
|
Joan M. Weaver (Class Of 1950)
|
Marjorie Webb (Class Of 1943)
|
Dutchie Webber (Class Of 1946)
|
Rayvonne Wehr (Thornton) (Class Of 1954)
|
Richard Weil (Class Of 1933)
|
Carol Weir (Class Of 1943)
|
Betty Welch (Harper) (Class Of 1944)
|
Bobby Weldon (Class Of 1954)
|
Lloyd Weldon (Class Of 1945)
|
Patsy Weldon (Class Of 1954)
|
Jo Ann Wells (Class Of 1958)
|
Terrance Wells (Class Of 1999)
|
Kenneth Durwin Wesson (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)
|
Peggy M. West (Sweat) (Class Of 1954)
|
Clarence Howell Westbrook (Class Of 1941)
|
Katie Louise Westbrook (Class Of 1941)
|
James Owen Westbury (Class Of 1936)
|
Frances Westcott (Class Of 1932)
|
Frank Whatley (Class Of 1970)
|
W. L. Whitman, Jr. , Usaf (Class Of 1941)
|
Sammy Widner (Class Of 1974)
|
Barbara A. Wilborn (Jones) (Class Of 1954)
|
Harriette L. Wilke (Smith) (Class Of 1954)
|
Fred L. Wilkerson (Class Of 1961)
|
Clarence Seymour Wilkes (Class Of 1939)
|
Vesta Mae Wilkins (Class Of 1939)
|
Alberta Y. Williams (Class Of 1942)
|
Blossom Williams (Brooks) (Class Of 1951)
|
Carole Williams (Hagood) (Class Of 1954)
|
Claudette Williams (Smith) (Class Of 1951)
|
Donald Williams (Class Of 1978)
|
Mary Beth Williams (Class Of 1951)
|
Paul L. Williams (Class Of 1971)
|
Richard Gordon Williams (Class Of 1936)
|
Cullie B. "C. B. " Willis (Class Of 1939)
|
Carolyn S. Wilson (Class Of 1968)
|
D. Clay Wilson (Class Of 1967)
|
Marvin Jerome Wilson (Class Of 1977)
|
Charles Wilson, Jr. (Class Of 1951)
|
Dan Winn (Class Of 1945)
|
Edwin Wise (Class Of 1963)
|
William Larry Withers (Class Of 1962)
|
Eugene "Gene" K. Wolf (Class Of 1957)
|
Alan B. Wolfe (Class Of 1958)
|
Chuck Wood (Class Of 1973)
|
Elsie Margaret Wood (Epperson) (Class Of 1937)
|
William E. Wood, Jr. (Class Of 1961)
|
C. Cole Wooden (Class Of 1969)
|
Lamar Stephens Woodham (Class Of 1941)
|
Ernest W. Woodward (Class Of 1937)
|
Frances G. Wright (Class Of 1937)
|
Martha Lynn Wright (Sheridan) (Class Of 1965)
|
Beverly Wyckoff (Class Of 1972)
|
Penelope "Pepi" Xides (Despinakis) (Class Of 1954)
|
Barbara Yates (Boswell) (Class Of 1954)
|
Kimberly "Kim" G. Yeoman (Class Of 1973)
|
Gloria Yost (Class Of 1941)
|
Lillian Yvonne Young (Class Of 1954)
|
William "Billy" R. Young (Class Of 1952)
|
Mike Zuber (Class Of 1964)
|
|
STAFF |
2024 |
Mrs. Betty S. Perdue (Singing 1966 -1968)
|
2023 |
Renzo Meade Guy II (Principal 1964-1966)
|
Miss Jo Anne Lucci (English, Journalism, Blue & White 1963 -1970s)
|
2022 |
Mrs. Lula Davis (Commercial Sewing 1970 -1971)
|
2021 |
Mr. Farrell Duncombe (Band Director 1970s)
|
Ceil Ansley Mills (Champion (English 1970s))
|
2020 |
Mrs. Loette Lee (Messick) (Algebra, Geometry, Analysis 1959 -1970s)
|
Helen Motes (Leverette Stewart) (Commercial 1959 -1965)
|
Mrs. Judy Pratt (Spanish And Psychology 1960s -1990s)
|
2019 |
Mrs. Margaret M. Johnson (1921-2019) (Librarian 1962 -1980s)
|
Mrs. Sonya T. Womack (1939-2019) (Ap Eng. , Lang. , Amer. Lit. 80s & 90s)
