header 1
header 2
header 3

In Memory Of Our Poets

If you are aware of a Poet who should be added to this page please let us know.



Display:
By Year Deceased Alphabetically Poet Photo


 
POETS

2017
John Parker Adkison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)  
Dr Harold Lee Anderson (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)  
George Forrest Bailey, III (1952-2017) (Class Of 1970)  
John Eugene Bentley (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
Charles "Charlie" Gilbert Berry (1934-2017) (Class Of 1953)  
Julia Mae Berry (Smith) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)  
James "Jimmy" F. Bishop (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)  
Marietta Bolling (Russell) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Jennifer M. Bonner (Spurbeck McGraw) (1971-2017) (Class Of 1989)  
Mark R. Booth (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979)  
Angela Boswell (1966-2017) (Class Of 1984)  
Sarah M. Box (Lawson) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1941)  
Joe Weldon Bradley, Sr. (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Harry Robinson Brantley (1957-2017) (Class Of 1975)  
Dorothy Ann Brasseale (Golling) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
Charles Leslie Brassell (1933-2017) (Class Of 1952)  
William Ross Britton, Jr. (1943-2017) (Class Of 1960)  
Melba V. Burge (Thomas) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
William "Bill" F. Burke (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973)  
Barbara Ann Campbell (Pruitt) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Jean Carroll (Sessions) (1929-2017) (Class Of 1949)  
Irma Pauline Castleberry (1913-2017) (Class Of 1932)  
Anne Carolyn Cawthon (Williams) (1925-2017) (Class Of 1943)  
James "Jimmy" L. Champion (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
Charlotte Diane Clark (Walker) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)  
Richard E. Cobb (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)  
Richard Cooley, Jr. (1961-2017) (Class Of 1979)  
Evelyn Parish Cooner (1923-2017) (Class Of 1941)  
Eva Lee Cooper (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)  
Terrell "Terry" Lynn Cooper (1954-2017) (Class Of 1973)  
Mary Lillis Corcoran (Allen) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
James Doherty Cosby, Jr. (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Dorothy "Dottie" Jane Cowart (McGehee) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
David Ralph Cross (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)  
Rebecca Royce Cusick (Ellis) (1958-2017) (Class Of 1976)  
Betty Joan Dean (Dandis) (1933-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
Carolyn Genette Defee (Vinson) (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)  
Teri Leigh Dickey (Nichols) (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)  
William "Bill" E. Dismukes (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)  
Betty Ann Dover (Brown) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Judy Elizabeth Duncan (Rittenour) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1963)  
Leham Benjamin "Ben" Easterling Jr (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960)  
Charles Rhett Ellis (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)  
Marvin Lucerne "Sonny" Ellis, Jr. (1924-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
Priscilla Farmer (Sutton) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Dorothy Clark "Ginger" Flowers (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Thomas "Tommy" Earl Freeman, Jr. (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952)  
John Scott Gilder (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)  
Charles Leigh Gill (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)  
Mae Jean Gilmore (McClurkin) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Edward "Ed" L. Godbold (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Emily Golson (Armistead) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)  
Flora Belle Grant (Reese) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1953)  
Dr. Harris Reed Green (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
A. Douglas Harper (Lt. Col. Retired) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
Lore Henderson (Poundstone) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1948)  
Henry Crumpton Hewlett (1931-2017) (Class Of 1949)  
Elizabeth "Bettie" Hill (Scott) (1934-2017) (Class Of 1952)  
Kent Holloway (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)
Dale Hudson (Howard) (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)  
Jule Ann Huey (Spano) (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
Carolyn Jackson (Gardner) (Class Of 1975)  
Patrick Jackson (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958)  
Kendrick Yemer Johnson (1992-2017) (Class Of 2010)  
Lucy Margaret "Sunshine" Jones (Thompson Bricken) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones Jr (1943-2017) (Class Of 1961)  
Reginald Van Jones, Sr. (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)  
John Anthony Kamburis (1930-2017) (Class Of 1949)  
Michael W. Kelley (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)  
Thomas S. Kimbrough (1926-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Johnnie Ruth King (Parker) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)  
Dorothy Kreis (Golab) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Donald Burton Lambert (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Gene Langhum (Douglass) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
Helen Anne Lee (Bishop) (1940-2017) (Class Of 1958)  
Myra Lewis (Daniel) (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Frank C. "Lewie" Lewis, Jr. (1929-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Sharon Lingham (Power) (1946-2017) (Class Of 1963)  
Miriam Long (Stanley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Donald Gordon Madison (1954-2017) (Class Of 1972)  
JoAnn McBride (Brown) (Class Of 1982)  
Mary England McConnell (Ashley) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Forrest Talma McConnell, Jr. (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Dorothy Helen McElvy (Dean) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1941)  
Hazel Jeanette McLain (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939)  
Albert Thomson McMain Jr (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)  
Harold Edward Meeks (1925-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret Meriwether (Rush) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943)  
Robert "Bobby" Edward Messer (1931-2017) (Class Of 1950)  
Doris Miniard (Carter) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1942)  
Lorene Mitchell (Boles) (1921-2017) (Class Of 1939)  
Randolph Benjamin Moore, III (1944-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Barbara Morris (York) (1939-2017) (Class Of 1957)  
Michael Wayne Mulcahy (1977-2017) (Class Of 1996)  
Nellie J. Nichols (Hornady) (1924-2017) (Class Of 1943)  
Patsy Paterson (Chappelle) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Samuel Lee Patton (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)  
Mildred Ann Pierce (O'Neal) (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
Victoria 'Vicki' Poteat (Loyd) (Class Of 1966)  
Kenneth L. Pressley (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
Betty Katherine Price (Swift) (1923-2017) (Class Of 1940)  
Charles B. Pugh (1930-2017) (Class Of 1949)  
Joseph "Joe" Reese (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)  
Mary Frances Register (Fitzgerald) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Eva Nell Robinson (Smith) (1922-2017) (Class Of 1940)  
Rita M. Rochambeau (Perham) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Ann Ross (Sullivan) (1953-2017) (Class Of 1972)  
Margaret Ellouise Russell (Jackson) (1943-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Bessie Kate Rutherford (Nickel) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Jane Rutherford (Hutcheson) (1931-2017) (Class Of 1950)  
Joseph "Joe" H. Sadler (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)  
Josephine Lahey Screws (McGowin) (1938-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
Thomas "Tommy" Wesley Sewell, Jr. (1939-2017) (Class Of 1958)  
James Melof "Mel" Shanks (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)  
Benjamin Harry Sharker (1932-2017) (Class Of 1950)  
Martha Jeanne Sharp (Waller) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1944)  
Helon Shell (Brantley) (1926-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
John James Smith (1951-2017) (Class Of 1969)  
Pauline Smith (Poole) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Willard Arthur Smith (1949-2017) (Class Of 1966)  
Curruth Russell Smith, Jr. (1931-2017) (Class Of 1949)  
Willard Wayne Smith, Sr. (1937-2017) (Class Of 1955)  
Norma Jean Somerset (Welch) (Johnson) (1924-2017)) (Class Of 1943)  
Barbara Stallings (Moody Dean) (1932-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
Joyce Strane (Smith) (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Sara Stuckey (Collins) (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)  
Sharon "Sherri" Ann Swihart (Beauchamp) (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)  
Terry Hardaway Taylor III (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)  
James Claude Thompson (1928-2017) (Class Of 1946)  
Eddie Lee Timmons (1956-2017) (Class Of 1974)  
Laura Mae Tresslar (Cottle) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Margaret Joyce "Pie" Trumper (Marder) (1927-2017) (Class Of 1945)  
Benjamin Cecil Vann (1936-2017) (Class Of 1954)  
James "Jim" Edward Vinson, Jr. (1943-2017) (Class Of 1962)  
Gerald "Jerry" Len Vogel (1955-2017) (Class Of 1973)  
Charles "Chuck" H. Volz, III (1946-2017) (Class Of 1964)  
Eleanor Janet Walker (Hall) (1937-2017) (Class Of 1956)  
Carolyn L. Warren (Roberts) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)  
Virginia Rebecca Watson (Holliday) (1934-2017) (Class Of 1951)  
Patrick Winston Wilbanks, Sr. (1945-2017) (Class Of 1963)  
Alton Lee Wilkerson (1949-2017) (Class Of 1967)  
Mary Frances Williams (Speed) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1947)  
Tangilla Marie Williams (1976-2017) (Class Of 1996)  
Patricia "Patsy" Ann Williamson (Johnston) (1942-2017) (Class Of 1960)  
William Thomas Willis (Class Of 1942)  
Jane Claire Windham (Chestnutt) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)  
Grace Amelia Woodling (Yarbrough) (1941-2017) (Class Of 1959)  
Doris Fay Wright (Ward) (1930-2017) (Class Of 1948)  
James Gage Wright, Jr. (1926-2017) (Class Of 1944)  

2016
Carol Abernathy (Reed) (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963)  
Jack Henry Abraham, Jr. (1924-2016) (Class Of 1942)  
Judy Lynn Ashurst (Cotton) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)  
Sarah Avant (Reynolds) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Caroline Davidson "Dootsie" Ball (Matthews) (1927-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Amy L. Barbaree (Arnold) (Class Of 1944)  
William Joseph "Joe" Beale (1957-2016) (Class Of 1977)  
James Edward Benbow, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Virginia Blankenship (Noland) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Jean Bowen (Price) (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
William Thomas Boyett (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
Jeffery Alonza Boykin (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)  
Dorothy Ruth Brady (Stubbs) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
Samuel "Sam" Eugene Brassell (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
Walter Brenner (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
David Otto Brents (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962)  
Jerry Fleming Britton (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
William Brown Britton, III (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)  
Samuel "Sammy" Hugh Brock, Jr. (1944-2016) (Class Of 1962)  
Sue Ann Brooks (Snider) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951)  
Phillip Banks Burwell (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)  
Doralyce Bush (Wright) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
Ima Jean Byrd (Hall) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)  
Jack Harold Cain (1927-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Littleton Brooks Carothers, II (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Donald Carr (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
Edward Chavers (Grubbs) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1937)  
Alice Clark (Heathcox Ayers) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1962)  
Douglas Perry Cobb (1958-2016) (Class Of 1976)  
Joseph Livingston Coleman (1944-2016) (Class Of 1963)  
Mildred Collier (Booker) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
Roger W. Condon, III (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)  
Laurette Cravey (Kimbrough) (1921-2016) (Class Of 1938)  
William "Bill" Eugene Cutts (1936-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Bibb J. Dickey (1928-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Jane Windham "Wendy" Duggar (1952-2016) (Class Of 1971)  
Fred A. Duran (1927-2016) (Class Of 1945)  
Dorothy "Dottie" Ruth Edney (Branch) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
Ruth Edwards (Taylor) (1922-2016) (Class Of 1940)  
Stephen P. Feaster (1961-2016) (Class Of 1979)  
Clarkie Hazel Fike (Askew) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1941)  
Patricia "Pat" Fitzgerald (Metcalf) (1943-2016) (Class Of 1962)  
Furman Leo "Sonny" Furlong, Jr. (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
Nicholas "Nick" Pete Gallis (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
L. Gene Gandy (1934-2016) (Class Of 1952)  
Martha Virginia Gibbons (Rawlinson) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
David Mitchell Godbold (1940-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Dan Simanto Golinsky (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)  
Zachariah Pope Gordon, Jr. (1921-2016) (Class Of 1939)  
Ruth G. Greene (Bozeman) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
David T. Gregory (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)  
Lorena Grier (Jones) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Esther Linda Halfon (Class Of 1965)  
Ethel M. "Sistee" Hall (Knight) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
May Mathews Handey (Smith) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Sue Elizabeth Hargrove (King) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Genie Harper (Prickett) (Pruett) (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)  
William Robert Hartin, Jr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)  
Sadye Hasson (Weill) (1919-2016) (Class Of 1938)  
Carl Edmond Head, Sr. (1929-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
Terry Hendrix (1946-2016) (Class Of 1964)  
Dixie Ruth Hicks (Dodge) (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)  
Louise Mae Hocking (Smith) (Class Of 1944)  
Alice Hill Holding (Rollow) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1941)  
Dian L. Hopper (Brent Felder) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)  
James Brooks Hornady (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)  
Richard L. Howell, Sr. (1933-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
Melinda Truett Jackson (Fogle) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)  
Dr. William Marvin Johnson (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Blanche Jones (Broughter) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Janis Vivian Jordan (Smith) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)  
Rose Marie Jordan (Mills) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)  
Robert Allen Kratzer (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
Nell Jean Kreamer (Muegge) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1951)  
Jeff Kridakorn (1960-2016) (Class Of 1978)  
Nancy C. Lamar (Eagerton) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)  
Elizabeth Tyler Lane (Fischer) (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)  
Beverly W. Langston (Stacy) (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
William Morgan Ledyard (1927-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
William Jere Longshore, Sr. (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
Robert W. Lonsdale (1931-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
Bryan B. Marsh (1933-2016) (Class Of 1951)  
Mike Marsh (1949-2016) (Class Of 1967)  
David Thompson Marshall (1950-2016) (Class Of 1968)  
Joseph "Joey" Paul Maschi (1952-2016) (Class Of 1970)  
Jimmy Walker Masingill (1935-2016) (Class Of 1954)  
Raymond Frank Mathis, Sr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Michael Darnell McCall, Sr. (1959-2016) (Class Of 1977)  
Sarah Eleanor McInnis (Henderson) (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)  
Ella Virginia McKenzie (Kurtz Dowdy) (1923-2016) (Class Of 1942)  
Dorothy "Dot" McLean (Perry) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)  
Cavell C. McMillan (Sharitt) (1917-2016) (Class Of 1933)  
Martha Kate McRae (Chernoch) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
Dorothy Meeker (Baggett) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)  
John E. Melton (1948-2016) (Class Of 1968)  
Cynthia Ann "Cindy" Mercer (Ohlin) (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)  
Julia "Lois" Mims (Bradford) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Moore (Coale) (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)  
Naomi Moore (Wallace) (1932-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
Kenneth Faul Morgan (1931-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
Gerald "Gerry" Crenshaw Morton (Morgan) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Anselm Herbert Morton III (1943-2016) (Class Of 1961)  
Edward E. Moseley (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)  
Daniel Jefferson Myers (1926-2016) (Class Of 1945)  
Peggy Neff (Miller) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Gunter Elwood Newsom (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963)  
Emily R. Nordan (Dembitsky) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1952)  
Freddie Ott (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)  
Jesse R. Owen (1954-2016) (Class Of 1973)  
Murry Allen Owens (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)  
Ney P. Park, Jr. (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)  
Dr. Robert Hackell Parker (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)  
Clyde C. Pearson, Jr. (1938-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Willie Sue Perdue (Rohen) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Curtis Quitman Pittman (1950-2016) (Class Of 1970)  
Catherine Levara Pope (Chance) (1937-2016) (Class Of 1955)  
Becky Porterfield (Gober) (1947-2016) (Class Of 1965)  
Margaret L. Prescott (1929-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
George Bryan Pugh, Jr. (1943-2016) (Class Of 1961)  
Thelma Putnam (Rambo) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1942)  
Helen Claire Raley (Harman) (1930-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
Charlotte Rawls (Thorington) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Ruth Rea (Howell) (1914-2016) (Class Of 1932)  
Frank Robertson, Jr. (1954-2016) (Class Of 1972)  
Sarah Elizabeth Roche (Browder) (1927-2016) (Class Of 1945)  
Caroline Duane Rountree (Clark) (1931-2016) (Class Of 1949)  
James "Jimmy" L. Rouse, Jr. (1920-2016) (Class Of 1938)  
Robert J. Russell, Sr. (1935-2016) (Class Of 1953)  
Leanne Rutland (Hawk Roos) (1934-2016) (Class Of 1953)  
James B. Sansom (1945-2016) (Class Of 1963)  
John Francis Seale, Jr. (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)  
Jane Sentell (Preiss) (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Miriam Shemaria (Levitt) (Class Of 1951)  
Evelyn Locke Sledge (Britton) (1915-2016) (Class Of 1933)  
Luther Christman "Chris" Smilie (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)  
Barbara Smith (Brown) (1940-2016) (Class Of 1958)  
Christine Norris Smith (Persons) (1924-2016) (Class Of 1941)  
Francis Augusta Smith (Williams) (1921-2016) (Class Of 1939)  
John Melvin Smith (1930-2016) (Class Of 1948)  
Dade Sherril Snellgrove (1938-2016) (Class Of 1956)  
Frances Mae Snider (Collier) (1923-2016) (Class Of 1942)  
James R. Spear (1939-2016) (Class Of 1957)  
Leon Boyce Spencer, Jr. , Maj, Usaf (1924-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Sara "Sally" Ann Springer (Friar) (1950-2016) (Class Of 1969)  
John Paul Stanford, Sr. (1922-2016) (Class Of 1942)  
James Warren "Bob" Steagall (1926-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
Donjette Stewart (Yarbrough) (1933-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
David Caldwell Stewart, Sr. (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)  
Virginia Stokes (Bozeman) (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
John Walter Stowers, Jr. (1949-2016) (Class Of 1967)  
Ray Neal Suggs, Sr. (1941-2016) (Class Of 1959)  
Louise Thornton (Reynolds) (1920-2016) (Class Of 1936)  
Shirley Elayne Tolliver (Thomas) (1958-2016) (Class Of 1976)  
Ronal "Ronnie" E. Turner (1950-2016) (Class Of 1969)  
Brigadier General William Rufus Turnipseed, Jr. (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Allyn Uptain (1946-2016) (Class Of 1964)  
Michael "Mike" Wayne Vann (1948-2016) (Class Of 1969)  
Sara Vinson (Brinkley) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
Alyne Hermoine Walker (Bayne) (1957-2016) (Class Of 1975)  
Layne Steven Wallock (1948-2016) (Class Of 1966)  
Edward "Ed" L. Wampold (1928-2016) (Class Of 1946)  
Maureen Waters (Wilson) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1944)  
William Dewey "Sonny" Waters, Jr. (1941-2016) (Class Of 1960)  
William "Wick" Carrroll Watkins (1931-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
Earl Wade Weeks (1948-2016) (Class Of 1967)  
June Alice Weeks (King) (1936-2016) (Class Of 1954)  
Robert Schoenhof Weil (1919-2016) (Class Of 1935)  
Norma Weiss (Grove) (1934-2016) (Class Of 1952)  
Greely Moore Wells (1930-2016) (Class Of 1950)  
Annette Whiddon (Beard) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Peggy Juanite White (Monfee Whicker) (1929-2016) (Class Of 1947)  
Elizabeth Wilkinson (Rast) (1925-2016) (Class Of 1943)  
John Wilson (1956-2016) (Class Of 1974)  
Stanley "Stan" Kirk Wilson (1953-2016) (Class Of 1971)  
Mary Nell Winston (Stallings) (1926-2016) (Class Of 1945)  
Jonathon Everett Wise (1942-2016) (Class Of 1960)  

