header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory Of Our Poets

If you are aware of a Poet who should be added to this page please let us know.


Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Poet Photo


 
POETS
Carol Abernathy (Reed) (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2016)  
Mary Jo Abernathy (Hough) (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2014)  
Ruby Faye Abernathy (Downey) (1942-2008) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2008)
Thomas S. (Tommy) Abernathy (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2021)  
Henry Louis Abraham (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jack Henry Abraham, Jr. (1924-2016) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2016)  
Maurice James Abrams (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1999)  
Fred Acuff (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2013)  
Henry Steven Adair, Jr. , Dvm (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2005)  
Brian Adams (Class Of 1981) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles E. Adams (Class Of 1929) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Clinton L. "Sonny" Adams (1932-1994) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1994)
Donna T. Adams (Sanders) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edward Adams (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Paul P. Adams (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marion Adcock (Slaughter) (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2004)
John Parker Adkison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2017)  
Harold Thomas "Tommy" Age (1946-2009) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2009)  
Beverly June Akin (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Akin (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kathy Akin (Uptagrafft) (1952-2015) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2015)  
Kathy Aldridge (Leonard) (1953-2013) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2013)
Allison B. Alford (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bryant Alford (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carl T. Alford (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Walter Alford (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Richard Alford (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1998)
Asa Allen (1953-2012) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2012)  
Chambless W. Allen (1941-1985) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 1985)
Clifton "Sparkey" Allen (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Grace Allen (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Henry Claude Allen (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2010)
Loreatta Allen (1968-2013) (Class Of 1986) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Ann Allen (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Elizabeth Allen (Gildersleeve) (1922-1992) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1992)
Sallie Bozier Allen (1896-1990) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1990)
Shirley Marie Allen (Estes) (1941-2012) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2012)  
Thomas Preston Allen, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
Charles Michael "Mike" Allinder (-1982) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 1982)  
John Almon (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edna V. Alums (1915-2004) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2004)
Maxine Alums (Adams) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1999)
Melba Alums (Jackson) (-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Michael Ambers (1966-2014) (Class Of 1984) (Deceased 2014)  
Annie Laurie Ammons (Teal-Whigham) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2000)
Ronnie L. Anders (1941-2019) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2019)  
Allen Rucker Anderson (1929-2007) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2007)
Charles Anderson (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Dick S. Anderson (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2015)  
Donald "Don" B. Anderson (-1999) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1999)  
Dr Harold Lee Anderson (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2017)  
Joan Anderson (Miller) (1933-2010) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2010)  
Lila D. Anderson (Hain) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1996)
Mary Joanne Anderson (Thompson) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
Mary Rob Anderson (Bowling) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2001)
Robert Donald Anderson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2012)  
Walter Boyd Anderson (1936-2019) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2019)  
Katherine Andrew (Eagerton) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2015)  
Barbara F. Andrews (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
James A. Andrews (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Comer Andrews (1921-1936) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1936)  
Jean Andrews (Peavy) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2009)  
John Daniel Andrews (1908-1968) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1968)
Margaret Andrews (1946-2001) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2001)
Earl Andrews, Jr. (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Philip Morton Andrews, Sr. (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2013)  
Joseph "Joe" L. Ange (1935-1994) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 1994)
Alex Ansley (1904-1971) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1971)
Patricia "Patty" Ansley (Freitag) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2011)  
Jacob Samuel Arant (1938-1989) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1989)  
Joseph Whitsitt Arbuthnot (1934-2020) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2020)  
Charles Lloyd Arledge (1908-1976) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1976)
Elizabeth Armistead (Hightower) (1915-2012) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2012)  
Percy Armistead (1905-1979) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1979)
Dinah Irene Armstrong (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harris Eugene Armstrong (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2015)  
Julia Frances Armstrong (Bannon) 1920-2010) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2010)  
Otis F 'Butch' Armstrong (1953-2013) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  
Virginia Armstrong (Scott) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daniel "Dan" Elzy Armstrong, Jr. (1927-2009) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2009)  
Sam Arn, Jr. (1922-2003) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2003)
Louis Arnett (1931-1996) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 1996)
Arthur Arnold (1912-1980) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1980)
Clarence G. Arnold (1920-1974) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1974)
Curtis Gene Arnold (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Arnold (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2017)  
Frank Aubrey Arnold, Jr. (1930-2002) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2002)  
Aaron Morris Aronov (1919-1991) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1991)  
Herman Aronov (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Hilliard Aronov (1918-1971) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1971)
John Andrew "Bo" Arrighi (1931-1998) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1998)  
Myrtle M. Arrighi (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert P. Arrington (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
Richard Henry Arrington, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1994)
Albert Augustus Ashley (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
Mary Ellen Ashley (Sharman) (1924-2018) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2018)  
William Ashley (1916-1988) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1988)
John Myrick Ashley, Jr. (1914-1972) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1972)
Wiley Ross Ashley, Sr. (1915-1985) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1985)
Dr. Robert Ashurst (1924-1985) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1985)
Judy Lynn Ashurst (Cotton) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2016)  
Sara Ashurst (Harrison) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2015)  
Walter T. Ashurst, Jr. (1949-2021) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2021)  
Jackie Atchison (Rocheleau) (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1993)
James Peyton "J. P. " Atherton (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1972)
Jim Atherton (1943-1987) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1987)  
Emma Jean Athey (Seabrooks) (1923-2019) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2019)  
Rebecca A. Athey (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Atkins (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2021)  
Tommy B. Atkins (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Thomas J Atzel (1954-2011) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2011)  
Marion Auerbach (Gannon) (1896-1991) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1991)
Walter Tesmer Ausfeld, Sr. (-2004) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2004)
Sharon Ausley (Gaines) (1960-2006) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2006)  
Jack L. Austin (1929-2008) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2008)  
Raye A. Austin (Gregory) (1948-2020) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2020)  
Marius Marcus Autrey (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Avant (Simpkins) (-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
Sarah Avant (Reynolds) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2016)  
Clarence E. "Butch" Avinger (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2008)  
Morris R. Avzarodel (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lena B. (Rush) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2007)  
Beverly A. Bach (Cassel-Venger) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Karl T. Bach (1928-1994) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1994)
Orville Ewing Bach (1915-1998) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1998)
William "Billy" Stratton Bach (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2008)  
Betty Baggett (Hall) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
William Robert "Bob" Baggett (1918-2011) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2011)  
Willie Madeline Baggett (1914-2006) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2006)  
Clinton E. Baggott, Jr. (1947-2013) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2013)  
Lena Margaret Bagley (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roy Grey Bagley (1922-2011) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
Sara Lou Bagwell (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anne Bailey (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daniel "Dan" Lawrence Bailey (1939-2020) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2020)  
Franklin Talmadge Bailey (1934-2014) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2014)  
Leon J. Bailey (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert J. Bailey (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Sallie Jean Bailey (Curry) (1959-2018) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2018)  
Woodrow Bailey (1912-1964) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1964)
George Forrest Bailey, III (1952-2017) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2017)  
George F. Bailey, Jr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
E. T. Baisden (1924 -2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Betty R. Baker (Geck) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
John F. Baker (1916-2000) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2000)
Larry Furman Baker (1952-2019) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2019)  
Louis Edwood Baker (1912-1994) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1994)
Mary Edna Baker (1923-2010) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2010)  
Minnie Baker (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas Michael Baker (1949-2007) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2007)  
Winnie Baker (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elizabeth "Betty" Frances Baldwin (Baldwin) (1922-2018) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2018)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Hulit Baldwin (1926-2014) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2014)  
Faye Baldwin (Johnson) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" Barnhill Baldwin (1930-2018) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2018)  
Loulie Ewin Baldwin (Yung) (1905-1990) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1990)  
Marion Augustus "Gus" Hamilton Baldwin (1925-1988) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1988)  
May Flowers Baldwin (Holbrook) (1911-2007) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2007)  
Josiah Morris Baldwin, Jr. (1916-1942) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1942)  
Caroline Davidson "Dootsie" Ball (Matthews) (1927-2016) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2016)  
Jane S. Ball (Reynolds) (1930-1993) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 1993)
Lee Ball (Ruth) (1929-1992) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 1992)
Betty Jean Ballard (Ozment) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Vastine Baltzer (Adcock) (1925-1967) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1967)
Walter Jones Bamberg (1930-2008) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2008)  
Barnett L. Banks (1916-1999) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1999)
Geoffrey Banks (1956-1982) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 1982)
Johnny "Cowboy" Banks, Jr. (-2006) (Class Of 1985) (Deceased 2006)  
Amy L. Barbaree (Arnold) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Louise Barber (Williams) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
Mary Catherine Barefield (Mulligan) (1911-1979) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1979)
Sara Ellen Barfield (Freeman) (1934-2004) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2004)  
Alice Jewel Barganier (Pettyjohn) (1904-1957) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1957)
Jeannette Barganier (Carroll) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2011)  
Margaret Barganier (Griffin) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2006)  
George Barkley (1910-1976) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1976)
James Andrew Barkley (1925-2012) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2012)  
Shelbie D. Barkley (Cochran) (1927-2009) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2009)  
William "Billy" E. Barkley (1921-1986) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1986)
Hal Barnard (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John Pascal Barnes (1937-2008) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2008)  
Lucy Barnes (1899-1986) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1986)
Robert "Bob" O. Barnes (1923-2009) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2009)
Robert "Bobby" Bennie Barnes (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2008)  
Harry McGwinn Barnes, Jr. (1924-2005) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2005)
Charles Herman Barnett (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Deborah "Debby" Barnett (Brown) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Evelyn Barnett (Boockholdt) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2011)  
Grover Dixon Barnett (1920 -2006) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2006)  
Henry "Buck" Thomas Barnett (1909-1984) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1984)
Martha Barnett (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Geraldine "Gerry" Barnett (Davidson) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
Robert A. Barr (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Walter Barr, Jr. (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bill Barrett (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2019)  
Ethel Mae "Jinx" Barry (Jenkins) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2008)  
Paul Barry (1903-1977) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1977)
George "Skip" Barsom (-1972) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 1972)  
David "Dabo" Allen Barton (-1971) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1971)  
Ronald "Ronnie" Bruce Barze, Sr. (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
John Bateman (1946-2011) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Bobby "Evans" Bates, Cpa (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Edgar Battle (1911-1981) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1981)
Gordon F. Baugh (1916-1988) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1988)
Charles C. Baum (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Charles S. Bauman (1922-2007) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2007)  
Theodore "Ted" Julius Bauman (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2001)
Molly Baxter (Hanson) (-1999) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 1999)  
Mary Ellen Bayne (Wallace) (1922-2002) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2002)
Charles Tatum Bazzell (1933-2008) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2008)  
Davis Bazzell (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Wiley Clements Bazzell, Jr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2009)  
Walter Patrick "Pat" Beahn (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2008)  
Audrey Ann Beaird (Andrews) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2015)  
Barney B. Beaird (1917-2006) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2006)  
Bernerd R. Beaird (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2013)  
Hildred Beaird (Stewart) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2010)  
Coleman Beale (1947-1991) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1991)
William Joseph "Joe" Beale (1957-2016) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2016)  
Elizabeth Beall (Horton) (1923-2004) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2004)
Mary Vaughn Beall (Ramsay) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1996)
Reginald Bean (1956-1989) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 1989)  
Trafton Howe Bean (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Calvin Bean, Cpa (1956-2004) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2004)  
Emily M. Bear (Hughes) (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)  
Jack C. Bear (1918-1998) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1998)
Mary Ellen Bear (Berry) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)
Theodore Lawrence Bear (1943-2008) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2008)  
Carl W. Bear, Jr. (1943-1992) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1992)  
John "Jack" Morgan Beard (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert J. "Jeff" Beard (1937-1997) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1997)  
Clarence Webster "Web" Beard, III (1939-1983) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1983)  
Joseph Thompson "Thomie" Bearden (1939-2015) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2015)  
Paul Lee Bearden (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anthony Neil Beardon (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Beatrice R. Beasley (Reid) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2002)
Edward Beasley (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edward M. Beasley (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
George Velo Beasley (-1986) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1986)
Jerry Vance Beasley (1927-2005) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2005)  
Louise Page Beasley (-1983) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1983)
Milton G. Beasley (1915-2011) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2011)  
Nina Jean Beasley (Sanders) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary Louise Becker (Pope Jones) (1950-1998) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1998)  
Michael "Mike" Anthony Becker (1949-2005) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2005)
Ralph Beckett (1906-1982) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1982)
Juanita A. Bedgood (Prendergast) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2013)  
James "Jimmy" E. Bedgood, Sr. (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
James Harold Bedsole (1935-2011) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2011)  
Robert Keith Bedwell (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1972)
Delia Beech (Headley) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2010)
Gould Beech (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2000)  
James Ledbetter Beech (1922-1992) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1992)
Gertrude Maria Beeler (Calkin) (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1999)  
Geraldine R. Beers (Wendlandt) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2011)  
Alan D. Bell (1968-1990) (Class Of 1987) (Deceased 1990)
Armond Bell (1919-1949) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1949)
Donna Bell (Perrett) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Gloria Jean Bell (Buchli) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
James William "Billy" Bell (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Maurice S. "Red" Bell (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2012)  
Reginald Bell (Class Of 1980) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Thomas Antrim Bell (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2011)  
Newton Joseph Bell, III (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2002)
Newton Joseph Bell. IV (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2015)  
Harold Bellinger (1918-1996) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1996)
Mary Elmore Bellingrath (Bartlett) (1911-1992) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1992)
Harris Bellows (1930-2019) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2019)  
Sheldon Burt Bellows (1928-1957) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1957)
Barbara A. Belser (1957-2014) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2014)  
Dana Belser (1962-2004) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2004)
Elizabeth Belser (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Julian Belser (1904-1955) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1955)
Richard Belser (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1991)  
Richard Charles Belser (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2003)  
Sarah Margaret Belser (Peacock) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Warren Belser, Jr. (1926-2015) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2015)  
James Edward Benbow, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
James S. Benefield (1921-2001) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2001)
Dr. Amy L. Bennett (Bellows) (1971-2013) (Class Of 1989) (Deceased 2013)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Jane Bennett (Sclater) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2000)  
Edgar F. Benoist (1926-1978) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1978)
Faye Lavern Benson (Ankom) (1955-2014) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2014)  
John Eugene Bentley (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2017)  
Philip Reed Bentley (1953-2015) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  
Hampstead Bentley, Jr. (-2013) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles Herman Bergmann (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Authur B. Beringer, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1994)
Felix Berlin (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1980)
Herman Berlin (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1988)
Jack Berlin (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)
Dr. Frederic "Fred" Elliot Berman (1933-2006) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2006)  
Jonah Berman (Dec. 1965) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1965)
Greer L. Bern (Berns) (2003) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2003)  
Larry Dwayne Bern (1950-2021) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2021)  
Irving I. Bern, Dmd (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Alan W. Berry (-1993) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1993)
Charles "Charlie" Gilbert Berry (1934-2017) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2017)  
Clinton Clisby Berry (1918-1981) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1981)
Frances Hubbard Berry (Mack) (-2000) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2000)
James H. "Buddy" Berry (-2009) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2009)  
Julia Mae Berry (Smith) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2017)  
Thomas "Tommy" W. Berry (1936-1992) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 1992)
Luther Marvin Berry) (1925-2012 (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Wilbur Gentry Berry, Jr. (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2019)  
Arnold M. Berthaume (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)
Robert H. Berthaume (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1998)
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Bethea (Vickers) (1911-1993) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1993)  
Sarah "Sally" Baldwin Bethea (Roth) (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1997)  
Belina Beton (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Katherine Beton (1922-1950) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1950)
Morris S. Beton (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)  
Solomon S. Beton (1921-1950) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1950)
Charles B. Betts (1938-2007) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2007)
Pauline Betts (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
David Cecil Beverly (1951-2019) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2019)  
Bernard Young Bibb (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2010)  
Gene Bice (1947-2013) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
James Warren Bickerstaff (-1988) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 1988)
William Earl Bigger (1908-1974) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1974)
"Buster" Biggio (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John J. Biggio (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1989)  
Dubose Binford (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2015)  
Ann Bingham (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Eugene "Gene" Birch (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harold Bird (1922-1975) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1975)
William "Billy" Bird (1926-2002) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2002)
Buford Cosby Bird, Jr. (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
James "Jimmy" F. Bishop (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2017)  
Margaret Elizabeth "Betty" Bishop (Farris) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bob" Murray Bishop, Jr. (1935-2009) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2009)  
Emily Black (Callaway) (1902-1987) (Class Of 1919) (Deceased 1987)
Jim M. Black (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Maxine Black (Nye) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1995)
Miriam Black (Urquhart) (1944-2019) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2019)  
Pauline Black (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" Coleman Black (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2008)  
David DeLisle Black, Jr. (1931-2018) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2018)  
James I. Black, Jr. (1925-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)
Charles Sanford Blackledge (1913-2006) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2006)  
Aline Blackmon (Skipper) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Larry Blackmon (1948-1993) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1993)  
Mary Alice Blackmon (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah Blackmon (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles B. Blackshear (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2003)
Len Blackshear (Stevenson) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Lou Blackstock (1912-1970) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1970)
Arnold Dean Blackwell (1951-1980) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1980)  
Verlin Blackwell (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2001)
Jack L. Blades (1946-1998) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1998)  
Elizabeth Blair (Pannell) (1903-1997) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1997)
Frank Furman Blair (1907-1986) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1986)
Jeffery D. Blair (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ruth 'Teenie Blair (Little) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2013)  
Carolyn Jean Blake (McCormack) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2011)  
Henry Grady Blake (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1968)
Jerry Blake (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
M. Rudy Blake (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Blakey (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank Hilliard Blakey, Jr. (1943-1983) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1983)  
Mary Blan (Kitchens) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Blankenship (Noland) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2016)  
Joseph Andrew 'Joe' Blankenship. Jr. (1932-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Phillip M. Blazer (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" Blevins (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daniel Mark Blitz (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  
Samuel Blitz (1927-1975) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1975)
Edoin Kemel Blue (1923-1993) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1993)
James "Jack" Blue (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Thomas Blue (1905-1967) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1967)
Amra Boais (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clarence Boatner (1923-1995) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1995)
John Boatwright (1907-1968) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1968)
Carolyn Bock (Gibbs Spivey) (1948-2014) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2014)  
Billy D. Bodiford (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Hugh Bodiford (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1980)  
Charles Brian Bodine (1947-2020) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2020)  
Dennis Bodine (1950-2018) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  
Robert "Bob" Bruno Boettcher (1941-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Margaret Boger (1911-1932) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1932)
Helen Louise Boggan (Lonsdale) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2008)  
Joseph Boland (1906-1975) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1975)
M. Lois Boland (Campbell) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2014)  
Mary A. Boland (Massey) (1913-2000) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2000)
Susie Lee Boland (1904-1958) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1958)
Nathaniel Bolden (1955-1978) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1978)
Betty Bolding (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Haywood Bernard Boles (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1996)
John Ralph Boles (1926-2012) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2012)  
McFarland Boles (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jimmie Ann Boling (Creel) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2000)  
Edward Elisha Bolling (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2015)  
Marietta Bolling (Russell) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
Mildred Bolling (Matthews) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2008)
Robert Bolling (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Christopher J. Bond (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2005)
Farrar Bond (1924-2003) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2003)
Shirley Ruth Bonfeld (Shawe) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2006)  
Jennifer M. Bonner (Spurbeck McGraw) (1971-2017) (Class Of 1989) (Deceased 2017)  
Robert "Bobby" C. Boone (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
Bill Booth (-2010) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2010)  
Mark R. Booth (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2017)  
Warren Gerald Booth (1921-1994) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1994)
William R. Booth (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ronald P. Boozer (1942-2002) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2002)  
John Borden (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1994)
Mary Alma Borland (Vickers) (1914-2011) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2011)  
Warren Borland (1918-2011) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2011)
Samuel "Sam" Laird Borroughs (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claire Bost (Steindorff) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2010)  
Angela Boswell (1966-2017) (Class Of 1984) (Deceased 2017)  
Elizabeth Boswell (1921-1936) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1936)  
Walter Boswell (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Willie Boswell (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2014)  
William Boswell, Dmd (1943-2002) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2002)  
William C. Boswell, Sr. (1920-1971) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1971)
Connie Botts (Powers) (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2009)  
Edward Bourne (1908-1982) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1982)
Henry Edward Bourne (-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert Hopkins Bourne (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1973)
Frances Boutwell (Naftel) (1924-2011) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2011)  
Mildred Boutwell (Horton) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
Ronald "Ronnie" W. Boutwell (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Frederick Boutz (-1964) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1964)  
Dorothy Earline Bowden (Cox) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2014)  
Betty Jean Bowen (Hancock) (1931-1986) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1986)  
Jean Bowen (Price) (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Cherie Bowick (Curlee) (1952-2020) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2020)  
Emile Bowick (1921-1984) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1984)
Roy Frederick Bowick (1923-1971) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1971)
LaWanda Alameda Bowie (-2003) (Class Of 1992) (Deceased 2003)  
Rolanda Chequetta Bowling (Class Of 1990) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Umphrey Hails Bowling, Jr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2010)
Clare Holmes Bowman (Cardinal) (1928-2021) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2021)  
Clarence Bowman (1908-1982) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1982)
Claude Lee Bowman (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edward Doherty Bowman (-1943) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1943)  
John Sanderson Bowman (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2018)  
Martha Bowman (Blackmon) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)  
Annette C. "Key" Box (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah M. Box (Lawson) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2017)  
Linda Boychuck (-1995) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1995)  
Paula Diane Boychuck (-2002) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2002)  
Claude Ernest Boyd (1937-1991) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1991)  