|
2018 |
Mr. Jimmie Lee Adams (Principal 1990 -1994, Science 1969 -1990)
|
Elizabeth M. Davis (Commercial, Typing, And Business Law 1962 -1974)
|
Mrs. Sybil B. Knox (1925-2018 (D. O. , B. O. E. , Career Orientation 1960s -1970s)
|
Mr. James Sides (1928-2018) (Math 1980s -1990s)
|
2017 |
Coach Raymond Crum Boykin (1921-2017) (Mathematics And Athletics 1950 -1970)
|
Mr. Charles Ambrus Cooper, Jr. (1949-2017) (Band Director 1990s)
|
Mrs. Dorothy K. Golab (Science, Biology, And Physiology 1967 -1980s)
|
Mrs. Natha Hall (1948-2017) (Business Math, Typing, Record Keeping 1970 -1975)
|
Echo P. Puckett (1927-2017) (Science And Chemistry 1960 -1968)
|
2016 |
Mrs. Jessie Bibbins (Guidance Director 1980s -1990s) (1933-2018)
|
Mr. Ray L. Blackburn (1940-2016) (Commercial And Mathematics 1963 -1969)
|
Mr. Charles E. Crockett (Social Studies And Commercial 1964 -1970)
|
Mrs. Marjorie Jeanne Dubina (English, Guidance Coun. 1959 -1968)
|
2015 |
Mr. Edward Browning (Chemistry 1980s-2002)
|
Sgt. Leonard Cummings (Military 1967 -1977)
|
Hilda Howard Dent (1966 -1967)
|
Coach Bill Joiner (Head Coach 1969 -1974, History 1961 -1974)
|
Mr. Gilbert Jones (English 1972 -1991)
|
Coach James Cliff Little, III (Business Math, Head Coach 1974 -1979)
|
Coach William "Bill" Graham Moseley (Head Coach 1949 -1955)
|
2013 |
Mrs. JoAnna Breedlove Crane (French And Typing 1953 -1955)
|
Mr. Hugh M. Faulkner (Science, Biology, And Physiology 1958 -1966)
|
Mr. Tommy Garrigon (Biology, Physiology, And Psychology 1970 -1996)
|
Miss Julie Tatum (Physical Education 1968 -1977)
|
Jacqueline Lloyd Washingtom (Career Tech)
|
2012 |
Perry Blankenship (Faculty)
|
Mr. Larry Gauntt (English, Social Studies, Adm. Asst. 1966 -1977)
|
Mr. Robert W. Glass (Science, Chemistry, Physics 1956 -1959)
|
Mr. Victor F. Griswold (Science 1955 -1956)
|
2011 |
Barbara Ann Searcy Booth Wilkerson (English And Speech 1955 -1956)
|
Anita Mitchell Caldwell (1928-1930 Home Economics & English)
|
Coach William "Billy" H. Livings, Jr. (English And Athletics 1959 -1968)
|
Lt. Col. William H. Naftel (Military Science, Dept. Head 1968 -1985)
|
Coach Charles David Sikes (Head Coach 1980 -1989; Adm. Assist. 1990s)
|
Mrs. Marie Stafford (Algebra, Geometry, Analysis 1970s -1990s)
|
2010 |
Mrs. Helen Marie Smith Bagley McGough (English And Guidance Counselor 1964 -1982)
|
Mr. Earl Ball (V. I. E. And Career Orientation 1970 -1974)
|
Dr. Lance D. Grissett (Commercial And Assist. Principal 1962 -1969)
|
Major Clyde H. Hester (Physical Science, Physics, Chemistry 1962 -1970s)
|
2009 |
Miss Anita Carroll (1945 -1946)
|
Mrs. Reba Finney (Office Secretary 1966 -1970s)
|
Mrs. Mary Porter Facen Grayson (Choral Music Director 1970s)
|
Mr. Rene Claude Leveque (French 1955 -1956)
|
Doris M. Marietta (English, French, And Latin 1960s -1970s)
|
Mr. William M. McGraw (Vet. Training, D. O. , V. I. E. 1949 -1970s)
|
Mr. Frederick B. Smith
|