2015
Kathy Akin (Uptagrafft) (1952-2015) (Class Of 1970)  
Dick S. Anderson (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Katherine Andrew (Eagerton) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1944)  
Harris Eugene Armstrong (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)  
Sara Ashurst (Harrison) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1945)  
Audrey Ann Beaird (Andrews) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Joseph Thompson "Thomie" Bearden (1939-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Newton Joseph Bell. IV (Class Of 1955)  
William Warren Belser, Jr. (1926-2015) (Class Of 1945)  
Philip Reed Bentley (1953-2015) (Class Of 1972)  
Dubose Binford (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948)  
Aline Blackmon (Skipper) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Daniel Mark Blitz (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)  
Edward Elisha Bolling (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)  
Cecil Y Bradley (1944-2015) (Class Of 1961)  
Muriel Brassell (Davidson) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1935)  
Janice Carol Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1974)  
Thomas "Tommy" A. Bryant (1955-2015) (Class Of 1973)  
Gregory C. Buffalow (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)  
Kay Butler (Nykamp) (1956-2015) (Class Of 1974)  
Doris Cagle (Godfrey) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)  
Gerald Eugene Carter (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)  
Jewel Rebecca Chalker (Ryals) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Helen Amelia Chambers (Beasley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Lelia Clark (Jones) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942)  
Curley Edward Coleman (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)  
Juanita Conway (Brooks) (1954-2015) (Class Of 1972)  
Frances Tigner Corwin (Unger) (1943-2015) (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Martha Cranford (Vann) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1945)  
Donald Ray Crippen (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
William "Billy" Barton Crum, Md (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Virginia Louise Cummings (Reynolds) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)  
Bobbie Lynne Dailey (Biggio) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Charles S. Davis (1922-2015) (Class Of 1941)  
Edwina Lucile Davis (Walker) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1930)  
Mildred Penelope Davis (Shirley) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
John Walter Davis, III (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)  
Nancilu Dennis (McClurkin) (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967)  
Eugene "Gene" Jackson Dickey (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Willie Lewis Dorsey (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)  
Mamie Lee Doster (Curtis) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Ray McKinley Dunwoody, Jr. (1929-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Bailey Patton "Pat" Durden (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Lillian Ann Easterling (Wells) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1948)  
Martha Elizabeth Edge (Durham) (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)  
Mary Oleta Edgeworth (Lee) (Class Of 1939)  
Matilde J. Endel (Scheuer) (1913-2015) (Class Of 1931)  
Frank R. (Randy) Eubanks (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)  
Sara Lou Evans (Armstead) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946)  
James Farmer (1947-2015) (Class Of 1965)  
Beth Farris (Hughes) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)  
Hazel Faulkner (Rickabaugh) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
John Nettles Figh (-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Dr. Norwood Japheth Fleming, Jr. (1942-2015) (Class Of 1961)  
Charles Dudley Foshee (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)  
James "Jimmy" T. Frantz, III (1936-2015) (Class Of 1955)  
Jacquelyn Frazier (Hampton) (1962-2015) (Class Of 1980)  
Lisa Grace Gamble (Blatchford) (1967-2015) (Class Of 1985)  
Pat Garner (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Richard A. Gilbert (-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Faye Gilmore (Mauldin) (1932-2007) (Class Of 1960)  
Evita Grace Golden (Moore) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)  
Roberta B. Golson (Heisler) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Brenda Denise Gordon (Gray) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)  
Kevin Reernarde Graham (1970-2015) (Class Of 1988)  
Clyde Wayne Grant (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Tonda Eyvonne Gray (1975-2015) (Class Of 1993)  
Celeste Grimes (Holt) (1960-2015) (Class Of 1978)  
Caroline Haigler (Jackson Moseley) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Jean L. Hall (Searcy) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1957)  
Felice Hanan (Cohen) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)  
Frank Donald "Don" Harbin (1937-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
William Iverson Hare, Sr. (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Henry Johnson Harper (1929-2015) (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Frank "Frankie" Harper (York) (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Rufus Winfred Harris (1934-2015) (Class Of 1952)  
Carol F. Hay (Turner) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Dr. Charles C. Hays, Jr. (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Ruth Head (Moore) (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Josephine Helms (Galley) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Byron D. Herbert (1986-2015) (Class Of 2004)  
Inez Huggins (Noll) (1918-2015) (Class Of 1936)  
Patricia "Pat" Diane Huls (Marchman) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)  
Billy Eugene "Gene" Hurst (1935-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Wyndall Anthony Ivey (1974-2015) (Class Of 1992)  
Wallace Lamar Jackson (1930-2015) (Class Of 1948)  
Catherine Johnson (Katras) (1939-2015) (Class Of 1957)  
Vernon Farrell Johnson (1937-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Bill Allen Joiner (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)  
Robert "Bobby" Rogers Jolly (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Joyce Jones (Joiner) (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)  
James W Jordan (Class Of 1946)  
Julia Aldean Justice (Parker) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Anna Antonio Kamburis (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Lila W. Keene (Franco) (1929-2015) (Class Of 1946)  
Jeanne Kendrick (Burke Vann) (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)  
Kelvin Ray Kennedy (1964-2015) (Class Of 1982)  
Laura B. "Berniece" Kennedy (Class Of 1944)  
Joseph "Joe" Hamilton Limbaugh (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Tandy D. Little, Jr. (Class Of 1939)  
Carol Sophie Lobman (Hart) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1942)  
Hazel Yvonne Loftin (Etheridge) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1944)  
Deborah Kay Lovett (Blanks) (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)  
Annette D. Martin (Whittaker) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1957)  
Jane Elizabeth Marxer (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Verna P. "Pat" Masingill (Moncrief) (1937-2015) (Class Of 1955)  
Genie Blue Mathews (Palmer) (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Claude A. McClearen (1925-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
Sallie McDade (Clark) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Lucy McDaniel (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)  
Homer Elton McGough, Jr. (1945-2015) (Class Of 1964)  
Andrew Jackson "Jack" McLemore, Jr. (1920-2015) (Class Of 1939)  
Gloria Iris Morgan (Frayne) (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Billy Dean Murphy (1951-2015) (Class Of 1971)  
Jane Elizabeth Myers (Goldman) (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Martin Roland Nachman, Jr. (1924-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Harold Jacks "Jack" Newell (1949-2015) (Class Of 1967)  
Sara Norris (Carson) (1924-2015) (Class Of 1943)  
William Leroy Ousley (1920-2015) (Class Of 1938)  
William O. Overton (1928-2015) (Class Of 1946)  
Betty Joan Parker (Driver) (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)  
Edna Irene Patrick (Cook) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1946)  
Charles Raphael Payne (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)  
Lorren Laslie Perdue (1922-2015) (Class Of 1942)  
Jaquisha "Princess Jay" Pettway (Class Of 2011)  
Dr. Hunter Vaughn Pope (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)  
George Wilkie Pope, Jr. (1933-2015) (Class Of 1952)  
Mary Pauline Porath (Ross) (1931-2015) (Class Of 1949)  
William Donald Posey (1928-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Nonnia Postma (Bell) (1935-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Hulan Preston (1957-2015) (Class Of 1975)  
Helen Prince (Moynihan) (1916-2015) (Class Of 1933)  
Courtney Provitt (1977-2015) (Class Of 1995)  
Robert "Bobby" L. Rawlinson, Jr. (1934-2015) (Class Of 1952)  
Carol Virginia Reed (Brown) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1960)  
James "Jimmy" Merritt Reed (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)  
Donna L. Ritchie (Johnson) (1964-2015) (Class Of 1982)  
James "Jim" Marion Rittenour (1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)  
John E. Rogers (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Theodora "Teddie" Kay Roth (Jones) (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)  
Gregory "Greg" Paul Rowe (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)  
Ramon Hunter Sadler (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)  
John Joseph Schremser, II (1946-2015) (Class Of 1964)  
Esther Molly Schulwolf (Fleischman) (1919-2015) (Class Of 1938)  
Marilyn Y. Scofield (1953-2015) (Class Of 1971)  
John L. Scott (1946-2015) (Class Of 1964)  
Miriam Segall (Tobin) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1942)  
Cecil Edward Sellers, Jr. (1933-2015) (Class Of 1953)  
Sarah Shine (Strieper) (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)  
Marvin Lee Shouse (1929-2015) (Class Of 1948)  
Harry Simon, Jr. (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)  
Louise A. "Tonia" Sizemore (Darby) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)  
Sally K. Slay (Stevens) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Nancy K. Smidt (Rost) (1950-2015) (Class Of 1968)  
Katherine "Button" Smith (Martin) (Class Of 1946)  
William Walton Stephens, Jr. (1935-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Daisy Marie Stevens (Laney) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)  
Michael "Mike" Grant Stewart (1956-2015) (Class Of 1975)  
Beverly Stone (Bailey) (1945-2015) (Class Of 1965)  
Carol A. Stough (Voutsinas) (1950-2015) (Class Of 1968)  
Pamela Lee Strong (Weil) (1948-2015) (Class Of 1966)  
Martha Sturgis (Broughton)1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)  
Dorothy "Dot" Ann Sublette (Drablos) (1936-2015) (Class Of 1954)  
Horace Howard Sullivan (1926-2015) (Class Of 1944)  
John Abercrombie Taber (1932-2015) (Class Of 1950)  
Eldon Tindol Tallant (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
Mary Talley (Carroll) (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)  
Felix M. Tankersley, Md (1935-2015) (Class Of 1952)  
William Martin Teague, IV (1932-2015) (Class Of 1949)  
Thomas "Tommy" Leonard Thaggard (1948-2015) (Class Of 1968)  
Sara Lee Thames (Tripp) (1923-2015) (Class Of 1942)  
James Conrad Thompson (1940-2015) (Class Of 1958)  
Wilsie Leland Thompson (Hayes) (1944-2015) (Class Of 1962)  
Willodean Till (Gray) (1921-2015) (Class Of 1939)  
Simpson Edward Vaughn, III (1933-2015) (Class Of 1951)  
Seth Veder (1936-2015) (Class Of 1955)  
George Waylan Vinson (1950-2015) (Class Of 1969)  
Debby Walker (Stewart) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1970)  
Hillard Grady Ward (Class Of 1948)  
Ethel Teague Watson (Barnes) (1927-2015) (Class Of 1945)  
Sandra "Sandy" Jean Weber (1945-2015) (Class Of 1963)  
Michael Joseph Wehr (Class Of 1964)  
Shirley Wilhoite (Camp) (1942-2015) (Class Of 1960)  
Masio A. Wilkerson, Cw4 Us Army (1961-2015) (Class Of 1979)  
Wendy Renee Williams (Herring) (1962-2015) (Class Of 1980)  
Ralph A. Williams, Jr. (1938-2015) (Class Of 1956)  
William Howard Williams, Jr. (1941-2015) (Class Of 1959)  
Mark Howard Wilson (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)  
Rupert Dwight Wilson III (1943-2015) (Class Of 1961)  
Harold M. Windham (1923-2015) (Class Of 1941)  
Milton LeGrand Wood, III (1922-2015) (Class Of 1940)  
Chauncey D. Wood. Jr. (1927-2015) (Class Of 1947)  
Dewey C. Worthington (1956-2015) (Class Of 1974)  
Phyllis Marie Young (Cordell) (1951-2015) (Class Of 1969)  

2014
Mary Jo Abernathy (Hough) (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963)  
Melba Alums (Jackson) (-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Michael Ambers (1966-2014) (Class Of 1984)  
Franklin Talmadge Bailey (1934-2014) (Class Of 1953)  
George F. Bailey, Jr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Betty R. Baker (Geck) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Hulit Baldwin (1926-2014) (Class Of 1943)  
Ronald "Ronnie" Bruce Barze, Sr. (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Barbara A. Belser (1957-2014) (Class Of 1975)  
Faye Lavern Benson (Ankom) (1955-2014) (Class Of 1974)  
James "Jack" Blue (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Carolyn Bock (Gibbs Spivey) (1948-2014) (Class Of 1967)  
M. Lois Boland (Campbell) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
Willie Boswell (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974)  
Dorothy Earline Bowden (Cox) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1954)  
Curtis H. Brantley, Jr. (1949-2014) (Class Of 1967)  
James Thomas "Tom" Brassell (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939)  
James William "Bill" Brian (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)  
Mary Frances Brooks (Welch) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)  
Laura E. Broughton (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)  
Frank Harvey "Sonny" Brown (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
A. Marie Bruner (Cox) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Sally Frances Bullard (Rodgers) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)  
Joseph A. Burkhardt (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Martha Ann Burnham (Taylor) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1949)  
John William Burroughs (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Ann Butt (Boroughs Lyerly) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
Betty Loy Campbell (1945-2014) (Class Of 1963)  
Nancy Sue Canter (Durham) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
Margaret A. "Gussie" Cheney (Collier) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Eleanor Elizabeth "Beth" Churchwell (Reynolds) (1932 -2014) (Class Of 1950)  
Martha Sue Cobb (Cargile) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Otis Collier (Hill) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Sara Nell Colquitt (Sherlin) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953)  
Jerald Martin Conway (1956-2014) (Class Of 1974)  
Randall Lamar Craft (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)  
Edith Crane (Bauer) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Ann Crawford (McLean) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Alice Daughtry (McLain) (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)  
Alma Jewel Davis (Oates) (1949-2014) (Class Of 1968)  
Gloria Dianne Davis (McCalla) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)
Judy Davis (Carrell) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1962)  
Mildred Elaine Davis (Webb) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Frances Dees (Echols) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1954)  
David Lucius "Lou" Dekle (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)  
Louise DeShields (Larson) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
Katherine Dorriety (Bazzell) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Herbert Dowe (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950)  
Frank Compton Ellis (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Herbert "Doyle" Elmore (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Lois Carol Esco (Bennett) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Dr. Marian Fassman (Hargrove) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1963)  
Tommie Ruth Foreman (Davis) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
James "Jimmy" Alvin Forrester (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Ted Freeland (1945-2014) (Class Of 1964)  
Evelyn Merle Furlong (Haynes) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)  
Llewellyn "Lew" B. Garth (1938-2014) (Class Of 1957)  
John W. Gilbert (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)  
Ernest Calvin Gilmore (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Johnnie Roy Goodson (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969)  
Mary Evelyn Goolsby (Godwin) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)  
Karon Granger (Lee) (-2014) (Class Of 1975)  
Francis Berry Grant (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)  
Joyce Grant (Dieckman) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Randy Graydon (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964)  
Kate Olive Green (Gordon) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Hal Hardy Green, Sr. (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)  
Carlisle P. "Pat" Griffin (1939-2014) (Class Of 1957)  
Benye Griggs (Harris) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943)  
Frank Leon Grove, Jr. (1931-2014) (Class Of 1949)  
Mae Guice (Ohman) (Class Of 1941)  
Georgia Lee Gunter (Harrelson Teague) (1918-2014) (Class Of 1936)  
Edward Troy Hails (1925-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Robert "Bobby" Harding Harris (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)  
John D. "Corky" Harrison (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)
Helen Hatch (Means) (1933-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Gayle Hays (Sadler) (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)  
Eva Headley (Manning) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Donald Richard Hollon (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Rebecca "Becky" Lee Hope (1944-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Davis Howard (1925-2014) (Class Of 1942)  
William "Billy" John Howard (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)  
Frances Howze (Green) (1923-2014) (Class Of 1941)  
Lila Jean Humphries (Henry) (-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Virginia Ingram (Guthrie) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Reginald Rudolph "Rudy" Jackson (1946-2014) (Class Of 1964)  
John Walton Jenkins (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)  
James Burns Johns (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Virginia Johnson (Nelson) (1913-2014) (Class Of 1929)  
Helen Wood Jones (Carothers) (1924-2014) (Class Of 1942)  
Jimmy O. Jones (1964-2014) (Class Of 1982)  
Kirk A. Jordan (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Marion Kimbrough (Stough) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Nella Kimbrough (Easterling) (1921-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
Anita Gay King (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)  
Karen King (Gayle) (1954-2014) (Class Of 1972)  
Nancy C. Kirby (1936-2014) (Class Of 1954)  
Susan Kitchens (Watson) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Karl Gaston Knowles (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Katherine Kratz (Newman) (1950-2014) (Class Of 1968)  
Albert Samuel "Butch" Kraus, Jr. (1942-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Joseph Edwin Lacey, Jr. (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
Catherine "Kitty" Lammon (Haponski) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Glenn Allen Lassiter (Class Of 1947)  
Raiford Wayne "Bill" Law (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)  
Clifton N. Ledyard (Class Of 1959)  
Isabel Ledyard (Edmond) (1932-2014) (Class Of 1950)  
William Donald Letford (-2014) (Class Of 1973)  
Duncan Parker Liles, III (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Sarah L. Lingham (Robinson) (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)  
Lillian Joyce Livingston (Smith) (1941-2014) (Class Of 1959)  
Ronald "Ronnie" Steven Magar Ladet (1950-2014) (Class Of 1969)  
Sydney Lee Mann (Cook) (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)  
Wade Manora (-2014) (Class Of 1982)  
David Massey (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)  
Ethel Mathews (McAuley) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
Mary Ellen Mathews (Bryan) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1943)  
Janice Mathis (Jackson) (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)  
Clifford "Stony" Anderson McArdle (-2014) (Class Of 1951)  
Otis McCall (1977-2014) (Class Of 1995)  
Mae McCord (Hollon) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)  
Ann Mary McCrummen (Crow) (1922-2014) (Class Of 1939)  
John Fairley McDonald, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Sharon Anita McGee (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)  
Charles Leonard McMurtrey, Jr. (1936-2014) (Class Of 1955)  
Eleanor Meriwether (Carmichael) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Ann Elaine Merrill (Smith) (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Juanita Miley (Brown) (1935-2014) (Class Of 1953)  
Sheila G. Moates (Hicks) (1946-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Betty Ann Montgomery (Wilson) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)  
Cindy L. Mook (Swinson) (Class Of 1979)  
Kaye Morgan (Moore) (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Carol Jean Mosley (Ivy) (1943-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Duane A. Newby (1947-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Gary Leo Norred (1944-2014) (Class Of 1962)  
Donald "Don" Haywood Oswald (1947-2014) (Class Of 1966)  
Edwin Travis "Ted" Parker (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Francis Thomas Payne (1920-2014) (Class Of 1939)  
David Gaither "Gai" Perry (1953-2014) (Class Of 1972)  
Dr. James Zachry "Zac" Perry (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
John "Johnny" D. Peters, Jr. (1951-2014) (Class Of 1969)  
Paul Manney Pickard (Class Of 1973)  
Nancy Garrett Pinkston (Williamson) (-2014) (Class Of 1942)  
Rena Alice Pope (Underwood) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Wylie Dixon Poundstone (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Frederick "Fred" Wilkinson Pritchard (1921-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
Billy Glenn Raley, Sr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Wayne L. Rambo (1937-2014) (Class Of 1955)  
Dwain T. "Tuffy" Ratliff (1952-2014) (Class Of 1971)  
Rev. Jack Ewell Ray (1927-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Rubilaw Ray (Granade) (1919-2014) (Class Of 1937)  
Richard "Dick" Allen Reeves (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)  
Jennifer Rhodes (Rhodes-Nixon) (1957-2014) (Class Of 1975)  
William Patrick Rhodes (1946-2014) (Class Of 1965)  
Jane Ricketts (DeVore Edwards) (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)  
Susan H. Riggs (Walker) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
David Rosch (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)  
Amelia Elizabeth "Betty" Roswald (Bloom) (1920-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
Enoch Frank Rountree, Jr. (1929-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Charles Rouse (1949-2014) (Class Of 1967)  
Sylvia Gayle Rumer (Frost) (1942-2014) (Class Of 1961)  
Dorothy "Dot" Jane Sanders (Seale) (1924-2014) (Class Of 1942)  
Mara Lynn Saunders (Williams) (1952-2014) (Class Of 1970)  
Rev. Jack Wilbanks Shannon (1926-2014) (Class Of 1944)  
Frank Martin Shaver (1930-2014) (Class Of 1948)  
Henry Ogden Sherer (1917-2014) (Class Of 1938)  
William Sherrill, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Terry D Simonton (1963-2014) (Class Of 1981)  
Rosetta Smith (Carr) (1964-2014) (Class Of 1983)  
Sarah Nell "Toots" Smith (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Robert "Bob" Till Spann (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)  
Robert "Bobby" Livingston Spencer (1941-2014) (Class Of 1959)  
Betty Jean Spiers (Layton) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1949)  
Beth Strickland (Broach) (1948-2014) (Class Of 1966)  
Mose Wadsworth Stuart, III (1932-2014) (Class Of 1949)  
Robert "Bob" L. Sudduth (1931-2014) (Class Of 1950)  
Donald "Don" R. Terry (1934-2014) (Class Of 1952)  
Allyn Mabson Thames (-2014) (Class Of 1940)  
John Braswell Thomason (1940-2014) (Class Of 1958)  
Evelyn Truett (Poulos) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Henry Mandeville Ufford, Jr. (1928-2014) (Class Of 1946)  
Jerome Anthony Underwood Jr (Class Of 1997)  
James Taylor Upchurch, Jr. (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Barbara Vaden (Sproull) (1926-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Gayle VanCleve (Ozbirn) (1927-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
William "Bill" H. Walker (Class Of 1954)  
Billy Robert Wallace (1928-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Julia Faye Ward (Tyner) (1958-2014) (Class Of 1976)  
Anthony "Tony" H. Warner, III (1942-2014) (Class Of 1960)  
Jaynie Watkins (Lewis) (1953-2014) (Class Of 1971)  
Chauntye D. Watson (-2014) (Class Of 1994)  
William "Bill" Hunter Weldon (1922-2014) (Class Of 1941)  
Doris Williams (Nobles) (1929-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Marie Willis (Clements) (1925-2014) (Class Of 1942)  
Syble Wilson (Poe) (1928-2014) (Class Of 1945)  
Walter Stuart "Pete" Wilson Sr. (1924-2014) (Class Of 1947)  
Lanny Ray Wood (1952-2014) (Class Of 1972)  
Tim Woodward (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Leverne Wright (Stephenson) (1937-2014) (Class Of 1956)  
Joseph "Joe" Chamberlin Young (1938-2014) (Class Of 1956)  