Guy Wilford Boyd (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Boyd (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Joseph Bernard Boyd (1934-2011) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2011)  
Louie A. Boyd (1918-1981) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1981)
Mary Virginia Boyd (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert L. Boyd (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Willie L. Boyd (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mason Boyd, Jr. (1944-2012) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2012)  
Sharon Boyer (Pelt) (1953-2005) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2005)  
William Thomas Boyett (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2016)  
Benjamin Boykin (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2018)  
Jeffery Alonza Boykin (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2016)  
D. Leon Bozeman (1918-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
Louise Bozeman (Park) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)
Luther Eugene "Gene" Bozeman (1937-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Luther Howard Bozeman (1923-1997) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1997)
Norma Lee Bozeman (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Arthur "Art" W. Brackin (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2001)  
Robert "Bob" Bruce Brackin (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
Margaret Bradford (Parker) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2009)
Betty Jane Bradley (Johnson) (1925-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)
Cecil Y Bradley (1944-2015) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2015)  
David W. Bradley, Jr. (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2011)  
Joe Weldon Bradley, Sr. (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
Charles "Charlie" I. Bradshaw (1923-1999) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1999)
James Martin Bradshaw (1921-1993) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1993)
Angie Bradsher (Boutwell) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy Ruth Brady (Stubbs) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2016)  
Glenn Alan Brady (Class Of 1970) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mark D. Brainard (1917-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)
Charles Brame (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" F. Brame (1924-1993) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1993)
Wyly E. Brame (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1998)
Ben S. Branch (1917-1994) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1994)
Dr. John Branch (1933-2018) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2018)  
William T. Branch (1913-2001) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2001)
Edward G Branch, III (Buddy) (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2018)  
Edward "Ed" Branch, Jr. (1911-1970) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1970)
Candace Brannon (Ozerden) (1946-2018) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2018)  
William T. Brannon (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1994)
Stephen F. Brannon, Sr. (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annie L. Brantley (1914-2004) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2004)
Harry Robinson Brantley (1957-2017) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2017)  
Joffre D. Brantley (1917-1998) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1998)
Rusty Brantley (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Curtis H. Brantley, Jr. (1949-2014) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2014)  
James Scott Brashears (1964-1992) (Class Of 1983) (Deceased 1992)
Dorothy Ann Brasseale (Golling) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
Howard Brasseale (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)
James Vernert Brasseale (1920-2004) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2004)
Bernice Brassell (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bill Brassell (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Leslie Brassell (1933-2017) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2017)  
Ellen E. Brassell (Jancaterino) (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2010)
James Thomas "Tom" Brassell (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2014)  
Muriel Brassell (Davidson) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2015)  
Nellie Ruth Brassell (Rutledge) (1911-2002) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 2002)
Samuel "Sam" Eugene Brassell (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2016)  
William Reed Brassell (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1988)
Robert Nelson Brassell, Jr. (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)  
Leon Bray (1906-1998) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1998)
Robert Bray (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2001)  
Joanna Breedlove (Crane) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
John "Jack" William Breedlove (1924-1998) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1998)  
Emil Kemp Brenckman (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2010)
David Brenner (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2006)  
Walter Brenner (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2016)  
David Otto Brents (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
William "Bill" Styne Brewbaker, Jr. (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2008)  
Arthur Bruce Brewer (1951-2021) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2021)  
Rebecca "Becki" Anne Brewer (Cooper) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2009)  
Willard W. Brewer (1903-1989) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1989)
James William "Bill" Brian (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2014)  
Robert Wade Brian (1943-1994) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1994)
John Bricken (1914-1959) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1959)
Eugenia Bridges (Sachar) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)  
Edward Massey Brightwell (1947-1969) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1969)  
James "Jimmy" Joseph Briley, Sr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2010)  
William Rene Brinsfield (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2003)  
Joseph Edgar Britt, Jr. (1903-1974) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1974)
Betty Ann Britton (Norris) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2019)  
James Britton (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2001)
Jerry Fleming Britton (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
John Britton (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas "Tom" A. Britton (1939-2002) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2002)
William Brown Britton, III (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2016)  
William Ross Britton, Jr. (1943-2017) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2017)  
Dorothy Broadway (Miller) (1911-2004) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2004)  
Douglas "Mac" Broadway (1942-1985) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1985)  
Fred Broadway (1913-1985) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1985)
Karen Broadway (Owens) (-2011) (Class Of 1987) (Deceased 2011)  
Peggy L. Broadway (Phelps) (1947-2017) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Thomas Benjamin Broadway, III (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2022)  
Betty Brock (Kolen) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2018)  
Irene M. Brock (Sanford Judd) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2012)  
J. Dan Brock (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2005)  
Mary Louise Brock (Hartwigsen) (1925-2003) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2003)  
Peter Brock (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" M. Brock (-2002) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2002)  
Frederick Daniel "Dan" Brock, III (1926-2010) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2010)  
Samuel "Sammy" Hugh Brock, Jr. (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Eugene "Gene" C. Bronson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary Brook (Harper Putman) (1920-2007) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2007)  
Eugene "Gene" Aycock Brooker (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2010)  
Norton William Brooker, Jr. (1944-2006) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2006)  
Bennett G. Brooks (1912-1996) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1996)
Burton W. Brooks (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2011)
Dorothy Brooks (Jones) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Fred B. Brooks (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James F. Brooks (1927-1957) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1957)
James M. Brooks (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1992)  
Martha Hart Brooks (-2008) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2008)
Mary Frances Brooks (Welch) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Richard S. Brooks (1915-2010) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2010)  
Sue Ann Brooks (Snider) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2016)  
Henry Albert Brooks, Msgt, Usaf (1918-2007) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2007)  
Langdon Broom (1919-1993) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1993)
Ronnie Broom (1948-2022) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2022)  
Marie Brotherton (Killough) (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2018)  
Sue Brotherton (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1994)
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1994)  
Laura E. Broughton (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2014)  
Katherine L Browder (Barkley) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2013)  
Margaret Henderson Browder (Kolyn) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2000)
Olivia Retta Browder (Johnson) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)
Robert Wynn Browder (1903-1938) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1938)
Allen Brown (1952-2011) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2011)  
Alphard L. Brown (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1998)
Anita L. Brown (1921-1947) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1947)
Anne C. Brown (1955-2005) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2005)
Annie Willo Brown (1912-1941) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1941)
Ansley Giddens "Todgie" Brown (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Betty Alton Brown (Brazzell Wright) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Bordris Janell Brown (Class Of 1970) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Brenda Brown (Caffey) (1956-2012) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2012)  
Daphne Brown (Etheridge) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2001)
Doris M. Brown (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elna Brown (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2004)
Frank Harvey "Sonny" Brown (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Hampton Eugene Brown (1932-1999) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1999)  
Henry B. Brown (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)
Hilda M. Brown (Kreis) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)  
Hollis R. Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1997)  
Jarvis Brown (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Jesse B. Brown (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joseph "Joe" Walker Brown (1918-2013) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2013)  
Juanita Brown (Broussard) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)  
Judy Brown (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth Herbert Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1997)
Lillie Marie Brown (Hall) (1957-2003) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2003)
Lori Brown (Class Of 1986) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mack Brown (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margery Camille Brown (Fulton) (-2013) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2013)  
Marshall Everett Brown (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2002)
Phil Brown (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert W. Brown (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rodger Lowell Brown (1952-1991) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1991)  
Rudolph Brown (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" Feigh Brown (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2012)  
Barney Earl Brown, Sr. (1915-1968) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1968)
B. Richard Browning (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Geraldine Bruce (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
A. Marie Bruner (Cox) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Doris Bryant (Williams) (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1992)
Janice Carol Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2015)  
Thomas "Tommy" A. Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2015)  
Thomas L. Bryant (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2006)  
James A. Bryant, Tsgt, Usaf (1931-2012) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2012)  
Helen Marie Bryars (Dunaway) (1927-2008) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2008)  
James "Jim" M. Buch (1952-1981) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1981)  
Martha Jane Buchanan (1945-2002) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2002)  
John Buckner (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frances Buffalow (Roy) (1946-1999) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1999)  
Gregory C. Buffalow (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  
Kathy Bullard (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sally Frances Bullard (Rodgers) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2014)  
Glenn Bullock (1946-1996) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1996)  
Nancy Carmichael Bullock (Vallance) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)  
Robert W. Bullock (1946-1994) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1994)
June Elizabeth Bumpass (Farr) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2011)  
Doris D. Bundy (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank C. Bunn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2000)
Cynthia "Cindy" Ann Burdell (Alford) (1949-2018) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2018)  
Melba V. Burge (Thomas) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2017)  
Nellie L. Burge (Lowery) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2006)  
Charles "Chuck" I. Burgess (1940-2021) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2021)  
Emory C. Burke (1915-2002) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2002)
Mavis Patricia "Pat" Burke (Wright) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Ruth Burke (Ozment) (1918-1995) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1995)
William "Bill" F. Burke (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2017)  
Rush Pearson Burke, Jr. (1921-1974) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1974)
Harry Edward Burkett (1934-2011) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2011)  
Rodney L. Burkey (1951-2003) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2003)  
Joseph A. Burkhardt (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Bennett H. Burks (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Elizabeth Burnette (1912-1949) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1949)
Martha Ann Burnham (Taylor) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2014)  
Eleanor Burns (Grigg) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1996)
James Burns (1912-1981) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1981)
John Bernard Burns (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas "Tommy" Midas Burns (Class Of 1991) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Merritt Burns, Jr. (1907-1959) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1959)
Thomas "Tommy" Floyd Burnside (1933-2005) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2005)  
John C. Burris (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1970)  
Howard Burroughs (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2009)
John William Burroughs (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Bartlett M. Burson (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1994)
James Horace Burson (1921-2008) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2008)
Helen Elizabeth Burt (Ciniglio) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)  
Jean Burt (Myrick) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2019)  
Bette Jean Burton (Spencer) (-2008) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2008)  
Melvin Burton (Class Of 1977) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Phillip Banks Burwell (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2016)  
Beverly Claire Busby (McLauchlin) (1941-2008) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2008)  
Oliver Sherrell Busby (1914-1960) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1960)
Lorraine Buschman (Vinson 1922-1994) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1994)
Buford Armon Bush (1914-1953) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1953)  
Christopher "Chris" A. Bush (Class Of 1970) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Doralyce Bush (Wright) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Dorothy Elizabeth Bush (Miller) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)  
Elizabeth Ann Bush (Arnold) (1937-2002) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2002)  
Mitchell Bush (Class Of 1978) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Stanley Bush (1949-1979) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1979)  
Albert "Al" Sim Butler (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2017)  
Byron Haygood Butler (1922-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Frances Louise Butler (Garden) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2006)  
Kay Butler (Nykamp) (1956-2015) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2015)  
Vivan Butler (Scott) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2006)  
Ann Butt (Boroughs Lyerly) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2014)  
William "Bill" Ray Butt, Jr. (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Raymond Mendel Butts (1918-1961) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1961)
Julius Butzu, Jr. (1942-1999) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1999)
Helen E "Jean" Byars (Musgrove) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ima Jean Byrd (Hall) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2016)  
Margaret Anne Byrd (Boone) (1937-1999) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1999)  
Elizabeth "Libby" Eloise Byrne (-2011) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2011)  
Madison Godbold Byrne, Jr. (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1968)
Haynes C. Byrne, Md (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2001)
Edward Cadenhead (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Doris Cagle (Godfrey) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2015)  
Ann Cain (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Benson Cain (1926-2019) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2019)  
Jack Harold Cain (1927-2016) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2016)  
John Cain (1908-1977) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1977)  
Joe Bibb Cain, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2005)
Ramona Caldwell (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anna Louise Calhoun (Duffy) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)  
Ellen Mae Calhoun (Lane) (1936-1996) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mammie Erline Calhoun (-1991) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1991)  
Wynette Calhoun (Pait) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2009)  
William Oscar Calhoun, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia "Patti" Evelyn Callan (Smith) (1949-2022) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2022)  
Charles R. Callaway (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lee Callaway, Jr. (1901-1975) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1975)
Gaston W. Callis (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2012)  
Charles Caloway (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Alec Cameron (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2008)  
Barbara Ann Campbell (Pruitt) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2017)  
Betty Loy Campbell (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2014)  
Clark Campbell (1948-2000) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2000)  
Grace Campbell (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Harrison "Harry" Duncan Campbell (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Imogene Campbell (Head) (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1999)
Kenneth L. Campbell (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Mary E. "Beth" Campbell (Williams) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2020)  
Sylvia D. Campbell (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Samuel "Sam" V. Campbell, Jr. (1934-2020) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2020)  
Wayne P. Campbell, Jr. , Md (1942-2019) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2019)  
Karissa "Kay" J. Canady (Taylor) (1938-2005) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2005)  
Albert Randolph Candler (1914-1996) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1996)
Beverly Candler (Rauschenbach) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2011)  
Robert H. Candler (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Catherine Cannon (Vickrey) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Luther Paul Cannon (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Pearl N. Cannon (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nancy Sue Canter (Durham) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2014)  
Wendell D. "Bill" Canter (1919-2011) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2011)  
Wendell W. "Woody" Canter (1950-2012) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2012)  
Jule P. Canterbury (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Alice Canterbury (Mixon) (1932-2020) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2020)  
Harry Wayne Cantey (1949-1971) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1971)
Jimmie Harold Cantrell (1933-2005) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2005)  
Benjamin "Ben" R. Capell (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2004)
Thomas C. Capell (1912-2003) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2003)
Anita Capeluto (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leon D. Capeluto (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Morris Capilouto (1912-2004) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2004)
Susanna Capilouto (Israel) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2009)  
Anita Capiluto (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Eliot Morris Capouya (1944-2010) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2010)  
Tom Cardinal (1941-1959) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 1958)  
Winifred Davis Cardinal (Wells) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Helen Frances Carey (1911-1962) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1962)
Millie Ann Cargile (Beale) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  
Thomas L. Cargill (1962-2006) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2006)  
Barbara H. Carl (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leonard D. "Sonny" Carlisle (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Jane Carlisle (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2002)
Steve A. Carlson (1950-1992) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1992)  
James Guy Carlton (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1996)
Jean Carlton (Sims) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2009)  
Aubrey Carmack (1919-1986) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1986)
Eloise Carmichael (Sams) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
Harry Kendrick Carmichael (1915-1971) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1971)
James "Jimmie" Thomas Carmichael (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Oscar Carmichael (1937-1993) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1993)
Toni Carmichael (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha 'Mattie' Jo Carnathan (Murphree) (1928-2005) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2005)  
Alexander H. 'Bud' Carothers (-2005) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2005)  
Littleton Brooks Carothers, II (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2016)  
Alexander Hooker "Buddy" Carothers, Jr. (1952-1994) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1994)  
Clifford A. Carpenter (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Andrew Lee Carr (1939-2003) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2003)
Charles W. Carr (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Carr (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert Donald Carr (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Ruth Margaret Carr (Ryan) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2009)  
Arlam Carr, Jr. (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2013)  
Barry Carroll (1955-2020) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2020)  
Dallas Freeman Carroll (1936-2008) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2008)  
Jean Carroll (Sessions) (1929-2017) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2017)  
John "Johnny" Lewis Carroll (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2013)  
Rebecca "Becky" Carroll (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Gerald Eugene Carter (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2015)  
Hayden Carter (1938-1995) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1995)
James W. "Billy" Carter (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Michael Carter (1946-2018) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2018)  
Wimberly Carter (Mohos) (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2012)  
Thomas P. Casey (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nelle Comer Caskie (Gulick) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2002)
Harry Casper (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth "Ken" Cassels (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Frances Castellow (Farnham) (1923-2018) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2018)  
Irma Pauline Castleberry (1913-2017) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2017)  
William "Bill" Alma Caton (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2006)  
Faber U. Cauthen (1921-2004) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2004)
Furman Cauthen (1911-1972) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1972)
Anne Carolyn Cawthon (Williams) (1925-2017) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2017)  
Robert "Bobby" L. Cawthon (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1996)
William "Bill" Upson Cawthon, Md (1923-2021) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2021)  
Jewel Rebecca Chalker (Ryals) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
JoAnn Chamberlin (Kierce) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Helen Amelia Chambers (Beasley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Jim Chambers (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert Roy Chambers (1921-1985) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1985)
Edward M. "Lux" Chambless (1918-1997) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1997)
Jack Lloyd Chambless (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jean A. "Chuck" Chambless (1927-1986) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1986)
John Roquemore "Rock" Chambless (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2013)  
Leisa Chambless (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Rosalyn Chambless (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Billy" House Chambless, Md (1929-2006) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2006)  
Jack Windham Chambliss (1924-2004) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2004)
Donna Sue Champion (1956-2018) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2018)  
Fred Robert Champion (-2009) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2009)  
George Champion (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" L. Champion (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2017)  
Jean Champion (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Lou Champion (Riley) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Sidney Champion (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anne Chandler (Williams) (1901-1948) (Class Of 1919) (Deceased 1948)  
Rex Hugh Chandler (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2013)  
Walter B. Chandler (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2013)  
Paul Randall Chapman (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1975)  
Harold "Hal" Chason (1907-1977) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1977)
Reaia Hodges Chatfield (Yeatman) (1890-1974) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1974)
Edward Chavers (Grubbs) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2016)  
James D. Chavers (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joseph Edward Chavers (1919-2008) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2008)  
Paul S. Cheatham (-1998) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1998)
Donald Cheek (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edmund L. Cheek (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1993)
Howard Byron Cheek (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2002)
Margaret Cheek (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ted Cheek (1932-2013) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2013)  
John M. Cheney (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret A. "Gussie" Cheney (Collier) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Robert "Bob" Martin Cheney (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
William Bellinger Cheney (1924-1991) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1991)
Alton L. Cherry (1931-1996) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1996)
Bert Cherry (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nelson Cherry (1933-1977) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1977)
Allen P. Cherry, Bmcm, Usn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2000)
Fannie Mae Chesnutt (Frank) (1895-1941) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1941)
James Earl Chesnutt (1935-2018) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2018)  
Miriam Chesnutt (Cochran) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
William Ward "Billy" Chesser (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
Robert "Bob" Fletcher Childs, Jr. (1947-2018) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2018)  
Annie Charon Christan (Peak) (1908-1999) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1999)
Irene Christian (Long) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1996)
Steven R. Christian (1945-2005) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2005)
Agatha Christie (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Darius H. Christie (1921-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)
Helen Christie (Gilder) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2005)
Mary Ellen Christie (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lewis Charles Christie, Jr. (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Eleanor Elizabeth "Beth" Churchwell (Reynolds) (1932 -2014) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2014)  
Lucille Clanton (Shirley) (Class Of 1912) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George Clare (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2008)
Alice Clark (Heathcox Ayers) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Billy Clark (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bobby L. Clark (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Carl Vernon Clark (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Clark (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charlotte Clark (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charlotte Diane Clark (Walker) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2017)  
Darrell Wood Clark (-2003) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  
Fred A. Clark (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George Clark (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lelia Clark (Jones) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2015)  
Lily Clark (Smith) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Clark (Adams) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2004)
Marian Frances Clark (Hill) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Peggy Ann Clark (Poage) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2012)  
Thornton Clark (1937-2022) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2022)  
Carolyn Lang Clarke (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2009)  
Susan Ann Clarke (1945-2019) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2019)  
Florentine Claxton (Jones) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1996)
Frederick W. Claxton (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Brandi Clayborn (-1998) (Class Of 1999) (Deceased 1998)
Samuel R. "Dick" Cleere (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank Cleghorn (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Earl Cleghorn (1919-1968) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1968)
Lucia T. Clement (Hasty) (1922-2021) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2021)  
Elizabeth L. Clements (Petrey) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)
Evelyn Clements (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George Bunch Clements (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2021)  
Sara Frances Clements (Blake) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2013)  
Augustus "Gus" Kirby Clements, III (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2012)  
Augustus Kirby Clements, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2000)
Harry W. Clements, Jr. (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)
Dwight M. Cleveland (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Mabel Edna Clifton (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nancy A. Clifton (Calhoun) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2011)  
Jeff Clinkscales (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1998)
Julian E. Clinkscales, Jr. (1929-2006) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2006)  
(William E, 'Bill' Cloud (1952-2010) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2010)  
Raymond Coats (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1997)
Charles Cobb (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Douglas Perry Cobb (1958-2016) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2016)  
Martha Sue Cobb (Cargile) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
Richard E. Cobb (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2017)  
Robert Cobb (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2018)  
Thomas J. Cobb (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2008)
B. Woodfin Cobbs (1927-2006) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2006)  
William "Billy" Addison Cobbs, Jr. (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1996)  
Emma Claude Coburn (Norris) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1997)  
Doris Cochran (Glover) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2000)
Oliver Brannon Cochran (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1991)
Roy Jackson "Jack" Cochran (1924-1994) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1994)
Linda Cocking (McIlwain) (1962-2019) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2019)  
Joy Cogdell (Steele) (1927-2018) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2018)  