Prentiss F. Wells (Military 1954 -1956)
|
Mrs. Evelyn Grey McAdory Zeigler (1943 -1944)
|
2008 |
Mr. Charles Gibeaut (Mechanical Drawing 1965 -1968)
|
Coach Neal Posey (History And Athletics 1949 -1956)
|
M/Sgt. Burl Q. Sumlin (Military 1958 -1960)
|
2007 |
Mr. James R. "Bobby" Collins (Band 1955 -1957)
|
Blanche Hill (Science, Chemistry, Biology 1968 -1970s)
|
Miss Margaret Ruth Sturgis (1940 -1941)
|
Mrs. Caraly Moorhead Sumners (Spanish)
|
2006 |
Mary Warr Blevins (Secretary 1969 -1977)
|
Mr. B. P. Dilworth (1944 -1946)
|
Miss Nell Hagedorn (Physical Education 1927 -1964)
|
Mrs. Mary Jewell Anderson Kimble
|
Mrs. Mary Vee Urso Moore (English 1955 -1957)
|
2005 |
Mrs. Frances Esary (Librarian 1947 -1953)
|
Col. Leon H. McCurdy (Mechanical Drawing -1961 -1962)
|
Mrs. Carolyn Varner (English 1970 -1973)
|
Coach Robert "Bobby" C. Wilson (Science, Manual Arts, Head Coach 1957 -1968)
|
2004 |
Mrs. Mildred Johnson Cowham (Lunchroom Manager/Dietitian 1956 -1970s)
|
Winifred Lion (1939 -1941)
|
Mr. Carlton McLendon (1912-2004) (Manual Arts 1932-1933)
|
Mrs. Anne F. Merlini (Office Bookkeeper 1951 -1970s)
|
Miss Madeline Petznick (1944 -1946)
|
2003 |
Mr. Russell I. Berry (History 1953 -1955)
|
Helen F. Blackshear (English 1954 -1955)
|
Mrs. Julia S. Harper (English And Dean Of Girls 1942 -1959)
|
Mr. Herbert Huie (1945 -1946)
|
2002 |
Patricia Ashurst (1966 -1967)
|
Sally Eleanor Forester (Logue) (1935-2002) (English -1961 -1963)
|
Miss Margaret Elizabeth Gorrie (Mathematics 1937 -1971)
|
Coach James Melton (History And Athletics 1950s)
|
2001 |
Mrs. Jewette Anderson (Librarian 1970 -1973)
|
Miss Dorothy Ghent (Mechanical Drawing)
|
Miss Margaret Lynch (1938 -1944)
|
2000 |
Mr. Burnon Lydic, Jr. (Economics, History, And Band 1954 -1955)
|
Mr. Earl C. McArthur, Jr. (Social Studies And Dept. Head 1960s)
|
Mr. Irving G. McNayr (1938 -1941)
|
1999 |
Major Ned Robert Bethea (R. O. T. C. 1947 -1950)
|
Coach Charles Bradshaw (Economics, Geography, And Athletics 1950 -1954)
|
Miss Susie C. Green (Science And Biology 1933 -1969)
|
Theresa M. Griswold (Commercial 1950s)
|
Mr. Jackson "Jack" Hobbie Rainer (Veteran Training 1949 -1951)
|
Mr. Richard M. Ramsey (Science And Mathematics 1927 -1950)
|
Miss Eva Warr (Social Studies 1963 -1968)
|
1998 |
Mrs. Margaret McGough (English And Guidance Direct. 1969 -1970s)
|
Mr. Marion Medders (Social Studies 1968 -1970)
|
1997 |
Mr. William Silas Garrett (Science And Veteran Training 1940 -1950)
|
Miss Laura A. Johnston (English, Dept. Head, Oracle Sponsor 1937 -1973)
|
Miss Ione McKnight (1942 -1943)
|
Mr. H. G. Swain (1944 -1945)
|
1996 |
Mr. John T. Bagwell (Manual Arts 1949 -1961)
|
Mrs. Jewel Whatley (Math, Algebra, Geometry 1959 -1970s)
|
Mr. Paton L. Woodham (Mathematics, Vet. Training 1945 -1955)
|
Ethel M. Word (D. E. And Career Orientation 1968 -1970s)
|
Thelma Yarbrough (English 1959 -1962)
|
1995 |
Mr. James Pearson Howard (History And Economics 1958 -1966)