2013
Fred Acuff (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)  
Kathy Aldridge (Leonard) (1953-2013) (Class Of 1971)
Loreatta Allen (1968-2013) (Class Of 1986)  
Barbara F. Andrews (Class Of 1952)  
Philip Morton Andrews, Sr. (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)  
Otis F 'Butch' Armstrong (1953-2013) (Class Of 1972)  
Tommy B. Atkins (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Betty Baggett (Hall) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Clinton E. Baggott, Jr. (1947-2013) (Class Of 1964)  
E. T. Baisden (1924 -2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Betty Jean Ballard (Ozment) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Charles Herman Barnett (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Bernerd R. Beaird (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Edward M. Beasley (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Juanita A. Bedgood (Prendergast) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Dr. Amy L. Bennett (Bellows) (1971-2013) (Class Of 1989)  
Hampstead Bentley, Jr. (-2013) (Class Of 1959)  
Irving I. Bern, Dmd (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Gene Bice (1947-2013) (Class Of 1967)  
Ruth 'Teenie Blair (Little) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Robert "Bob" Bruno Boettcher (1941-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Luther Eugene "Gene" Bozeman (1937-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Joanna Breedlove (Crane) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Katherine L Browder (Barkley) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)  
Betty Alton Brown (Brazzell Wright) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Joseph "Joe" Walker Brown (1918-2013) (Class Of 1936)  
Margery Camille Brown (Fulton) (-2013) (Class Of 1962)  
Grace Campbell (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Arlam Carr, Jr. (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)  
John "Johnny" Lewis Carroll (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)  
JoAnn Chamberlin (Kierce) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
John Roquemore "Rock" Chambless (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Lou Champion (Riley) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Rex Hugh Chandler (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973)  
Walter B. Chandler (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)  
Ted Cheek (1932-2013) (Class Of 1951)  
Robert "Bob" Martin Cheney (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
William Ward "Billy" Chesser (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Bobby L. Clark (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Sara Frances Clements (Blake) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1936)  
Isaac E. Cohen, Ltc, Usaf (1915-2013) (Class Of 1932)  
Algernon Sidney Coleman, Sr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Ellis Carter Collier (1938-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Kenneth Stowers Collier (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
John "Jack" D. Colquett (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
Charles W. Crenshaw (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)  
Thomas "Tom" Richard DeBray, Sr. (1955-2013) (Class Of 1973)  
James Bryant DePriest (1923-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Jean K. Dillon (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Thomas "Tommy" Hugh Doron, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Warren C. Dow, Jr. (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)  
Fred Jacob Dreher, III (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Eula Belle Duncan (Quinn) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
James Edward Dunn (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Margaret Ann Durden (Liles) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Phylis Jean Edmond (Smith) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Irma Jean Eubank (Catchman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Fred Thomas Evans (1941-2013) (Class Of 1959)  
Hugh Martin Faulkner (1931-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Lewis H. Figh, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
George David Finley (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Edith Foshee (Jones) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Ruth Franklin (Avinger) (-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Dale Lorraine Free (Weaver) (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)  
Rachael Fuller (Perkins) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Marjorie Furlong (Oswalt) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1939-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
Susan Gannon (Caesar) (1954-2013) (Class Of 1972)  
Lawrence "Larry" Parker Gardner (1946-2013) (Class Of 1964)  
Joyce Garrett (Price) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
John Scott Gellerstedt (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)  
Homer Gaston Gibbons (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Edna Earl Gillespie (Hawkins) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Musette Glawson (Loftin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Marnie Goodgame (Daniels) (1949-2013) (Class Of 1967)  
James Arthur Grant (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Charles B. Grant, Jr. (1944-2013) (Class Of 1963)  
William "Billy" Harrison Graydon, Jr. (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Martha Clyde Grice (Gafford) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Marjory Scott Growden (Poundstone) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
Sarah Susan Gunn (Smith) (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Carolyn Mae "Shorty" Guthrie (Lamar) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Dorothy "Dot" Gyory (Burke) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Ralph Maurice Haber (Class Of 1950)  
Earl Jackson Hadaway (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Louise Hall (Moody) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Helen Gail Harigel (Bush) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Nell Harris (Sherman) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Lila Dean Hassell (Kinsinger) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)  
Vera Ann Hawkins (Mauser) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Emma Russell Helms (Green) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
John A. Helms (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)  
Jane B. Heustess (Prestwood) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Charles T. Higgins (1920-2013) (Class Of 1937)  
Nancy Linda Hinds (Adams) (1945 – 2013) (Class Of 1963)  
Norma Lee Hobbie (Freehling) (1945-2013) (Class Of 1963)  
Francis J. Holley (Boozer) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Betty Sue Holman (Thompson) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
William C. Hornady, Jr. (1923-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Ann Marie Hudson (Pope) (-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
John Cotter Hughes (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Robert E. Hull (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)  
Victor Larry Hutto (1952-2013) (Class Of 1970)  
Glynn E. Ingram (1926-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
Franklin H. James (1922-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Alice Ann Jefferies (Barnes) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Harry Walter Jehle (1932-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Wylie Pierson Johnson (1919-2013) (Class Of 1937)  
Damion Alexis Jones (-2013) (Class Of 1993)  
Jan Jones (Kearney) (1951 -2013) (Class Of 1969)  
Kathryne Jones (Cheves) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
John Neil Jordan (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)  
Judith "Judy" Maude Justice (Parker) (1940-2013) (Class Of 1958)  
John E. Keffer (-2013) (Class Of 1964)  
Ernest Earl Kelley (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)  
Lonnie Kemp (-2013) (Class Of 1976)  
Dr. Rex Kennamer (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938)  
David S. Kirkland (1951-2013) (Class Of 1969)  
Roy O. Kiser, Sr. (1926-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Margaret "Margie" Elizabeth Knox (Lindsey) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)  
Evelyn Knurr-Solomon (1943-2013) (Class Of 1961)  
Ralph Kohn, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Charles C. Kreamer (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Helen Virginia Lazenby (Porter) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Jerry Maurice Lebowitz (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Durden Coleman Lee (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Harold Hubbard Livingston (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)  
Jacqueline Lloyd (Washington) (Class Of 1972)  
Ralph Loeb, Jr. (1925-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Jack E. Loftin (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Kenneth Guy Loftin (1937-2013) (Class Of 1955)  
Evetta Louise London (1959-2013) (Class Of 1977)  
Marjorie Lynn (Cooper) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Flora MacGuire (Dukes) (1917-2013) (Class Of 1935)  
Myrtle Mildred Maddox (Singleton) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Richard Eugene Magar (1953-2011) (Class Of 1972)  
Dorothy McDade (Pilgreen) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Mary Jean McGinty (Jones) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Joy McGlynn (McLemore) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Anne McKay (Henkin) (1920-2013) (Class Of 1938)  
Maude S. McKinney (Fain) (1939-2013) (Class Of 1957)  
Andrew Carroll McLain (1919-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Bruce Holding McLain (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Vivian Louise McLeod (Price) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Barbara "Bobbie" McNair (Howard) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Rosemary Kay Mecher (Burns) (1962-2013) (Class Of 1980)  
Herbert Harold Metcalf (1926-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Rosamond Mills (Grant Price) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Eldred Mixon, Jr. (1930-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Kenneth Frank Moore, Sr. (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960)  
Antavious Morgan (Class Of 2007)  
Dorothy Helen Morgan (Smith Tripp) (1934-2013) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert Vernon Mullen, Jr. (1920-2013) (Class Of 1940)  
Ronnie Dean Mullins, Sr. (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)  
William Robert "Bob" Neal (1936-2013) (Class Of 1954)  
Samuel David Newman (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Curtis Maley Nordan, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
Helen Norris (Bell) (1916-2013) (Class Of 1934)  
Margaret Ann O'Neal (Ott) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Anne Myra Osgood (1927-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
James "Jimmy" Merrill Parker (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
William "Billy" Pierce Parks (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Chika Leonardo Person (-2013) (Class Of 1996)  
Steven "Steve" Alan Porter (1950-2013) (Class Of 1968)  
Donald Boyd Priester (1935-2013) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Proctor (1919-2013) (Class Of 1936)  
Barbara Ann Pugh (White) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Emily M. Reaves (Leischuck) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Thomas "Tommy" Clay Redden (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Jackie Rhodes (Bowick) (1951-2013) (Class Of 1970)  
Karl Michael "Mike" Richards (1953-2013) (Class Of 1971)  
Katherine Roberts (Battistella) (1928-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Chester B. "C. B. " Robinson (Class Of 1945)  
Delorees Rohan (Norman) (1932-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Geraldine Rolling (Deal) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1954)  
Roy Otis Russell, Jr. (-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Cecil Ernest Rust (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Grace Sauls (Till) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Ronnie Ray Schofield (1943-2013) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert "Bobby" F Schremser (1942-2013) (Class Of 1960)  
Max Schulwolf (1933-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Betty Ann Seay (Moore) (-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Shirley Seay (Talley) (1945-2013) (Class Of 1963)  
James Edson Sellers, Jr. (1935-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Brenda Semmes (Wood) (1947-2013) (Class Of 1966)  
Howard Lee "Buck" Sewell (1923-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Ollie Dell Shaw (Gradwell) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Douglas Owen "Jimmy" Sheehan (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Norma Juanita "Nita" Shelton (Singley) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1942)  
Zuela Freeman Shelton, Jr. (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Richard Logan Shepherd (1923-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
Patricia Anne Shirley (Veazey) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Ben Sides (1949-2013) (Class Of 1967)  
Frances Silas (Butler Baker) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1957)  
Evelyn V. Singley (Perry) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Ruth Lake Skinner (Wilkison) (1921-2013) (Class Of 1939)  
Anne M. "Bebe" Smith (Reeves) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Carrie D. "Nette" Smith (Saunders) (1930-2013) (Class Of 1948)  
Frances Carman Smith (Moore) (1923-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Cleveland Ronnie Snellgrove (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)  
Betty Spidle (Meriwether) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Mary Frances Stacey (Beasley) (1935-2013) (Class Of 1953)  
Warren M. Stafford (-2013) (Class Of 1968)  
Helen Jean Steineker (1951-2013) (Class Of 1970)  
Mary Kay Stewart (Culebro) (1947-2013) (Class Of 1965)  
Phillip "Phil" Richard Stitt (1959-2013) (Class Of 1978)  
Harold Glene Stone, Jr. (1946-2013) (Class Of 1965)  
William "Billy" Murray Strait, Jr. (1926-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Kevin C. Sullivan (1951-2013) (Class Of 1972)  
Louise Sullivan (Class Of 1942)  
Phyllis Tate (Bryars) (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
David Whetstone "Sonny" Thames (1932-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Samuel Thames (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Janet Thrash (Beyer) (-2013) (Class Of 1975)  
Alfredia Timmons (Class Of 1976)  
Irby S. Tranum, Jr. (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
William "Billy" Franklin Tudor (1931-2013) (Class Of 1951)  
Sara Elizabeth "Lib" Upchurch (Ausfeld) (1929-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Alice Varon (Kleinberg) (1922-2013) (Class Of 1941)  
Rebecca "Becky" G. Waitt (de Boisblanc) (1938-2013) (Class Of 1956)  
Bogue Maultsby Waller (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
James Ian Walter (1928-2013) (Class Of 1946)  
Robert "Bob" Ithamer Ward (1933-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Adele Virginia Warner (1926-2013) (Class Of 1947)  
Peggy Anne Watts (Dickens) (-2013) (Class Of 1970)  
Sue Ann Watts (Weaver) (1931-2013) (Class Of 1949)  
William Kerridge "Kerry" Weatherly (1952-2013) (Class Of 1971)  
Mary Frances Welch (Ferguson) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Juanita Weldon (Hughes) (1933-2013) (Class Of 1951)  
Dorothy White (Aldridge) (1941-2013) (Class Of 1960)  
Julia Williams (Spicer) (1924-2013) (Class Of 1943)  
Pat Thomas Williams (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Miller G. Williams, Jr. (1934-2013) (Class Of 1952)  
Greg J. Wolke (1948-2013) (Class Of 1966)  
Willnita "Nita" Wyatt (Cook) (1927-2013) (Class Of 1945)  
Doyle W. Wyatt, Jr. (1931-2013) (Class Of 1950)  
Margaret York (Holloway) (1925-2013) (Class Of 1944)  
Lovie Vivien Young (Jones) (1926-2013) (Class Of 1943)  

2012
Asa Allen (1953-2012) (Class Of 1971)  
Clifton "Sparkey" Allen (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Shirley Marie Allen (Estes) (1941-2012) (Class Of 1962)  
Thomas Preston Allen, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Robert Donald Anderson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Elizabeth Armistead (Hightower) (1915-2012) (Class Of 1932)  
James Andrew Barkley (1925-2012) (Class Of 1946)  
Nina Jean Beasley (Sanders) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1949)  
Maurice S. "Red" Bell (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)  
Luther Marvin Berry) (1925-2012 (Class Of 1943)  
Joseph Andrew 'Joe' Blankenship. Jr. (1932-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
John Ralph Boles (1926-2012) (Class Of 1945)  
Robert "Bobby" C. Boone (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Mildred Boutwell (Horton) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Mason Boyd, Jr. (1944-2012) (Class Of 1962)  
D. Leon Bozeman (1918-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Irene M. Brock (Sanford Judd) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1957)  
Eugene "Gene" C. Bronson (1937-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Brenda Brown (Caffey) (1956-2012) (Class Of 1976)  
William "Bill" Feigh Brown (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
James A. Bryant, Tsgt, Usaf (1931-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Byron Haygood Butler (1922-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Gaston W. Callis (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Wendell W. "Woody" Canter (1950-2012) (Class Of 1968)  
Millie Ann Cargile (Beale) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970)
Wimberly Carter (Mohos) (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
Jim Chambers (Class Of 1966)  
Peggy Ann Clark (Poage) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Augustus "Gus" Kirby Clements, III (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)  
Dwight M. Cleveland (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Dr. Irving Victor Cohen (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Frances Elizabeth Coughenour (1919-2012) (Class Of 1938)  
Charles L. Cowan, Sr. (1927-2012) (Class Of 1946)  
Leonard H "Pete" Cox (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)  
Edward Eugene "Gene" Culver (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Margean Darden (Mahoney) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Frank Dawsey (1926-2012) (Class Of 1946)  
Elaine Day (Townsend) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)  
Mary Earlene Day (Hughes) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Samuel "Sam" Ingram Diamond (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)  
James Franklin Donovan (1920-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Mark Wesley Dozier (1957-2012) (Class Of 1975)  
Owen Hunter Draper (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Gertrude "Gert" Eatman (Ellis) (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946)  
Eleanor Ellison (Foreman) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Elissa Enslen (Bouchillon) (1936-2012) (Class Of 1953)  
Elizabeth "Libba" Figh (Widner) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Lealon Bradley Fitzgerald, Jr. (1943-2012) (Class Of 1962)  
Millard Browder Flinn, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Martha Elizabeth Flowers (Bennett) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Frank Herman Frazier (1923-2012) (Class Of 1942)  
Martha Jane Fry (Eagerton) (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)  
Eugene Anthony Fucci (1948-2012) (Class Of 1967)  
Lucile Furlong (Stearns) (-2012) (Class Of 1938)  
Frances Elizabeth Galloway (Moody) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Norman Winn Gayle, Jr. (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Gertrude Lanier Gibson (McGehee) (1927-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Katherine Ann Glass (Gannon) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Morris Glasscock (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957)  
Sara Carolyn Godwin (Sasser) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Ruth Gordon (Mullen) (-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Carolyn Griggs (Schnitzer) (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)  
William Henry Guthrie (1928-2012) (Class Of 1947)  
Bobby Gene Guyton (1934-2012) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert "Bobby" E. Hails (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Edwin "Ed" Lowell Hall (1931-2012) (Class Of 1949)  
Harold Jennings Hall (1943-2012) (Class Of 1964)
Roderick B. "Ricky" Hall (1961-2012) (Class Of 1980)  
Patricia "Pat" Halstead (Tatum) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
David Graham Hancock, Jr. (1928-2012) (Class Of 1946)  
Audrey Jane Hannon (1933-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Charles Harkins (1944-2012) (Class Of 1963)  
Elizabeth May Harris (1931-2012) (Class Of 1948)  
Frances Harris (Garrett) (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937)  
Arthur Caldwell Hartley, III (1945-2012) (Class Of 1963)  
Mamie Lee Hayes (Overton) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1930)  
Dana Mark Heald (1950-2012) (Class Of 1969)  
Michael "Mike" Heninger (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965)  
Virginia Howard Hicks (Shaw) (1921-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Frances Elizabeth Hobbie (Smith) (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Nathaniel "Bubba" Hoffman, Jr. (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972)  
Hettie Allen "Tut" Hopkins (Murchison) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Kenneth Hopkins (1955-2012) (Class Of 1973)  
David C. Hornady (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Josephine Hudson (Sadler) (1914-2012) (Class Of 1933)  
Mary Lee Hughes (Gipson) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Jones (Deep) (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967)  
Roy Stanley Jones (-2012) (Class Of 1938)  
Martha Jane Jordan (Brown) (1922-2012) (Class Of 1940)  
Clarence E. "Zeke" Jordan, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)  
Beverly Kelly (Collier) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Mary Claire Kendrick (Class Of 1951)  
Hubert J. Kessler (1941-2012) (Class Of 1959)  
Margaret Thorington Kohn (McCall) (-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Robert Gene Kondrath (1939-2012) (Class Of 1957)  
Robert "Bob" Elisha Ledyard. Jr. (1919-2012) (Class Of 1937)  
Anna Eleanor Long (Parker) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Larry Gene Long (1949-2012) (Class Of 1968)  
Johnny E. Manos (-2012) (Class Of 1957)
Marks Marcus (1924-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Frank Massey (1965-2012) (Class Of 1984)  
John Lafayette Massey, Sr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Dr. John Christopher Mathews, Jr. (-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Ruth McFaden (Nettles) (1907-2012) (Class Of 1925)  
Reginald "Reg" McFarland /Dryer (Class Of 1965)  
Eloise McKim (Frazier) (1920-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Alonzo Buist McMillan, Jr. (1921-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
Richard "Ricky" A. Mills (1949-2012) (Class Of 1967)  
Charles W. Minch (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)  
Jerry Reeves Mitchell (1935-2012) (Class Of 1954)  
Phillip Mitchell (1952-2012) (Class Of 1970)  
Tris R. Mock (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Ann Moon (Andrews) (-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
Keri Denise Moore (Wright) (1978-2012) (Class Of 1996)  
Arthurine Mixon "Mickey" Morgan (Meier) (1924-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Betty Joyce Mullins (Moseley) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Eugene A Murphy (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Lamar Vonzell Nelson (1964-2012) (Class Of 1982)  
Dr. Wesley Phillips Newton, Jr. (1925-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Marjorie Sayre Noble (Godwin) (1935-2012) (Class Of 1953)  
Patricia Norris (Tew) (1947-2012) (Class Of 1965)  
Jerry Oswald (1954-2012) (Class Of 1972)  
Jobe T. "Jay" Ott (1932-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Alis Parker (Berry) (-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Zelma Louise Patrick (O'Donnell) (1918-2012) (Class Of 1937)  
Forrest Exavier Peterman, Sr. (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)  
Johnnie Tankersly "Tank" Phillips, Sr (1930-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Janice Marie Pickett (McLane) (1952-2012) (Class Of 1971)  
Lena Elizabeth Pirtle (Phibbs) (1913-2012) (Class Of 1932)  
Joseph Turner Porter (1927-2012) (Class Of 1945)  
Jacob A. Pouncey (1925-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Mary Louise Powell (Pritchett) (-2012) (Class Of 1982)  
Peggy Poyntz (O'Donoghue) (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Clyde Pratt (Meadows) (-2012) (Class Of 1945)  
Tommy Ragsdale (-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
William "Bill" T. Ramsey, Jr. (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Edward "Eddie" Clayton Reeder, Jr. (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Joseph "Joe" B. Richburg (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Vivian "Pidge" Ritch (Powell) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Bill E. Roberts, Sr. (1939-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Norma Jean Robinson (Ervin) (1938-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Betty Joyce Rolling (Hardeman) (1932-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Leonard Ross (-2012) (Class Of 1983)  
Robert E. Schuffert (1948-2012) (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Tyler Scott (-2012) (Class Of 1940)  
William David Sellars, Jr. (1929-2012) (Class Of 1949)  
Mary Lee Sellers (Norman) (-2012) (Class Of 1936)  
Elbert Jack Shamburger (1936-2012) (Class Of 1954)  
Clifford Shelkofsky, Jr. (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Richard D. "Rick" Simonton, Jr. (1961-2012) (Class Of 1979)  
Mac J. Smith (1936-2012) (Class Of 1954)  
William "Bill" Boyd Snider (1929-2012) (Class Of 1947)  
James Owen Spencer, Jr. (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
John "Jack" Marshall Stein (1951-2012) (Class Of 1970)  
Marreather Steiner (-2012) (Class Of 1975)  
Thomas Stevens (1945-2012) (Class Of 1963)  
Winston G. Stevenson (1935-2012) (Class Of 1953)  
Helen Stieringer (Tavish) (1942-2012) (Class Of 1960)  
Charles William Stripling (1920-2012) (Class Of 1939)  
William Sullen (-2012) (Class Of 1986)  
Emmie T. Taber (Longshore) (1934-2012) (Class Of 1952)  
Jesse C. Talley (1950-2012) (Class Of 1969)  
Hails Taylor (1926-2012) (Class Of 1944)  
Robert L. Taylor (1949-2012) (Class Of 1968)  
Virginia Kay Taylor (Geske) (1936-2012) (Class Of 1956)  
Terry Randall Thompson (1952-2012) (Class Of 1972)  
Robert Dinning Thorington (-2012) (Class Of 1949)  
James "Jim" E. Thornhill, III (1940-2012) (Class Of 1958)  
Nell Thornton (1943-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
Gene Wingate Tibbets (1944-2012) (Class Of 1962)  
Francis Gaynor Turner (1922-2012) (Class Of 1940)  
Joyce Ann Wadsworth (McKinnon) (1933-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Virginia Waits (Crane) (1926-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Mattie Ruth Walker (-2012) (Class Of 1940)  
Luther Hill Waller, Jr. (1924-2012) (Class Of 1942)  
Lewis Y. Ward (1936-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Sarah Ann Warren (1931-2012) (Class Of 1950)  
Dr. Thomas Magruder Wheeler (1919-2012) (Class Of 1936)  
Peggy Bruce Whittle (McDaniel) (-2012) (Class Of 1961)  
James L. Wiginton (1930-2012) (Class Of 1951)  
Jane E. Wilkinson (Gamble) (1937-2012) (Class Of 1955)  
Eugene Williams (1930-2012) (Class Of 1947)  
Jerome Williams (-2012) (Class Of 1977)  
Merrell Wilson (-2012) (Class Of 1943)  
Janice May Wood (Brunnauer) (1923-2012) (Class Of 1941)  
Emily E. Young (Dawson) (1931-2012) (Class Of 1949)  