Betty Coggins (Peek) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2011)  
Dr. Irving Victor Cohen (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2012)  
Jeanette Cohen (Rousso) (1921-2018) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2018)  
Marion B. Cohen (Breyer) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Rita Cohen (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Isaac E. Cohen, Ltc, Usaf (1915-2013) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2013)  
Sara Etta Cohn (Kohn Davidson) (1935-2018) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2018)  
Gwendolyn Coker (1914-1995) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1995)
William "Billy" L. Coker (1915-1992) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1992)
Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2010)  
Curley Edward Coleman (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2015)  
Demarious Coleman (1917-2003) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2003)
Frances Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2010)  
Joseph Livingston Coleman (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2016)  
Lonnie W. Coleman (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Algernon Sidney Coleman, Sr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
Lee Tyrone Colley (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2021)  
Carolyn Collier (Enslen) (1916-2017) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2017)  
Ellis Carter Collier (1938-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Jimmy Collier (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth Stowers Collier (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary De Sales Collier (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Otis Collier (Hill) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
Mildred Collier (Booker) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Alex Collins (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clarke R. Collins (1913-1950) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1950)
Frances Irene Collins (Worthley) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2006)
James C. Collins (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ralph L. Collins (1907-1963) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1963)  
Robert "Bob" Henry Collins (1930-2020) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2020)  
William Collins (1913-1963) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1963)
Louis M. Collins, Jr. (1926-2010) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2010)  
John "Jack" D. Colquett (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Seale Colquett (Warren) (1931-2000) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2000)  
Bennie Colquitt (Gore) (1910-1970) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1970)
Sara Nell Colquitt (Sherlin) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2014)  
James "Jimmy" E. Colquitt, PhD (1942-1994) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1994)
George Henry Colwell (1923-1961) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1961)
Richard "Dick" Harrison Compton (1919-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)  
Richard "Dick" Wesley Compton (1925-2008) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2008)  
Robert "Bob" E. Compton (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William "Bill" Haynes Compton (-1984) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1984)  
William "Billy" Watson Compton (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2008)  
Alice Condon (Albertson) (1917-2007) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2007)  
John L. Condon (Class Of 1924) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Condon (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roger W. Condon, III (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2016)  
Roger W. Condon, Jr. (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bob Cone (-1997) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1997)  
Claude Milton Cone (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2017)  
Ernest Lumpkin Cone (1897-1924) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1924)
Wice Earl Cone (1925-1997) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1997)
Joan Barbara Coniam (Cannon) (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2019)  
Betty Carol Connell (Mitchell) (1938-2004) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2004)  
Joan C. Connell (Henderson -Sparks) (-2009) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2009)  
John Connell (1911-1980) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1980)
Mary Sue Conner (Jones) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patrick Connor (-1975) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1975)  
Sandra Maria Connor (Class Of 1974) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
George H. Connor, Jr. (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerald Martin Conway (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2014)  
Juanita Conway (Brooks) (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2015)  
Karen Conway (Russell) (1957-2010) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2010)
Barbara Cook (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carnie Cook (Turner) (-2011) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2011)  
Curtis J. Cook (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Curtis Justice Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1973)
Curtis L. Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1973)
Edwin Cook (1909-1974) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1974)
Frances Cook (Hightower) (-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)  
Handley Woodworth Cook (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2002)
James C. Cook (-1998) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1998)  
James D. Cook (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jesse Lee Cook (1926-2006) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2006)  
Minnie Jewel Cook (Smith) (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1996)  
Ruth Hill Cook (McLemore) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2018)  
Susie Mae Cook (Shannon) (1919-2011) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2011)
Thelma Cook (McKissick) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)  
Carter Bradley "Mike" Cook, III (1946-2005) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2005)  
Willie Louis Cook, III (-2010) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2010)  
Clarence H. Cook, Jr. (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2002)
Glenville Devon Cook, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Cooley, Jr. (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2017)  
Shirley Leigh Coon (Wheat) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2007)
Evelyn Parish Cooner (1923-2017) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2017)  
Blucher H. Cooper (1931-2018) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Carolyn Cooper (Jordan) (1914-1999) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1999)
Debra "Debbie" Cynthia Cooper (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Elsie Faye 'Baba' Cooper (Pehl (1937-2018)) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2018)  
Eva Lee Cooper (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  
Ina Mae "Polly" Cooper (Stearns) (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2009)  
Jean Elizabeth Cooper (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John C. Cooper (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Josephine Cooper (Forrester) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1992)
Meroth Evonne Cooper (-1997) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1997)  
Nan Cooper (Zolczynski) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1998)
Terrell "Terry" Lynn Cooper (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2017)  
William E. Cooper (1903-1983) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1983)
Walter Sterling Cooper, Jr. (1934-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Alma Corbitt (LaFollette) (1916-1995) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1995)
Mary Alice Corbitt (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mildred L. "Mimi" Corbitt (Spear) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2011)  
Mary Lillis Corcoran (Allen) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
William "Bill" C. Cordell, Jr. (1950-2002) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2002)  
Peggy Ann Corley (Pelham) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2011)  
Frances Tigner Corwin (Unger) (1943-2015) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2015)  
James Doherty Cosby, Jr. (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2017)  
Penelope Costarides (Vellianitis) (1917-1971) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1971)
Jack Cothren, Jr. (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Lawrence Westall Cottle (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)
James "Jimmie" P. Cotton (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Scott Couch (1948-1965) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1965)
Frances Elizabeth Coughenour (1919-2012) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2012)  
John Douglas "Doug" Cound, Jr. (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2009)  
Robert L. Courtney (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2002)
Anthony Covey (1911-2006) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2006)
Mary Ann Covington (Williams) (1939-1971) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1971)
George O'Gywnn Cowan, Col, Usaf (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2008)
Charles L. Cowan, Sr. (1927-2012) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2012)  
Allen Cowart (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claud A. Cowart (1923-1992) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1992)
Dorothy "Dottie" Jane Cowart (McGehee) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2017)  
Morris Franklin Cowden (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy B. Cowham (Schneider) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)
Glenn W. Cowham, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2000)
Betty Frank Cox (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Fred Cox (1916-1986) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1986)
Leonard H "Pete" Cox (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2012)  
Patricia Gail Cox (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2009)  
Jack Albert Cox, Jr. (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1999)  
Phyllis Crabtree (Henley) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Neil Crabtree (1952-2001) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2001)  
Randall Lamar Craft (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Alan S. Craig, Sr. (1931-2005) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2005)  
Edith Crane (Bauer) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2014)  
Robert G. Crane (-1961) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1961)  
Mary Martha Cranford (Vann) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2015)  
John Thomas Cravey (1915-1995) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1995)
Laurette Cravey (Kimbrough) (1921-2016) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2016)  
Mary Eleise Cravey (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2004)
Dana Crawford (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edwin McNeil Crawford (1929-2005) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2005)
James W. Crawford (1918-1983) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1983)
Mary Ann Crawford (McLean) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
Michael E. Creech (1950-2020) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2020)  
Charles W. Crenshaw (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2013)  
Hathaway Crenshaw (Goldthwaite) (1909-2004) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 2004)
Lori P. Crews (Class Of 1982) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Donald Ray Crippen (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2015)  
Gerald W. Cromer (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elizabeth Crommelin (Gunster) (1901-1970) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1970)
John Crommelin (1902-1996) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1996)
Quentin Claiborne Crommelin (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1997)
Martha Nettles Crook (1894-1993) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1993)
David Ralph Cross (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2017)  
Ann Elizabeth Crow (Batty) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2010)
Mary Crow (Montgomery) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2000)
Sally Ruth Crow (Baker) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2004)
Rev. Ray Calvin Crowder (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Wendol Wade Crowder (1914-2006) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2006)  
Harlan Crowe (1911-1979) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1979)
Richard C. Croy (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" Croy (1931-1985) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1985)
Erin M. Crum (Sternenberg) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Virginia Crum (1913-1994) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1994)
William "Billy" Barton Crum, Md (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
William "Bill" T. Crumhorn, Jr. (1914-2006) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2006)
Dorothy Crump (Wise) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2007)
James Noble Crump (1908-1994) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1994)
Jane N Crump (Richardson) (1938-2019) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2019)  
Jenifer Crump (Minch) (1915-1993) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1993)
Mary Evelyn Crump (Walker) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2007)  
Mary Jane Crump (Brannon) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2002)
Scott N. Crump (1912-1962) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1962)
Theodore Crump (1904-1976) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1976)
William Benton Crump (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Louise Crumpton (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" Bozeman Crumpton (1926-2007) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2007)  
Edward "Eddie" Louis Crusius, III (1951-1979) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1979)
Ron Cuiccio (1947-2017) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2017)  
Thomas "Tommy" Edward Culp (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2011)  
Sterling G. "Sonny" Culpepper (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2018)  
Alex Culver (1916-1990) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1990)
Edward Eugene "Gene" Culver (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Lucy Flowers Culver (Stuart) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)  
Minnie Louise Culver (Lanier) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1992)
Perry William Culver (1915-1973) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1973)
Elna A. Cumbee (Hancock) (1939-2004) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2004)
Philip L. Cumbie (1950-1997) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1997)
Alton B. Cumbus (1915-2009) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2009)
Joseph Leonard Cumbus (1918-1993) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1993)
Kenneth O. Cumbus (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Louise Cummings (Reynolds) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2015)  
Janis A. Cummins (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frances Cunningham (Roberts) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1996)
Rebecca Royce Cusick (Ellis) (1958-2017) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2017)  
William "Bill" Eugene Cutts (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
Bobbie Lynne Dailey (Biggio) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Henry Grady Dailey (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
Archie O. Dainwood (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1988)
James "Jim" Merriam Dalahay (1958-2005) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2005)  
June Dale (Main) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annette Daniel (Culp) (1925-2021) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2021)  
Berwyn Daniel (1914-1967) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1967)
Gene Daniel (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Juanita Daniel (Tarleton) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Mary Gene Daniel (Mulcahy) (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1998)
Richard M Daniel (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2010)  
Sara Daniels (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Merwyn Erle Danley (1938-1992) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1992)  
Clarence Moore Dannelly, Jr. (1916-1940) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1940)
Elaine Danner (Bridge) (1947-2010) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2010)  
Gary Danner (1968-2011) (Class Of 1986) (Deceased 2011)  
Joe H. Darby (1919-1999) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1999)
William Darby (1955-2020) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2020)  
Margean Darden (Mahoney) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
Connie Daughtry (Stanley) (1948-2001) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2001)
Mary Alice Daughtry (McLain) (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2014)  
Pamela Daughtry (1946-2011) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2011)  
Fred Alton Dauphin (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1991)
Ferris Ray Davidson (1924-1993) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1993)
Guy Davidson (1916-1994) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1994)
Max Davidson (1910-1997) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1997)
Alma Jewel Davis (Oates) (1949-2014) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Bonita LaVerne Davis (Ramsey) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2020)  
C. P. Davis (1977-2009) (Class Of 1995) (Deceased 2009)  
Charles S. Davis (1922-2015) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2015)  
Christal Davis (Class Of 1978) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy "Dot" Davis (Cline) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2009)  
Edwina Lucile Davis (Walker) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2015)  
Emmett S. Davis (1921-2006) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2006)
Frances Madrid Davis (1922-1997) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1997)
Gloria Dianne Davis (McCalla) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2014)
Judy Davis (Carrell) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Mildred Elaine Davis (Webb) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Mildred Penelope Davis (Shirley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Poulisa Davis (1962-2011) (Class Of 1981) (Deceased 2011)  
Ruby Elizabeth Davis (Gragg) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2011)  
Sybil Davis (Smith) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sybil Davis (Carter) (1937-2022) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2022)  
Tish Davis (Class Of 1959) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Velma J. Davis (-2005) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2005)  
William H. Davis (1917-2002) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2002)
William K. Davis (1911-1992) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1992)
John Walter Davis, III (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2015)  
Ezekiel Z. Davis, Jr. (-2010) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2010)  
Sidney W. Dawkins (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2007)
Frank Dawsey (1926-2012) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2012)  
Clara Ann Day (Turner) (1928-2004) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2004)  
Elaine Day (Townsend) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary Earlene Day (Hughes) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
Melvin Hale Day (1918-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)
Dorothy Daye (1910-1995) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1995)
Mary Ellen De Lemos (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Joan Dean (Dandis) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2017)  
Daniel 'Danny' M Dean (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2002)  
David Dean (1948-2002) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2002)  
James E. Dean (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Paul Hanford "Bubba" Dean (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2011)  
Sandra Dean (Butts) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2014)  
George Cullen "Bo" Dean, Jr. (1917-2008) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2008)  
Margaret Frances Dearmon (Reeves) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2007)  
James Alfred Deaton (1947-2011) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2011)  
Margaret Deavers (Heath) (1925-2002) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2002)
Thomas "Tom" Richard DeBray, Sr. (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2013)  
Lillian Margaret Deel (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Maxie George Deer, Jr. (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Carolyn Dees (1938-2008) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2008)
Frances Dees (Echols) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2014)  
John Allen Dees (1945-2018) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2018)  
Robert William Dees (1928-1972) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1972)
Carolyn Genette Defee (Vinson) (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  
Shirley Anne DeGinther (Gwynn) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)
Samuel "Sam" M. Deichelmann (1938-1968) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1968)  
Stephen "Steve" T. Deichelmann (1944-1971) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1971)  
David Lucius "Lou" Dekle (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2014)  
Merriam August Delahay (1912-1980) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1980)
James Clark Delashaw (1952-2018) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2018)  
Edward L. DeMotte (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2002)
Herbert T. "Red" Dennis (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Dennis (Macon) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nancilu Dennis (McClurkin) (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
Ruth Dennis (Hawkins) (1907-1996) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1996)  
Elaine Barbara Densmore (Masure) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
William H. Dent, Jr. (1921-1998) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1998)
Hortense DePriest (Grable) (1917-1998) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1998)
James Bryant DePriest (1923-2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Lenore DePriest (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sidney Howard DePriest (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Owen DeRamus (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2005)  
Louise DeShields (Larson) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2014)  
Margaret "Peggy" Irene Dessert (Davis) (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)
Stanley Detlie (1904-1976) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1976)
Carter Detwiler (1907-1996) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1996)
Ruth Detwiler (Lavallet) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2003)
Samuel "Sam" Ingram Diamond (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2012)  
Dovie Ruth Dickens (Condit) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1998)
Jacqueline E. "Jackie" Dickens (Parquette) (1929-2017) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2017)  
Bibb J. Dickey (1928-2016) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2016)  
Eugene "Gene" Jackson Dickey (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2015)  
George Cummings Dickey (1900-1979) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1979)
Jerome "Jerry" Rae Dickey (1938-2018) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2018)  
Kermit Dickey (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rex Dickey (1927-1973) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1973)
Sidney Lorenza Dickey (1922-2001) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2001)  
Teri Leigh Dickey (Nichols) (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2017)  
Woodie Mae Dickey (Mulkey) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1999)  
Robert Dickinson (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Herbert "Herb" Coleman Dickson (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Wilma Ann Diffly (1939-2022) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2022)  
James Allen Dillard (1914-1993) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1993)
Milton A. Dillard (1924-1992) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 1992)
Paul Allen Dillard (1918-1958) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1958)
Ray Allen Dillard (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1998)
William D. Dillard (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jean K. Dillon (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Lewis B. Dinkins, Jr. (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1995)
Ernest G. Dismukes (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
Thomas "Tommy" G. Dismukes (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" E. Dismukes (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2017)  
Charles Miller Dixon (1921-2010) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2010)  
Edmond Dixon (1913-1929) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1929)
Jimmy Dixon (Class Of 1984) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Launa Murray Dixon (Fleming) (1924-2002) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2002)
Allison Dobbins (Hogan) (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2018)  
Harold Rudolph Dobbs (1921-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Lavern Inez Doby (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jody Matthew Dodds (1969-2011) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 2011)  
Judy Dodson (Persons) (1942-2003) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2003)  
Weldon Williamson Doe, Jr. (1918-2011) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2011)  
Ted Doherty (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joseph Browder Dolbear (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2002)
J. David Donahoo (1954-2008) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2008)  
Morgan Jefferson Donahue (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William "Billy" Donahue, Ltc, Usmc (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ora Donaldson (1913-2007) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2007)
Craig A. Donley (1950-2011) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2011)  
James Franklin Donovan (1920-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
John Donovan (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dennis Rogers Donovan, Jr. (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" Patrick Donovan, Sr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2009)  
Thomas E "Ted" Doran (-1966) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1966)  
George Doron (1905-1973) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1973)
Thomas "Tommy" Hugh Doron, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Katherine Dorriety (Bazzell) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
Willie Lewis Dorsey (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2015)  
James Philip Doster (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mamie Lee Doster (Curtis) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2015)  
Reid Doster (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frances Douglas (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Archibald Douglass (1907-1928) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1928)  
Sharon Lynn Douglass (Bryan) (1934-1974) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 1974)
William "Bill" Truman Douglass, Jr. (1930-2005) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2005)
Betty Ann Dover (Brown) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2017)  
William Terry Dover (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Warren C. Dow, Jr. (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2013)  
George W. Dowd (1918-2000) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2000)
Ann Dowdell (Stauss) (1923-2003) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2003)
Rufus B. Dowdy. Jr. (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Herbert Dowe (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2014)  
Rose Dowe (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edna Downing (Brainard) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)  
Bernard Downs (1913-1969) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1969)
Clark Manning Dozier (1914-1966) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1966)
James B. Dozier (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)
Jane Andrews Dozier (Harris) (1929-2002) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2002)
Mark Wesley Dozier (1957-2012) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2012)  
Michael A. Dozier (1963-2021) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2021)  
George L. Drake (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret E. Drake (1922-1999) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1999)
Owen Hunter Draper (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert "Bob" L. Draughon (1920-1988) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1988)
Fred Jacob Dreher, III (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Jack Dreyfus (1913-2009) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2009)  
Harry Davis Driver (1910-1972) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1972)
Carolyn R. Drum (1921-1995) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1995)
Miriam Helen Drummond (Harris) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2010)  
Dicky DuBose (1943-2020) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2020)  
Joe L. Duck (1912-1998) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1998)
Ellyn Dudley (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Juliette "Jet" Dudley (Pearce) (1916-1977) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1977)  
Jane Windham "Wendy" Duggar (1952-2016) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2016)  
Llewellyn Haynes Duggar (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Billy S. Duke (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dale Anice Duke (Coger) (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Dr. Thomas "Tommy" E. Duke (1937-2008) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2008)  
James Duke (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Allen Dukes (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kathleen Toole Dukes (Holland) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Christopher Dumas (1952-1993) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1993)
Annie Mae Duncan (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Billy Duncan (-1998) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 1998)  
Eula Belle Duncan (Quinn) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
Judy Elizabeth Duncan (Rittenour) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2017)  
Ann Dunlap (Horrell) (1924-2018) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2018)  
Edd Collins Dunlap (1939-1985) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1985)
Joe Dunlap (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2011)  
Agnes J. Dunn (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carmen Dunn (Edwards) (1921-1992) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1992)
Cecil Howard Dunn (1917-1969) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1969)
Jack Allen Dunn (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2009)  
James "Jimmy" Dunn (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2000)  
James "Jimmy" Allen Dunn (1946-1998) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1998)  
James Edward Dunn (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
John C. Dunn (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mayme Alice Dunn (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia "Pattie' Reese Dunn (Gayle) (1928-1993) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 1993)
Sara Isabel Dunn (Hill) (1925-2001) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2001)
Patricia Ann Dunnivan (Rutan) (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1999)
Janie Lou Dunwody (Renfro) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2003)  
Ray McKinley Dunwoody, Jr. (1929-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Fred A. Duran (1927-2016) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2016)  
Bailey Patton "Pat" Durden (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2015)  
Doris Durden (Smith) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ellen Shirley Durden (Payne) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James T. Durden (1919-2008) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2008)  
Kittye Durden (Hartley) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2009)  
Margaret Ann Durden (Liles) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles M. Dye (1935-2021) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2021)  
Charles Dykes (1910-1980) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1980)
Michael Van Dykes (Class Of 1972) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nanette Louise Eagar (Whitman) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)
Thomas Eagar (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1978)
Dorothy Eager (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carolyn E. Eagerton (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles William Eagerton (1929-1988) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 1988)
Edna Earle Eagerton (Harris) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2001)
Herbert B. Eagerton (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John C. Eagerton (1926-2008) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2008)
Margaret Elizabeth Eagerton (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2006)  
Neil A. Eagerton (1949-1996) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1996)  
Ralph Eagerton (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2009)  
William C. Eagerton (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joan Eagle (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Daniel B. Easterling (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Durward W. Easterling (1926-2002) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2002)
Kimberly Ann Easterling (1964-2006) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2006)  
Lillian Ann Easterling (Wells) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2015)  
Leham Benjamin "Ben" Easterling Jr (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2017)  
Gertrude "Gert" Eatman (Ellis) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2012)  
Talmadge Gordon "Junior" Eaton (1952-2007) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2007)  
Terrie Eaton (-1972) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1972)  
Henry Earl Eddins, Jr. (1924-2011) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2011)  
Avron Herschel Edelman (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Elizabeth Edge (Durham) (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2015)  
Robert C. Edge (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Oleta Edgeworth (Lee) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2015)  
Phylis Jean Edmond (Smith) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
George Bibb Edmondson (1908-1978) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1978)