|
Miss Lena Street (1946 -1947)
|
Miss Louise Walter (1946 -1947)
|
1994 |
Mary Emma English (English 1956 -1967)
|
Mrs. Genie Blue Howard Mathews (1943 -1944)
|
Anne Elizabeth Spinks (English, History, And Latin 1958 -1968)
|
1993 |
Mr. William C. Allman (Science 1969 -1971)
|
Mrs. Anna Avary Thomas Atherton (Music And English 1936 -1942)
|
Mrs. Leonora Chapman (Sherlock Jones) (Math, Algebra, Geometry 1965-71)
|
Mrs. Ethel Thomas Golson (English And History 1959 -1970s)
|
Miss Ruth Hagedorn (Secretary 1924 -1945)
|
Miss Clyde Smilie (Commercial, Arithmetic, Bookkeeping 1942 -1961)
|
Miss Ermine Walker (Social Studies, History, And Law 1935 -1967)
|
1992 |
Mr. Kyle R. Leverette (Mathematics And Social Studies 1955 -1968)
|
Mr. Raburn F. Scarborough (Commercial 1940 -1961)
|
1991 |
Corrie King (English 1948 -1955)
|
Mr. Robert P. McKinnon (Science 1928 -1930)
|
Mr. E. C. McNees (Commercial, History, Athletics 1937 -1960s)
|
1989 |
Coach Herschel Amos Caldwell (Head Coach 1927 -1929)
|
Mrs. Mary Nell Mills (Mathematics 1950 -1970)
|
1988 |
Miss Eloise Andrews (English And Librarian 1927 -1970)
|
Mrs. Marie G. Barnes (Science, Biology, And Physiology 1943 -1964)
|
Mrs. Georgia Wagner Morgan (Music 1922 -1936)
|
Mr. Charles L. Witherington (Veteran Training 1949 -1951)
|
1987 |
Mrs. Merle Looney McCorkle (English And Singing 1943 -1965)
|
Eva Meek (Latin 1924 -1930)
|
Mr. Troy C. Tullis (1945 -1946)
|
1986 |
Mrs. Helen Cullens Carter (Orchestra 1954 -1960)
|
Coach William "Sonny" Stephenson (American Govt. And Athletics 1969 -1970s)
|
1985 |
Mrs. Marguerite Armstrong (French And English 1943 -1969)
|
Mrs. Miriam Perrin Creel (English 1938 -1945 And 1951 -1956)
|
Miss Madeline Eitzen (Home Economics 1922 -1959)
|
Miss Bertha Mann (History 1922 -1956)
|
Mrs. Eloise Rushing (1941 -1943)
|
Mrs. Charlotte Speight (Mathematics, Science, And Biology -1952 -1955)
|
Mrs. Nell S. Venable (Soc. Studies, Am. History 1955 -1971)
|
1984 |
Mrs. Addie G. Adourian (Mathematics 1950 -1955)
|
Mrs. Elizabeth Schall Grove (English, Dir. Of Acts. , Blue & White 1942 -1970)
|
1983 |
Isabel Ledyard (Mathematics And History 1954 -1955)
|
Mr. Virgil B. McCain (1938 -1940)
|
1982 |
Ruby P. Collins (Latin 1928 -1929)
|
Miss Ruby Crawford (Mathematics 1922 -1950)
|
Esther Frank (Spanish And Mathematics 1927 -1929)
|
1981 |
Mrs. Eva M. Mooneyham (History And Latin 1925 -1966)
|
Major Horace Stringfellow (Military 1941 -1943)
|
Miss Leontine Wolff (Science And Commercial 1923 -1925)
|
1980 |
Mr. T. Richard Barr (Manual Arts And Mechanical Drawing 1961 -1965)
|
1979 |
Dorothea Biggin (History 1922 -1929)
|
Mr. Early C. Perdue (Veteran Training 1949 -1950)
|
1978 |
Miss Kate Clark (Latin And History 1923 -1960)
|
Mr. Eugene Crouch (1966 -1967)
|
Col. Loy A. Singleton (English And History 1962 -1977)
|
1977 |
Coach Bernie Acton (History And Athletics 1927 -1938)
|
Coach John Cain (Commercial Studies And Athletics, 1935 -1937)