2011
Patricia "Patty" Ansley (Freitag) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)  
William Robert "Bob" Baggett (1918-2011) (Class Of 1936)  
Roy Grey Bagley (1922-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Jeannette Barganier (Carroll) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)  
Evelyn Barnett (Boockholdt) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1933)  
John Bateman (1946-2011) (Class Of 1963)  
Milton G. Beasley (1915-2011) (Class Of 1938)  
James Harold Bedsole (1935-2011) (Class Of 1953)  
Geraldine R. Beers (Wendlandt) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
Thomas Antrim Bell (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)  
Buford Cosby Bird, Jr. (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Carolyn Jean Blake (McCormack) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Alma Borland (Vickers) (1914-2011) (Class Of 1931)  
Warren Borland (1918-2011) (Class Of 1939)
Walter Boswell (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Frances Boutwell (Naftel) (1924-2011) (Class Of 1944)  
Joseph Bernard Boyd (1934-2011) (Class Of 1953)  
Robert "Bob" Bruce Brackin (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
David W. Bradley, Jr. (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
Karen Broadway (Owens) (-2011) (Class Of 1987)  
Burton W. Brooks (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)
Allen Brown (1952-2011) (Class Of 1970)  
Ansley Giddens "Todgie" Brown (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)  
June Elizabeth Bumpass (Farr) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1949)  
Harry Edward Burkett (1934-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
Elizabeth "Libby" Eloise Byrne (-2011) (Class Of 1965)  
Beverly Candler (Rauschenbach) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939)  
Wendell D. "Bill" Canter (1919-2011) (Class Of 1937)  
Nancy A. Clifton (Calhoun) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)  
Betty Coggins (Peek) (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)  
Marion B. Cohen (Breyer) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Carnie Cook (Turner) (-2011) (Class Of 1931)  
Susie Mae Cook (Shannon) (1919-2011) (Class Of 1938)
Walter Sterling Cooper, Jr. (1934-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Mildred L. "Mimi" Corbitt (Spear) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1937)  
Peggy Ann Corley (Pelham) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)  
Thomas "Tommy" Edward Culp (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)  
Gary Danner (1968-2011) (Class Of 1986)  
Pamela Daughtry (1946-2011) (Class Of 1964)  
Poulisa Davis (1962-2011) (Class Of 1981)  
Ruby Elizabeth Davis (Gragg) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1933)  
Paul Hanford "Bubba" Dean (1937-2011) (Class Of 1955)  
James Alfred Deaton (1947-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
Elaine Barbara Densmore (Masure) (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Margaret "Peggy" Irene Dessert (Davis) (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969)
Herbert "Herb" Coleman Dickson (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)  
Jody Matthew Dodds (1969-2011) (Class Of 1988)  
Weldon Williamson Doe, Jr. (1918-2011) (Class Of 1935)  
Craig A. Donley (1950-2011) (Class Of 1968)  
Dale Anice Duke (Coger) (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)  
Joe Dunlap (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)  
Henry Earl Eddins, Jr. (1924-2011) (Class Of 1942)  
Benjamin "Ben" Franklin Ellis, Jr. (1928-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Richard "Dick" Perrino Emmet (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Charlotte Louise Eunice (Pruitt Bierley) (1957-2011) (Class Of 1976)  
Karen Elaine Everage (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977)  
Teddy "Ted" Paul Ezell (-2011) (Class Of 1969)  
Ethel Farley (-2011) (Class Of 1935)  
Barbara Jean Faulkner (Jacoby) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Jo Flurry (1920-2011) (Class Of 1940)  
Emory McCord Folmar (1930-2011 Mayor Of Montgomery 1977-1999) (Class Of 1948)  
Rex Howard Fowler (1931-2011) (Class Of 1950)  
Gladys E. Franklin (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)  
Thomas Fredrick Furlong (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
Virginia Elizabeth Gardner (-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
Roxanne Gastinger (Coy) (-2011) (Class Of 1962)  
Steve Gellerstedt (Class Of 1974)  
Robert "Bob" B. Gentry (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Joseph "Joe" Oscar Gibbs (1946-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
Ernest Rouse Godfrey (1939-2011) (Class Of 1958)  
Carolyn B. Goodwin (Lorenzo) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Earline Goodwin (Mason) (Class Of 1940)  
Juanita Hale (Rabb) (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)  
Donald "Don" Edward Hall (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Robert "Bob" Louis Hansen, Sr. (1940-2011) (Class Of 1958)  
Doris Lanette Hargrove (Stanley) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)  
Edna Ruth Harris (Little) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Esther Ruth Harrison (Cullifer) (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Paul Hartsfield (1966-2011) (Class Of 1985)  
Eugene Heilpern, Jr. (1916-2011) (Class Of 1932)  
Betty Lane Helms (Ivey) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1944)
Jean Helms (Ellisor) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Frances Elizabeth Hicks (George) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Barbara Ann Hidle (Strickland) (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
Wallace E "Eddy" Hill (-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
William "Billy" Franklin Hinton (1930-2011) (Class Of 1949)  
Mary Hobbie (Cahn) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
Grady Kelly Hooper (1946-2011) (Class Of 1965)  
Karen Huffman (Biggers) (1960-2011) (Class Of 1978)  
Lancelot Durell Hughes (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)
Thomas "Tommy" Forsythe Hurst, Jr. (1951-2011) (Class Of 1969)  
Jo Ann Johnson (Moore) (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)  
Shaffer Wren Johnson (-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Charles W. "Fats" Jones, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
William D. Jordan, PhD (1922-2011) (Class Of 1938)
Barney Lee Keith (1920-2011) (Class Of 1939)
James William "Billy" Keller (1949-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
Martha J. Kennedy (Adams) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Charlane Killough (Griffith) (1958-2011) (Class Of 1975)  
Dorothy Anne Kindred (Orendorff) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)  
Claude Roy Kirk, Jr (1926-2011 -Governor Of Florida 1967-1971) (Class Of 1943)  
Elsie "Tiny" Knight (Graydon) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)  
Nancy E. Knighten (Forrester) (1931-2011) (Class Of 1948)  
Henry Black Knighten, Sr. (1929-2011) (Class Of 1948)  
Dennis G. Koah (1968-2011) (Class Of 1987)  
Sarah Randolph Lacy (Powell) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)  
Patricia "Pat" Lewis (Boswell) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
William "Billy" H. Livings, Jr. (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
Joe Lushington, Jr. (Class Of 1944)  
Anne Marie Maloy (Bowles) (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
Louise Maness (Lumley) (1917-2011) (Class Of 1935)  
Fairlie Marks (Odell) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Robert Clayton Massey (1940-2011) (Class Of 1959)  
Doris K. Mathews (1917-2011) (Class Of 1934)  
Margaret Alice McCain (Adams) (1921-2011) (Class Of 1939)
Jerelyn F. McCall (Grimmer) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Jean McCord (Upchurch) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
Evelyn McGuire (Gibson) (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)  
Barbara A. McInnis (Mincey) 1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
William "Billy" Henry McLemore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Dr. Samuel Seelye Meriwether (1921-2011) (Class Of 1940)  
Walter Frank Moody (1938-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Clayton Edward Moore (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Vivian Elizabeth Morris (Blackmon) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Donald "Don" L. Mosley (1945-2011) (Class Of 1963)  
Linda L. Myrick (Kimbrough) (1929-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
William "Bill" Pou Nunn, III (1942-2011) (Class Of 1960)  
Sara Elizabeth Nunnelee (Cherry) (-2011) (Class Of 1977)  
Mary Alice Park (Parsons) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1942)  
Nicholas "Nick" J. Parker (1929-2011) (Class Of 1946)  
James "Jimmy" Earl Peacock (1927-2011) (Class Of 1946)  
Joyce Juanita Peek (Whynott) (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
Ruby Elizabeth Persons (Tatum) (1925-2011) (Class Of 1944)  
Fancher Phelps (-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Kathryn "Kathy" Ann Phillips (Shambo) (1959-2011) (Class Of 1977)  
Ronald Allan Pirtle (-2011) (Class Of 1988)  
Joyce A. Ponton (Martin) (1934-2011) (Class Of 1952)  
June Pope (Robinson) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
Rose M. Porter (Nolen) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)  
George David "Dave" Prickett (1947-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
John Carey Pruett (1941-2011) (Class Of 1959)  
Myrtle Ouida Pugh (Vickery) (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)  
John L. Ratley, Jr. (1944-2011) (Class Of 1962)  
Adele Redding (Brown) (1916-2011) (Class Of 1936)  
Lila Henrietta Rhodes (Tate) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Mary Kate Rhodes (Bamberg) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1933)  
Daniel Harris Rhyne, Jr. (1937-2011) (Class Of 1956)  
Nell K Rice (Drake) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
Laura May Ridolphi (Collins) (1915-2011) (Class Of 1932)  
Edward "Ed" Leon Robbins (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)  
Joann Roberts (Hinson) (1930-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
William N. Rowell (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
William Caffey Rudulph (1926-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Alexander F. Sartwell, Jr. (1946-2011) (Class Of 1964)
Thelma Odell Sauls (Hudson) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1942)  
Ann Schofield (Freeman) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)
Grace Scott (Lacy) (-2011) (Class Of 1930)  
Barbara Searcy (Wilkerson Booth) (1932-2011) (Class Of 1950)  
Dowell Sellers (1920-2011) (Class Of 1938)  
Philip Meehan Simpson (1927-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Milton Benjamin "Ben" Slauson (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)  
Catherine M. Smith (Garigan) (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
Florence E. Smith (Head) (1923-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Melba Smith (Jordan) (1916-2011) (Class Of 1933)  
Clyde Somerset, Jr. (1928-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Tina South (Hudson) (1930-2011) (Class Of 1947)  
Louie F. Stanley (Ashley) (1918-2011) (Class Of 1936)  
Ellis Cameron "Cam" Stewart, Jr. (1925-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Dr. Fletcher S. Stuart (-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
John M. Swearingen, Sr. (1934-2011) (Class Of 1953)  
Livia Tarrants (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)
Cora Boyd Taylor (Laing) (-2011) (Class Of 1943)  
Elizabeth "Libba" E. Thames (Robinson) (1927-2011) (Class Of 1946)  
Polly Ann Trevarthen (Kranzusch) (1939-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
Kuma A. Tripp (Hedgepeth) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1944)
Michael "Mike" Warren Vinson (-2011) (Class Of 1975)  
Lydia Wachs (Brackin) (1926-2011) (Class Of 1945)  
Cornelius T. Walker (1975-2011) (Class Of 1994)  
Berney Hill Walter, Jr. (1938-2011) (Class Of 1957)  
William David Warlick (1943-2011) (Class Of 1961)  
Bill Warr (1955-2011) (Class Of 1973)
Alfred Harold Waters (1931-2011) (Class Of 1949)  
Paul Shaver Watson (1936-2011) (Class Of 1954)  
Edward. V. "Brother" Welch, Sr. (1933-2011) (Class Of 1951)  
Joseph Werfel (1920-2011) (Class Of 1937)  
Mary Frances Whittle (1925-2011) (Class Of 1942)
Billy Wible (1916-2011) (Class Of 1935)  
Gary Arnold Williams (1948-2011) (Class Of 1966)  
Daniel Wilson, Jr. (-2011) (Class Of 1941)  
Frances Augusta Woodruff (Gray) (1915--2011) (Class Of 1933)  
Douglas E. Wright (-2011) (Class Of 1980)  

2010
Henry Claude Allen (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941)
Joan Anderson (Miller) (1933-2010) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Joanne Anderson (Thompson) (Class Of 1950)  
Julia Frances Armstrong (Bannon) 1920-2010) (Class Of 1937)  
Mary Edna Baker (1923-2010) (Class Of 1944)  
Hildred Beaird (Stewart) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)  
Delia Beech (Headley) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933)
Gloria Jean Bell (Buchli) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Jack Berlin (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)
Morris S. Beton (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
Bernard Young Bibb (Class Of 1956)  
Bill Booth (-2010) (Class Of 1964)  
Claire Bost (Steindorff) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)  
Umphrey Hails Bowling, Jr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1957)
Mark D. Brainard (1917-2010) (Class Of 1938)
Ellen E. Brassell (Jancaterino) (1922-2010) (Class Of 1941)
Emil Kemp Brenckman (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942)
Eugenia Bridges (Sachar) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1940)  
James "Jimmy" Joseph Briley, Sr. (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958)  
Frederick Daniel "Dan" Brock, III (1926-2010) (Class Of 1943)  
Eugene "Gene" Aycock Brooker (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964)  
Richard S. Brooks (1915-2010) (Class Of 1935)  
Juanita Brown (Broussard) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
Anna Louise Calhoun (Duffy) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
Eliot Morris Capouya (1944-2010) (Class Of 1961)  
Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955)  
Frances Carol Coleman (Barnett) (1936-2010) (Class Of 1956)  
Louis M. Collins, Jr. (1926-2010) (Class Of 1942)  
Karen Conway (Russell) (1957-2010) (Class Of 1976)
Willie Louis Cook, III (-2010) (Class Of 1974)  
Dr. Lawrence Westall Cottle (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
Dorothy B. Cowham (Schneider) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1940)
Ann Elizabeth Crow (Batty) (1921-2010) (Class Of 1939)
Richard M Daniel (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972)  
Elaine Danner (Bridge) (1947-2010) (Class Of 1964)  
Ezekiel Z. Davis, Jr. (-2010) (Class Of 1982)  
Charles Miller Dixon (1921-2010) (Class Of 1942)  
Miriam Helen Drummond (Harris) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947)  
Harold Ehrlich (1927-2010) (Class Of 1944)  
Evelyn Faith Etheridge (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)  
Cedric B Felder (-2010) (Class Of 1997)  
Roscoe Owen "R. O. " Fleming, Jr. (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
John Culpepper Fonville (1910-2010) (Class Of 1928)
Tharpe Forrester (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
Lester Abbott Funderburk, II (1954-2010) (Class Of 1973)  
Stephanie Nicole Furlow (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988)  
Martha N. Gay (Shellow) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)
Raymond J. "Jackie" Godin, Jr. (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961)  
William "Bill" Bibb Goodwyn, Jr. (1930-2010) (Class Of 1949)  
Algernon Pope Gordon (1922-2010) (Class Of 1939)  
Lucy Graves (McKee) (1946-2010) (Class Of 1964)  
Mary "Frances" Greene (Warren) (1928-2010) (Class Of 1947)  
Gwendolyn Eloise Haber (Dunn) (1925-2010) (Class Of 1945)  
Roger William Hagerty (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Danny Earl Hall (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Brenda J. Hammonds (Class Of 1968)  
James "Jim" Thomas Hamn, Jr. (1935-2010) (Class Of 1953)  
John B. Hancock (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Ann H. Harrell (Copeland Fitzpatrick) (1927-2010) (Class Of 1946)  
Betty Lou Hawk (Gardner) (1939-2010) (Class Of 1958)  
Ernest Lamar "Buddy" Hawk (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Milton Braun Hesslein (1918-2010) (Class Of 1934)  
Dr. Bruce Fowler Holding, Jr. (1928-2010) (Class Of 1945)  
Albert D. Holmes (1931-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Bebe Holmes (Dowe) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951)  
John E. Holt (1954-2010) (Class Of 1972)  
Carolyn Brame Hood (Rice) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1932)  
Robert S. Hooper (1943-2010) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Preston Houston (1945-2010) (Class Of 1963)  
James "Jimmie" F. Huggins (1924-2010) (Class Of 1940)
Johnny Tate "J. T. " Hughes (1930-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Gene Leslie Jarvis (1932-2010) (Class Of 1951)  
William "Bill" Peter Jehle (1950-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Lillian Jones (Skinner) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
Gladys Kadel (Jernigan) (1920-2010) (Class Of 1938)
Janice "Jan" Kolb (Hall) (-2010) (Class Of 1965)  
Bobby C. Ledford (1936-2010) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary "Molly" Brooks Ledyard (McGough) (1918-2010) (Class Of 1936)  
Duane E Lindsey (-2010) (Class Of 1980)  
Clara N. Loftin (Taylor) (1926-2010) (Class Of 1946)  
Elizabeth Lummus (1912-2010) (Class Of 1930)
Sandra "Sandy" J. Mallory (Booher) (1943-2010) (Class Of 1961)  
Catherine Mashburn (Bonifay) (1917-2010) (Class Of 1935)
Dollie Gertrude Mathews (McGrath) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1933)  
Walter Joseph "Joe" McCorkle, Sr. (1924-2010) (Class Of 1942)  
Horace Dekovin McGraw (1931-2010) (Class Of 1949)  
John Curtis McGuff (1938-2010) (Class Of 1956)  
Michael "Mike" W. Miaoulis (1926-2010) (Class Of 1945)
Francis A. Moncrief (1934-2010) (Class Of 1953)  
Frank Everett Montgomery, III (1970-2010) (Class Of 1988)  
Randolph Blayde Moorer (1955-2010) (Class Of 1973)  
Henry Steindorff Morgan (1920-2010) (Class Of 1939)  
Delwin R. Morrison (1922-2010) (Class Of 1940)
William "Billy" Robert Mott (1928-2010) (Class Of 1946)  
John Horton Nelson (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Jewell O'Donnell (Majszak) (1923-2010) (Class Of 1942)  
William "Bill" Marvin Pearson (1924-2010) (Class Of 1943)  
Robert Daniel Peek (1949-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Lore Poundstone (Parks) (1949-2010) (Class Of 1967)
Mabel Irene Pugh (Pruitt) (1913-2010) (Class Of 1931)
Robert C. "Pete" Rawlinson (1942-2010) (Class Of 1961)  
John L. "Larry" Redmond (-2010) (Class Of 1953)  
Frank Willard Riggs, III (1930-2010) (Class Of 1948)  
William Claude Rivers, Jr. (1937-2010) (Class Of 1956)  
Harold Glenn "Duck" Rutherford, Sr. (1930-2010) (Class Of 1951)  
Margaret Carol Sanders (Wylie) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
Myra Lee Scott (McCord) (1926-2010) (Class Of 1944)  
Priscilla Cooper Scott (Crommelin) (1919-2010) (Class Of 1938)  
June Sellers (Nichols) (1932-2010) (Class Of 1950)  
Betty Sheehan (Dekle) (1935-2010) (Class Of 1953)
James "Jimmy" Crenshaw Shepard, Jr. , PhD (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)  
Marguerite Everett Sherlock (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)  
Marie "Snookie" Shivers (Farley) (1918-2010) (Class Of 1935)  
Steven "Steve" J. Snowden (1950-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Juanita Spencer (Allen) (1916-2010) (Class Of 1934)  
Jack Griffin Springer, Jr. (1961-2010) (Class Of 1979)  
George Rousseau Teague (1915-2010) (Class Of 1933)  
Elizabeth Ray Thames (1950-2009) (Class Of 1969)  
Jenny Thames (Moore) (1917-2010) (Class Of 1936)
William "Bill" Holcombe Crawford Thomas (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)  
"Fred" Roland Thompson (Class Of 1947)  
Frances Tullis (1923-2010) (Class Of 1941)  
Dorothy "Dot" Upchurch (Rountree) (1929-2010) (Class Of 1947)  
Rocky Van Blaricom (1955-2010) (Class Of 1973)  
Kenneth "Kenny" Evans Vann (1951-2010) (Class Of 1970)  
Miles L. Vaughan, Jr. (1942-2010) (Class Of 1961)  
Laura Belle Vaughn (David Shepherd) (1915-2010) (Class Of 1933)  
Antonio Vickers (1977-2010) (Class Of 1995)
Marianne Wallace (Dauphin) (1933-2010) (Class Of 1951)
Charles H. Wampold, Jr. (1925-2010) (Class Of 1943)  
Wesley Timothy "Tim" Ward (1963-2010) (Class Of 1981)  
Gwen Ware (Shenk) (1947-2010) (Class Of 1965)  
Emory Neil Weathers (1951-2010) (Class Of 1970)  
Eudora "Dora" Welch (Williams) (1951-2010) (Class Of 1969)  
Margaret A. Welch (Alford) (-2010) (Class Of 1946)  
Carolyn Weston (Abernathy) (1930-2010) (Class Of 1949)  
Geraldine White (Taylor) (1930-2010) (Class Of 1948)  
Arabelle Williams (Kirkland) (-2010) (Class Of 1942)
Jesse M. Williams, III (1940-2010) (Class Of 1958)
James Wilburn Worthington (1919-2010) (Class Of 1941)  