George Bibb Edmondson, Jr. (1945-1966) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 1966)  
Lem A. Edmonson (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1998)
Marshall J. Edmonson (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy "Dottie" Ruth Edney (Branch) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2016)  
Muir Jennings 'Tim' Edney, Jr. (1939-2020) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2020)  
Diane Edwards (Semsey) (1956-2018) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2018)  
H. A. Edwards (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mildred E. Edwards (Frasa) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nell Lynn Edwards (Barber) (1939-1987) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1987)
Ruth Edwards (Taylor) (1922-2016) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2016)  
Thomas H. Edwards, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1997)
Hugh Rigby "Riggs" Eggerton, Jr. (1951-2003) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)
Harold Ehrlich (1927-2010) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2010)  
Johnny A. Eifert (1928-1987) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 1987)
James Davis Eiland (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Florence E. Eleanor (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bill Eley (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jack Eley (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jim H. Eley (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Julian Elgin (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2000)
Virgil Elgin (1912-1972) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1972)
Harold Elliot (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty L. Elliott (Gillis) (-2008) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2008)  
Charles Rhett Ellis (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2017)  
Cornelia Ellis (Snively Wallace) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2009)  
Frank Compton Ellis (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
Helen Ellis (Martin) (1915-2005) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2005)
Mary Kate Ellis (Johnston) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1996)
Ozrow "Oz" Alton Ellis (1937-1995) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1995)
William Gary Ellis (1953-2008) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2008)  
Benjamin "Ben" Franklin Ellis, Jr. (1928-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Clyde Lee Ellis, Jr. (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marvin Lucerne "Sonny" Ellis, Jr. (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
Eleanor Ellison (Foreman) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
Jimmy Ellison (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Wayne Ellison (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2009)  
Billy H. Ellisor (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Herbert "Doyle" Elmore (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2014)  
Kate Durr Elmore (1927-2005) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2005)  
Mary Manly Elmore (Williamson) (1893-1981) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1981)
William Hughie Elmore, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nancy Jo Elrod (Randolph) (1934-1971) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1971)
Doris Jacqueline "Jackie" Embry (Prim) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
Richard "Dick" Perrino Emmet (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Frances Alice Emmett (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Albert M. Endel (1907-1998) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1998)
Carolyn Endel (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Matilde J. Endel (Scheuer) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2015)  
Peggy G. Endel (Guttenberg) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Rebecca Joy English (Pugh) (1973-2014) (Class Of 1993) (Deceased 2014)  
Elissa Enslen (Bouchillon) (1936-2012) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2012)  
Guy J. Epperson (1933-2021) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2021)  
William Edward Epperson, Jr. (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elois Erke (Porter) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2000)
Allen M. Esco (1933-2002) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2002)
Berry Lee Esco (1921-2009) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2009)  
Lois Carol Esco (Bennett) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
Hugh Reginald Esco, Jr. (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Evelyn Faith Etheridge (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)  
Riley L. Etheridge (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 1993)
Irma Jean Eubank (Catchman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Frank R. (Randy) Eubanks (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2015)  
Charlotte Louise Eunice (Pruitt Bierley) (1957-2011) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2011)  
Dwight Aldwin Eutsey (1956-1991) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 1991)
Florence Phillips Evans (Jordan) (1939-2021) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2021)  
Fred Thomas Evans (1941-2013) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2013)  
Glenn Walton Evans (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Joyce Evans (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kathleen Kenny Evans (Browne) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mallene Evans (Hartman) (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2007)  
Orville "'Bill' Or 'Billy'" William Evans (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 1983)  
Sara Lou Evans (Armstead) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2015)  
Darryl Everage (1960-1983) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 1983)
Karen Elaine Everage (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2011)  
Alex Neville Everett (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1999)
Teddy "Ted" Paul Ezell (-2011) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  
Cecil Dean Fain (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leon T. Fain (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Catherine Louise Faircloth (Jackson) (1917-2001) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2001)
Ethel Farley (-2011) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2011)  
James Farmer (1947-2015) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2015)  
Priscilla Farmer (Sutton) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2017)  
William Logue Farmer (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Clay Farnell (1955-2003) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2003)  
Beth Farris (Hughes) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2015)  
John Farris (1909-1985) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1985)
Margaret Ann Farris (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Marian Fassman (Hargrove) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2014)  
Linda Joyce Fassman (1951-2018) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  
Lawrence Jones Fassman, Jr. (1924-1956) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1956)  
Arnold Fast (1949-2022) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2022)  
Barbara Jean Faulkner (Jacoby) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2011)  
Carolyn Lucille Faulkner (Bailey) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2009)  
Hazel Faulkner (Rickabaugh) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Hugh Martin Faulkner (1931-2013) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Jo Ann Faulkner (Ellis) (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2009)  
Lena Frances Faulkner (Cutts) (1937-2007) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2007)  
Frances Feagin (1905-1953) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1953)
Lucy Feagin (Bunkley) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2002)
Stephen P. Feaster (1961-2016) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2016)  
Cedric B Felder (-2010) (Class Of 1997) (Deceased 2010)  
Sally Fellows (Roy) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1990)  
Andrew P. Felts (1913-2004) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2004)
Hortense Felts (McKinney) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2006)
Clay Horton Felts, Sr. (1919-1995) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1995)
Gary Paul Fennell (1949-2007) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2007)
Timothy Ferguson (Class Of 1978) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bert D. Ferguson, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elizabeth "Libba" Figh (Widner) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2012)  
John Nettles Figh (-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Lewis H. Figh, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Clarkie Hazel Fike (Askew) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2016)  
Leila Gertrude Fike (Manley) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2000)
Nell Fike (Beard (-1988) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1988)  
Morris Edward Finklestein (1911-1976) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1976)
George David Finley (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2013)  
Philip "Phil" J. Fischer (-2006) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2006)  
Paul L. Fishburne (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2002)
Charles George Fisher (1939-2001) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2001)
Martin H. Fisher (1918-1996) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1996)
Dorothy Lynne Fitzgerald (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Baldwin Fitzgerald (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia "Pat" Fitzgerald (Metcalf) (1943-2016) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2016)  
Richard W. Fitzgerald (1901-1967) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1967)
Lealon Bradley Fitzgerald, Jr. (1943-2012) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2012)  
Henry Tompkins "Tom" Fitzpatrick (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)
Jean Lamar Fitzpatrick (Mason) (1907-1988) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1988)  
La Verne Fitzpatrick (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marshall Elise Fitzpatrick (Janney) (1901-1973) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1973)
Clement Tranum "C. T. " Fitzpatrick, III (1914-2002) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2002)  
Elisa Flack (Schmidt) (1969-2005) (Class Of 1987) (Deceased 2005)  
Margaret M. Flack (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James Hunter Flack, Jr. (1940-1975) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 1975)
Gerald Flakes (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frances Fleischman (1944-2020) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2020)  
Peter Fleming (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Norwood Japheth Fleming, Jr. (1942-2015) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2015)  
Roscoe Owen "R. O. " Fleming, Jr. (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)  
Henry I. Flinn, Jr. (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Millard Browder Flinn, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
Betty Jean Flournoy (Hankins Taylor) (1930-2018) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2018)  
Billy Flowers (1912-1986) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1986)
Dorothy Clark "Ginger" Flowers (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
James Drury Flowers (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Elizabeth Flowers (Bennett) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert Warren Flowers (1913-1994) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1994)
Mary Jo Flurry (1920-2011) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2011)  
Orgew Elaine Flurry (Fowler) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Emory McCord Folmar (1930-2011 Mayor Of Montgomery 1977-1999) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2011)  
James M. Folmar, Jr. (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John P. Fontaine (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clifton Fonville (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1972)
John Culpepper Fonville (1910-2010) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 2010)
Alvin Charles Ford (1930-2000) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2000)  
Anne W. Ford (Merlini) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Arline Ford (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lillie Howard Ford (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Alice Ford (Bricken) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2005)
Mickey Ford (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Vernon Ford (1904-1980) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1980)
Carolyn L. Foreman (Gordon) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2007)  
Tommie Ruth Foreman (Davis) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
William F. Foreman (Class Of 1946) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Forrest (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James "Jimmy" Alvin Forrester (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
Tharpe Forrester (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)
John Fortner (1912-1965) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1965)
Charles Dudley Foshee (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Edith Foshee (Jones) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
Elizabeth G. Foster (Stakely) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2004)
George H. Foster (1914-2007) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2007)
Horace Foster (1906-1981) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1981)
Lois Foster (Sutton) (1915-1995) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1995)
James T. "Pie Boy Perry" Fowler (1920-2006) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2006)  
John Walter Fowler (1935-2005) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2005)  
Rex Howard Fowler (1931-2011) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2011)  
S. R. Fowler (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1997)
Edmund C. Fowler, Jr. (1918-2008) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2008)  
James Leslie Foxworth (1949-2018) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2018)  
Corinne Franco (Capilouto) (1926-2018) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2018)  
Ralph A. Franco (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2003)
Sara David Franco (Piha) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)
Esther Frank (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1982)  
William Frank (1906-1976) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1976)
Bruce Wilde Franklin (1914-1973) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1973)
Edward Franklin (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2005)
Elizabeth Franklin (Guettler) (1916-1982) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1982)
Eugene Franklin (1922-2001) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2001)
Gladys E. Franklin (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2011)  
Nell Franklin (Crawley) (1910-2000) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2000)
Ruth Franklin (Avinger) (-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles G. Franklin, Jr. (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1999)
James "Jimmy" T. Frantz, III (1936-2015) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2015)  
Annie Bell Frazier (Barnett) (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2009)  
Frank Herman Frazier (1923-2012) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2012)  
Jacquelyn Frazier (Hampton) (1962-2015) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2015)  
Julia Mae Frazier (Gober) (1912-1991) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1991)
Sheppard "Shep" M. Frazier (-2003) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2003)  
George Frazier, Jr. (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dale Lorraine Free (Weaver) (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2013)  
Ted Freeland (1945-2014) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2014)  
Carolyn E Freeman (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas "Tommy" Earl Freeman, Jr. (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2017)  
Lucy French (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bob" S. Fritts (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1986)
Eutha Brumbaugh Frizzle (1917-1954) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1954)
Jack Frizzle (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2009)
Dorothy Ann Fry (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Jane Fry (Eagerton) (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2012)  
Barbara Lee Fryar (Licata) (1943-2007) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2007)  
Eugene Anthony Fucci (1948-2012) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Henry Edward "Ed" Fulcher, Jr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1989)
Betty Fulford (Crowder) (1940-2009) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2009)  
Mary Katherine Fuller (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rachael Fuller (Perkins) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
Kathleen Funchess (Lloyd) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1995)
Frank Funderburk (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lester Abbott Funderburk, II (1954-2010) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2010)  
Calvin Cecil Funderburk, III (1925-1967) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1967)
Evelyn Merle Furlong (Haynes) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2014)  
Lucile Furlong (Stearns) (-2012) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2012)  
Marjorie Furlong (Oswalt) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Thomas Fredrick Furlong (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2011)  
Furman Leo "Sonny" Furlong, Jr. (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2016)  
Stephanie Nicole Furlow (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 2010)  
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1912-1991) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1991)
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1939-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
J. D. Gafford, Jr. (1955-1992) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Frank J. Gaillard (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sandra Gaines (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joseph H. Galatas (1912-1970) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1970)
Margaret Irene Galatas (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Angel Gallis (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nicholas "Nick" Pete Gallis (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2016)  
Frances Elizabeth Galloway (Moody) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
Edward A. Galt (1913-1969) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1969)
Harold Scott Gamble (1919-1951) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1951)
Lisa Grace Gamble (Blatchford) (1967-2015) (Class Of 1985) (Deceased 2015)  
John A. Gandy (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
L. Gene Gandy (1934-2016) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2016)  
Thelma Ellie Gandy (Parker) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Paul Daniel Ganey (1943-2018) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2018)  
Susan Gannon (Caesar) (1954-2013) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  
Edward M. Gannon, Sr. (1926-2005) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2005)
George J. Garcia (1953-1983) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1983)  
Allen A. Gardner (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lawler Gardner (-1974) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1974)  
Lawrence "Larry" Parker Gardner (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2013)  
Malcolm L. Gardner (Class Of 1956) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Phillipa Mae Gardner (Lofton) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2008)  
Virginia Elizabeth Gardner (-2011) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2011)  
Bruce Garner (1921-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
Pat Garner (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Dixie Garrett (Dozier) (1914-2002) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2002)
Geraldine Garrett (1920-1987) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1987)
Joyce Garrett (Price) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Richard M. Garrett (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Silas Coma Garrett (1913-1967) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1967)
Steve Garrett (Class Of 1967) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Vivian Stanley Garrett (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Will Garrett (1915-1997) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1997)
William "Bill" Garrett (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lurlene Garrick (Shedden) (1935-2002) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2002)  
Llewellyn "Lew" B. Garth (1938-2014) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2014)  
Amy R. Garvin (Milstein) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" Gary, Jr. (1961-2018) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2018)  
Allan Gassenheimer (1913-2007) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2007)
S. Richard Gassenheimer (1909-1988) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1988)
Martha Gastinger (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roxanne Gastinger (Coy) (-2011) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2011)  
William Gates (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Michael "Mike" Guinn Gatta (1945-1988) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1988)  
Janet Ftances Gaulden (Van Tatenhove) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2003)  
M. Elizabeth "Betty" Gauntt (Gilmer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)  
Margaret Ellen Gauntt (1949-2020) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2020)  
Benjamin "Bennie" S. Gay (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1982)
Herbert E. Gay (1933-2018) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2018)  
Martha N. Gay (Shellow) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2010)
Mary L. Gay (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard Alvin Gay (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Samuel G. "S. G. " Gay (1918-1988) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1988)
Starke Hunter Gay (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sara Gaylard (Goldblatt) (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2001)
Norman Winn Gayle, Jr. (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
John Scott Gellerstedt (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2013)  
Steve Gellerstedt (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2011)  
Clarence Dupree Gentry (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Garner Gentry (Robertson) (1914-1994) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1994)
Robert "Bob" B. Gentry (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
Wilma Gentry (Powell) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2006)  
Homer S. Gentry, Jr. (-1944) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1944)  
Ricky Gerlach (1963-1997) (Class Of 1981) (Deceased 1997)
Nicholas "Nick" John Germanos (1934-2022) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2022)  
Gloria Gerrish (Couch) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)  
Murfee Gewin (1905-1962) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1962)
Dorothy Ghent (1921-2001) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2001)
Fred Lawson Ghent (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ralph Ghent (1917-1994) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1994)
Dorothy Iwee Gholson (Sorrell) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1997)
Homer Gaston Gibbons (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Katherine "Kitty" Gibbons (Ott) (1925-2020) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2020)  
Margaret Jenkins Gibbons (Byrne) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2007)  
Martha Virginia Gibbons (Rawlinson) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2016)  
Joseph "Joe" Oscar Gibbs (1946-2011) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2011)  
Gertrude Lanier Gibson (McGehee) (1927-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
John Felton Gibson (1939-1982) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1982)
Lara "Stacie" Gibson (-1991) (Class Of 1990) (Deceased 1991)  
Margaret Ann Gibson (Johnston) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Charles Gilbert (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claude Marvin Gilbert (1923-1991) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1991)
Donald Gilbert (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John W. Gilbert (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2014)  
Richard A. Gilbert (-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Bush Anderson "Butch" Gilchrist (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2005)  
Robert Gilchrist (1904-1966) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1966)
John Scott Gilder (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2017)  
Lewis Christie Gilder (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas "Tommy" Giles (Class Of 1956) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Leigh Gill (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2017)  
Edna Earl Gillespie (Hawkins) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Ethel Ruth Gillespie (Pierce) (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2006)  
Iona Mirinda Gillespie (Fontaine) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2021)  
John Gilley (1919-1976) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1976)
Warren I. Gilley, Jr. (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clarence Broughton Gillis (-1979) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 1979)  
Robert Clark Gillis (1962-2006) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2006)  
Edward D. Gilmer (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lib Gilmer (Lowery) (1949-1998) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1998)
Margaret Gilmer (Knox) (1917-1996) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1996)
Priscilla Gilmer (Dixon) (1945-2009) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2009)  
Cynthia Gilmore (Class Of 1967) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Ernest Calvin Gilmore (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
Faye Gilmore (Mauldin) (1932-2007) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2015)  
Guy Gilmore (1954-1985) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 1985)  
Leon Gilmore (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mae Jean Gilmore (McClurkin) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2017)  
Charles O. Gilpin (1925-2004) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2004)
Eugene Gilpin (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ray Belle Gilpin (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Emily L. Gipson (Courington) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)
Phillip Gay Givhan (1911-1964) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1964)
Allee Glantz (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Benny Glasco (Class Of 1970) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Sue Glass (Crane) (1922-1998) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1998)
Dorothy Glass (Blevins) (1933-2022) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2022)  
Foster S. Glass (1913-1999) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1999)
Jane Glass (Emmons) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2000)
Katherine Ann Glass (Gannon) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Mike Glass (1955-1976) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1976)  
Robert "Bobby" Glass (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy Ann Glasscock (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2009)  
Morris Glasscock (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2012)  
Doris Glawson (Wilkinson) (1925-2004) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2004)
George W. "Bud" Glawson (1923-1985) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1985)
Musette Glawson (Loftin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2013)  
Harold Clyde Glenn (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Emily Alice Glover (Litchfield) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1998)
David Mitchell Godbold (1940-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Edward "Ed" L. Godbold (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
Ernest Rouse Godfrey (1939-2011) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2011)  
Raymond J. "Jackie" Godin, Jr. (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2010)  
Dr. Winfred Lamar Godwin (1926-1997) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1997)  
Ethel Frances Godwin (Hawley) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2008)  
James Donald Godwin (-1944) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1944)  
Sara Carolyn Godwin (Sasser) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
John Henry Goff (1906-1982) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1982)  
Louis Goldblatt (1913-1995) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1995)
Sam H. Goldblatt (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2008)
Evita Grace Golden (Moore) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2015)  
Alfred Goldthwaite (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1997)
Lucy Goldthwaite (1900-1982) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1982)
Dan Simanto Golinsky (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2016)  
Edgar Golson (1931-1954) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1954)
Emily Golson (Armistead) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2017)  
Louis Golson (1940-1977) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1977)
Regina Elizabeth "Beth" Golson (Brasch) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2001)  
Roberta B. Golson (Heisler) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2015)  
Thomas Carter Golson (1938-1967) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1967)
Sidney Goltsman (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ingram M. Gomillion, Jr. (Class Of 1956) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bryan Goode (1906-1995) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1995)
Marnie Goodgame (Daniels) (1949-2013) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2013)  
Edgar Goodson (1902-1968) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1968)
Edith Gloria Goodson (Pitts Kelley) (1927-1998) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1998)  
Johnnie Roy Goodson (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2014)  
Pershing Goodson (1918-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)
Carolyn B. Goodwin (Lorenzo) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Doug Goodwin (-2004) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2004)  
Dr. Winslow Copley "Cope" Goodwin (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1993)
Earline Goodwin (Mason) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2011)  
Foster Goodwin (1918-1995) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1995)
Albert Goodwyn (1912-1973) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1973)
Elizabeth Aldora Goodwyn (Hegenwald) (1897-1982) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1982)
William "Bill" Bibb Goodwyn, Jr. (1930-2010) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2010)  
Mary Evelyn Goolsby (Godwin) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2014)  
Algernon Gordon (Class Of 1929) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Algernon Pope Gordon (1922-2010) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2010)  
Brenda Denise Gordon (Gray) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2015)  
Ruth Gordon (Mullen) (-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Sylvia Lee Gordon (1970-1988) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 1988)  
Zachariah Pope Gordon, Jr. (1921-2016) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2016)  
Gerald Douglas Gordon, Sr. (1916-1969) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1969)
Muriel Truman Goree (Gilmore) (1921-1999) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1999)
John Gorman (1909-1972) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1972)
Creighton Barnes Gormley (1909-1944) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1944)
Evelyn Gorrie (1902-1994) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1994)
Jesse A. Gorrie (1916-1995) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1995)
Magnus Gorrie (1905-1991) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1991)
Margaret Elizabeth Gorrie (1909-2002) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 2002)  
Marion Gorrie (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2000)
Lynn A. Gowan (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  
Ivan D. Grable (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2004)
Mark Lewis Grable (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1998)
Richard Grable (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2004)
Richard Owen Grable, Usng (1916-2004) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2004)
Frances Windham Grace (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1957)  
Annie Mae Graham (Smith) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1999)
Eloise Graham (Cason) (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1995)
Idelle Graham (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jimmie Zetella Graham (McCain) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2005)  
Kevin Reernarde Graham (1970-2015) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary S. Graham (Champion) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)  
Rosamond Graham (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2007)  
Angus Granger (1919-1941) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1941)
John C. Granger (1922-1994) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1994)
Karon Granger (Lee) (-2014) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2014)  
Jesse L. Granger, Jr. (1919-1984) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1984)
Annie Belle Grant (Whitlock) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2000)
Clyde Wayne Grant (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
Flora Belle Grant (Reese) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2017)  
Francis Berry Grant (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2014)  
James Arthur Grant (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
James C. Grant (1917-1999) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1999)
Jessica Yvette Grant (Brown) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2005)  
Joyce Grant (Dieckman) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
Robert W. Grant (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1999)
Charles B. Grant, Jr. (1944-2013) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2013)  
James Clanton Grant, Sr. (1917-1999) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1999)
Ernest "Ernie" Granthum (1951-2008) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2008)  
Lucy Graves (McKee) (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2010)  
Charles F. Gray (1920-2009) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2009)  
Sonja Gray (Ward) (1970-2008) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 2008)  
Thomas E. Gray (1916-2007) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2007)  
Tonda Eyvonne Gray (1975-2015) (Class Of 1993) (Deceased 2015)  
Alva Lee Graydon (Smith) (1912-1985) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1985)
Randy Graydon (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2014)  