|
Mr. Wallace C. Locke (Vocational Agriculture 1951-1976)
|
Mr. Wallace T. Vernon (D. E. , D. O. , V. I. E. Dept. Head 1945 -1957)
|
1975 |
Mrs. Mila Word Black (Commercial And Stenography 1932 -1957)
|
Mrs. Margaret Bowling (Commercial 1931 -1968)
|
Mrs. Fanny Lockett Marks Seibels (Orchestra 1940 -1954)
|
1974 |
Mr. Ernest S. Collier (Manual Arts And Vocational Agriculture 1949 -1952)
|
Mrs. Annie C. Hale (English And Latin 1966 -1973)
|
M/Sgt Francis "Frank" Keenan (R. O. T. C. 1946 -1948)
|
Miss Lelia Kate Poyner (Latin 1922 -1946)
|
1973 |
Mrs. Ethel D. Clifton (1943 -1946)
|
Mr. Henry H. Hobdy (Drivers' Education 1960 -1971)
|
Miss Mary Elmore Persons (English 1922 -1964)
|
1972 |
Mrs. Ruth S. Cammack (Commercial, History, And Geography 1940 -1957)
|
Mr. Willis E. Glazner (Principal 1959-1964, Assist. Prin. 1952 -1960)
|
Florence Tims (Science 1923 -1930)
|
1971 |
Mr. Charles Stapp (1942 -1943)
|
1970 |
Mr. Evans Hinson (Science 1963 -1964)
|
Coach Graham McClintock (Commercial And Head Coach 1927 -1935)
|
Mr. Harold L. Weatherby (Manual Arts, Mechanical Drawing, 1922 -1959)
|
1969 |
Mr. Sidney Garth Kimbrough (Veteran Training 1949 -1950)
|
Mr. A. K. McKemie (Principal 1910-1916)
|
Mr. Grady M. Meredith (Art 1958 -1964)
|
1968 |
Mr. Yale H. Ellis (Bandmaster And Dean Of Boys 1938 -1955)
|
1967 |
Mrs. Dorothea Phillips Putnam (1940 -1942)
|
1966 |
Mr. Chiles Harris (English, 1919 -1959)
|
1965 |
Mr. T. A. Belser (1940 -1943)
|
Miss Ethel Johnston (Art 1927 -1956)
|
Mrs. Bessie Rhodes Maultsby Mitchell (Commercial 1932 -1942)
|
1964 |
Mr. Archie B. McKay (English And Spanish 1953 -1954)
|
1963 |
Mr. Perry Bremer (Band 1937 -1938)
|
Mrs. Mildred Ford Moffitt (English, History, Dramatics 1936 -1941)
|
1959 |
Mrs. Lillis H. Corcoran (1941 -1945)
|
1958 |
Mrs. Ella Pierce Chastain (Science 1947 -1949)
|
1957 |
Mrs. Effie McArthur Green (Commercial And Business Law 1927-1928, 1943-1961)
|
Miss Juliette Hampton Morgan (English And Dramatics 1939 -1942)
|
1956 |
Miss Mamie Allen (Commercial 1922 -1951)
|
Mr. J. H. Dey, Jr. (1942 -1947)
|
Mrs. Pauline McInnis (Lunchroom Manager/Dietician 1949 -1956)
|
Miss Zella McWhorter (Science 1932 -1937)
|
1954 |
Miss Susie Peach (English 1929 -1948)
|
1953 |
Miss Margaret Booth (English And Latin)
|
Coach Ben Melvin Enis (Athletics 1927 -1928)
|
Mr. Marvin H. Pearson (Mathematics And Vice Principal 1922 -1948)
|
1950 |
Mr. John J. Farris (Principal 1945-1950)
|
Coach James J. Ryba (Coach 1942 -1948 And History 1942 -1950)
|
1946 |
Mr. J. Samuel McCants (Principal 1916-1945)
|
1944 |
Miss Lucretia Wyman (Mathematics, Dean Of Girls 1922 -1944)
|
1941 |
Miss Anne Figh (Secretary 1922 -1923)
|
1939 |
Girdy McChesney (Commercial And Dept. Head 1923 -1938)
|
1938 |
Mr. Billy Hrabe (Bandmaster 1923 -1938)
|
DECEASED YEAR UNKNOWN |
Sgt. Ray T. Smith (Military Science 1924 -1941)
|
Mr. Harry W. Yocum (Comm. And P. E. 1966 -1967)
|