2009
Harold Thomas "Tommy" Age (1946-2009) (Class Of 1966)  
Jean Andrews (Peavy) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1935)  
Daniel "Dan" Elzy Armstrong, Jr. (1927-2009) (Class Of 1947)  
Shelbie D. Barkley (Cochran) (1927-2009) (Class Of 1945)  
Robert "Bob" O. Barnes (1923-2009) (Class Of 1942)
Wiley Clements Bazzell, Jr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)  
James H. "Buddy" Berry (-2009) (Class Of 1962)  
Arnold M. Berthaume (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Robert "Bob" Murray Bishop, Jr. (1935-2009) (Class Of 1953)  
Connie Botts (Powers) (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965)  
Margaret Bradford (Parker) (1918-2009) (Class Of 1937)
Rebecca "Becki" Anne Brewer (Cooper) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969)  
Henry B. Brown (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Howard Burroughs (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)
Wynette Calhoun (Pait) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)  
Susanna Capilouto (Israel) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)  
Jean Carlton (Sims) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1944)  
Ruth Margaret Carr (Ryan) (1951-2009) (Class Of 1969)  
Carolyn Lang Clarke (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960)  
Joan C. Connell (Henderson -Sparks) (-2009) (Class Of 1962)  
Ina Mae "Polly" Cooper (Stearns) (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)  
John Douglas "Doug" Cound, Jr. (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961)  
Patricia Gail Cox (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974)  
Alton B. Cumbus (1915-2009) (Class Of 1932)
C. P. Davis (1977-2009) (Class Of 1995)  
Dorothy "Dot" Davis (Cline) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Shirley Anne DeGinther (Gwynn) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1941)
James "Jimmy" Patrick Donovan, Sr. (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949)  
Jack Dreyfus (1913-2009) (Class Of 1930)  
Jack Allen Dunn (1930-2009) (Class Of 1949)  
Kittye Durden (Hartley) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Ralph Eagerton (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944)  
Cornelia Ellis (Snively Wallace) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)  
Richard Wayne Ellison (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)  
Berry Lee Esco (1921-2009) (Class Of 1940)  
Carolyn Lucille Faulkner (Bailey) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Jo Ann Faulkner (Ellis) (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)  
Henry Tompkins "Tom" Fitzpatrick (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Annie Bell Frazier (Barnett) (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933)  
Jack Frizzle (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
Betty Fulford (Crowder) (1940-2009) (Class Of 1960)  
Priscilla Gilmer (Dixon) (1945-2009) (Class Of 1963)  
Dorothy Ann Glasscock (1943-2009) (Class Of 1961)  
Charles F. Gray (1920-2009) (Class Of 1938)  
Inez Cowper Haigler (Sims) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939)  
Sara Nell Hallman (Thomas) (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)  
Zetelle Hammond (Felts) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)
Victor Eli Hanan (1926-2009) (Class Of 1944)  
Thomas "Tom" Irvin Hancock, III (1956-2009) (Class Of 1974)  
Eva Nell Hassey (Smilie) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1961)  
James Walton Heins (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)
Joan C. Hester (West) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)  
William B. "Bobo" Holmes (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Bolling Hall Holt III (-2009) (Class Of 1968)  
David Oles Hughes (1932-2009) (Class Of 1950)  
Carroll E. Hughey, Jr. (1947-2009) (Class Of 1965)  
Van Buron Ingram, Jr. (1922-2009) (Class Of 1942)
Alex A. Jackson (1948-2009) (Class Of 1968)
Nellie James (Windham) (1912-2009) (Class Of 1930)
Donnie B. "D. B. " Jones (1920-2009) (Class Of 1939)
Fred D. Jones, Maj, Usaf (1921-2009) (Class Of 1941)  
Dorothy 'Dot' Joseph (Dickson) (1928-2009) (Class Of 1946)  
David F. Kimbrough (1938-2009) (Class Of 1957)  
Walter Alan Kinard (-2009) (Class Of 1969)  
Jessie N. Kitchens (Dawkins) (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)
Robert "Bob" S. Lamar, Jr. (1941-2009) (Class Of 1959)  
Robert Standring Lamar, Sr. (1915-2009) (Class Of 1933)  
Marvin M. Lambert (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)
Boyd Harlan Leyburn, Jr. (1931-2009) (Class Of 1948)  
John E. Lloyd (1946-2009) (Class Of 1964)  
Henry Edward Marcus, Jr. (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)  
Alexander Andrews Marks (1910-2009) (Class Of 1926)  
Peggy Jean Martin (Hammar) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Ruth McAllister (Mixson) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1947)  
Carolyn R. McCrummen (Watkins) (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Claudia Virginia McGee (Scott) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Dona McNear (Duncan) (Class Of 1978)  
Frances Meadows (Kilgore) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)
Clarence Cecil Moody (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941)  
T. Hugh Moore (1920-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Janie Theresa Moses (Sharpless) (1914-2009) (Class Of 1933)
Glynn L. Mosley (1916-2009) (Class Of 1936)
Edward "Ed" Crawford Nelson, Jr. (1952-2009) (Class Of 1970)  
Anita Louise Newell (Bruner) (1942-2009) (Class Of 1960)  
W. S. "Billy" Newell (1921-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Mary Grace Norris (Grimes) (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)  
Jessie Lee O'Gwynn (Totty) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1934)  
Haynes Owens (1941-2009) (Class Of 1958)
Charlotte Virginia Parlier (Handy) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)  
Calvin T. Pollard (1960-2009) (Class Of 1979)
Thomas "Tom" C. Porter, Jr. (1932-2009) (Class Of 1950)  
Joy Purifoy (Waller) (1930-2009) (Class Of 1948)  
E. Kyle Renfroe (1925-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Joe M. Rodgers (1934-2009) (Class Of 1952)  
Edith Eleanor Rushton (Johnston) (1920-2009) (Class Of 1937)  
Lula Ethel Sanders (McGuff) (1917-2009) (Class Of 1936)  
Sadie Schulwolf (Simon) (1916-2009) (Class Of 1933)  
Johnny Francis Sewell (1939-2009) (Class Of 1957)  
Emery J. Sheffield (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)  
Josephine B. Smith (Ames Childres) (1937-2009) (Class Of 1955)
Steve Smith (-2009) (Class Of 1966)  
Elizabeth Ann Snow (Herbert) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1938)  
Robert "Bob" E. Stephens (1937-2009) (Class Of 1957)  
Dorothy "Dot" Stewart (Crutcher) (1938-2009) (Class Of 1957)
Richard L. Strong (1946-2009) (Class Of 1964)  
Charles W. Suran, Jr. (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Lawrence "Larry" Park Taylor (1922-2009) (Class Of 1941)  
Willis Taylor (1917-2009) (Class Of 1937)
Philip Teague (1925-2009) (Class Of 1944)
Nancy D. Tripp (Nelson) (1929-2009) (Class Of 1947)
Sara Ellen Trotter (1938-2009) (Class Of 1956)  
Regina Varon (Schulwolf) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1943)  
Virginia Vaughn (Dahle) (1933-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Hilda Wallace (Meriwether) (1924-2009) (Class Of 1942)  
Edna Warner (Luckie) (1932-2009) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Frances Weldon (Hardeman) (1928-2009) (Class Of 1946)
Robert E. Wright (1960-2009) (Class Of 1979)
Charles Edward York (1923-2009) (Class Of 1941)
Dorothy Young (McLendon) (1921-2009) (Class Of 1939)
Fred Sam Young (1929-2009) (Class Of 1948)  

2008
Ruby Faye Abernathy (Downey) (1942-2008) (Class Of 1961)
Jack L. Austin (1929-2008) (Class Of 1947)  
Clarence E. "Butch" Avinger (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947)  
William "Billy" Stratton Bach (1928-2008) (Class Of 1947)  
Walter Jones Bamberg (-2008) (Class Of 1948)  
Robert "Bobby" Bennie Barnes (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)  
Ethel Mae "Jinx" Barry (Jenkins) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1943)  
Charles Tatum Bazzell (1933-2008) (Class Of 1951)  
Theodore Lawrence Bear (1943-2008) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert "Bobby" Coleman Black (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)  
Helen Louise Boggan (Lonsdale) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Mildred Bolling (Matthews) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946)
Robert Nelson Brassell, Jr. (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938)  
William "Bill" Styne Brewbaker, Jr. (1934-2008) (Class Of 1952)  
Martha Hart Brooks (-2008) (Class Of 1969)
Helen Marie Bryars (Dunaway) (1927-2008) (Class Of 1944)  
James Horace Burson (1921-2008) (Class Of 1941)
Helen Elizabeth Burt (Ciniglio) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938)  
Bette Jean Burton (Spencer) (-2008) (Class Of 1962)  
Beverly Claire Busby (McLauchlin) (1941-2008) (Class Of 1959)  
Alec Cameron (Class Of 1965)  
Joseph Edward Chavers (1919-2008) (Class Of 1936)  
George Clare (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)
Thomas J. Cobb (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)
Richard "Dick" Wesley Compton (1925-2008) (Class Of 1943)  
William "Billy" Watson Compton (1944-2008) (Class Of 1962)  
George O'Gywnn Cowan, Col, Usaf (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)
George Cullen "Bo" Dean, Jr. (1917-2008) (Class Of 1936)  
Carolyn Dees (1938-2008) (Class Of 1957)
J. David Donahoo (1954-2008) (Class Of 1972)  
Edna Downing (Brainard) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938)  
Dr. Thomas "Tommy" E. Duke (1937-2008) (Class Of 1955)  
James T. Durden (1919-2008) (Class Of 1935)  
John C. Eagerton (1926-2008) (Class Of 1945)
Betty L. Elliott (Gillis) (-2008) (Class Of 1946)  
William Gary Ellis (1953-2008) (Class Of 1971)  
Edmund C. Fowler, Jr. (1918-2008) (Class Of 1935)  
Phillipa Mae Gardner (Lofton) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1936)  
Ethel Frances Godwin (Hawley) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1941)  
Sam H. Goldblatt (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933)
Ernest "Ernie" Granthum (1951-2008) (Class Of 1969)  
Sonja Gray (Ward) (1970-2008) (Class Of 1988)  
Earl Cranston Green, Jr. (1924-2008) (Class Of 1942)  
Betty Jean Guthrie (Donovan) (1930-2008) (Class Of 1948)  
Jean Matthews Hall (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)
James "Jimmie" William Hall, Jr. (1931-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Sara Nell Hannon (Wilder) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1949)
Herbert Hard (1919-2008) (Class Of 1938)
Lucy Catherine Harper (Moffat) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1935)  
Frank T. "Jeep" Hayes, Jr. (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)  
Algie Hill (Neill) (1919-2008) (Class Of 1937)
Richard Taylor Holley (1920-2008) (Class Of 1940)  
William Lawson "Chief" Hudson (1935-2008) (Class Of 1953)  
Edna Mae Hull (Faucette) (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)  
Juanita Hull (Fox) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)  
Dr. B. Franklin Jackson (1912-2008) (Class Of 1931)  
Dione Katrice Johnson (-2008) (Class Of 1990)  
Jan Jones (Eubank) (1945-2008) (Class Of 1963)  
Verner Gertrude Jones (Penton) (1925-2008) (Class Of 1944)  
Sue Keener (Thomas) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1939)
Donald "Don" Orrville Kocour (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)
Betty Lane (Westcott) (1929-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Grace Marie Lee (Sherlock) (1928-2008) (Class Of 1949)  
Paula Leech (Class Of 1945)  
Edward Nolen Lewis Jr (Class Of 1938)  
Virginia Loeb (Weil) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1938)  
Judith "Judy" London (Evans) (1947-2008) (Class Of 1965)  
Marjorie "Margie" Long (Hudson) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)  
James "Jim" McSwain (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)  
Emil Joseph "E. J. " Meyer, III (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)  
Edward C. Mitchell (1915-2008) (Class Of 1933)
Mildred G. Morton (Brown Porterfield) (1920-2008) (Class Of 1939)  
Willie Frank Norris (1923-2008) (Class Of 1942)  
Helen S. Peckinpaugh (Hines) (1938-2008) (Class Of 1956)  
John Alexander Perdue (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941)  
Howard Gardner Perdue, Sr. , Maj, USA (1928-2008) (Class Of 1946)  
Helen A. Petrey (Pennington) (1923-2008) (Class Of 1941)  
Grover Cleveland "Butch" Pilgreen, III (1939-2008) (Class Of 1958)  
Olin G. "O. G. " Pinkston, Jr. (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)
Shawanis Pressley (-2008) (Class Of 1999)
Darlene Price (Longcrier) (1946-2008) (Class Of 1964)  
Alma Pylant (McKay) (1922-2008) (Class Of 1939)
James "Jimmy" I. Reynolds (1931-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Barbara A. Russell (Robinson) (1939-2008) (Class Of 1957)  
Jean M. Russell (Small) (1935-2008) (Class Of 1954)
Jimmie Lee Sabel (1922-2008) (Class Of 1940)
Helen Elizabeth Sanford (Whitman) (1926-2008) (Class Of 1943)  
Susan Hollis Scott (Harper) (1939-2008) (Class Of 1957)
Martha Noble Seay (Jones) (1927-2008) (Class Of 1945)  
Irene Houston Sheehan (Howe) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1936)
Carolyn Shivers (Mastin) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1933)  
Thomas "Tommy" A. Snowden, Jr. (Class Of 1952)  
Cedora "Dorrie" Josephine Stephens (Madden) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Rose Terry Stewart (Taylor-Swihart) (1931-2008) (Class Of 1949)  
Leona Sullivan (Teague) (1916-2008) (Class Of 1935)  
Willette Tallie (1965-2008) (Class Of 1983)  
Bette Susan "Sue" Thompson (Gaines) (1933-2008) (Class Of 1951)  
George W. Thompson, Jr. (1920-2008) (Class Of 1938)
Dr. John M. Thorington, Jr. (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)  
Renota D. Tyus (1986-2008) (Class Of 2004)  
Pattie Gardner Upchurch (Waites) (1917-2008) (Class Of 1935)  
George L. Vickery (1921-2008) (Class Of 1939)  
Tristam "Tris" Bethea Walter, Jr. (1943-2008) (Class Of 1962)
Sybil Droyt Wilcox (Hughes) (1932-2008) (Class Of 1950)  
Antonie "Tony" Williams (1983-2008) (Class Of 2000)  
Phyllis Wilson (Bozeman) (1919-2008) (Class Of 1937)
Taressa Witherall (Price) (1943-2008) (Class Of 1961)  
Arthur Gary Woolard (1946-2008) (Class Of 1964)

2007
Allen Rucker Anderson (1929-2007) (Class Of 1947)
Lena B. (Rush) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1940)  
Thomas Michael Baker (1949-2007) (Class Of 1968)  
May Flowers Baldwin (Holbrook) (1911-2007) (Class Of 1929)  
Bobby "Evans" Bates, Cpa (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Charles S. Bauman (1922-2007) (Class Of 1940)  
Emily M. Bear (Hughes) (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952)  
Charles B. Betts (1938-2007) (Class Of 1958)
Howard Brasseale (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Mary Brook (Harper Putman) (1920-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
Henry Albert Brooks, Msgt, Usaf (1918-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
Nancy Carmichael Bullock (Vallance) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)  
Mavis Patricia "Pat" Burke (Wright) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Kenneth L. Campbell (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Catherine Cannon (Vickrey) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Darius H. Christie (1921-2007) (Class Of 1942)
Elizabeth L. Clements (Petrey) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Alice Condon (Albertson) (1917-2007) (Class Of 1933)  
Shirley Leigh Coon (Wheat) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1954)
Erin M. Crum (Sternenberg) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Dorothy Crump (Wise) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940)
Mary Evelyn Crump (Walker) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937)  
Robert "Bobby" Bozeman Crumpton (1926-2007) (Class Of 1944)  
Juanita Daniel (Tarleton) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Sidney W. Dawkins (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957)
Margaret Frances Dearmon (Reeves) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949)  
Ora Donaldson (1913-2007) (Class Of 1929)
Talmadge Gordon "Junior" Eaton (1952-2007) (Class Of 1970)  
Mallene Evans (Hartman) (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960)  
Lena Frances Faulkner (Cutts) (1937-2007) (Class Of 1956)  
Gary Paul Fennell (1949-2007) (Class Of 1967)
Carolyn L. Foreman (Gordon) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1939)  
George H. Foster (1914-2007) (Class Of 1932)
Barbara Lee Fryar (Licata) (1943-2007) (Class Of 1961)  
Allan Gassenheimer (1913-2007) (Class Of 1931)
Margaret Jenkins Gibbons (Byrne) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1937)  
Pershing Goodson (1918-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Rosamond Graham (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948)  
Thomas E. Gray (1916-2007) (Class Of 1934)  
Edward O. Greeson (1917-2007) (Class Of 1935)
Elizabeth Tyler "Beppy" Gunter (Downey) (1916-2007) (Class Of 1933)  
Cecil Edward "Gus" Guthrie, Sr. , SMSgt, Usaf (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Charles Andrew Harris, Jr. (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936)  
Frances B. "Brooks" Higgins (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Edna Earle Hill (Farmer) (1927-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Jo Ann Holman (Class Of 1953)  
Betty Jo Hughes (Gilpin) (1930-2007) (Class Of 1948)
Donald "Don" Gene Hussey (1950-2007) (Class Of 1970)
Annette Jackson (Daniels) (1964-2007) (Class Of 1982)  
Roy E. Johns (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)
Curtis J. "Jack" Jones, Jr. (1934-2007) (Class Of 1952)  
Lonnie C. Jordan, Jr. (1924-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Dorothy Elvy Joyce (Dryden) (1922-2007) (Class Of 1939)
Charles Tilford Kohn (1926-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Frances Kreis (1929-2007) (Class Of 1948)  
Raymond C. "R. C. " Kyzer, Jr. (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)  
Lucie C. Leak (Stone) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1952)  
Francis T. "Johnny" Long (1933-2007) (Class Of 1952)  
Gerald Wallace McDade (1919-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Gertrude Maria McGehee (Sedberry) (1912-2007) (Class Of 1930)  
Theodore McLeod (1919-2007) (Class Of 1940)
James "Jimmy" V. Merlini, Jr. (1942-2007) (Class Of 1960)  
Horace Woodrow Mitchell (1918-2007) (Class Of 1935)  
Marsha Mitchell (Walters) (1938-2007) (Class Of 1957)
Genevieve Moore (Azar) (1936-2007) (Class Of 1955)  
Mary Elizabeth Moore (Beaird) (1918-2007) (Class Of 1936)  
Reuben T. Moore (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Dr. Anderson "Andy" Morrow Morris (1950-2007) (Class Of 1968)  
Dorothy Moser (Stearns) (1925-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
James Philip Naftel (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)  
Silas S. "Brook" Nettles, Col, Usaf (1922-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Roger Charles Norris (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Lillian Mae Oden (Monfee) (1939-2007) (Class Of 1956)  
Lucy Gilmer Oliver (Coleman) (1903-2007) (Class Of 1920)
Robert Parkman (1919-2007) (Class Of 1939)
John Burns Paterson, Jr. (1932-2007) (Class Of 1950)  
Hilda Pearson (Rolen) (1923-2007) (Class Of 1942)  
James Henry Pertree (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)  
Linda Belle Peterson (Jones) (1931-2007) (Class Of 1949)  
Willie Thacker Pickett (Moody) (1924-2007) (Class Of 1942)  
Solomon "Sol" Piha Page (1920-2007) (Class Of 1937)  
Lois Pittman (Smith) (1911-2007) (Class Of 1927)  
Mary Ann Pope (Liles) (1945-2007) (Class Of 1963)
James Ervin Porter, Sr. (1928-2007) (Class Of 1947)  
Joan C. Pugh (1942-2007) (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Caroline Ray (Campbell) (1921-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
George Marlow Reese, Jr. (1939-2007) (Class Of 1957)  
Wiley C. Richardson (Class Of 1968)  
Ben Rountree (-2007) (Class Of 1967)  
Martha Frances Rowlen (Norman) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
Jack Harold Scholder (1932-2007) (Class Of 1950)  
Lloyd Allen Scott (1920-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
Emma Bennett Sellers (Steere) (1914-2007) (Class Of 1931)  
Faye Shelby (Kilgore) (1964-2007) (Class Of 1982)
Clifford Land Singleton (1923-2007) (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Inman Slaton (1932-2007) (Class Of 1951)  
Doris Ann Slauson (Harris) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1953)
Willie "Billie" Spearin (1914-2007) (Class Of 1932)  
Harold Stanford (1920-2007) (Class Of 1941)
Herman R. Stewart, Jr. (1942-2007) (Class Of 1961)  
Mary Elizabeth Story (Kuh) (-2007) (Class Of 1940)  
Alice Stovall (Downing) (1916-2007) (Class Of 1933)
Jean Annis Sylvest (Welch) (1933-2007) (Class Of 1951)  
Elizabeth Ann Tatum (1927-2007) (Class Of 1945)  
Katie Treadwell (Barnett) (1907-2007) (Class Of 1925)  
Ann "Annie" Ruth Turner (Reeves) (1925-2007) (Class Of 1943)  
Carol Upchurch (Walker) (1935-2007) (Class Of 1953)  
Eleanor Upchurch (Kennedy) (1920-2007) (Class Of 1937)  
Leon M. Vick, Jr. (1937-2007) (Class Of 1955)
Mabel Jewel Weldon (Pirtle) (1919-2007) (Class Of 1938)  
James Gerald Whiddon, Jr. (1927-2007) (Class Of 1946)  
Julian B. Whigham (1920-2007) (Class Of 1939)
Angela Godwin Williams (Vigil) (-2007) (Class Of 1954)  
Hazel Harper Williams (Smith) (1915-2007) (Class Of 1933)  
Homer Ray Wilson (1926-2007) (Class Of 1945)  
Jeanette Wilson (Dreher) (1927-2007) (Class Of 1945)  
Lamar Wood (1952-2007) (Class Of 1969)
Jean Zeigler (Bedgood) (1944-2007) (Class Of 1962)  