Wayne Graydon (1938-1956) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2022)  
William Harrison Graydon (1909-1971) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1971)
William "Billy" Harrison Graydon, Jr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Dr. Harris Reed Green (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2017)  
Dr. James N. Green (1933-2019) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2019)  
George Bliss Green (1921-1987) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1987)
Jewell Myrtice Green (Rachels) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
Kate Olive Green (Gordon) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
Lettie Craig Green (Cornwell) (1927-2018) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2018)  
Marjorie Louise Green (Scorey) (1925-2019) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2019)  
Mary Frances Green (Sereneck) (1920-1994) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1994)
Mayme Elizabeth Green (Atkinson) (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2018)  
Rickey Green (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Susie C. Green (1907-1999) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1999)  
Vivian Marie Green (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Earl Cranston Green, Jr. (1924-2008) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2008)  
Hal Hardy Green, Sr. (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2014)  
Charles Cook Greene (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary "Frances" Greene (Warren) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2010)  
Ruth G. Greene (Bozeman) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2016)  
Doris D. Greer (Norton) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1996)
Floy Greer (Barganier) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2005)  
Sarah Greer (Jones) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2005)  
Edward O. Greeson (1917-2007) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2007)
David Greggs (-1984) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1984)  
Carol R. Gregory (Alford) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
David T. Gregory (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2016)  
William J. Gresham (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Clyde Grice (Gafford) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
Norman Harriss Grider (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2005)  
Bernice Christine Grier (Rutherford) (1930-2018) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2018)  
Julia Faye Grier (Squiers) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lorena Grier (Jones) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2016)  
Carlisle P. "Pat" Griffin (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2014)  
Dudley Williamson Griffin (1929-2021) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2021)  
Hubert Patrick Griffith (1901-1982) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1982)
Alice Griggs (Cumbus) (1918-2021) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2021)  
Benye Griggs (Harris) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2014)  
Carolyn Griggs (Schnitzer) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2012)  
David Griggs (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Eloise Griggs (Wichterman) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2001)
Celeste Grimes (Holt) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2015)  
Clay Grimes (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harry Hays Grimes (1914-1995) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1995)
Howard T. Grimes (1912-1996) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1996)
Lillian Grimes (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bettye Gross (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nina Ruth Grove (Cottrell) (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2003)
Frank Leon Grove, Jr. (1931-2014) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2014)  
John Robert Grover (1916-1972) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1972)
Hazlehurst D. Grover, Ltc, Usaf (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)  
Marjory Scott Growden (Poundstone) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2013)  
Mims Grubbs (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1988)
William "Billy" Grubbs (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)
Stephen E. Guest (Class Of 1971) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Steve Guest (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles Arthur Guettler (1951-1969) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1969)  
Mae Guice (Ohman) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2014)  
Marjorie Lee Guillory (Edenfield) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2003)
James Gulley (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harold Gumpf (1909-1993) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1993)
Edward Gumpf, Sr. (1911-1979) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1979)
Allen R. Gunn (1934-2002) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2002)
Sarah Susan Gunn (Smith) (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Elizabeth Tyler "Beppy" Gunter (Downey) (1916-2007) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2007)  
Georgia Lee Gunter (Harrelson Teague) (1918-2014) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2014)  
Julia "Jule" Gunter (Evans) (1914-1981) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1981)
Margaret Gunter (Chapman) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Gunter (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" Lamont Gunter (1930-2018) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2018)  
Rose Darrington Gunter (Lawson) (1909-1963) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1963)
James Gurr (1934-1951) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1951)  
Betty Jean Guthrie (Donovan) (1930-2008) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2008)  
Carolyn Mae "Shorty" Guthrie (Lamar) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Dalton Madison Guthrie (1939-2001) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2001)
Grant Guthrie (-1974) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 1974)  
Julian R. "Pete" Guthrie (1927-1987) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 1987)
William Henry Guthrie (1928-2012) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2012)  
William L. Guthrie (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Cecil Edward "Gus" Guthrie, Sr. , SMSgt, Usaf (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Norma Virginia Guy (Lawton) (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2018)  
Ruth Guy (Chambless) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2006)  
Sarah Frances Guy (Rhodes) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bobby Gene Guyton (1934-2012) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2012)  
Thomas "Tommy" Guyton (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1991)  
Dorothy "Dot" Gyory (Burke) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Gloria Haas (Shwarts) (1923-2002) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2002)  
Burlyn G. Haber (1931-1986) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1986)
Gwendolyn Eloise Haber (Dunn) (1925-2010) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2010)  
Ralph Maurice Haber (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Stephen H. Hackney (1947-2006) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2006)  
William "Bill" H. Hackney, III (1942-1998) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1998)
William H. Hackney, Jr. (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2003)
Earl Jackson Hadaway (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
William "Bill" Monroe Hadaway (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2018)  
Harry Robert Hadden, Jr. (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Julie Haddon (Matthews) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kate Haden (1892-1970) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1970)
Nell Hagedorn (1903-2006) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 2006)  
Roger William Hagerty (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
Caroline Haigler (Jackson Moseley) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Eloise Haigler (Stewart) (1911-2000) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 2000)  
Inez Cowper Haigler (Sims) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2009)  
John Alford Haigler (1912-2004) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2004)
Lawrence Brake Haigler (1909-1974) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1974)
Edward Troy Hails (1925-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
Jeanne Hails (Edwards) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" E. Hails (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Sue Nesbitt Hails (Powell) (1913-2003) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2003)  
Freddie Hair (1945-2018) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2018)  
Barbara Ann Haire (Spencer) (1940-1993) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1993)
Bradley Hale (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2011)  
Dr. Everett Hale (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Juanita Hale (Rabb) (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2011)  
Esther Linda Halfon (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2016)  
Adele L. Hall (Garsed) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2004)
Agnes Hall (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Andrew Frank Hall (1916-2001) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2001)
Bernard I. Hall (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Buddy Hall (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Danny Earl Hall (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
Donald "Don" Edward Hall (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Edwin "Ed" Lowell Hall (1931-2012) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2012)  
Erle Hall (1917-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
Ethel M. "Sistee" Hall (Knight) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2016)  
Eula Lurene Hall (Johnson) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1997)
Grace Hall (Warner) (1914-2000) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2000)
Harold Jennings Hall (1943-2012) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2012)
Harold Leon Hall (1928-2021) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2021)  
Hazel Hall (Tucker) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2000)
Jean L. Hall (Searcy) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2015)  
Jean Matthews Hall (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2008)
Jerry Hall (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Louise Hall (Moody) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Lucinda Hall (Rall Jobin) (1937-2018) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2018)  
Margaret May Hall (Weldon) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Virginia Hall (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Miles S. Hall (1909-1994) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1994)
Roderick B. "Ricky" Hall (1961-2012) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2012)  
Ward Hall (1907-1972) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1972)
Erie Mortimer "Buck" Hall, III (1939-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
James "Jimmie" William Hall, Jr. (1931-2008) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2008)  
Sara Nell Hallman (Thomas) (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2009)  
Howard Fletcher Halse (1908-1963) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1963)
Janice K. Halstead (Ayson) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leona B. Halstead (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Patricia "Pat" Halstead (Tatum) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Marietta Hamerter (Faulkner) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bartlett "Bart" Hamilton (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Camilla Hamilton (Lowry) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2006)  
David Ray Hamilton (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ray Hamilton (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Kenneth 'Ken' Hamilton (1944-2021) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2021)  
Herman H. Hamilton, Jr. (1928-2019) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2019)  
Wayne Lynwood Hammack (1937-1981) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1981)  
Thomas C. Hammond (1949-2019) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2019)  
Zetelle Hammond (Felts) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2009)
Brenda J. Hammonds (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2010)  
Ralph Hammonds (1956-1974) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 1974)  
James "Jim" Thomas Hamn, Jr. (1935-2010) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2010)  
Denise Kay Hanan (1958-1977) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 1977)
Felice Hanan (Cohen) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2015)  
Victor Eli Hanan (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2009)  
Elizabeth "Sister" Hancock (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John B. Hancock (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
Walter B. Hancock (1933-1956) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1956)
Thomas "Tom" Irvin Hancock, III (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2009)  
David Graham Hancock, Jr. (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2012)  
May Mathews Handey (Smith) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Johnny Hamilton Hanna (1947-2018) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2018)  
Katherine Hanna (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2018)  
Audrey Jane Hannon (1933-2012) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2012)  
Jacob "Jake" Hannon (1932-2003) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2003)
Margaret Hannon (Bagwell) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2001)
Sara Nell Hannon (Wilder) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2008)
Robert "Bob" Louis Hansen, Sr. (1940-2011) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2011)  
Frank Donald "Don" Harbin (1937-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Herbert Hard (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)
Billy Hardeman (Class Of 1974) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nell L. Hardeman (1917-1989) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1989)
Ben Hardeman, Jr. (1934-1971) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 1971)  
Hans R. Hardin (1950-2000) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2000)  
Danna Wilma Harding (Vinyard) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2001)
Roy M. Hardwick (1921-1977) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1977)
Fred Hardy (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert B. Hardy (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jack A. Hare (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Iverson Hare, Sr. (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Doris Lanette Hargrove (Stanley) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2011)  
Sue Elizabeth Hargrove (King) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Helen Gail Harigel (Bush) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles Harkins (1944-2012) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2012)  
Louise Perry Harmon (1953-2000) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2000)  
Margaret Harmon (Smith) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2006)  
A. Douglas Harper (Lt. Col. Retired) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
Carey Harper (1918-1984) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1984)
Carolyn Harper (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy M. Harper (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Genie Harper (Prickett) (Pruett) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2016)  
Henry Johnson Harper (1929-2015) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2015)  
Howard Floyd Harper (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lucy Catherine Harper (Moffat) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2008)  
Marjory Harper (Monroe) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2003)
Mary Frank "Frankie" Harper (York) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Earl Gordon Harper, Jr. (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
J. Ben Harper, Jr. (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ann H. Harrell (Copeland Fitzpatrick) (1927-2010) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2010)  
Corneluss "Buzzy" Harrell (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nelda Harrington (Eubank) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2000)
Ann Margaret Harris (Wilkerson) (1943-2019) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2019)  
Artresa Harris (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Barbara Harris (Robertson) (1939-1990) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1990)  
Billy Harris (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Dan Carr Harris (1923-1976) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1976)
Earl M. "Mac" Harris (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edna Ruth Harris (Little) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
Elizabeth May Harris (1931-2012) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2012)  
Frances Harris (Garrett) (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2012)  
Fred Rye Harris (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George S. Harris (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John E. Harris (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John H. Harris (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Joseph Edward "Jo Ed" Harris (1929-2018) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2018)  
Julia Harris (McGough) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2006)  
Kenneth "Ken" Ray Harris (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Larry Ronnie Harris (Class Of 1977) (Deceased Year Unknown)
M. V. Harris (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marguerite Harris (Hinds) (1912-1983) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1983)
Nell Harris (Sherman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
Pierce J. Harris (1946-2020) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2020)  
Robert "Bobby" Earl Harris (1932-1980) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1980)
Robert "Bobby" Harding Harris (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2014)  
Rufus Winfred Harris (1934-2015) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2015)  
Charles Andrew Harris, Jr. (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2007)  
Earl J. Harrison (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2002)
Esther Ruth Harrison (Cullifer) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2011)  
John D. "Corky" Harrison (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2014)
Milton Harrison (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1972)
Walter Harrison (1902-1958) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1958)
Eugene Harrod (1930-2006) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2006)  
Thomas Hall Hart (1898-1984) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1984)
Frank W. Harte (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Robert Hartin, Jr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2016)  
Ennis Byrd Hartley (1916-1942) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1942)
Arthur Caldwell Hartley, III (1945-2012) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert Paul Hartsfield (1966-2011) (Class Of 1985) (Deceased 2011)  
Harriette Williamson Harvey (Flournoy) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lila Dean Hassell (Kinsinger) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2013)  
Herman Virgil Hassell, Jr. , Md (1930-1987) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 1987)
Herman Virgil Hassell, Sr. (1909-1966) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1966)
Eva Nell Hassey (Smilie) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2009)  
Max Hasson (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)
Sadye Hasson (Weill) (1919-2016) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2016)  
Helen Hatch (Means) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
Susan Hatcher (Bellinger) (1943-1999) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1999)  
Nolan C. Hatcher, II (1951-1991) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1991)
Rubylee Hattemer (Richardson) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Anna Hatton (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
David P. Hauser (1920-1985) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1985)
Edgar Rhodes Hauser (Class Of 1925) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Lou Hawk (Gardner) (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2010)  
Ernest Lamar "Buddy" Hawk (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
Mary Nell Hawk (Suggs) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2006)  
Juanita H. Hawkins (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Frances Hawkins (Redus) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Vera Ann Hawkins (Mauser) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
William B. Hawthorne (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James G. Hawthorne, Usaf (1918-2002) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2002)
Carol F. Hay (Turner) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2015)  
Frances Hayes (Glarrow) (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1997)
Mamie Lee Hayes (Overton) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2012)  
Otelia Hayes (Jones) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2000)
Frank T. "Jeep" Hayes, Jr. (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2008)  
Laurie Haygood (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Welcome Haygood (1904-1978) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1978)
Robert Haynes (1918-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Rosa Leigh Haynie (Williams) (Class Of 1919) (Deceased 1982)  
Gayle Hays (Sadler) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2014)  
Marian Rebecca Hays (Marxer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)  
Dr. Charles C. Hays, Jr. (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2015)  
Daniel Thomas 'Tomy' Head (1944-2020) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2020)  
Ruth Head (Moore) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2015)  
Thomas Duncan Head, Md (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Carl Edmond Head, Sr. (1929-2016) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2016)  
Eva Headley (Manning) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
Dana Mark Heald (1950-2012) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2012)  
Phillip H. Heard (1922-1998) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1998)
Charles Preston Heath, Sr. (1937-1996) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1996)  
Peggy Scott "Scottye" Hedstrom (1952-2002) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2002)  
Eugene Heilpern, Jr. (1916-2011) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2011)  
Fred Heins (1912-1973) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1973)
James Walton Heins (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2009)
Manuel Held (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1993)
Paul F. Helmick, Jr. (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1966)  
Alice Claire Helms (Butler) (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2002)
Betty Lane Helms (Ivey) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2011)
Emma Russell Helms (Green) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Jane Marie Helms (Garner) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jean Helms (Ellisor) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2011)  
John A. Helms (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2013)  
Josephine Helms (Galley) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary L. Helms (Campbell) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2005)  
Sonny Helms (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nolan Helms, Jr. (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ernest Raymond Helton, Jr. (Lt Col Retired) (1922-1993) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1993)  
C. Shields Henderson (1919-1990) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1990)
Lore Henderson (Poundstone) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2017)  
Bobby Wayne Hendrix (1943-2018) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2018)  
Terry Hendrix (1946-2016) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2016)  
Wanda Hendrix (Kuhl) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2020)  
Michael "Mike" Heninger (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2012)  
Samuel "Sam" Weil Henle (1906-1972) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1972)
Thomas Henley (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Shelby Kathleen Henson (Beams) (1975-2019) (Class Of 1993) (Deceased 2019)  
Byron D. Herbert (1986-2015) (Class Of 2004) (Deceased 2015)  
Francis Scott Hereford (1942-2018) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2018)  
Edward Herring (1911-1985) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1985)
Paul Herring (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert Herring (1931-1993) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1993)
Alma Lacy Herzberg (Dixon) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Milton Braun Hesslein (1918-2010) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2010)  
Joan C. Hester (West) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2009)  
Patricia "Patti" Ann Hester (Larsen) (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2003)  
Roland Arthur Hester, Iii, Dmd (1928-2018) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2018)  
Eugene Hester, Jr. (1912-1984) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1984)
Dan Cox Heustess (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1999)
Jane B. Heustess (Prestwood) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
William Arthur Heustess (1929-2000) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2000)
Henry Crumpton Hewlett (1931-2017) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2017)  
Dan Hicks (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dixie Ruth Hicks (Dodge) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2016)  
Frances Elizabeth Hicks (George) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2011)  
Virginia Howard Hicks (Shaw) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Barbara Ann Hidle (Strickland) (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2011)  
Jeffrey Glen Hidle (1972-1996) (Class Of 1991) (Deceased 1996)
William "Bill" Travis Higdon, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ben Higgins (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles T. Higgins (1920-2013) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2013)  
Dorothy Jean Higgins (Thompson) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2005)
Frances B. "Brooks" Higgins (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Judith "Judy" Higgins (Dunn) (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1966)  
John Peach Hightower (1912-1992) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1992)
James Albert Hightower, Sr. (1914-1969) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1969)
Frances L. Hilderbrandt (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Algie Hill (Neill) (1919-2008) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2008)
Amelie Lyons Hill (Laslie) (1894-1990) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1990)
Deborah "Debbie" Rae Hill (1955-1973) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 1973)  
Edna Earle Hill (Farmer) (1927-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Elizabeth "Bettie" Hill (Scott) (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2017)  
Laura Croom Hill (Rivers) (1906-1999) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1999)
Marjorie Hill (Kohn) (-1982) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1982)
Sandra Hill (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Wallace E "Eddy" Hill (-2011) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2011)  
Sammy Swanson Hill, III (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Alice Hill, Md (Pye) (1916-1997) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1997)  
Nancy Linda Hinds (Adams) (1945 – 2013) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2013)  
Henry Herbert Hinds, Jr. (1917-1987) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1987)
John Ross Hinds, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" William Hines (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Renfro Hines (1910-1994) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1994)
William "Billy" A. Hines (1930-2019) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2019)  
Amos Burt Hinson (1914-1990) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1990)
Andrew M. Hinson (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1996)
Mary Elizabeth Hinton (Sellers) (1922-1944) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1944)
William "Billy" Franklin Hinton (1930-2011) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2011)  
Courtland Hirschi (1949-1992) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1992)  
Elizabeth Hobbie (Davis) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2000)
Frances Elizabeth Hobbie (Smith) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Helen Hall Hobbie (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lane Hobbie (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lynn Martin Hobbie (Andrews) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Hobbie (Cahn) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2011)  
Minnie Hobbie (St. John) (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1996)
Norma Lee Hobbie (Freehling) (1945-2013) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2013)  
Thomas Winston Hobbie (1938-1976) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1976)  
Jackson Martin Hobbie, Jr. (1913-1983) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1983)
Judge Walker Hobbie, Jr. (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Louise Mae Hocking (Smith) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2016)  
Michael Keith Hodges (1970-2006) (Class Of 1989) (Deceased 2006)  
Patrick W. Hodges, Jr. (1913-1941) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1941)
James 'Jim' Clark Hodgson (1947-2019) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2019)  
Aviva Ruth Hoffman (1970-1999) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 1999)  
Nathaniel "Bubba" Hoffman, Jr. (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2012)  
Wilson Arthur "Billy" Hogan, Jr. (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bill Hoit (Class Of 1966) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Alice Hill Holding (Rollow) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2016)  
Dr. Bruce Fowler Holding, Jr. (1928-2010) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2010)  
Sarah Holiday (Williams) (1917-2006) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2006)
Walter K. Holland (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Francis J. Holley (Boozer) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Kathryn Holley (Mills) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret G. Holley (Kennamer) (1908-2002) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 2002)
Richard Taylor Holley (1920-2008) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2008)  
Ray Holliman (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Donald Richard Hollon (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Frank Hollon (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1972)
Hugh Estes Hollon (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Barry Leonard Holloway (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Holloway (Harmon) (-1979) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1979)
John Malcolm Holloway (1940-2018) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2018)  
Kent Holloway (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2017)
Mary Louise Holloway (Baker) (-1983) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1983)
Audrey Holman (Henderson) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)
Betty Sue Holman (Thompson) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Dr. Winston Holman (1912-1968) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1968)
Jo Ann Holman (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2007)  
Albert D. Holmes (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
Bebe Holmes (Dowe) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2010)  
Joy Marie Holmes (Collins) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2006)  
William B. "Bobo" Holmes (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2009)  
Bolling Holt (1915-1982) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1982)
Eleanor Janice Holt (Stovall) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1999)
John E. Holt (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2010)  
Lida Dexter Holt (1905-1983) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1983)
Bolling Hall Holt III (-2009) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2009)  
Richard Holtzclaw (1906-1977) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1977)
Carolyn Brame Hood (Rice) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2010)  
Eleanor Kendrick Hood (Broadway) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Grigsby Sibley Hood (1925-1950) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1950)
Ronald Hooe (Class Of 1978) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ralph L. Hooks, Jr. (1951-2022) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2022)  
Grady Kelly Hooper (1946-2011) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2011)  
John Franklin Hooper (1923-1992) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1992)
Linda Hooper (-2001) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2001)
Robert S. Hooper (1943-2010) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2010)  
Sherri Hooper (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rebecca "Becky" Lee Hope (1944-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
Eugenia "Gene" Hopkins (Elebash) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2006)  
George Mathews Marks Hopkins (-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)
Hettie Allen "Tut" Hopkins (Murchison) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Kenneth Hopkins (1955-2012) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2012)  
Dian L. Hopper (Brent Felder) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
Perry Newton Hopper, II (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  
Daniel Ryan Horgan (1916-1999) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1999)
Lamar Horn (1950-1985) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1985)  
Sylvia A. Horn (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah "Sally" Horn (Paterson) (1906-1964) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1964)
James Horn, Jr. (1948-1983) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 1983)
David C. Hornady (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2012)  
James Brooks Hornady (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2016)  
William C. Hornady, Jr. (1923-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Rebecca S. Horne (Oxford) (1937-1993) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1993)
Horace Horner (1918-1938) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1938)
Jack Horner (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Aubrey T. Hornsby (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Malcolm "Mac" Burke Horrell, Jr. (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
Adeline Houghton (Hooper) (-1986) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1986)
Jack Howard Houk (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Roianne Houlton (Conner) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2020)  