2006
Sharon Ausley (Gaines) (1960-2006) (Class Of 1978)  
Willie Madeline Baggett (1914-2006) (Class Of 1933)  
Johnny "Cowboy" Banks, Jr. (-2006) (Class Of 1985)  
Margaret Barganier (Griffin) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)  
Grover Dixon Barnett (1920 -2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Barney B. Beaird (1917-2006) (Class Of 1937)  
Dr. Frederic "Fred" Elliot Berman (1933-2006) (Class Of 1950)  
James I. Black, Jr. (1925-2006) (Class Of 1941)
Charles Sanford Blackledge (1913-2006) (Class Of 1930)  
Shirley Ruth Bonfeld (Shawe) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1942)  
David Brenner (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980)  
Norton William Brooker, Jr. (1944-2006) (Class Of 1962)  
Olivia Retta Browder (Johnson) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1941)
Thomas L. Bryant (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Nellie L. Burge (Lowery) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)  
Frances Louise Butler (Garden) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Vivan Butler (Scott) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)  
Thomas L. Cargill (1962-2006) (Class Of 1980)  
William "Bill" Alma Caton (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)  
William "Billy" House Chambless, Md (1929-2006) (Class Of 1947)  
Julian E. Clinkscales, Jr. (1929-2006) (Class Of 1948)  
B. Woodfin Cobbs (1927-2006) (Class Of 1944)  
Frances Irene Collins (Worthley) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1942)
Jesse Lee Cook (1926-2006) (Class Of 1946)  
Anthony Covey (1911-2006) (Class Of 1930)
Wendol Wade Crowder (1914-2006) (Class Of 1935)  
William "Bill" T. Crumhorn, Jr. (1914-2006) (Class Of 1931)
Emmett S. Davis (1921-2006) (Class Of 1940)
Margaret Elizabeth Eagerton (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Kimberly Ann Easterling (1964-2006) (Class Of 1982)  
Hortense Felts (McKinney) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)
Philip "Phil" J. Fischer (-2006) (Class Of 1959)  
James T. "Pie Boy Perry" Fowler (1920-2006) (Class Of 1940)  
Sara David Franco (Piha) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1941)
Bruce Garner (1921-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
Wilma Gentry (Powell) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1939)  
Ethel Ruth Gillespie (Pierce) (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Robert Clark Gillis (1962-2006) (Class Of 1979)  
Ruth Guy (Chambless) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1937)  
Stephen H. Hackney (1947-2006) (Class Of 1966)  
Nell Hagedorn (1903-2006) (Class Of 1922)  
Camilla Hamilton (Lowry) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Margaret Harmon (Smith) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1933)  
Julia Harris (McGough) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Eugene Harrod (1930-2006) (Class Of 1948)  
Mary Nell Hawk (Suggs) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1937)  
Michael Keith Hodges (1970-2006) (Class Of 1989)  
Sarah Holiday (Williams) (1917-2006) (Class Of 1935)
Joy Marie Holmes (Collins) (1933-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Eugenia "Gene" Hopkins (Elebash) (1916-2006) (Class Of 1932)  
George Mathews Marks Hopkins (-2006) (Class Of 1941)
Malcolm "Mac" Burke Horrell, Jr. (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
James Keno "Jake" Huffstutler, Sr. (1927-2006) (Class Of 1945)  
Arthur F. Irwin (-2006) (Class Of 1935)  
Tressie James (Ott) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1936)  
Franklin "Frank" Daniel Jenkins (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)  
Robert M. Jones (1932-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Alfred "Al" J. Jordan (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)
Gloria Jordan (Elder) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
Mary Elizabeth Judkins (Cook) (1913-2006) (Class Of 1931)  
Mary Calvin Keene (Collins) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)  
Celia Carolyn Killingsworth (Higgins) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)  
Martha Claire Kimbrough (Bright) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
Cornelia T. Knowles (Spangler) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)  
Edward "Ed" Knox (-2006) (Class Of 1974)  
Garrett Leon Loard (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)  
Elizabeth Anne "Ciba" Lozano (Meyer) (1939-2006) (Class Of 1956)  
Joe Bruce Maloy, Jr. (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Sloan Marsh (Shoemaker) (1922-2006) (Class Of 1939)
Warner L. Mathis (1926-2006) (Class Of 1944)
Carolyn E. McDade (Sandman) (1928-2006) (Class Of 1946)  
Robert "Bob" B. McDonald (1922-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
Norma K. McDuffee (Burkett) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1957)  
V. S. "Mike" McElvy (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Harold Albert McKinnon (1958-2006) (Class Of 1976)  
Gordon Kenyon Meriwether, Jr. , Capt, Usn (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Ann Merritt (Booker) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
C. Kelly Mills (1956-2006) (Class Of 1974)
Thelma Louise Mills (Blevins) (1926-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Joseph "Joe" McMichael Morris (-2006) (Class Of 1958)  
Troy Nichols (1941-2006) (Class Of 1959)  
James "Jimmy" L. Norton (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)
Clifford R. O'Farrell, Jr. (1952-2006) (Class Of 1970)  
Mary Evelyn Osgoode (Sanders) (1925-2006) (Class Of 1947)  
Andrew Palmore (1961-2006) (Class Of 1980)
Glenn Pearson (Bear) (1940-2006) (Class Of 1958)
Margaret Winona Pearson (McWhorter) (1918-2006) (Class Of 1936)
Jacque A. Pebworth (1920-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
George I. Perryman (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
Mary Louise Pinson (Snead) (1940-2006) (Class Of 1958)
Dr. Ruth I. Rankin (Diaz-Plaja) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Corella Rawls (Johnson) (1941-2006) (Class Of 1960)  
June Reeder (Haskins) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
Jeanne Reynolds (Ussery) (-2006) (Class Of 1963)  
Clarence William Rigby (1914-2006) (Class Of 1936)
Lillian Whitney Rossell (Rawlings) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1937)  
John Phillip Roth (1946-2006) (Class Of 1964)  
Sultana S. Rousso (Melnick) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1940)  
Winston Haywood Sachar (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)  
Dorothy Sanders (Garrett) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1939)  
Samuel Leopold Schloss, Jr. (1926-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Charlie Burrel Shewmake, Jr. (1944-2006) (Class Of 1962)
Don Spencer (1927-2006) (Class Of 1946)
Lillian Spires (Glenn) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)  
Marion Stanley (Gregory) (1924-2006) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Steed (Harris) (1919-2006) (Class Of 1938)
John Pearson Stephens (1923-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Frank Bishop Stringer, Sr. (1927-2006) (Class Of 1946)  
Henry Carlton Terry (1920-2006) (Class Of 1940)
James Terry (1923-2006) (Class Of 1942)
Julia Beth Thacker (1958-2006) (Class Of 1976)  
Patsy L. Thames (West) (1920-2006) (Class Of 1938)  
Joe Thomas Tisdale, Sr. (1921-2006) (Class Of 1942)  
Samuel "Sam" Edward Tranum, Jr. (1931-2006) (Class Of 1949)  
Randolph "Randy" Trotman (1952-2006) (Class Of 1970)  
Thelma Wade (Allen) (1921-2006) (Class Of 1939)
Lynda Goode Walraven (Covington) (1938-2006) (Class Of 1956)  
John S. Warner (1934-2006) (Class Of 1952)
Mary Elizabeth Warr (Blevins) (1923-2006) (Class Of 1941)  
Katherine Watt (Hart) (1915-2006) (Class Of 1933)
James "Jimmy" H. Westbrook (1945-2006) (Class Of 1965)  
Julia Grace Williams (Thomas) (1915-2006) (Class Of 1932)
Helen Wooten (Theiling) (-2006) (Class Of 1951)  
Edwin "Ed" Jones Wycoff, Sr. (1925-2006) (Class Of 1943)  
Tammy Ruth Young (Whatley) (1962-2006) (Class Of 1980)
Rachel Lynn Youngblood (Hawkins) (1937-2006) (Class Of 1955)  

2005
Henry Steven Adair, Jr. , Dvm (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)  
Robert P. Arrington (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937)
Harry McGwinn Barnes, Jr. (1924-2005) (Class Of 1943)
Mary Ellen Bear (Berry) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941)
Jerry Vance Beasley (1927-2005) (Class Of 1946)  
Michael "Mike" Anthony Becker (1949-2005) (Class Of 1968)
Christopher J. Bond (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
Martha Bowman (Blackmon) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)  
Sharon Boyer (Pelt) (1953-2005) (Class Of 1971)  
Betty Jane Bradley (Johnson) (1925-2005) (Class Of 1942)
J. Dan Brock (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)  
Anne C. Brown (1955-2005) (Class Of 1973)
Hilda M. Brown (Kreis) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)  
Thomas "Tommy" Floyd Burnside (1933-2005) (Class Of 1952)  
Dorothy Elizabeth Bush (Miller) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1938)  
Joe Bibb Cain, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931)
Karissa "Kay" J. Canady (Taylor) (1938-2005) (Class Of 1956)  
Jimmie Harold Cantrell (1933-2005) (Class Of 1951)  
Mattie Jo Carnathan (Murphree) (1928-2005) (Class Of 1946)  
Alexander H. 'Bud' Carothers (-2005) (Class Of 1939)  
Miriam Chesnutt (Cochran) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
Steven R. Christian (1945-2005) (Class Of 1964)
Helen Christie (Gilder) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)
Thelma Cook (McKissick) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1937)  
Carter Bradley "Mike" Cook, III (1946-2005) (Class Of 1964)  
Alan S. Craig, Sr. (1931-2005) (Class Of 1950)  
Edwin McNeil Crawford (1929-2005) (Class Of 1947)
Lucy Flowers Culver (Stuart) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1937)  
Henry Grady Dailey (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
James "Jim" Merriam Dalahay (1958-2005) (Class Of 1976)  
Velma J. Davis (-2005) (Class Of 1979)  
Charles Owen DeRamus (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954)  
Ernest G. Dismukes (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
William "Bill" Truman Douglass, Jr. (1930-2005) (Class Of 1949)
James B. Dozier (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)
Helen Ellis (Martin) (1915-2005) (Class Of 1932)
Kate Durr Elmore (1927-2005) (Class Of 1945)  
Elisa Flack (Schmidt) (1969-2005) (Class Of 1987)  
Mary Alice Ford (Bricken) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1939)
John Walter Fowler (1935-2005) (Class Of 1954)  
Edward Franklin (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
Edward M. Gannon, Sr. (1926-2005) (Class Of 1945)
M. Elizabeth "Betty" Gauntt (Gilmer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1941)  
Bush Anderson "Butch" Gilchrist (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967)  
Emily L. Gipson (Courington) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
Jimmie Zetella Graham (McCain) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1931)  
Mary S. Graham (Champion) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)  
Jessica Yvette Grant (Brown) (Class Of 1975)  
Floy Greer (Barganier) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932)  
Sarah Greer (Jones) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)  
Norman Harriss Grider (1936-2005) (Class Of 1954)  
Hazlehurst D. Grover, Ltc, Usaf (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)  
Marian Rebecca Hays (Marxer) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary L. Helms (Campbell) (1916-2005) (Class Of 1934)  
Dorothy Jean Higgins (Thompson) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)
Ferrie E. Hunter (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Richard F. Jacob (-2005) (Class Of 1956)  
Evelyn Jeffcoat (Sanford) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
Charles W. Jones (-2005) (Class Of 1946)
Terrell "Terry" M. Jones (1934-2005) (Class Of 1952)  
Neal Clayton "Tank" Justice (1937-2005) (Class Of 1956)  
Burke Land (McGonigal) (1922-2005) (Class Of 1939)  
Wayne T. Lawhorne (1938-2005) (Class Of 1957)
Rose Leftwich (Neville) (1917-2005) (Class Of 1935)  
Jeanette E. Lifsey (Smilie) (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)  
Patricia "Pat" A. Lindsey (Yantis) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
Frances "Duss" Litchfield (Walker) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)  
Bertram S. Loeb (1909-2005) (Class Of 1927)  
Herman Loeb, Jr. (1913-2005) (Class Of 1930)  
Anne "Annie" Lelia Logan (Perdue) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Daniel "Danny" Broughton Long, Sr. (1925-2005) (Class Of 1943)  
Brenda C. Lusco (Cronier) (1956-2005) (Class Of 1975)  
Coleman Frank "Pete" Machen, Jr. (1939-2005) (Class Of 1956)  
Ruth Sightler Madden (Laney Calder) (1921-2005) (Class Of 1938)
Vester L. "Buck" Mason (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)  
Jerry Bruce McCann (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)  
John M. McCullough (1919-2005) (Class Of 1936)
Valeria D. McGuire (1961-2005) (Class Of 1979)  
James William McMurray, Jr. (1949-2005) (Class Of 1967)  
Ruby Miniard (Pitts) (1912-2005) (Class Of 1930)
Annie Laurie Mitchell (Newsom) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)  
Doris Mitchell (Wilson) (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)
Larry Delano Mitchell (1953-2005) (Class Of 1973)  
Vera Grace Mobley (1911-2005) (Class Of 1929)
Dorothy Moore (Cleghorn) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Lewis H. Murrell (1962-2005) (Class Of 1982)  
Sharon D. Norred (1946-2005) (Class Of 1965)
Mary Joyce Park (Boyd) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Eleanor Pebworth (Barker) (1913-2005) (Class Of 1932)  
Kathryn D. Perdue (Bishop) (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
Oliver B. Porterfield (1933-2005) (Class Of 1951)  
Mary Ellen Price (Smith Sparks) (-2005) (Class Of 1933)  
Jean Prichett (Sharpe) (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)  
Nell Rankin (Davidson) (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Lt. Col. Bolling Hall "Rod" Rawlinson (1917-2005) (Class Of 1936)  
Alva Fitzpatrick Ray (1913-2005) (Class Of 1933)  
Anne Louise Reynolds (1960-2005) (Class Of 1978)  
Catherine "Kitty" Ritch (Darby) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)  
Octavia Nono Roemer (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)  
Olen Walter Tres Rogers (1950-2005) (Class Of 1969)  
Betty Rowell (Gilmore) (1926-2005) (Class Of 1944)
Ruby Rowlen (Capell) (1915-2005) (Class Of 1935)  
Lee Martin Russell, Dvm (1935-2005) (Class Of 1953)  
Don Richard Scaff (1942-2005) (Class Of 1962)  
Charles Jack Schulwolf (1919-2005) (Class Of 1937)  
Henry R. Seawell (1922-2005) (Class Of 1940)
Philip Allen Sellers (1920-2005) (Class Of 1938)  
Kalman "Kal" Shwarts, Jr. (1921-2005) (Class Of 1939)  
Janie Elizabeth "Betsy" Smith (Watson) (-2005) (Class Of 1961)  
Virginia Spear (Gandy) (1932-2005) (Class Of 1950)  
Thomas Harold "Harry" Stearns (1918-2005) (Class Of 1939)  
Perry Bullard Stephens (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Mary Ellen Taylor (Smith) (1930-2005) (Class Of 1948)  
David FitzGerald Thornbury (-2005) (Class Of 1969)  
Charles L. Thornton (Class Of 1971)  
Fred "Freddie" N. Threadgill (1939-2005) (Class Of 1957)
Albert Neal Turner (1923-2005) (Class Of 1942)
Jean E. Turner (Harper) (-2005) (Class Of 1945)  
Kenneth Wilder Underwood, Jr. (1924-2005) (Class Of 1942)  
Ruth Vickers (Weeks) (1918-2005) (Class Of 1936)  
Edward Vornbrock (1955-2005) (Class Of 1973)  
Jeanne Varner Walker (Anderson) (1923-2005) (Class Of 1941)  
Billy Franklin Ward (1921-2005) (Class Of 1941)  
Felicia Ware (Pugh) (1961-2005) (Class Of 1979)
Jere Martin Warner (1923-2005) (Class Of 1943)
Emily Warren (Hurt) (1928-2005) (Class Of 1945)  
Emory H. Weathers, Sr. (1922-2005) (Class Of 1941)
Mary Yougene "Gene" Williford (Yates) (1930-2005) (Class Of 1949)  
Joseph "Joe" C. Woodson (1920-2005) (Class Of 1940)

2004
Marion Adcock (Slaughter) (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Edna V. Alums (1915-2004) (Class Of 1934)
Walter Tesmer Ausfeld, Sr. (-2004) (Class Of 1944)
Sara Ellen Barfield (Freeman) (1934-2004) (Class Of 1952)  
Elizabeth Beall (Horton) (1923-2004) (Class Of 1941)
John Calvin Bean, Cpa (1956-2004) (Class Of 1975)  
Dana Belser (1962-2004) (Class Of 1980)
Annie L. Brantley (1914-2004) (Class Of 1929)
James Vernert Brasseale (1920-2004) (Class Of 1942)
Dorothy Broadway (Miller) (1911-2004) (Class Of 1929)  
Elna Brown (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Benjamin "Ben" R. Capell (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
Morris Capilouto (1912-2004) (Class Of 1932)
Faber U. Cauthen (1921-2004) (Class Of 1942)
Jack Windham Chambliss (1924-2004) (Class Of 1942)
Margaret Clark (Adams) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Betty Carol Connell (Mitchell) (1938-2004) (Class Of 1956)  
Mary Eleise Cravey (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
Hathaway Crenshaw (Goldthwaite) (1909-2004) (Class Of 1926)
Sally Ruth Crow (Baker) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Elna A. Cumbee (Hancock) (1939-2004) (Class Of 1957)
Clara Ann Day (Turner) (1928-2004) (Class Of 1947)  
Harold Rudolph Dobbs (1921-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Andrew P. Felts (1913-2004) (Class Of 1932)
Anne W. Ford (Merlini) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Elizabeth G. Foster (Stakely) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Margaret Ann Gibson (Johnston) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Charles O. Gilpin (1925-2004) (Class Of 1943)
Doris Glawson (Wilkinson) (1925-2004) (Class Of 1940)
Doug Goodwin (-2004) (Class Of 1964)  
Ivan D. Grable (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936)
Richard Grable (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
Richard Owen Grable, Usng (1916-2004) (Class Of 1934)
John Alford Haigler (1912-2004) (Class Of 1931)
Adele L. Hall (Garsed) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1941)
John Brunson Howard (1935-2004) (Class Of 1952)  
"Rea" Robert Emile Austin Jabour (1951-2004) (Class Of 1969)  
Mildred Johnson (Cowham) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Miriam Johnston (Hall) (1927-2004) (Class Of 1945)  
Amelia Lamar (Wheeler) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1936)
James G. Lamar (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Jessie J. Lanier (1918-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Thomas Brooks Ledyard (1921-2004) (Class Of 1943)
William C. Long (1918-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Arthur W. Marxer (1922-2004) (Class Of 1940)
Sandra "Sandi" Marzella (Beasley) (1949-2004) (Class Of 1967)
Mary Louise Matthews (Moorer) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933)
Britt May, Col, Usaf (1919-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Sarah Margaret Mays (Brown) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940)
Frances McCoy (Renaud) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Shirley D. McCullough (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Richard "Rick" Steven McDade (1960-2004) (Class Of 1978)  
Stephen Scott McMinn (1952-2004) (Class Of 1970)  
Gail Moseley (1949-2004) (Class Of 1968)  
Lorraine Mullins (Andrews) (1916-2004) (Class Of 1933)
Milton S. Park (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Barton Heard Perry (1921-2004) (Class Of 1940)
Jessie Clay Robards (Atwood) (1913-2004) (Class Of 1931)
Winifred Robinson (Borden) (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Walter Rosen (1920-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Dorothy June Ross (LeNoir) (1938-2004) (Class Of 1955)
Bill Rowlen (1946-2004) (Class Of 1965)  
Mary Frisbee Rutland (Webber) (1918-2004) (Class Of 1936)
Ewell Quinton Ryals (1930-2004) (Class Of 1949)  
Elizabeth Salter (Crittenden) (1915-2004) (Class Of 1932)
Sarah L. Samford (Plummer) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Sylvia Segall (Stamm) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1938)  
Mildred Sellers (Stevenson) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)  
Col. Elvin M. Sheffield (1919-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Suzan C. Shepherd (Hughes) (1939-2004) (Class Of 1957)
Barry O'Neil Shiflett (1922-2004) (Class Of 1940)
Curtis Claybon Slauson (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
Frank B. Spangler, Jr. (1913-2004) (Class Of 1931)
Alma Elizabeth Stewart (Jefcoat) (1921-2004) (Class Of 1939)
Furman C. "Billy" Stough (1928-2004) (Class Of 1946)  
John Walter Stowers (1919-2004) (Class Of 1938)
Edward N. Struthers, Jr. (1922-2004) (Class Of 1941)
Rose Tatum (Lassiter) (1917-2004) (Class Of 1934)
Gerald B. Taylor (1918-2004) (Class Of 1936)
Johnnie Everett Taylor (1937-2004) (Class Of 1956)  
Peggy C. Taylor (Whitman) (1932-2004) (Class Of 1950)  
Lakecia Thomas (-2004) (Class Of 1995)  
Frank Tripp (1923-2004) (Class Of 1942)
Mary Mercedes Troy (Schaum) (1920-2004) (Class Of 1936)
Roy D. Vann (1934-2004) (Class Of 1954)  
Edward "Ed" W. Wadsworth (1919-2004) (Class Of 1937)
Jane Carolyn Ward (Regnier) (1937-2004) (Class Of 1955)
William "Billy" J. Worthington (1916-2004) (Class Of 1935)
Ida Belle Young (1917-2004) (Class Of 1935)  