John Louis Houser (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rembert Charles Houser (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lenus Milan Houston (1917-1939) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1939)
Robert Preston Houston (1945-2010) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2010)  
Walter Ray Houston (1914-1965) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1965)
Genie Blue Howard (Mathews) (1899-1994) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1994)
John Brunson Howard (1935-2004) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2004)  
Mary Davis Howard (1925-2014) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2014)  
Neal Dameron Howard (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William "Billy" John Howard (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2014)  
Milo Barrett Howard, Jr. (1933-1981) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1981)  
Robert "Robbie" M. Howe, III (1946-2018) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2018)  
Charles Joseph Howell (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jim "Joe" Howell (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas Lamar Howell (1937-2003) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2003)  
Richard L. Howell, Sr. (1933-2016) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2016)  
William Travis Howell, Sr. (1940-1963) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1963)
Frances Howze (Green) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2014)  
George Bernard Hoyle (1910-1946) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1946)
Joseph Woodward Hubbard (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1991)
Ann Marie Hudson (Pope) (-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Dale Hudson (Howard) (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2017)  
Donald B. Hudson (1925-2002) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2002)  
Fitzgerald "Jerry" Salter Hudson (1924-2003) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2003)
Gerald Hudson (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Josephine Hudson (Sadler) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2012)  
Lynda Ann Hudson (Underwood) (1940-2018) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2018)  
Robert J. "Jack" Hudson (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1997)
Roberta Hudson (Reece) (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2001)  
Timothy Williams Hudson (Class Of 1974) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Hudson (Class Of 1929) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Lawson "Chief" Hudson (1935-2008) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2008)  
Erwin Roy Huey (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jule Ann Huey (Spano) (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2017)  
Harding Huffman (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2002)
Helen Claire Huffman (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Karen Huffman (Biggers) (1960-2011) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2011)  
James Keno "Jake" Huffstutler, Sr. (1927-2006) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2006)  
Inez Huggins (Noll) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2015)  
James "Jimmie" F. Huggins (1924-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)
Lowell H. Hughen (1937-1992) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1992)
Betty Jo Hughes (Gilpin) (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2007)
David Oles Hughes (1932-2009) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2009)  
John Cotter Hughes (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
Johnny Tate "J. T. " Hughes (1930-2010) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2010)  
Lancelot Durell Hughes (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2011)
Lenora Virginia Hughes (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Ann Hughes (Hansen) (1939-2018) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2018)  
Mary Lee Hughes (Gipson) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2012)  
Mildred Hughes (Carter) (1926-1996) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1996)
William "Billy" A. Hughes (1934-2018) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2018)  
Carroll E. Hughey (1914-1993) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1993)
Carroll E. Hughey, Jr. (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2009)  
Daniel "Dan" McIver Huie (1943-1965) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1965)
William H. Huie (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1992)
Edna Mae Hull (Faucette) (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2008)  
Joseph Emmett Hull (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Juanita Hull (Fox) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2008)  
Robert E. Hull (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2013)  
Patricia "Pat" Diane Huls (Marchman) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2015)  
Helen Humphrey (Preiss) (1904-1982) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1982)
Rachel Humphrey (Fuller) (1906-1994) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1994)
Carrie Ruth Humphries (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lila Jean Humphries (Henry) (-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Annie Louise Hunnicutt (1911-1968) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1968)  
Ferrie E. Hunter (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)  
Thaddeus "Thad" Watts Hunter, Jr. (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Billy Eugene "Gene" Hurst (1935-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Sandra Hurst (Rudd) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2003)  
Thomas "Tommy" Forsythe Hurst, Jr. (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2011)  
Donald "Don" Gene Hussey (1950-2007) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2007)
Marlin Hutcheson (1945-1985) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1985)
Henry Hamilton "Ham" Hutchinson, Iii, Md (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Kearney Dee Hutsler, Jr. (1932-1977) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1977)
Victor Larry Hutto (1952-2013) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2013)  
Glynn E. Ingram (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2013)  
Virginia Ingram (Guthrie) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2014)  
Van Buron Ingram, Jr. (1922-2009) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2009)
Arthur F. Irwin (-2006) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2006)  
Bertha Irwin (Class Of 1926) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Catherine Irwin (Class Of 1923) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Inez Irwin (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dexter Isham (1950-2017) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2017)  
Wyndall Anthony Ivey (1974-2015) (Class Of 1992) (Deceased 2015)  
"Rea" Robert Emile Austin Jabour (1951-2004) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2004)  
Bill Jabour (1947-2019) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2019)  
Alex A. Jackson (1948-2009) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2009)
Angelo R. Jackson (Class Of 1989) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Annette Jackson (Daniels) (1964-2007) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2007)  
Carolyn Jackson (Gardner) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2017)  
Dr. B. Franklin Jackson (1912-2008) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2008)  
Dr. James Truett Jackson (1915-1986) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1986)
Janie Maria Jackson (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2021)  
John "Jack" D. Jackson (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leonard A. Jackson (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Melinda Truett Jackson (Fogle) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2016)  
Patrick Jackson (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2017)  
Reginald Rudolph "Rudy" Jackson (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2014)  
Wallace Lamar Jackson (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2015)  
William "Bill" G. Jackson (1919-2000) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2000)
Earl Jacob (1906-1981) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1981)
Richard F. Jacob (-2005) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2005)  
Franklin H. James (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
James D. James (1907-1926) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1926)  
Nellie James (Windham) (1912-2009) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2009)
Tressie James (Ott) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2006)  
Wilbur James (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Doris Jamison (Price) (1918-2000) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2000)
Robert "Bob" B. Janney, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Madge Jarrard (Sorrell) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1986)
Barbara Ann Jarrett (1955-1993) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 1993)
Gene Leslie Jarvis (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2010)  
Evelyn Jeffcoat (Sanford) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
Patricia Ann Jeffcoat (Valdez) (1937-1970) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1970)  
Thomas Gaines Jeffcoat (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Alice Ann Jefferies (Barnes) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Edward J. Jehle (1917-1995) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1995)
Harry Walter Jehle (1932-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
William "Bill" Peter Jehle (1950-2010) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
Franklin "Frank" Daniel Jenkins (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2006)  
John Walton Jenkins (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Geraldine "Jerry" Jernigan (Class Of 1946) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nellie Eugenia Jernigan (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Oliver Jernigan, Jr. (1918-2001) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2001)
Thomas Alfred "Al" Jernigan, Jr. (1933-1964) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1964)
Mary George Jimmerson (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Donald Jinright (1949-1985) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1985)
Fred A. Jinwright (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Burns Johns (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2014)  
Roy E. Johns (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)
Albert "Al" Price Johnson (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Allen Johnson (Class Of 1974) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Almon Johnson (1905-1970) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1970)
Betty Sue Johnson (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carle Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Carol Johnson (Brooks) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2020)  
Catherine Johnson (Katras) (1939-2015) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2015)  
Claudette Johnson (Collins_ (1936-2002) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2002)  
Dione Katrice Johnson (-2008) (Class Of 1990) (Deceased 2008)  
Dorothy Johnson (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. William Marvin Johnson (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Earl Thomas Johnson (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Erin Ouida Johnson (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George L. Johnson (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Helen Johnson (1936-1980) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1980)  
Jo Ann Johnson (Moore) (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2011)  
Juliette Johnson (Bell) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kendrick Yemer Johnson (1992-2017) (Class Of 2010) (Deceased 2017)  
Leamon Stough Johnson (1912-1969) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1969)
Linton C. Johnson (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lucius G. Johnson (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Martha Jane Johnson (Rhodes) (1924-2021) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2021)  
Marvin A. Johnson (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Virginia Johnson (Nelson) (1913-2014) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2014)  
Mildred Johnson (Cowham) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Norwood Johnson (1907-1964) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1964)
Roland Johnson (Class Of 1977) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sara S. Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2003)
Shaffer Wren Johnson (-2011) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2011)  
Vernon Farrell Johnson (1937-2015) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2015)  
Wylie Pierson Johnson (1919-2013) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2013)  
Berto "Booney" Henry Johnson, Jr. (1908-1941) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1941)  
William David Johnson, Jr. (Class Of 1926) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Roscoe Johnson, Jr. (1917-2003) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2003)
Betty Ann Johnston (-1943) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1943)  
Mary Sue Johnston (Moore) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2018)  
Mildred Estelle Johnston (Chambers) (1925-2021) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2021)  
Miriam Johnston (Hall) (1927-2004) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2004)  
Bill Allen Joiner (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2015)  
Alvin W. Jolly (1942-1975) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1975)
Robert "Bobby" Rogers Jolly (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Blanche Jones (Broughter) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2016)  
Charles Mercer Jones (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2019)  
Charles W. Jones (-2005) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2005)
Damion Alexis Jones (-2013) (Class Of 1993) (Deceased 2013)  
Donnie B. "D. B. " Jones (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2009)
Dorothy Lois Jones (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Fred Jones (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Freddie Kate Jones (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harriet E. Jones (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Helen Wood Jones (Carothers) (1924-2014) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2014)  
Herbert A. Jones (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Irby Austin Jones (1900-1971) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1971)
Jan Jones (Eubank) (1945-2008) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2008)  
Jan Jones (Kearney) (1951 -2013) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2013)  
Jimmy O. Jones (1964-2014) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2014)  
John Edward Jones (1912-1953) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1953)
Joyce Jones (Joiner) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2015)  
Kathryne Jones (Cheves) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Laurens W. Jones (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2002)
Lillian Jones (Skinner) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)  
Lucy Margaret "Sunshine" Jones (Thompson Bricken) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2017)  
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Jones (Deep) (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Netta Jones (Ingalls) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1996)
Nettie Mae Jones (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ouida Jones (Wyatt) (1915-1968) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1968)
Patricia Ann Jones (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Phyllis Gay Jones (Springen) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2020)  
Robert Hamilton Jones (1912-1965) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1965)
Robert M. Jones (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2006)  
Roy Stanley Jones (-2012) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2012)  
Terrell "Terry" M. Jones (1934-2005) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2005)  
Thomas Howard Jones (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Tom M. Jones (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Verner Gertrude Jones (Penton) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2008)  
Whipple Metcalfe Jones (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1999)
William "Billy" E. Jones (1939-2000) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2000)
William "Billy" Orlo Jones (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William M. Jones (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones Jr (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2017)  
Charles W. "Fats" Jones, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2011)  
Curtis J. "Jack" Jones, Jr. (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)  
Joseph Allen "Bones" Jones, Jr. (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Renis Jones, Jr. (1927-2019) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2019)  
Fred D. Jones, Maj, Usaf (1921-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)  
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones, Sr. (1912-1993) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1993)
Reginald Van Jones, Sr. (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2017)  
Alfred "Al" J. Jordan (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2006)
David Jordan (Class Of 1972) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Edith Jordan (Howell) (1936-2018) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2018)  
Edwin Jordan (1909-1985) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1985)
Gaston Jordan (1909-1988) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1988)
Gloria Jordan (Elder) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
Hoke H. Jordan (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James W Jordan (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2015)  
Janis Vivian Jordan (Smith) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2016)  
John Jordan (-1965) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1965)  
John Neil Jordan (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2013)  
Jon Jordan (1946-2020) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2020)  
Kirk A. Jordan (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Martha Jane Jordan (Brown) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2012)  
Phala C. Jordan (Tatem) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1999)
Rose Marie Jordan (Mills) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2016)  
William M. Jordan (1914-2003) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2003)
Clarence E. "Zeke" Jordan, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2012)  
Lonnie C. Jordan, Jr. (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Edwin N. Jordan, Ltc, USA (1945-2003) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2003)  
William D. Jordan, PhD (1922-2011) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2011)
Alice Joseph (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy 'Dot' Joseph (Dickson) (1928-2009) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2009)  
Elizabeth P. Joseph (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" F. Joseph (1929-2022) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2022)  
Dorothy Elvy Joyce (Dryden) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2007)
Leslie Joyner (1908-1957) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1957)
James P. Judge (1921-1986) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1986)
Mary Elizabeth Judkins (Cook) (1913-2006) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2006)  
E. B. Justice (1925-1947) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1947)  
Imozene Justice (Woodham) (1928-2001) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2001)  
Judith "Judy" Maude Justice (Parker) (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2013)  
Julia Aldean Justice (Parker) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
Neal Clayton "Tank" Justice (1937-2005) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2005)  
Richard Louis Justice (1937-1999) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1999)  
Gladys Kadel (Jernigan) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2010)
Bertha Kahn (1918-1975) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1975)
Anna Antonio Kamburis (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2015)  
John Anthony Kamburis (1930-2017) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2017)  
Beverly Karn (Calloway Isom) (1948-2001) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2001)  
George B. Kasover (1950-2001) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2001)
Harry Katz (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1983)
Harry R. Kearley (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1996)
Lila W. Keene (Franco) (1929-2015) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Calvin Keene (Collins) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2006)  
Sue Keener (Thomas) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2008)
Jewell Francine Keesee (Lancaster) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John E. Keffer (-2013) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2013)  
Barney Lee Keith (1920-2011) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2011)
Beth "Bess" Keith (Cooke) (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2003)
James William "Billy" Keller (1949-2011) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2011)  
Joseph Martin Keller (1914-1952) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1952)
Ernest Earl Kelley (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2013)  
Jerome Kelley (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mabel Ruth Kelley (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Michael W. Kelley (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2017)  
Barbara J. Kelly (Porter) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Jane Kelly (Chavers) (1935-2019) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2019)  
Beverly Kelly (Collier) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2012)  
Dennis M. "Mike" Kelly (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marvin Kelly (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1996)
Marvin Kenor Kelly, Jr. (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1996)
James Kelso (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John M. Kelso, Ltc (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lonnie Kemp (-2013) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2013)  
Grady Kendrick (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jeanne Kendrick (Burke Vann) (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Claire Kendrick (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2012)  
Thelma Kendrick (Sudduth) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
George V. Kenmore (1947-2021) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2021)  
Dr. Rex Kennamer (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Virginia Kennamer (Harris) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kelvin Ray Kennedy (1964-2015) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2015)  
Laura B. "Berniece" Kennedy (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2015)  
Linda K. Kennedy (Dudewicz) (1953-2019) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2019)  
Louise Kennedy (Reid) (1901-1992) (Class Of 1919) (Deceased 1992)
Martha J. Kennedy (Adams) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Patricia Kennedy (Edwards) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Sarah Nell Kennedy (Shelkofsky) (1928-2020) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2020)  
Sharon Marie Kennedy (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Louis A. Kennedy, Jr. (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Flora Kent (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Kent (Holman) (1935-2020) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2020)  
William A. Kent, Cpa (1915-1999) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1999)
Leon Kermish (1911-2001) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2001)  
Joseph "Joe" Herman Kern (1949-1966) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 1966)  
Dr. Fred Kern, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1997)
Fletcher Kersh (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Hubert J. Kessler (1941-2012) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2012)  
Lakin Key (1901-1973) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1973)
Mary Susan Keynton (1899-1984) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1984)
Joseph Emmett Kigin (1902-1971) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1971)
Celia Carolyn Killingsworth (Higgins) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2006)  
Charlane Killough (Griffith) (1958-2011) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2011)  
Luette Kilpatrick (1902-1984) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1984)
David F. Kimbrough (1938-2009) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2009)  
Marion Kimbrough (Stough) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2014)  
Martha Claire Kimbrough (Bright) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
Nella Kimbrough (Easterling) (1921-2014) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2014)  
Thomas S. Kimbrough (1926-2017) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2017)  
Newman W. Kimbrough, Jr. (1925-1990) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1990)
Walter Alan Kinard (-2009) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2009)  
Dorothy Anne Kindred (Orendorff) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2011)  
Grady E. Kindred (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nora L. Kindred (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anita Gay King (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Cecil Milton King (1938-1964) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1964)  
Dorothy Jeannette King (Baggett) (1911-1974) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1974)  
Dwonna King (Brittin) (1957-2022) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2022)  
Eileen King (Class Of 1946) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Johnnie Ruth King (Parker) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2017)  
Karen King (Gayle) (1954-2014) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2014)  
Ruth Elizabeth King (Fox) (1916-1971) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1971)  
Leita Kinzer (Lampkin) (1946-2021) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2021)  
Nancy C. Kirby (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2014)  
Calvin Kirk (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claude Roy Kirk, Jr (1926-2011 -Governor Of Florida 1967-1971) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2011)  
Barbara Ann Kirkland (Blanchard) (1945-2018) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2018)  
David S. Kirkland (1951-2013) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2013)  
Jimmy Kirkland (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leslie Kirkpatrick (-1950) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1950)  
Milton Thomas Kirkpatrick (1905-1970) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1970)
Theo Kirtland (1905-1993) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1993)
David Kirtley (-1988) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 1988)  
Roxanne Kirtley (Hawk) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2018)  
Roy O. Kiser, Sr. (1926-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
Jessie N. Kitchens (Dawkins) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2009)
Susan Kitchens (Watson) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Virgie L. Kitchens (Reeder) (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 1993)  
Leo Klein (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Camille Klotz (-1973) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1973)  
John Albert Klumker, Sr. (1914-1998) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1998)
Gus Knabe (1909-1973) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1973)
Elsie "Tiny" Knight (Graydon) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2011)  
Nancy E. Knighten (Forrester) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2011)  
Sherri Knighten (Class Of 1984) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Henry Black Knighten, Sr. (1929-2011) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2011)  
Raymond Roy Knott (1915-1942) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1942)  
Cornelia T. Knowles (Spangler) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2006)  
Karl Gaston Knowles (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Benjamin Brown "B. B. " Knowles, Jr. (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edward "Ed" Knox (-2006) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2006)  
Margaret "Margie" Elizabeth Knox (Lindsey) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2013)  
Wilbur Robert Knox (1910-1986) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1986)
Evelyn Knurr-Solomon (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2013)  
Dennis G. Koah (1968-2011) (Class Of 1987) (Deceased 2011)  
Donald "Don" Orrville Kocour (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2008)
Charles Tilford Kohn (1926-2007) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2007)  
Margaret Thorington Kohn (McCall) (-2012) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2012)  
Mary Elizabeth Kohn (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles A. "Monk" Kohn, Jr. (1908-1983) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1983)
Ralph Kohn, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2013)  
Janice "Jan" Kolb (Hall) (-2010) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2010)  
Robert Gene Kondrath (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2012)  
Lloyd Kranert (1925-2018) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2018)  
Katherine Kratz (Newman) (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2014)  
Robert Allen Kratzer (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2016)  
Leone Kraus (Palmer) (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2001)
Albert Samuel "Butch" Kraus, Jr. (1942-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
Charles C. Kreamer (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
Nell Jean Kreamer (Muegge) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2016)  
Dorothy Kreis (Golab) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2017)  
Frances Kreis (1929-2007) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2007)  
Bernice Kreisman (Schulwolf) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jeff Kridakorn (1960-2016) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2016)  
Edward H. Kyle (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Oliver "Ollie" Columbus Kyle (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Raymond C. "R. C. " Kyzer, Jr. (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)  
Harry Labovitz (1921-2000) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2000)
Joseph Edwin Lacey, Jr. (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2014)  
Sarah Randolph Lacy (Powell) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2011)  
Benjamin Watkins Lacy, III (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Althea Ann Ladner (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Amelia Lamar (Wheeler) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2004)
Claude H. Lamar (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
James G. Lamar (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Lewis Wardlaw Lamar (1936-2021) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2021)  
Nancy C. Lamar (Eagerton) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
William Yougene 'Bill' Lamar (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Robert "Bob" S. Lamar, Jr. (1941-2009) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2009)  
Robert Standring Lamar, Sr. (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2009)  
Donald Burton Lambert (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2017)  
Janna Lambert (-2000) (Class Of 1999) (Deceased 2000)
Marvin M. Lambert (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2009)
Zeda Lois Lambert (McKean) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2000)
Bertram Lammon (1923-1999) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1999)
Catherine "Kitty" Lammon (Haponski) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
Clarence Doyle Lammon (1920-1987) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1987)
Alan Dean Land (1951-1976) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1976)
Burke Land (McGonigal) (1922-2005) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2005)  
Martha Ann Land (Callahan) (1934-2020) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2020)  
June Landers (Wilbanks) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1998)
Richard H. Landgraf (1941-2001) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2001)  
Betty Lane (Westcott) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2008)  
Carol J. Lane (Bailey) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Elizabeth Tyler Lane (Fischer) (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2016)  
Cecil Laney (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1997)
Janis J. Laney (Rawls) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Anne Langham (Auerbach) (1927-1997) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 1997)
Gene Langhum (Douglass) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2017)  
Beverly W. Langston (Stacy) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Clifford A. Lanier (1936-2020) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2020)  
Jessie J. Lanier (1918-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Percy W. Larkin (1922-1963) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1963)
Glenn Allen Lassiter (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2014)  
Joe Frank Lassiter (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1988)
John B. Lassiter (1913-2002) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2002)
Phillip Albert Lavallet, Jr. (1914-1964) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1964)
Jack Lott Lavallet, Sr. (1918-1967) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1967)
Robert "Bob" Edward Lavender (1942-1969) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1969)  
Mary Frances Law (Martin) (1948-2018) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2018)  
Raiford Wayne "Bill" Law (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2014)  
Wayne T. Lawhorne (1938-2005) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2005)
Bert Laws (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1978)
Porter Stegall Lawson (1904-1971) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1971)
William Layer (1912-1993) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1993)
Helen Virginia Lazenby (Porter) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Ray Hubbard Le Noir (1912-1982) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1982)
Lucie C. Leak (Stone) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)  
Louise Leavell (1916-1971) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 1971)
Jay C. Leavell, Jr. (1921-1983) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1983)  
Jerry Maurice Lebowitz (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
Daniel Marvin Leckie (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2017)  
Bobby C. Ledford (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2010)  
Clifton N. Ledyard (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2014)  
Isabel Ledyard (Edmond) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2014)  
James "Jimmy" P. Ledyard (1934-1962) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1962)
Kenneth R. Ledyard (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2002)
Lucy O. Ledyard (Simmons) (1926-2000) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2000)
Mary "Molly" Brooks Ledyard (McGough) (1918-2010) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2010)  
Thomas Brooks Ledyard (1921-2004) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2004)
William Morgan Ledyard (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2016)  
Robert "Bob" Elisha Ledyard. Jr. (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2012)  
Byron Lee (1946-1982) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1982)
Charles C. Lee (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Durden Coleman Lee (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Etha Jean Lee (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Grace Marie Lee (Sherlock) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2008)  
Helen Anne Lee (Bishop) (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2017)  
Oscar W. Lee (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Perry M. Lee (1961-1994) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 1994)
Paula Leech (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2008)  
Julia Alma Leftwich (Mathis) (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1997)
Rose Leftwich (Neville) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2005)  
Milton Paul LeGrand, Jr. (1925-1993) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1993)
Dana Carl Lentz (1938-1961) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 1961)
Tom Leonard PhD (1950-2019) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2019)  
William Donald Letford (-2014) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2014)  
Andy Leverette (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annie Ruth Lewis (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" Harvey Lewis (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Myra Lewis (Daniel) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2017)  
Patricia "Pat" Lewis (Boswell) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2011)  
Edward Nolen Lewis Jr (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)  
Frank C. "Lewie" Lewis, Jr. (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2017)  
Boyd Harlan Leyburn, Jr. (1931-2009) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2009)  
Jeanette E. Lifsey (Smilie) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)  
Mary Lou Light (-2003) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2003)  
Ethel Mae Liles (1892-1978) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1978)
Duncan Parker Liles, III (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Joseph "Joe" Hamilton Limbaugh (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2015)  
Bordwell "Bart" William Lincoln (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annona Martina Lindley (1904-1990) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1990)  
Maxine Lindley (Jones) (1914-1989) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1989)
Duane E Lindsey (-2010) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2010)  
Mary Alice Lindsey (Fleming Toole) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2018)  
Patricia "Pat" A. Lindsey (Yantis) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2005)
Sarah L. Lingham (Robinson) (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2014)  
Sharon Lingham (Power) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2017)  
Frances "Duss" Litchfield (Walker) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)  
Ernest Little (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frankie Little (Class Of 1974) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ralph E. Little (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. William "Will" D. Little, Jr. (1922-1968) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1968)
Tandy D. Little, Jr. (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2015)  
Charles Littlejohn (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Billy" H. Livings, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2011)  
Harold Hubbard Livingston (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2013)  
Lillian Joyce Livingston (Smith) (1941-2014) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2014)  
Jacqueline Lloyd (Washington) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  
John E. Lloyd (1946-2009) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2009)  
Nellie Ruth Lloyd (Lynn) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1986)
Garrett Leon Loard (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2006)  
John W. Loard (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2003)
Marsha Lynn Loard (Powe) (1950-2021) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2021)  
Arthur Louis Lobman (1924-2003) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2003)
Carol Sophie Lobman (Hart) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2015)  
Jane Terese Lobman (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Myron Lobman (1922-1937) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1937)  
Tyrone Lockett (1959-1992) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 1992)
Albert K. Loeb (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Bertram S. Loeb (1909-2005) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 2005)  
Henry Loeb (1911-1972) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1972)
Jack Loeb (1920-1985) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1985)  
Marjorie Loeb (Batlan) (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1999)
Michel Loeb (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Loeb (Weil) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2008)  
Herman Loeb, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2005)  
Ralph Loeb, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2013)  
Clara N. Loftin (Taylor) (1926-2010) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2010)  
Hazel Yvonne Loftin (Etheridge) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2015)  
Jack E. Loftin (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Kenneth Guy Loftin (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2013)  
Richard D. Loftin (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sidney Sanders Lofton, Jr. (1910-1991) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1991)
Anne "Annie" Lelia Logan (Perdue) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)  
Carol F. Lollar (McGaha) (1938-1971) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1971)  
Evetta Louise London (1959-2013) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2013)  
Judith "Judy" London (Evans) (1947-2008) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2008)  
Lana London (1955-1981) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 1981)  
Alton Hugh Long (1924-2018) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2018)  
Anna Eleanor Long (Parker) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2012)  
Donald A. Long (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edna Mae Long (Andrews) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1994)
Francis T. "Johnny" Long (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2007)  
Hazel Long (Rossi) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Hilda Jane Long (Lemmon) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
June Long (Darby) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1998)
Larry Gene Long (1949-2012) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2012)  
Leon Long (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Marjorie "Margie" Long (Hudson) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2008)  
Melissa Long (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Miriam Long (Stanley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2017)  
Robert Long (-2001) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2001)  
William C. Long (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2004)
Daniel "Danny" B. Long, Jr. (1954-2013) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2013)  
Frank Morey Long, Jr. (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2001)  
Daniel "Danny" Broughton Long, Sr. (1925-2005) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2005)  
Kay Longcrier (Class Of 1965) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Jere Longshore, Sr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2016)  
Robert W. Lonsdale (1931-2016) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2016)  
Grady B. Looney (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Deborah Kay Lovett (Blanks) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2015)  
Elizabeth Anne "Ciba" Lozano (Meyer) (1939-2006) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2006)  
Larry Lubel (1947-1975) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1975)
Marion Lucas (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard Ludlow (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1972)
Elizabeth Lummus (1912-2010) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2010)
John Grimmer Lunceford (1922-1960) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1960)
Thomas Lunceford (1917-1979) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1979)
Brenda C. Lusco (Cronier) (1956-2005) (Class Of 1975) (Deceased 2005)  
Joe Lushington, Jr. (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2011)  
Helen T. Lutz (Perkins) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Mary Ann "Bootsie" Lutz (Hooper) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1999)  
Barry Lynn (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy E. Lynn (Rankin) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1996)
Marjorie Lynn (Cooper) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
Robert "Bob" M. Lynn (-1971) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1971)  
John Flavelle Lyon (1908-1993) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1993)
Dr. Henry L. Lyon, III (1935-2019) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2019)  
Jesse Mac Guire (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Colin "Buster" Hubbert MacGuire (1921-2003) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2003)
Donald James MacGuire (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Flora MacGuire (Dukes) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2013)  
Hugh Cameron MacGuire, Md (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2001)
Coleman Frank "Pete" Machen, Jr. (1939-2005) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2005)  
Dr. Maurice Cecil Mackey, Jr. (1929-2018) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2018)  
Adelia Ford MacNair (Hall) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Malcolm M. MacWilliams, Col, Usaf (1924-1994) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1994)
Ruth Sightler Madden (Laney Calder) (1921-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)
Dixie M. Maddox (Huffman) (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2002)
Jack H. Maddox (1911-1957) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1957)
Myrtle Mildred Maddox (Singleton) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Donald Gordon Madison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2017)  
Dorothy "Dot" Madison (Marshall) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Madison (Cook) (1929-2018) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2018)  
Richard Eugene Magar (1953-2011) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2013)  
Ronald "Ronnie" Steven Magar Ladet (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2014)  
Steven Magda (1957-1975) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 1975)  
Eddie Maggard (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Albert F. "Pete" Mahan (1936-2022) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2022)  
Herbert A. Mahan (1913-1972) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1972)
Don Edward Mainor (1952-1986) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1986)  
William A. "Wam" Major, Jr. (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Jason Mallett (1970-1993) (Class Of 1987) (Deceased 1993)
Sandra "Sandy" J. Mallory (Booher) (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2010)  
Johnny Mallows (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Joseph M. Malloy (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Martha Laslie Malloy (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anne Marie Maloy (Bowles) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2011)  
Joe Bruce Maloy, Jr. (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2006)  
Rolf K. Mandt (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Christine Maness (Ellicott) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1992)
Clara Emma Maness (Schroter) (1912-1971) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1971)
Eleanor Maness (Dubis) (1921-1976) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1976)
Louise Maness (Lumley) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2011)  
Bonner Purvis Maness, Jr. (1909-1989) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1989)
Jeff Manley (Class Of 1980) (Deceased Year Unknown)
George E. Mann (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harry L. Mann (1917-1941) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1941)
Sydney Lee Mann (Cook) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Linda Manning (Donaldson) (1947-1998) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1998)  
Wade Manora (-2014) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2014)  
Johnny E. Manos (-2012) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2012)
Roy Marcato (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1983)
Catherine "Cathy" Ellen Marcou (-1974) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 1974)  
Joseph S. Marcus (1915-1996) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1996)
Marks Marcus (1924-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Morris S. Marcus (1915-1993) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1993)
Henry Edward Marcus, Jr. (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2009)  
Dorothy Nell Markham (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Larry H. Markham (Class Of 1976) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard Markham (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Alexander Andrews Marks (1910-2009) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 2009)  
Fairlie Marks (Odell) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Julia Andrews Marks (Dozier) (1902-1977) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1977)
Lawrence Marks (1911-1995) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1995)
Priscilla Fairlie Marks (Thornton) (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2003)
Bryan B. Marsh (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2016)  
Mary Sloan Marsh (Shoemaker) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2006)
Mike Marsh (1949-2016) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2016)  
David Thompson Marshall (1950-2016) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2016)  
Fred Marshall (1907-1987) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1987)
Jerry Marshall (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1989)  
John Russell Marshall (1910-1990) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1990)
Lavinia Lander Marshall (Dean) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2022)  
James B. Marshall, Sr. (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1998)
Alice Martin (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annette D. Martin (Whittaker) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2015)  
Louise Martin (Ide) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1995)
Peggy Jean Martin (Hammar) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2009)  
Reese Martin (1902-1940) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1940)
Robert "Bob" T. Martin (Class Of 1972) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah Martin (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Reese Martin, Jr. (1902-1940) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1940)
Arthur W. Marxer (1922-2004) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2004)
David W. Marxer (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jane Elizabeth Marxer (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Edward L. Marxer, Jr. (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1998)
Sandra "Sandi" Marzella (Beasley) (1949-2004) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2004)
Joseph "Joey" Paul Maschi (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2016)  
Catherine Mashburn (Bonifay) (1917-2010) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2010)
Jimmy Walker Masingill (1935-2016) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2016)  
Verna P. "Pat" Masingill (Moncrief) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2015)  
Frances Mason (Cruise) (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1998)
Gene H. Mason (Class Of 1946) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gertrude Venable Mason (Parker) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2001)
Margaret Mason (Sanders) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1996)
Vester L. "Buck" Mason (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2005)  
Cecil Massey (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Curtis Oscar Massey (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1992)
David Massey (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2014)  
Ethel Mae Massey (Hardwick) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2000)
Frank Massey (1965-2012) (Class Of 1984) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert Clayton Massey (1940-2011) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2011)  
Thomas Massey (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1993)
John Lafayette Massey, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
John M. Mastin (1920-1999) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1999)
Mary Emily Mastin (1914-1974) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1974)
Tom Mastin (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2000)
James Matheny (1920-1979) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1979)
Dollie Gertrude Mathews (McGrath) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2010)  
Donnie N. Mathews (Pouncy) (1937-2022) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2022)  
Doris K. Mathews (1917-2011) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2011)  
Ethel Mathews (McAuley) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2014)  
Genie Blue Mathews (Palmer) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
Grace LaRue Mathews (Starr) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Beatrice Mathews (De Shazo) (1912-1988) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1988)
Mary Ellen Mathews (Bryan) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2014)  
Dr. John Christopher Mathews, Jr. (-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
Amy L. Mathis (Boswell) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1999)
Helen Rose Mathis (Lutz Cumbus) (1913-1993) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1993)
James "Jimmy" L. Mathis (1955-2021) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2021)  
Janice Mathis (Jackson) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2014)  
Warner L. Mathis (1926-2006) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2006)
Major Peyton Spottswood Mathis, Jr. (1916-1944) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1944)  
Raymond Frank Mathis, Sr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
Barbara L. Mathison (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Jane Matthews (Day) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leon Matthews (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Louise Matthews (Moorer) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2004)
Maximilian "Max" Wellborn Matthews (1922-1991) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1991)  
William J. "W. J. " Matthews, Jr. (1918-1942) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1942)  
Ivy D. Mauk (Berman Buhl) (1938-2019) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2019)  
Bessie Rhodes Maultsby (Mitchell) (1909-1965) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1965)  
Reverend William Robert 'Bobby' May (1942-2020) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2020)  
Britt May, Col, Usaf (1919-2004) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2004)
Jason Edwin Mayberry (-1998) (Class Of 1993) (Deceased 1998)  
Sarah Margaret Mays (Brown) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2004)
Edith Mc Millan (Class Of 1928) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Virginia Mc Millan (Lyles) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2003)
Joe McAdam (1900-1976) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1976)
Ruth McAllister (Mixson) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2009)  
William Ross McAllister (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clifford "Stony" Anderson McArdle (-2014) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2014)  
JoAnn McBride (Brown) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2017)  
Richard Douglas 'Doug' McBride (1930-2019) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2019)  
Helen Jonell McCain (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James McCain (1919-1999) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1999)
Margaret Alice McCain (Adams) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2011)
Jerelyn F. McCall (Grimmer) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Otis McCall (1977-2014) (Class Of 1995) (Deceased 2014)  
Michael Darnell McCall, Sr. (1959-2016) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2016)  
Robert "Bob" Harvey McCampbell, Jr. (1920-1973) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1973)
Jean W. McCann (Whitesell) (1930-1996) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 1996)
Jerry Bruce McCann (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2005)  
James "Jimmy" Benjamin McCaslin (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Johnny McCaster (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2019)  
Carolyn W. McClain (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Claude A. McClearen (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Clarice McClellan (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clyde P. McClendon (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary England McConnell (Ashley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2017)  
Forrest Talma McConnell, Jr. (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2017)  
Jean McCord (Upchurch) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2011)  
Louie Broughton McCord (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mae McCord (Hollon) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2014)  
Clarence Franklin 'Frank' McCorkle (1928-2018) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2018)  
Walter Joseph "Joe" McCorkle, Sr. (1924-2010) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2010)  
Joe F. McCorvey (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edmond McCoy (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Elizabeth Ann McCoy (O'Hara) (1933-2018) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Frances McCoy (Renaud) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Bruce McCrea (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Florence Elizabeth McCrory (Gates) (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1985)
Ann Mary McCrummen (Crow) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2014)  
Carolyn R. McCrummen (Watkins) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2009)  
Dr. Norman Henry McCrummen (1920-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
Jo Ann McCue (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John M. McCullough (1919-2005) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2005)
Shirley D. McCullough (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Betty Ann McDade (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carolyn E. McDade (Sandman) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2006)  
Dorothy McDade (Pilgreen) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2013)  
Elizabeth "Betty" McDade (Johns) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gerald Wallace McDade (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)
Marguerite McDade (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard "Rick" Steven McDade (1960-2004) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2004)  
Sallie McDade (Clark) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Lucy McDaniel (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2015)  
Tennent McDaniel (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Terry McDaniel (1903-1980) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1980)
Robert "Bob" B. McDonald (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
Robert E. McDonald (Class Of 1976) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Fairley McDonald, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Evelyn McDowell (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Norma K. McDuffee (Burkett) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2006)  
Clarence D. McDuffie (1929-2002) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2002)
Frank McEachern (1923-1996) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1996)
Dorothy Helen McElvy (Dean) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2017)  
V. S. "Mike" McElvy (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2006)  
William Allen "Buddy" McElvy, Jr. (1934-1953) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 1953)  
Beatrice "Bee" McFaden (Dunning) (1904-1955) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1955)
Ruth McFaden (Nettles) (1907-2012) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 2012)  
Iola Elizabeth McFall (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Reginald "Reg" McFarland /Dryer (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2012)  
Joe Murry McGar (1918-1990) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1990)
Rowell McGauley (1907-1959) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1959)
Sterling McGauley (1904-1960) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1960)
Claudia Virginia McGee (Scott) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2009)  
Jason R. McGee (1918-1996) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1996)
Sharon Anita McGee (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981) (Deceased 2014)  
Edna M. McGehee (Cauthen) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2003)
Edward G. McGehee (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gertrude Maria McGehee (Sedberry) (1912-2007) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2007)  
Melissa McGehee (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Leroy McGhee (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Hazel McGinty (Colley) (1920-1959) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1959)
Mary Jean McGinty (Jones) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
Raymond D. McGinty (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charles A. McGlynn (1923-1953) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1953)
Joy McGlynn (McLemore) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Dent E. McGough (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank E. McGough (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Homer Elton McGough, Jr. (1945-2015) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2015)  
James Bernard McGrath (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Horace Dekovin McGraw (1931-2010) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2010)  
John Curtis McGuff (1938-2010) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2010)  
Evelyn McGuire (Gibson) (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2011)  
Thomas E. McGuire (1943-1999) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1999)
Valeria D. McGuire (1961-2005) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2005)  
Luvert McHarry (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kittie McHugh (Class Of 1964) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Barbara A. McInnis (Mincey) 1939-2011) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2011)  
James Ray McInnis (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lucy Anne McInnis (Hamilton) (1937-1992) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1992)  
Mary Alice McInnis (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah Eleanor McInnis (Henderson) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
Viola Janis McInnis (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" M. McInnis (1939-1995) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1995)
Cindy McIntosh (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Jeanette McIver (Class Of 1928) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anne McKay (Henkin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2013)  
Jack McKay (1906-1994) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1994)
Ella Virginia McKenzie (Kurtz Dowdy) (1923-2016) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2016)  
James "Jim" Wiley McKenzie (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth McKenzie (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ruby Faye McKenzie (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Eloise McKim (Frazier) (1920-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Maude S. McKinney (Fain) (1939-2013) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2013)  
W. Ramsey "Brother" McKinney, Jr. (1941-1990) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1990)
Harold Albert McKinnon (1958-2006) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2006)  
Beulah Fay McKnight (1925-1966) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1966)
Andrew Carroll McLain (1919-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
Bruce Holding McLain (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Hazel Jeanette McLain (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2017)  
Marvin D. McLain (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1986)  
Myra C. McLain (Brock) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas "Tommy" J. McLain (1929-2022) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2022)  
Dorothy "Dot" McLean (Perry) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2016)  
Frank A. McLean (1918-1979) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1979)
Virginia McLean (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2020)  
Thomas "Tom" Oliver McLemore (1922-1987) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1987)
William "Billy" Henry McLemore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Andrew Jackson "Jack" McLemore, Jr. (1920-2015) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2015)  
Carl Thomas McLendon (1940-2015) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2015)  
Carlynn L. McLendon (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty McLennan (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy Mae McLennan (Churchwell) (1930-2001) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2001)
Robert "Bob" Bruce McLennan (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Theodore McLeod (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2007)
Vivian Louise McLeod (Price) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Pat McMahan (Class Of 1973) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Albert Thomson McMain Jr (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2017)  
Arthur Stanley McMath (1919-1973) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1973)
Cavell C. McMillan (Sharitt) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2016)  
George E. McMillan (1944-2018) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2018)  
Huldah McMillan (Stevens) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1999)
Pauline McMillan (Class Of 1929) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Alonzo Buist McMillan, Jr. (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2012)  
Stephen Scott McMinn (1952-2004) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2004)  
John H. McMoy (1933-1988) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 1988)
James William McMurray, Jr. (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2005)  
Charles Leonard McMurtrey, Jr. (1936-2014) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2014)  
Barbara "Bobbie" McNair (Howard) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2013)  
Donna McNair (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dona McNear (Duncan) (Class Of 1978) (Deceased 2009)  
Edgar McNees (1946-1984) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1984)
Scott Taylor McNelley (1965-2018) (Class Of 1983) (Deceased 2018)  
Malcolm Terry McPherson Jr (1944-2018) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2018)  
Martha Kate McRae (Chernoch) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2016)  
Randall E. McRae (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jim" McSwain (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2008)  
Robert H. McSwain (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Whit Pitts McSween (1919-1967) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1967)
Norma Overton McWhorter (Roberts) (1896-1993) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1993)
William H. Mead (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frances Meadows (Kilgore) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2009)
Charles B. Meadows, Sr. (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Christopher S. Meads (Class Of 1991) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Rosemary Kay Mecher (Burns) (1962-2013) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2013)  
James Porter Medley (1944-1985) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1985)
Dorothy Meeker (Baggett) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2016)  
Edward M. Meeker (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1993)
Harold Edward Meeks (1925-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
Sandra Meeks (Class Of 1963) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John E. Melton (1948-2016) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2016)  
Sara E. "Beth" Melvin (Grover) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2000)
George D. Mentz (1911-1975) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1975)
Cynthia Ann "Cindy" Mercer (Ohlin) (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2016)  
Ann Whitney Meriwether (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carl Edward Meriwether (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1997)  
Dr. Samuel Seelye Meriwether (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2011)  
Edgar Meriwether (1911-1986) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1986)
Eleanor Meriwether (Carmichael) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2014)  
Margaret Meriwether (Rush) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2017)  
Lee W. Meriwether, Jr. (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2003)
Gordon Kenyon Meriwether, Jr. , Capt, Usn (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2006)  
James "Jimmy" V. Merlini, Jr. (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2007)  
Ann Elaine Merrill (Smith) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 2014)  
Heath S. Merrill (Class Of 1992) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jack D. Merrill (Class Of 1932) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Lena Celeste Merrill (Barlett) (1935-2018) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2018)  
Ann Merritt (Booker) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2006)  
Julie Merritt (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Vernon Merritt, III (1940-2000) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2000)
Kenneth Merriweather (1958-2003) (Class Of 1976) (Deceased 2003)  
Jimmy L. Merwin, Jr. (Class Of 1947) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobby" Edward Messer (1931-2017) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2017)  
Clayton G. Metcalf (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1999)
Herbert Harold Metcalf (1926-2013) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2013)  
Arthur Hodge 'Buddy' Metcalf II (1946-2022) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2022)  
Emma Methvin (-1982) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1982)  
Joan Meyer (Cain) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2003)
Nannette Meyer (Bloom) (1919-1979) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1979)
Emil Joseph "E. J. " Meyer, III (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2008)  