2003
Sam Arn, Jr. (1922-2003) (Class Of 1940)
Albert Augustus Ashley (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Margaret Avant (Simpkins) (-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Geraldine "Gerry" Barnett (Davidson) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
James "Jimmy" E. Bedgood, Sr. (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Richard Charles Belser (Class Of 1973)  
Greer L. Bern (Berns) (2003) (Class Of 1968)  
Charles B. Blackshear (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
Farrar Bond (1924-2003) (Class Of 1944)
LaWanda Alameda Bowie (-2003) (Class Of 1992)  
William Rene Brinsfield (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968)  
Mary Louise Brock (Hartwigsen) (1925-2003) (Class Of 1943)  
Lillie Marie Brown (Hall) (1957-2003) (Class Of 1977)
Rodney L. Burkey (1951-2003) (Class Of 1970)  
Thomas C. Capell (1912-2003) (Class Of 1932)
Andrew Lee Carr (1939-2003) (Class Of 1958)
Darrell Wood Clark (-2003) (Class Of 1969)  
Demarious Coleman (1917-2003) (Class Of 1932)
Ruth Detwiler (Lavallet) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
Judy Dodson (Persons) (1942-2003) (Class Of 1962)  
Ann Dowdell (Stauss) (1923-2003) (Class Of 1941)
Hugh Rigby "Riggs" Eggerton, Jr. (1951-2003) (Class Of 1969)
William Clay Farnell (1955-2003) (Class Of 1974)  
Henry I. Flinn, Jr. (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Ralph A. Franco (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Sheppard "Shep" M. Frazier (-2003) (Class Of 1954)  
Janet Ftances Gaulden (Van Tatenhove) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Gloria Gerrish (Couch) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)  
Jewell Myrtice Green (Rachels) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Nina Ruth Grove (Cottrell) (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
Marjorie Lee Guillory (Edenfield) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
William H. Hackney, Jr. (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
Sue Nesbitt Hails (Powell) (1913-2003) (Class Of 1931)  
Jacob "Jake" Hannon (1932-2003) (Class Of 1951)
Marjory Harper (Monroe) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
Rubylee Hattemer (Richardson) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Robert Haynes (1918-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Patricia "Patti" Ann Hester (Larsen) (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)  
Thomas Lamar Howell (1937-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Fitzgerald "Jerry" Salter Hudson (1924-2003) (Class Of 1942)
Sandra Hurst (Rudd) (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Henry Hamilton "Ham" Hutchinson, Iii, Md (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Carle Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Sara S. Johnson (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933)
William Roscoe Johnson, Jr. (1917-2003) (Class Of 1933)
William M. Jordan (1914-2003) (Class Of 1932)
Edwin N. Jordan, Ltc, USA (1945-2003) (Class Of 1963)  
Beth "Bess" Keith (Cooke) (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Mary Lou Light (-2003) (Class Of 1969)  
John W. Loard (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Arthur Louis Lobman (1924-2003) (Class Of 1941)
Colin "Buster" Hubbert MacGuire (1921-2003) (Class Of 1940)
Priscilla Fairlie Marks (Thornton) (1916-2003) (Class Of 1933)
Virginia Mc Millan (Lyles) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1935)
Edna M. McGehee (Cauthen) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Lee W. Meriwether, Jr. (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
Kenneth Merriweather (1958-2003) (Class Of 1976)  
Joan Meyer (Cain) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Donald E. "Buddy" Morgan (1964-2003) (Class Of 1982)  
Collins Bertram Morrison (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Elizabeth "Libby" E. Newsom (Mohr) (1939-2003) (Class Of 1957)
Ruth Virginia Parker (Goray) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Christopher "Chris" Brent Perry (1952-2003) (Class Of 1970)  
Monty Laslie Pharr (Mooney) (1950-2003) (Class Of 1968)
Lois Phelps (Owens) (1929-2003) (Class Of 1947)
Buddy Pope (-2003) (Class Of 1967)  
Eddie Pope (1942-2003) (Class Of 1960)
Dave Johnson Poundstone (1916-2003) (Class Of 1937)
John Harold Price (-2003) (Class Of 1969)  
Madge Richardson (Grable) (1940-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Winnifred Imogene Richardson (Culotta) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Calvin Rushton (1935-2003) (Class Of 1954)
James "Jimmy" W. Rutland, III (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)  
Elmer Salter (1907-2003) (Class Of 1923)
MacDuff "Mac" Saxon, Jr. (-2003) (Class Of 1958)
Dora Lena Schulwolf (1914-2003) (Class Of 1931)
Margaret "Peggy" Seay (Compton) (1927-2003) (Class Of 1945)
Rebecca "Becky" Ann Sexton (Kenney) (1952-2003) (Class Of 1970)  
Donald Edward Shaw (1921-2003) (Class Of 1940)
Gloria Shepherd (McVey) (1935-2003) (Class Of 1955)  
Michael "Mike" Reed Simpkins (1951-2003) (Class Of 1970)
John L. Smith (1920-2003) (Class Of 1938)
Virginia Smith (Harrison) (1917-2003) (Class Of 1935)
Florence Thweatt Snipes (McKinnon) (1918-2003) (Class Of 1936)
Zoramae Spiers (Gumpf) (1914-2003) (Class Of 1930)  
Dorothy R. Stanaland (Samuel) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1941)
Lydia Alva Stanford (Prim) (1920-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Dorothy Lee Steltenkamp (Landers) (1922-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Eleanor Marilyn Stovall (Ansley) (Mickey) (1940-2003) (Class Of 1957)
Isabelle Stowers (Wells) (1921-2003) (Class Of 1939)
Jere Kline Styron (1943-2003) (Class Of 1961)  
Marguerite Carroll Taylor (Missildine) (1937-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Calvin E. Thorne (1938-2003) (Class Of 1957)
Wayne Pearson Traylor (1921-2003) (Class Of 1941)
Miriam Tucker (King) (1915-2003) (Class Of 1933)
Mary A. Vaughn (Gomolski) (1919-2003) (Class Of 1937)
Ross E. Wallach (1938-2003) (Class Of 1956)  
Nancy Louise Wright (1908-2003) (Class Of 1926)  
Irvin R. Zyskind (1914-2003) (Class Of 1931)

2002
Frank Aubrey Arnold, Jr. (1930-2002) (Class Of 1948)  
Louise Barber (Williams) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Mary Ellen Bayne (Wallace) (1922-2002) (Class Of 1941)
Beatrice R. Beasley (Reid) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1938)
Donna Bell (Perrett) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Newton Joseph Bell, III (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
William "Billy" Bird (1926-2002) (Class Of 1943)
Ronald P. Boozer (1942-2002) (Class Of 1961)  
William Boswell, Dmd (1943-2002) (Class Of 1961)  
Paula Diane Boychuck (-2002) (Class Of 1969)  
Nellie Ruth Brassell (Rutledge) (1911-2002) (Class Of 1928)
Thomas "Tom" A. Britton (1939-2002) (Class Of 1957)
Robert "Bobby" M. Brock (-2002) (Class Of 1950)  
Marshall Everett Brown (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
Martha Jane Buchanan (1945-2002) (Class Of 1963)  
Emory C. Burke (1915-2002) (Class Of 1933)
Mary Jane Carlisle (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
Eloise Carmichael (Sams) (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Nelle Comer Caskie (Gulick) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
Howard Byron Cheek (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
Handley Woodworth Cook (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Clarence H. Cook, Jr. (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938)
William "Bill" C. Cordell, Jr. (1950-2002) (Class Of 1969)  
Robert L. Courtney (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
Mary Jane Crump (Brannon) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1933)
William H. Davis (1917-2002) (Class Of 1934)
David Dean (1948-2002) (Class Of 1966)  
Margaret Deavers (Heath) (1925-2002) (Class Of 1941)
Edward L. DeMotte (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Launa Murray Dixon (Fleming) (1924-2002) (Class Of 1941)
Joseph Browder Dolbear (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936)
Jane Andrews Dozier (Harris) (1929-2002) (Class Of 1947)
Durward W. Easterling (1926-2002) (Class Of 1946)
Allen M. Esco (1933-2002) (Class Of 1951)
Lucy Feagin (Bunkley) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1935)
Paul L. Fishburne (1920-2002) (Class Of 1938)
Clement Tranum "C. T. " Fitzpatrick, III (1914-2002) (Class Of 1930)  
Dixie Garrett (Dozier) (1914-2002) (Class Of 1933)
Lurlene Garrick (Shedden) (1935-2002) (Class Of 1955)  
Margaret Elizabeth Gorrie (1909-2002) (Class Of 1926)  
Allen R. Gunn (1934-2002) (Class Of 1952)
Gloria Haas (Shwarts) (1923-2002) (Class Of 1942)  
Erle Hall (1917-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Erie Mortimer "Buck" Hall, III (1939-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Earl J. Harrison (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
James G. Hawthorne, Usaf (1918-2002) (Class Of 1935)
Peggy Scott "Scottye" Hedstrom (1952-2002) (Class Of 1970)  
Alice Claire Helms (Butler) (1918-2002) (Class Of 1936)
Margaret G. Holley (Kennamer) (1908-2002) (Class Of 1925)
Donald B. Hudson (1925-2002) (Class Of 1944)  
Harding Huffman (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
Claudette Johnson (Collins_ (1936-2002) (Class Of 1956)  
Laurens W. Jones (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
John B. Lassiter (1913-2002) (Class Of 1932)
Kenneth R. Ledyard (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982)
Dixie M. Maddox (Huffman) (1920-2002) (Class Of 1939)
James "Jimmy" Benjamin McCaslin (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Dr. Norman Henry McCrummen (1920-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Clarence D. McDuffie (1929-2002) (Class Of 1949)
Norma Morgan (Stone) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Delana E. Morris (Dollyhigh) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Howard Johnson Morris, Jr. (1913-2002) (Class Of 1931)
Lucy Mullin (Burrows) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1933)
Allen H. Murrell (1963-2002) (Class Of 1982)  
Sara Alice Murrell (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Alice Jane Murse (Smith) (1937-2002) (Class Of 1956)  
James R. Nettles (1918-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Joseph Douglas Newsom, Sr. (1919-2002) (Class Of 1937)
Thaddeus R. Norris, Sr. (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
Arthur E. Page, Jr. (1941-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Woodford Parks (1904-2002) (Class Of 1923)
Patricia "Pat" Gayle Pelham (Missildine) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Christina Pittman (1919-2002) (Class Of 1938)
Hollis M. Price, Jr. (1921-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Helen Scott "Scottie" Reeves (Fenton) (1916-2002) (Class Of 1935)
Robert R. Retzlaff (1936-2002) (Class Of 1954)
Rufus Burns Rogers (1910-2002) (Class Of 1928)
Sandra J. Russell (Smith) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Julie Ruth (Ray) (1925-2002) (Class Of 1943)
Bernard F. Sanders, Jr. (1921-2002) (Class Of 1941)
John Almond Sankey (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Charles H. Seawell, Col, Usaf (1918-2002) (Class Of 1938)
Helen Shelton (Renz) (1922-2002) (Class Of 1940)
Morris R. Sherman (1921-2002) (Class Of 1941)
William Durden Stough (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)
Kenneth A. Tallant (1935-2002) (Class Of 1954)
Edna Nadine Taylor (Parker) (1908-2002) (Class Of 1926)
Ralph Keener Teague (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
John "Brooke" Thorington (1911-2002) (Class Of 1927)
Carol Denise Vinson (Shackelford) (1959-2002) (Class Of 1977)
John "Jack" A. Walter, III (1925-2002) (Class Of 1944)
Charles Henry Warner (1921-2002) (Class Of 1942)
Terry L. Washington (1939-2002) (Class Of 1957)
Betty J. Watts (Wyatt) (1934-2002) (Class Of 1952)  
Charles F. Watts (1923-2002) (Class Of 1941)
Sidney Werfel (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
Charles G. Williamson (1921-2002) (Class Of 1939)
Sara E. Winn (Phillips) (1917-2002) (Class Of 1933)
Sarah Jean Wright (Middleton) (1940-2002) (Class Of 1958)
Imogene Yates (Wheeler) (1912-2002) (Class Of 1931)

2001
Mary Rob Anderson (Bowling) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931)
Margaret Andrews (1946-2001) (Class Of 1965)
Theodore "Ted" Julius Bauman (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
James S. Benefield (1921-2001) (Class Of 1940)
Verlin Blackwell (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
Arthur "Art" W. Brackin (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958)  
William T. Branch (1913-2001) (Class Of 1930)
James Britton (1913-2001) (Class Of 1931)
Daphne Brown (Etheridge) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
Haynes C. Byrne, Md (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
Richard Neil Crabtree (1952-2001) (Class Of 1970)  
Connie Daughtry (Stanley) (1948-2001) (Class Of 1966)
Sidney Lorenza Dickey (1922-2001) (Class Of 1941)  
Sara Isabel Dunn (Hill) (1925-2001) (Class Of 1943)
Edna Earle Eagerton (Harris) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
Catherine Louise Faircloth (Jackson) (1917-2001) (Class Of 1936)
Charles George Fisher (1939-2001) (Class Of 1958)
Eugene Franklin (1922-2001) (Class Of 1942)
Sara Gaylard (Goldblatt) (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
Dorothy Ghent (1921-2001) (Class Of 1938)
Regina Elizabeth "Beth" Golson (Brasch) (Class Of 1956)  
Eloise Griggs (Wichterman) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
Dalton Madison Guthrie (1939-2001) (Class Of 1957)
Andrew Frank Hall (1916-2001) (Class Of 1938)
Margaret Hannon (Bagwell) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
Danna Wilma Harding (Vinyard) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
Linda Hooper (-2001) (Class Of 1969)
Roberta Hudson (Reece) (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)  
Oliver Jernigan, Jr. (1918-2001) (Class Of 1941)
Imozene Justice (Woodham) (1928-2001) (Class Of 1947)  
George B. Kasover (1950-2001) (Class Of 1969)
Leon Kermish (1911-2001) (Class Of 1929)  
Leone Kraus (Palmer) (1940-2001) (Class Of 1958)
Richard H. Landgraf (1941-2001) (Class Of 1962)  
Robert Long (-2001) (Class Of 1937)  
Frank Morey Long, Jr. (Class Of 1970)  
Hugh Cameron MacGuire, Md (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
Gertrude Venable Mason (Parker) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1939)
Dorothy Mae McLennan (Churchwell) (1930-2001) (Class Of 1949)
Emily Newberry (Miller) (1932-2001) (Class Of 1950)  
Grace Parish (Vann) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
Julia Parks (Humber) (1913-2001) (Class Of 1933)
John Partin (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937)
Frederick Page Pebworth (1914-2001) (Class Of 1931)
Alice Perdue (Winston) (1918-2001) (Class Of 1937)
Delbert Pope (1935-2001) (Class Of 1954)
Dorothy Powell (Dowdy) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
Vonceil Pugh (Wright) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
Eugenia "Gene" Patton Rankin (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
John Arthur Register, Jr. (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)
Eunice E. Ritch (Hayes) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1938)
William Smallwood, Jr. Ltc Usaf (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)
Reford M. Smith (1928-2001) (Class Of 1946)
Samuel Alec Spoon (1949-2001) (Class Of 1968)  
John Owen Stapleton (1951-2001) (Class Of 1969)
Martha Lois Stokes (Hepburn) (1922-2001) (Class Of 1941)
William Harvey Stough (1918-2001) (Class Of 1936)
Anne Fleming Stowers (Gardner) (1919-2001) (Class Of 1937)
Katherine Stowers (Garrett) (1912-2001) (Class Of 1930)
Ethel Mae Tankersley (Todd) (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
C. Haynes Thompson (1916-2001) (Class Of 1933)
Judy Maxine Thompson (Cook) (1944-2001) (Class Of 1962)
Laura Hails Thornton (Hutchinson) (1921-2001) (Class Of 1939)
Julian Bowers Walthall (1912-2001) (Class Of 1931)
Louise Wampold (Hagedorn) (1907-2001) (Class Of 1924)
Luman N. Wells (1922-2001) (Class Of 1940)
Ruth Windham (Neeley) (1920-2001) (Class Of 1940)
Larrie W. Yarbrough (1920-2001) (Class Of 1939)

2000
Annie Laurie Ammons (Teal-Whigham) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1941)
John F. Baker (1916-2000) (Class Of 1935)
Gould Beech (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930)  
Elizabeth "Betty" Jane Bennett (Sclater) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956)  
Frances Hubbard Berry (Mack) (-2000) (Class Of 1930)
Mary A. Boland (Massey) (1913-2000) (Class Of 1932)
Jimmie Ann Boling (Creel) (1938-2000) (Class Of 1956)  
Margaret Henderson Browder (Kolyn) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
Frank C. Bunn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
Clark Campbell (1948-2000) (Class Of 1965)  
Allen P. Cherry, Bmcm, Usn (1922-2000) (Class Of 1941)
Augustus Kirby Clements, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1936)
Doris Cochran (Glover) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933)
Mary Seale Colquett (Warren) (1931-2000) (Class Of 1949)  
Glenn W. Cowham, Jr. (1917-2000) (Class Of 1935)
Mary Crow (Montgomery) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1935)
George W. Dowd (1918-2000) (Class Of 1937)
James "Jimmy" Dunn (Class Of 1955)  
Julian Elgin (1913-2000) (Class Of 1930)
Elois Erke (Porter) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
Leila Gertrude Fike (Manley) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1939)
Alvin Charles Ford (1930-2000) (Class Of 1949)  
Nell Franklin (Crawley) (1910-2000) (Class Of 1930)
Jane Glass (Emmons) (1921-2000) (Class Of 1938)
Marion Gorrie (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
Annie Belle Grant (Whitlock) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
Eloise Haigler (Stewart) (1911-2000) (Class Of 1927)
Grace Hall (Warner) (1914-2000) (Class Of 1932)
Hazel Hall (Tucker) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
Hans R. Hardin (1950-2000) (Class Of 1968)  
Louise Perry Harmon (1953-2000) (Class Of 1972)  
Nelda Harrington (Eubank) (1916-2000) (Class Of 1933)
Otelia Hayes (Jones) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
William Arthur Heustess (1929-2000) (Class Of 1946)
Elizabeth Hobbie (Davis) (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
William "Bill" G. Jackson (1919-2000) (Class Of 1940)
Doris Jamison (Price) (1918-2000) (Class Of 1935)
William "Billy" E. Jones (1939-2000) (Class Of 1958)
Harry Labovitz (1921-2000) (Class Of 1939)
Janna Lambert (-2000) (Class Of 1999)
Zeda Lois Lambert (McKean) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1939)
Lucy O. Ledyard (Simmons) (1926-2000) (Class Of 1944)
Ethel Mae Massey (Hardwick) (1923-2000) (Class Of 1941)
Tom Mastin (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
Sara E. "Beth" Melvin (Grover) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
Vernon Merritt, III (1940-2000) (Class Of 1958)
Max H. Moseley (1914-2000) (Class Of 1933)
John Tyson Noble (1913-2000) (Class Of 1931)
William "Bill" Bancroft Ott, Jr. (-2000) (Class Of 1935)
Ellis Murry Pilgreen (1919-2000) (Class Of 1938)
James "Jim" W. Powell (1920-2000) (Class Of 1940)
Hollis Manford Price, III (1944-2000) (Class Of 1962)
Marion Radebaugh (Grant) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1938)
Barbara Darling Redding (Dent) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
Patricia "Pat" Gail Segall (Davis) (1952-2000) (Class Of 1970)  
Joseph Patrick "Joe Pat" Slay (1934-2000) (Class Of 1952)  
Kimberly Stine (1976-2000) (Class Of 1994)  
Robert "Bobby" E. Strickland (1939-2000) (Class Of 1957)
Tommy Talton (1947-2000) (Class Of 1965)  
Walton D. Thomas (1919-2000) (Class Of 1937)
Burgess A. Thomasson (1937-2000) (Class Of 1955)
Rosemary Thorne (Pebworth) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1942)
Edward Gibson Tucker (1923-2000) (Class Of 1942)
Rondle E. Tuttle (1911-2000) (Class Of 1931)
Katherine Underwood (Cross) (1922-2000) (Class Of 1940)
William B. Virgin, Md (1916-2000) (Class Of 1932)
James Hugo Von Seeberg (1916-2000) (Class Of 1935)
Edward Dow Walker, Sr. (1915-2000) (Class Of 1929)
Mildred "Milly" N. Walther (Gray) (1920-2000) (Class Of 1941)
Robert "Rob" Lee Ward (1951-2000) (Class Of 1969)  
Walter G. Webber (1918-2000) (Class Of 1935)
Bert Weil (1913-2000) (Class Of 1929)
James W. Wilborn (1913-2000) (Class Of 1931)
Mary Jane Wilhoite (1947-2000) (Class Of 1965)