Theodore "Teddy" L. Meyer, Jr. (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1988)  
Angie Meyling (Class Of 1981) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Michael "Mike" W. Miaoulis (1926-2010) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2010)
Bari Leigh Michelson (Class Of 1975) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Myretta Michelson (Beauliew) (1953-1982) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1982)  
Travis Neal Miers (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1997)
Juanita Miley (Brown) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2014)  
Walter Lewis 'Duke' Miliner Jr (1968-2018) (Class Of 1986) (Deceased 2018)  
Heywood Miller (1914-1953) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1953)  
Joan C. Miller (Turner Rodgers) (1932-2020) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2020)  
Joseph Miller (1914-1986) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1986)
Sara Miller (Feinberg) (1915-1999) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1999)
Sarah Miller (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Taylor Calvin Miller (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1985)
Trammell Miller (1903-1971) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1971)
Warren C. "Rocky" Miller (1942-2018) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2018)  
Frank H. Miller, III (Class Of 1933) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Bob Mills (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
C. Kelly Mills (1956-2006) (Class Of 1974) (Deceased 2006)
D. Glenn Mills (Class Of 1972) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gordon A. Mills (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard "Ricky" A. Mills (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2012)  
Rosamond Mills (Grant Price) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2013)  
Terrell Grady Mills (1928-1993) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 1993)
Thelma Louise Mills (Blevins) (1926-2006) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2006)  
Julia "Lois" Mims (Bradford) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2016)  
Charles W. Minch (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2012)  
Catherine Miniard (1915-1984) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1984)
Doris Miniard (Carter) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2017)  
Evelyn Miniard (Rhodes) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1994)
Otto Miniard (1910-1999) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1999)
Roy A. Miniard (1926-1989) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 1989)
Ruby Miniard (Pitts) (1912-2005) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 2005)
Betty Jo Missildine (Class Of 1950) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Benny E. Mitcham (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annie Laurie Mitchell (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Annie Laurie Mitchell (Newsom) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2005)  
Doris Mitchell (Wilson) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2005)
Dr. Robert "Bob" B. Mitchell (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Edward C. Mitchell (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2008)
Horace Woodrow Mitchell (1918-2007) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2007)  
Jeff Mitchell (Class Of 1964) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jerry Reeves Mitchell (1935-2012) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2012)  
Larry Delano Mitchell (1953-2005) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2005)  
Lorene Mitchell (Boles) (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2017)  
Marsha Mitchell (Walters) (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2007)
Phillip Mitchell (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2012)  
Robert M. Mitchell (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Asher William Mitchell, Jr. (1908-1961) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1961)
Franklin G. Mixon (1934-2021) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2021)  
Eldred Mixon, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
Charles Mizelle (1914-1976) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1976)
James "Jim" Edward Moates (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2013)  
Leslie Howard Moates (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2005)  
Sheila G. Moates (Hicks) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Vera Grace Mobley (1911-2005) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 2005)
Bob Mock (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Charlie Mock (Class Of 1976) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Malcolm Lamar Mock (1909-1982) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1982)
Tris R. Mock (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
William "Bill" Graham Moffat, Jr. (1918-1986) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1986)
Francis A. Moncrief (1934-2010) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2010)  
Leroy Monsky (1916-1981) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 1981)
Betty Ann Montgomery (Wilson) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2014)  
D. J. Harper Montgomery (1932-1996) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1996)  
Thellen Fay Montgomery (Turner) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank Everett Montgomery, III (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988) (Deceased 2010)  
Clarence Cecil Moody (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)  
Claude Moody (1913-1993) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1993)
Foy Moody (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Walter Frank Moody (1938-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Cindy L. Mook (Swinson) (Class Of 1979) (Deceased 2014)  
Ann Moon (Andrews) (-2012) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2012)  
Curtis Bowen Moon (1907-1992) (Class Of 1926) (Deceased 1992)
Marlin M. Mooneyham (1941-1982) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 1982)
Clayton Edward Moore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Dorothy Moore (Cleghorn) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)  
Genevieve Moore (Azar) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2007)  
Keri Denise Moore (Wright) (1978-2012) (Class Of 1996) (Deceased 2012)  
Margaret "Peggie" Moore (Flack) (1918-1994) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1994)
Mary Elizabeth Moore (Beaird) (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2007)  
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Moore (Coale) (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2016)  
Naomi Moore (Wallace) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2016)  
Randall "Randy" Hugh Moore (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Reuben T. Moore (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)
Ruth E. Moore (1922-1969) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1969)
Susan Moore (Simmons) (1928-2018) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2018)  
Susan Cader Moore (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)
T. Hugh Moore (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)
Randolph Benjamin Moore, III (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2017)  
Luther Hill Moore, Jr. (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kenneth Frank Moore, Sr. (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2013)  
Randolph Blayde Moorer (1955-2010) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2010)  
Antavious Morgan (Class Of 2007) (Deceased 2013)  
Arthurine Mixon "Mickey" Morgan (Meier) (1924-2012) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2012)  
Buford Morgan (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Donald E. "Buddy" Morgan (1964-2003) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2003)  
Dorothy Helen Morgan (Smith Tripp) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2013)  
Gloria Iris Morgan (Frayne) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2015)  
Henry Steindorff Morgan (1920-2010) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2010)  
Jane M. Morgan (Bush) (1939-1996) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1996)
Jim "Buddy" Morgan (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Juliette Hampton Morgan (1914-1957) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1957)  
June Morgan (Griffin) (1932-2018) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2018)  
Kaye Morgan (Moore) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Kenneth Faul Morgan (1931-2016) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2016)  
Mary Catherine Morgan (Hicks) (1926-1992) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1992)  
Norma Morgan (Stone) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Norman Morgan (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Sarah Frances Morgan (Weeks) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1996)  
Von Flynn Moring, Jr. (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1972)  
Barbara Morris (York) (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2017)  
Delana E. Morris (Dollyhigh) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Dr. Anderson "Andy" Morrow Morris (1950-2007) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2007)  
Elsie Morris (Dowling) (1915-1945) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1945)
Joseph "Joe" McMichael Morris (-2006) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2006)  
Pope Greer "Bud" Morris (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert "Bobbie" S. Morris (1921-1982) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1982)
Vivian Elizabeth Morris (Blackmon) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2011)  
Howard Johnson Morris, Jr. (1913-2002) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2002)
Collins Bertram Morrison (1921-1944) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1944)  
Delwin R. Morrison (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2010)
Larry Morrow (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lawrence "Larry" Edward Morrow (1939-1965) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1965)  
Anselm Herbert Morton (1910-1982) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1982)  
Gerald "Gerry" Crenshaw Morton (Morgan) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
John "Jack" Morgan Morton (-1991) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1991)
Mildred G. Morton (Brown Porterfield) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2008)  
Anselm Herbert Morton III (1943-2016) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2016)  
Bill Moseley (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2015)  
Blanche Moseley (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dorothy Moseley (Harris) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edward E. Moseley (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2016)  
Gail Moseley (1949-2004) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2004)  
Janice Eleanor Moseley (Taylor) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Max H. Moseley (1914-2000) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2000)
Rev. Doug Moseley (1945-1997) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 1997)  
Wilma Moseley (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)
Dorothy Moser (Stearns) (1925-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Janie Theresa Moses (Sharpless) (1914-2009) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2009)
Carol Jean Mosley (Ivy) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2014)  
Donald "Don" L. Mosley (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2011)  
Glynn L. Mosley (1916-2009) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2009)
Lila F. Mosley (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Gladys Oliver Mott (1911-1958) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1958)
Jimmy Mott (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Billy" Robert Mott (1928-2010) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2010)  
Arnold Moxness (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1975)  
Michael Wayne Mulcahy (1977-2017) (Class Of 1996) (Deceased 2017)  
Mary Ella Mulican (1921-1940) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1940)
Robert Vernon Mullen, Jr. (1920-2013) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2013)  
Lucy Mullin (Burrows) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2002)
Mary Mullin (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1998)
Betty Joyce Mullins (Moseley) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Lorraine Mullins (Andrews) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2004)
William Baxton Mullins (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1995)  
Jack Thomas Mullins, Jr. (1945-2021) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2021)  
Ronnie Dean Mullins, Sr. (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2013)  
Grover Cleveland Murchison, Jr. , Md, Usn (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1998)  
Francis Sherry Murphree (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Beryl B. Murphy (1921-1999) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1999)
Billy Dean Murphy (1951-2015) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2015)  
Eugene A Murphy (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2012)  
Jack P. Murphy (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Allen H. Murrell (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2002)  
Billie Murrell (Cox) (1943-1988) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 1988)  
Lewis H. Murrell (1962-2005) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2005)  
Milton Murrell (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1996)
Sara Alice Murrell (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
Troy Murrell, Jr. (1921-1988) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1988)
Alice Jane Murse (Smith) (1937-2002) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2002)  
Al Myers (1905-1966) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1966)
Daniel Jefferson Myers (1926-2016) (Class Of 1945) (Deceased 2016)  
Jane Elizabeth Myers (Goldman) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2015)  
Linda L. Myrick (Kimbrough) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2011)  
Martin Roland Nachman, Jr. (1924-2015) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2015)  
Anice Naftel (Steagall) (1897-1937) (Class Of 1915) (Deceased 1937)
James Philip Naftel (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)  
Wellborn Lewis Naftel, Jr. (1912-1989) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1989)
Gertrude Napier (1912-1988) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1988)
Kenneth "Kenny" Neal (Class Of 1967) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William Robert "Bob" Neal (1936-2013) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2013)  
Jimmie Jean Neeley (Price) (1924-1998) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 1998)
Peggy Neff (Miller) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
Bobbie Ola Nelson (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Horton Nelson (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
Lamar Vonzell Nelson (1964-2012) (Class Of 1982) (Deceased 2012)  
Marion O. Nelson (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Virginia Nelson (Peabody) (1906-1996) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1996)
Walter Nelson (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William Wallace Nelson (Class Of 1931) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edward "Ed" Crawford Nelson, Jr. (1952-2009) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2009)  
Howard B. Nelson, Sr. (1910-1971) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1971)
Gibson Irby Nettles (Class Of 1923) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James R. Nettles (1918-2002) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2002)
Silas S. "Brook" Nettles, Col, Usaf (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Louis Neumann (Class Of 1919) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Susie Neumann (Class Of 1923) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Emily Newberry (Miller) (1932-2001) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2001)  
Walter Carl Newberry (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1970)
Duane A. Newby (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2014)  
Ware S. Newby (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1993)
Anita Louise Newell (Bruner) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2009)  
Harold Jacks "Jack" Newell (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967) (Deceased 2015)  
W. S. "Billy" Newell (1921-2009) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2009)  
John Walker Newman (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Samuel David Newman (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2013)  
Elizabeth "Libby" E. Newsom (Mohr) (1939-2003) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2003)
Gunter Elwood Newsom (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2016)  
Joseph Douglas Newsom, Sr. (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2002)
P. Eleanor Newson (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Dr. Wesley Phillips Newton, Jr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2012)  
Nellie J. Nichols (Hornady) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2017)  
Troy Nichols (1941-2006) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2006)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Crommelin Nicrosi (Robison) (1923-2018) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2018)  
Margaret Randolph Nicrosi (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1998)
Horace Earl Nix, Sr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1989)
George De Votie Noble (1924-1961) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1961)
John Tyson Noble (1913-2000) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2000)
Marjorie Sayre Noble (Godwin) (1935-2012) (Class Of 1953) (Deceased 2012)  
Roy L. Nolen, Jr. (1913-1963) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1963)
Jeanine Nolin (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
William L. Noll, Jr. (1916-1997) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1997)
Emily R. Nordan (Dembitsky) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2016)  
Curtis Maley Nordan, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2013)  
Betty Jane Norman (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Clarence Norman (1962-1986) (Class Of 1981) (Deceased 1986)
Connie Norman (Murrell) (1926-2019) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2019)  
Noah Murchison Norman, Jr. (1913-1973) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1973)
Gary Leo Norred (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2014)  
Larry Norred (1950-2020) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2020)  
Morris F. Norred (1934-1992) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 1992)
Sharon D. Norred (1946-2005) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2005)
Helen Norris (Bell) (1916-2013) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Grace Norris (Grimes) (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2009)  
Neal G. Norris (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1997)
Patricia Norris (Tew) (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2012)  
Roger Charles Norris (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2007)  
Sara Norris (Carson) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2015)  
Van Abon Norris (1955-2007) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2007)  
William E. Norris (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Willie Frank Norris (1923-2008) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2008)  
Thaddeus R. Norris, Sr. (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2002)
Gerald "Jerry" T. Northam (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Oscar Eugene Northington (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Allen M. Northington, Jr. (1918-1988) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 1988)
Charles Andrew Norton (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 2019)  
James "Jimmy" L. Norton (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2006)
Wert Norwood (1942-1974) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 1974)  
Ecce Nunn (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" Pou Nunn, III (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960) (Deceased 2011)  
Sara Elizabeth Nunnelee (Cherry) (-2011) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2011)  
Lillian Mae Oden (Monfee) (1939-2007) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2007)  
Clara O'Donnell (Mayhew) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1992)
Jewell O'Donnell (Majszak) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2010)  
Sarah Ann O'Farrell (Smith) (1950-1976) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 1976)  
Clifford R. O'Farrell, Jr. (1952-2006) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2006)  
French P. Ogletree (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1999)
Jack O'Gwynn (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jean O'Gwynn (Bassett) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Jessie Lee O'Gwynn (Totty) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1934) (Deceased 2009)  
Marion O'Gwynn (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Robert O'Gwynn (1911-1969) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1969)
Barnes Ohme (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Herman W. Ohme (Class Of 1926) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Elizabeth McLeod Ohme) (1917-1974 (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1974)
James Leroy Okel (-1959) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 1959)
Alfred F. Oliver (1910-1990) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1990)
Lucy Gilmer Oliver (Coleman) (1903-2007) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 2007)
Mary Ledyard Oliver (McLemore) (1895-1981) (Class Of 1911) (Deceased 1981)
Nancy J. Oliver (Carter) (1939-1991) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 1991)
Thomas Oliver (1903-1988) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1988)
Virginia Pollard Oliver (Bear) (-1984) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 1984)
William Robert Olsen (Class Of 1941) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Margaret Ann O'Neal (Ott) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2013)  
James Alfred O'Rear (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Nathaniel Orum (Class Of 1979) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Anne Myra Osgood (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Evelyn Osgoode (Sanders) (1925-2006) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2006)  
Donald "Don" Haywood Oswald (1947-2014) (Class Of 1966) (Deceased 2014)  
Jerry Oswald (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2012)  
Freddie Ott (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 2016)  
Jobe T. "Jay" Ott (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2012)  
Lee Ott (Class Of 1957) (Deceased Year Unknown)
William "Bill" Bancroft Ott, Jr. (-2000) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 2000)
William Leroy Ousley (1920-2015) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2015)  
Elinor Outlaw (Fountain) (1926-2021) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2021)  
William E. Overstreet (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Munsey G. Overstreet, Jr. (Class Of 1948) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Carol L. Overton (Savage) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Richard Overton (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas R. Overton (1912-1995) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1995)
William O. Overton (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2015)  
Jesse R. Owen (1954-2016) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2016)  
Haynes Owens (1941-2009) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2009)
Murry Allen Owens (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2016)  
William 'Bill' Reese Owsley (1932-2019) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2019)  
Dan W. Ozier (Class Of 1954) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Thomas J. "T. J. " Ozment (1921-1965) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1965)
Linda Sue Pace (Nix) (1953-1992) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 1992)  
Corrie Page (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Early G. Page (Class Of 1935) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary V. Page (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Arthur E. Page, Jr. (1941-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Emma Paige (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Lee Pake (1904-1969) (Class Of 1921) (Deceased 1969)
Andrew Palmore (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980) (Deceased 2006)
Henrietta E. Pannell (Lindgren) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1997)  
James "Jimmy" Nick Pappanastos (1952-2018) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2018)  
Grace Parish (Vann) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2001)
James Perry Parish (Class Of 1936) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Thomas O. Parish (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1995)
John H. Parish, Jr. , Usaf (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1995)
Mary Alice Park (Parsons) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2011)  
Mary Joyce Park (Boyd) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2005)  
Milton S. Park (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2004)
Ney P. Park, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2016)  
Alis Parker (Berry) (-2012) (Class Of 1955) (Deceased 2012)  
Betty Jean Parker (Class Of 1951) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Betty Joan Parker (Driver) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951) (Deceased 2015)  
Dr. Robert Hackell Parker (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2016)  
Edwin Travis "Ted" Parker (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2014)  
James "Jimmy" Merrill Parker (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2013)  
Nicholas "Nick" J. Parker (1929-2011) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2011)  
Pershing Henry Parker (Class Of 1940) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Ruth Virginia Parker (Goray) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2003)
Robert Parkman (1919-2007) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2007)
Hugh Parks (1944-1999) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1999)
Julia Parks (Humber) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1933) (Deceased 2001)
Margaret Carolyn Parks (Carlson) (1935-2021) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2021)  
William "Billy" Pierce Parks (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2013)  
Woodford Parks (1904-2002) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 2002)
Charlotte Virginia Parlier (Handy) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2009)  
Virginia Jeffs Parrish (Kelley) (1911-1994) (Class Of 1928) (Deceased 1994)
Arthur Jack Parsons (-1995) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 1995)
Roy Parsons (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Partin (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2001)
Jane Ware Paterson (Cope) (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1995)  
Jim Paterson (1945-1986) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 1986)  
Joan E. Paterson (Class Of 1960) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
John Haygood Paterson (1913-1988) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1988)
Julius Porter 'Duke' Paterson (1914-1985) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 1985)  
Mildred Paterson (Pierce) (1913-1971) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1971)
Patsy Paterson (Chappelle) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
William "Pop" Paterson (1907-1972) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1972)
John Burns Paterson, Jr. (1932-2007) (Class Of 1950) (Deceased 2007)  
John Burns Paterson, Sr. (1905-1960) (Class Of 1922) (Deceased 1960)
Betty Mae Patrick (Class Of 1949) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Edna Irene Patrick (Cook) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2015)  
Mary Frances Patrick (Class Of 1944) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Paul Patrick (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Zelma Louise Patrick (O'Donnell) (1918-2012) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2012)  
Carole Patterson (Thorington) (1943-2021) (Class Of 1961) (Deceased 2021)  
Lynda Gail Patterson (Class Of 1969) (Deceased Year Unknown)  
Patricia Patterson (Class Of 1942) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Richard "Dick" Hays Patterson (1923-1969) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 1969)
Forney Patton (1912-1996) (Class Of 1929) (Deceased 1996)
Samuel Lee Patton (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2017)  
Aubrey Lee Payne (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1970)
Charles Raphael Payne (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963) (Deceased 2015)  
Francis Thomas Payne (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2014)  
Richard Courtney Payne (1946-1997) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1997)  
Shelli J. Payne (Jones) (1950-2018) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2018)  
Twanica Nicole Payne (1978-1996) (Class Of 1996) (Deceased 1996)  
Eugene Peacock (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Harold Q. Peacock (Class Of 1937) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James "Jimmy" Earl Peacock (1927-2011) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2011)  
Charlotte Pearson (Class Of 1968) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Coleman Ferrel Pearson (1906-1974) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1974)
Elizabeth Crawford Pearson (McGowin) (1938-1990) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1990)  
Glenn Pearson (Bear) (1940-2006) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2006)
Hilda Pearson (Rolen) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)  
Julian M. Pearson (1912-1993) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1993)
Margaret Winona Pearson (McWhorter) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1936) (Deceased 2006)
William "Bill" Marvin Pearson (1924-2010) (Class Of 1943) (Deceased 2010)  
Clyde C. Pearson, Jr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2016)  
Eleanor Pebworth (Barker) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932) (Deceased 2005)  
Frederick Page Pebworth (1914-2001) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 2001)
Jacque A. Pebworth (1920-2006) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2006)  
William "Bill" B. Pebworth (Class Of 1929) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Helen S. Peckinpaugh (Hines) (1938-2008) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2008)  
Francis Thomas Peek (Class Of 1939) (Deceased Year Unknown)
James Peek (1912-1985) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1985)
Joyce Juanita Peek (Whynott) (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2011)  
Robert Daniel Peek (1949-2010) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2010)  
James "Jim" Pearce Pelham (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 1972)
Patricia "Pat" Gayle Pelham (Missildine) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958) (Deceased 2002)
Margaret "Peggy" Lovelace Penton (Cravey) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 1995)
Martha Nell Penton (Class Of 1948) (Deceased 1995)  
Alfred Pepperman (1912-1995) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1995)
Morris Pepperman (1905-1959) (Class Of 1923) (Deceased 1959)
Alice Perdue (Winston) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2001)
Daniel Roscoe Perdue (1921-1998) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1998)
Glenn Perdue (Class Of 1945) (Deceased Year Unknown)
John Alexander Perdue (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2008)  
Kathryn D. Perdue (Bishop) (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957) (Deceased 2005)
Lorren Laslie Perdue (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2015)  
William "Bill" Monroe Perdue (1915-1971) (Class Of 1931) (Deceased 1971)
Willie Sue Perdue (Rohen) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2016)  
Howard Gardner Perdue, Sr. , Maj, USA (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946) (Deceased 2008)  
Barton Heard Perry (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 2004)
Christopher "Chris" Brent Perry (1952-2003) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2003)  
David Gaither "Gai" Perry (1953-2014) (Class Of 1972) (Deceased 2014)  
Dr. James Zachry "Zac" Perry (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 2014)  
Gary Perry (1940-2018) (Class Of 1959) (Deceased 2018)  
Margaret Perry (Class Of 1930) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Mary Emma Perry (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Peter "Pete" H. Perry (1946-1992) (Class Of 1965) (Deceased 1992)
Wade Perry (Class Of 1938) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Frank F. "Trip" Perry, III (1943-1968) (Class Of 1962) (Deceased 1968)  
George I. Perryman (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 2006)
Chika Leonardo Person (-2013) (Class Of 1996) (Deceased 2013)  
Mary Elmore Persons (1902-1973) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1973)  
Ruby Elizabeth Persons (Tatum) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1944) (Deceased 2011)  
James Henry Pertree (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)  
Judy Diane Peterman (Fox) (1939-1975) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 1975)  
George Francis Peterman, Jr. (Class Of 1943) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Forrest Exavier Peterman, Sr. (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2012)  
John "Johnny" D. Peters, Jr. (1951-2014) (Class Of 1969) (Deceased 2014)  
Linda Belle Peterson (Jones) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949) (Deceased 2007)  
Helen A. Petrey (Pennington) (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941) (Deceased 2008)  
Cathy Petruny (1955-2017) (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2017)  
Jaquisha "Princess Jay" Pettway (Class Of 2011) (Deceased 2015)  
Frances Pharr (1907-1933) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1933)
Monty Laslie Pharr (Mooney) (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968) (Deceased 2003)
Sam Pharr (1908-1993) (Class Of 1927) (Deceased 1993)
Fancher Phelps (-2011) (Class Of 1956) (Deceased 2011)  
Guy Julius Phelps (1923-1980) (Class Of 1940) (Deceased 1980)
Lois Phelps (Owens) (1929-2003) (Class Of 1947) (Deceased 2003)
Earl Phillips (1916-1995) (Class Of 1935) (Deceased 1995)
Helen Ann Phillips (Class Of 1955) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Kathryn "Kathy" Ann Phillips (Shambo) (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977) (Deceased 2011)  
Randall Phillips (Class Of 1934) (Deceased Year Unknown)
Johnnie T. Phillips, Jr. (1952-2022) (Class Of 1970) (Deceased 2022)  
Johnnie Tankersly "Tank" Phillips, Sr (1930-2012) (Class Of 1952) (Deceased 2012)  
Paul Manney Pickard (Class Of 1973) (Deceased 2014)  
Albert James Pickett (1903-1952) (Class Of 1920) (Deceased 1952)
Janice Marie Pickett (McLane) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1971) (Deceased 2012)  
Joe Pickett (1918-1999) (Class Of 1938) (Deceased 1999)
Robert Pickett (1907-1998) (Class Of 1925) (Deceased 1998)
Willie Thacker Pickett (Moody) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942) (Deceased 2007)  
Joseph "Joe" G. Pierce (1946-2021) (Class Of 1964) (Deceased 2021)  
Junius J. "Junie" Pierce (1905-1984) (Class Of 1924) (Deceased 1984)
Mildred Ann Pierce (O'Neal) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954) (Deceased 2017)  
Paul P. Pierce (1911-1997) (Class Of 1930) (Deceased 1997)
Glenwood Marion Pierson (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939) (Deceased 1993)
Lurline Pierson (Weatherby) (1899-1991) (Class Of 1918) (Deceased 1991)  
Solomon "Sol" Piha Page (1920-2007) (Class Of 1937) (Deceased 2007)