1999
Maurice James Abrams (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956)  
Maxine Alums (Adams) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1943)
Donald "Don" B. Anderson (-1999) (Class Of 1968)  
Barnett L. Banks (1916-1999) (Class Of 1935)
Molly Baxter (Hanson) (-1999) (Class Of 1979)  
Gertrude Maria Beeler (Calkin) (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931)  
Charles "Charlie" I. Bradshaw (1923-1999) (Class Of 1942)
Hampton Eugene Brown (1932-1999) (Class Of 1956)  
Frances Buffalow (Roy) (1946-1999) (Class Of 1964)  
Julius Butzu, Jr. (1942-1999) (Class Of 1960)
Imogene Campbell (Head) (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941)
Annie Charon Christan (Peak) (1908-1999) (Class Of 1927)
Frances Cook (Hightower) (-1999) (Class Of 1937)  
Carolyn Cooper (Jordan) (1914-1999) (Class Of 1932)
Jack Albert Cox, Jr. (Class Of 1970)  
Joe H. Darby (1919-1999) (Class Of 1940)
Woodie Mae Dickey (Mulkey) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)  
Margaret E. Drake (1922-1999) (Class Of 1940)
Patricia Ann Dunnivan (Rutan) (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958)
Nanette Louise Eagar (Whitman) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937)
Alex Neville Everett (1940-1999) (Class Of 1958)
Charles G. Franklin, Jr. (1912-1999) (Class Of 1931)
Foster S. Glass (1913-1999) (Class Of 1933)
Muriel Truman Goree (Gilmore) (1921-1999) (Class Of 1940)
Annie Mae Graham (Smith) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1935)
James C. Grant (1917-1999) (Class Of 1940)
Robert W. Grant (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)
James Clanton Grant, Sr. (1917-1999) (Class Of 1936)
Susie C. Green (1907-1999) (Class Of 1924)  
William "Billy" Grubbs (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937)
Max Hasson (1917-1999) (Class Of 1937)
Susan Hatcher (Bellinger) (1943-1999) (Class Of 1961)  
Dan Cox Heustess (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
Laura Croom Hill (Rivers) (1906-1999) (Class Of 1924)
Aviva Ruth Hoffman (1970-1999) (Class Of 1988)  
Audrey Holman (Henderson) (1919-1999) (Class Of 1937)
Eleanor Janice Holt (Stovall) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1932)
Daniel Ryan Horgan (1916-1999) (Class Of 1937)
Whipple Metcalfe Jones (1923-1999) (Class Of 1941)
Phala C. Jordan (Tatem) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1955)
Richard Louis Justice (1937-1999) (Class Of 1956)  
William A. Kent, Cpa (1915-1999) (Class Of 1933)
Bertram Lammon (1923-1999) (Class Of 1943)
Marjorie Loeb (Batlan) (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938)
Mary Ann "Bootsie" Lutz (Hooper) (1938-1999) (Class Of 1956)  
John M. Mastin (1920-1999) (Class Of 1939)
Amy L. Mathis (Boswell) (1924-1999) (Class Of 1942)
James McCain (1919-1999) (Class Of 1939)
Thomas E. McGuire (1943-1999) (Class Of 1962)
Huldah McMillan (Stevens) (1913-1999) (Class Of 1930)
Clayton G. Metcalf (1920-1999) (Class Of 1938)
Sara Miller (Feinberg) (1915-1999) (Class Of 1932)
Otto Miniard (1910-1999) (Class Of 1929)
Beryl B. Murphy (1921-1999) (Class Of 1941)
French P. Ogletree (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
Hugh Parks (1944-1999) (Class Of 1962)
Joe Pickett (1918-1999) (Class Of 1938)
Joan Marie Pope (Edwards) (1947-1999) (Class Of 1966)
Robert Emmett Poundstone (1921-1999) (Class Of 1942)
Jackson "Jack" Hobbie Rainer (1922-1999) (Class Of 1941)
Henry "Hank" M. Raley (1919-1999) (Class Of 1938)
Julian M. Ridolphi (1919-1999) (Class Of 1941)
William Doyce Rountree (1926-1999) (Class Of 1944)
Dana "Dan" Eugene Schmaeling (Class Of 1970)  
Ralph McGintry Stanford (1920-1999) (Class Of 1939)
Louis Stern (1912-1999) (Class Of 1930)
Philip Stern (1913-1999) (Class Of 1931)
Joseph C. Thames) (1913-1999 (Class Of 1933)
Brandi R. Timmons (-1999) (Class Of 1999)  
Zack Trawick (1926-1999) (Class Of 1944)
Carita O. Ward (Jeck) (1930-1999) (Class Of 1949)
Eva Gladys Warr (1924-1999) (Class Of 1942)  
Margaret White (Whaley) (1914-1999) (Class Of 1933)
Charles Bernice Wilder (1922-1999) (Class Of 1943)

1998
William Richard Alford (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
John Andrew "Bo" Arrighi (1931-1998) (Class Of 1950)  
Orville Ewing Bach (1915-1998) (Class Of 1936)
Jack C. Bear (1918-1998) (Class Of 1934)
Mary Louise Becker (Pope Jones) (1950-1998) (Class Of 1968)  
Robert H. Berthaume (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
Jack L. Blades (1946-1998) (Class Of 1965)  
Louise Bozeman (Park) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Wyly E. Brame (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936)
Joffre D. Brantley (1917-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Leon Bray (1906-1998) (Class Of 1925)
John "Jack" William Breedlove (1924-1998) (Class Of 1942)  
Alphard L. Brown (1917-1998) (Class Of 1936)
Paul S. Cheatham (-1998) (Class Of 1958)
Brandi Clayborn (-1998) (Class Of 1999)
Harry W. Clements, Jr. (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Jeff Clinkscales (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930)
Richard "Dick" Harrison Compton (1919-1998) (Class Of 1939)  
James C. Cook (-1998) (Class Of 1957)  
Nan Cooper (Zolczynski) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
Mary Gene Daniel (Mulcahy) (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941)
Melvin Hale Day (1918-1998) (Class Of 1939)
William H. Dent, Jr. (1921-1998) (Class Of 1940)
Hortense DePriest (Grable) (1917-1998) (Class Of 1934)
Dovie Ruth Dickens (Condit) (1918-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Ray Allen Dillard (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
Joe L. Duck (1912-1998) (Class Of 1929)
Billy Duncan (-1998) (Class Of 1966)  
James "Jimmy" Allen Dunn (1946-1998) (Class Of 1964)  
Lem A. Edmonson (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
Albert M. Endel (1907-1998) (Class Of 1931)
Lib Gilmer (Lowery) (1949-1998) (Class Of 1967)
Betty Sue Glass (Crane) (1922-1998) (Class Of 1941)
Emily Alice Glover (Litchfield) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Edith Gloria Goodson (Pitts Kelley) (1927-1998) (Class Of 1944)  
Mark Lewis Grable (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931)
William "Bill" H. Hackney, III (1942-1998) (Class Of 1960)
Phillip H. Heard (1922-1998) (Class Of 1940)
John Albert Klumker, Sr. (1914-1998) (Class Of 1932)
June Landers (Wilbanks) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1937)
June Long (Darby) (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Linda Manning (Donaldson) (1947-1998) (Class Of 1965)  
James B. Marshall, Sr. (1919-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Edward L. Marxer, Jr. (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
Frances Mason (Cruise) (1911-1998) (Class Of 1930)
Jason Edwin Mayberry (-1998) (Class Of 1993)  
Wilma Moseley (1920-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Mary Mullin (1918-1998) (Class Of 1937)
Grover Cleveland Murchison, Jr. , Md, Usn (1923-1998) (Class Of 1941)  
Jimmie Jean Neeley (Price) (1924-1998) (Class Of 1943)
Margaret Randolph Nicrosi (1914-1998) (Class Of 1931)
Daniel Roscoe Perdue (1921-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Robert Pickett (1907-1998) (Class Of 1925)
John "Johnny" L. Ratley (1920-1998) (Class Of 1940)
Earl Daniel Ridolphi (1923-1998) (Class Of 1942)
Betty Rossell (McGowin) (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
Lamar Rowlen (1917-1998) (Class Of 1937)
Jim Rushton (1935-1998) (Class Of 1955)
Georgia Saffold (Graham) (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)  
Jim H. Seay (1922-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Sigmund. Bernard Segall (1920-1998) (Class Of 1938)
Elvin Boykin Sellers (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
Leonard L. Shertzer, Jr. (1917-1998) (Class Of 1935)
Marcia Evelyn Simpson (Rolen) (1938-1998) (Class Of 1956)  
Rufus Spear (1916-1998) (Class Of 1934)  
Louisa Spratlin (Anthony) (1916-1998) (Class Of 1933)
John Allen Stough (1922-1998) (Class Of 1940)
Harvey K. Taylor (1906-1998) (Class Of 1924)
Peyton Clark Teague (1915-1998) (Class Of 1932)
Mildred Thagard (Lamar) (1911-1998) (Class Of 1928)
Velma M. Thames (Jehle) (1924-1998) (Class Of 1942)
William C. Thomas (1912-1998) (Class Of 1930)
Nimrod Long Thompson, III (1925-1998) (Class Of 1943)
Emily Thornton (Garth) (1916-1998) (Class Of 1935)
James "Jimmy" B. Tisdale, III (1950-1998) (Class Of 1968)
Margaret Mahoney Turner (Tucker) (1921-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Jimmie Wayne Tyus, Msgt, Usaf (1942-1998) (Class Of 1962)
Julia Ann Ulm (Mathews) (1938-1998) (Class Of 1956)  
Jared A. Walker (1912-1998) (Class Of 1931)
Milford Wampold (1909-1998) (Class Of 1926)
James Warner (1919-1998) (Class Of 1939)
Nolan E. Williams (1913-1998) (Class Of 1932)
Judy Marion Yutmeyer (Burga) (-1998) (Class Of 1962)  

1997
Robert J. "Jeff" Beard (1937-1997) (Class Of 1956)  
Sarah "Sally" Baldwin Bethea (Roth) (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936)  
Elizabeth Blair (Pannell) (1903-1997) (Class Of 1920)
Luther Howard Bozeman (1923-1997) (Class Of 1941)
Hollis R. Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)  
Kenneth Herbert Brown (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
Edward M. "Lux" Chambless (1918-1997) (Class Of 1938)
Raymond Coats (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930)
Emma Claude Coburn (Norris) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956)  
Bob Cone (-1997) (Class Of 1930)  
Wice Earl Cone (1925-1997) (Class Of 1943)
Meroth Evonne Cooper (-1997) (Class Of 1944)  
Quentin Claiborne Crommelin (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
Philip L. Cumbie (1950-1997) (Class Of 1970)
Max Davidson (1910-1997) (Class Of 1930)
Frances Madrid Davis (1922-1997) (Class Of 1939)
Thomas H. Edwards, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
S. R. Fowler (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
Will Garrett (1915-1997) (Class Of 1931)
Ricky Gerlach (1963-1997) (Class Of 1981)
Dorothy Iwee Gholson (Sorrell) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1941)
Dr. Winfred Lamar Godwin (1926-1997) (Class Of 1944)  
Alfred Goldthwaite (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940)
Eula Lurene Hall (Johnson) (1922-1997) (Class Of 1940)
Frances Hayes (Glarrow) (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
Alice Hill, Md (Pye) (1916-1997) (Class Of 1933)  
Robert J. "Jack" Hudson (1918-1997) (Class Of 1936)
Dr. Fred Kern, Jr. (1918-1997) (Class Of 1935)
Cecil Laney (1912-1997) (Class Of 1930)
Betty Anne Langham (Auerbach) (1927-1997) (Class Of 1945)
Julia Alma Leftwich (Mathis) (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
Carl Edward Meriwether (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)  
Travis Neal Miers (1921-1997) (Class Of 1940)
Rev. Doug Moseley (1945-1997) (Class Of 1964)  
William L. Noll, Jr. (1916-1997) (Class Of 1935)
Neal G. Norris (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
Henrietta E. Pannell (Lindgren) (1938-1997) (Class Of 1956)  
Richard Courtney Payne (1946-1997) (Class Of 1965)  
Paul P. Pierce (1911-1997) (Class Of 1930)
Laurence Lempriere Prince, Jr. (1914-1997) (Class Of 1931)  
Irvin T. "I. T. " Quinn, Jr. (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
James "Jimmy" Robert Raab (1952-1997) (Class Of 1970)
Caroline I. Rudulph (Sellers) (1925-1997) (Class Of 1942)
Mary Helen Scott (Foster) (1915-1997) (Class Of 1932)
Mary Jane Shackelford (1913-1997) (Class Of 1931)
Eugene Harris Sherman (1923-1997) (Class Of 1942)
Evan B. Shine, Jr. (1920-1997) (Class Of 1938)
Ralph Snider (1919-1997) (Class Of 1938)
Carroll H. Stough (1921-1997) (Class Of 1939)
John Harris Stovall (1912-1997) (Class Of 1931)
Harold M. Sylvest, Jr. (1941-1997) (Class Of 1960)
Lee O. Thompson (1917-1997) (Class Of 1940)
George Ellis Threadgill (1934-1997) (Class Of 1955)
Curtis L. Tindal (1922-1997) (Class Of 1941)
Jane Hall Van Pelt (Plumlee) (1916-1997) (Class Of 1934)
William Chambers Waller (1927-1997) (Class Of 1944)
Jule Watson (Compton) (1919-1997) (Class Of 1937)  
Clarence Edward Whitaker, Jr. (1924-1997) (Class Of 1942)
Louise Winterath (Purifoy) (1904-1997) (Class Of 1923)
John G. Wright (1936-1997) (Class Of 1956)  
Gerald Yelverton (1916-1997) (Class Of 1933)

1996
Lila D. Anderson (Hain) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Louis Arnett (1931-1996) (Class Of 1947)
Mary Vaughn Beall (Ramsay) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940)
Harold Bellinger (1918-1996) (Class Of 1940)
Dr. Haywood Bernard Boles (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Bennett G. Brooks (1912-1996) (Class Of 1932)
Eleanor Burns (Grigg) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
Albert Randolph Candler (1914-1996) (Class Of 1931)
James Guy Carlton (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
Robert "Bobby" L. Cawthon (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Alton L. Cherry (1931-1996) (Class Of 1952)
Irene Christian (Long) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Florentine Claxton (Jones) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1940)
William "Billy" Addison Cobbs, Jr. (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)  
Minnie Jewel Cook (Smith) (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)  
John Crommelin (1902-1996) (Class Of 1918)
Frances Cunningham (Roberts) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
Carter Detwiler (1907-1996) (Class Of 1925)
Neil A. Eagerton (1949-1996) (Class Of 1968)  
Mary Kate Ellis (Johnston) (1923-1996) (Class Of 1942)
Martin H. Fisher (1918-1996) (Class Of 1937)
Margaret Gilmer (Knox) (1917-1996) (Class Of 1935)
Doris D. Greer (Norton) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Howard T. Grimes (1912-1996) (Class Of 1931)
Charles Preston Heath, Sr. (1937-1996) (Class Of 1956)  
Jeffrey Glen Hidle (1972-1996) (Class Of 1991)
Andrew M. Hinson (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
Minnie Hobbie (St. John) (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
Mildred Hughes (Carter) (1926-1996) (Class Of 1945)
Netta Jones (Ingalls) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Harry R. Kearley (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942)
Marvin Kelly (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Marvin Kenor Kelly, Jr. (1922-1996) (Class Of 1942)
Dorothy E. Lynn (Rankin) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Joseph S. Marcus (1915-1996) (Class Of 1933)
Margaret Mason (Sanders) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1938)
Jean W. McCann (Whitesell) (1930-1996) (Class Of 1948)
Frank McEachern (1923-1996) (Class Of 1940)
Jason R. McGee (1918-1996) (Class Of 1938)
Jane M. Morgan (Bush) (1939-1996) (Class Of 1957)
Sarah Frances Morgan (Weeks) (1919-1996) (Class Of 1937)  
Milton Murrell (1923-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Virginia Nelson (Peabody) (1906-1996) (Class Of 1923)
Forney Patton (1912-1996) (Class Of 1929)
Twanica Nicole Payne (1978-1996) (Class Of 1996)  
Eleanor Gibson Rossell (Marshall) (1924-1996) (Class Of 1942)
Morris S. Rousso (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
John Frederick Rutherford, Jr. (1925-1996) (Class Of 1944)
Joseph "Joe" P. Sadler (1914-1996) (Class Of 1931)
Reuben P. Scott, Sr. (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Hubert Sellers (1922-1996) (Class Of 1943)
James E. Singleton (1917-1996) (Class Of 1938)
Sam Britton Stearns (1922-1996) (Class Of 1941)
Eva Ann Stough (Hall) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Donald Stroud (1949-1996) (Class Of 1971)
Sharon Ann Sullivan (1946-1996) (Class Of 1963)  
Otis Bernard Thompson (1946-1996) (Class Of 1965)
James "Jim" L. Tinder (1949-1996) (Class Of 1968)
May Dene Traylor (McGill) (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
Rebecca Turnipseed (Tatum) (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Edward Davis Walker (1938-1996) (Class Of 1956)  
Hal T. Walker (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Marjorie Ann Washburn (Rittenour) (1920-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Lottie Watts (Narramore) (1915-1996) (Class Of 1933)
Warren Harding Weisz (1921-1996) (Class Of 1939)
Isidore Werfel (1916-1996) (Class Of 1933)
Frank Goodwin Whitfield (1937-1996) (Class Of 1956)  
Dorothy Williamson (Hargrove) (1912-1996) (Class Of 1930)
Tommy Wilson (Class Of 1965)  
Roderick G. Wolfe (1920-1996) (Class Of 1938)

1995
Maxine Black (Nye) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1934)
Clarence Boatner (1923-1995) (Class Of 1942)
Linda Boychuck (-1995) (Class Of 1967)  
Ruth Burke (Ozment) (1918-1995) (Class Of 1937)
Hayden Carter (1938-1995) (Class Of 1958)
Gwendolyn Coker (1914-1995) (Class Of 1931)
Alma Corbitt (LaFollette) (1916-1995) (Class Of 1934)
John Thomas Cravey (1915-1995) (Class Of 1931)
Dorothy Daye (1910-1995) (Class Of 1929)
Lewis B. Dinkins, Jr. (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
Carolyn R. Drum (1921-1995) (Class Of 1938)
Ozrow "Oz" Alton Ellis (1937-1995) (Class Of 1955)
Clay Horton Felts, Sr. (1919-1995) (Class Of 1938)
Lois Foster (Sutton) (1915-1995) (Class Of 1935)
Kathleen Funchess (Lloyd) (1917-1995) (Class Of 1935)
Louis Goldblatt (1913-1995) (Class Of 1929)
Bryan Goode (1906-1995) (Class Of 1923)
Foster Goodwin (1918-1995) (Class Of 1938)
Jesse A. Gorrie (1916-1995) (Class Of 1937)
Eloise Graham (Cason) (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941)
Harry Hays Grimes (1914-1995) (Class Of 1933)
Edward J. Jehle (1917-1995) (Class Of 1937)
Lawrence Marks (1911-1995) (Class Of 1927)
Louise Martin (Ide) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941)
William "Bill" M. McInnis (1939-1995) (Class Of 1957)
William Baxton Mullins (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956)  
Thomas R. Overton (1912-1995) (Class Of 1929)
Thomas O. Parish (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
John H. Parish, Jr. , Usaf (1922-1995) (Class Of 1941)
Arthur Jack Parsons (-1995) (Class Of 1958)
Jane Ware Paterson (Cope) (1937-1995) (Class Of 1956)  
Margaret "Peggy" Lovelace Penton (Cravey) (1923-1995) (Class Of 1941)
Martha Nell Penton (Class Of 1948)  
Alfred Pepperman (1912-1995) (Class Of 1931)
Earl Phillips (1916-1995) (Class Of 1935)
Thomas N. Pyke (1908-1995) (Class Of 1928)
Mary Elizabeth "Sis" Ray (Spottswood) (-1995) (Class Of 1934)  
Frances Rea (Armstrong) (1919-1995) (Class Of 1937)
Charles Austin Rew (1921-1995) (Class Of 1939)
Frank Ridolphi (1908-1995) (Class Of 1926)
Vaughan Hill Robison (1918-1995) (Class Of 1933)
J. Frazer Rolen (-1995) (Class Of 1936)
Morris N. Segall (1911-1995) (Class Of 1930)
Barnes Sharitt (1914-1995) (Class Of 1935)
Everett Sharp (1921-1995) (Class Of 1937)
Clyde Linden Shirley (1921-1995) (Class Of 1939)
Hugh Renfroe Simpler (1950-1995) (Class Of 1969)
Winfield W. Skinner (1921-1995) (Class Of 1940)
Margaret Steiner (1906-1995) (Class Of 1924)
Mary Margaret Stovall (Jehle) (1910-1995) (Class Of 1928)
Willie Charles Strickland (1922-1995) (Class Of 1940)
Nancy Elizabeth Sutherland (Boswell) (1925-1995) (Class Of 1944)
Anne E. Tavel (Hughes) (1915-1995) (Class Of 1933)
Duane Thompson (1913-1995) (Class Of 1931)
Eugene Howard Underwood (1917-1995) (Class Of 1936)
William "Billy" H. Vail, Col, USA (1916-1995) (Class Of 1940)
Elizabeth "Bibber" Baldwin West (Yougene) (1907-1995) (Class Of 1925)  
Chester Williams (1920-1995) (Class Of 1938)
Irene A. Williams (Smith) (1922-1995) (Class Of 1940)  
Portia Williams (Rice) (1946-1995) (Class Of 1965)  
James W. Williford (1921-1995) (Class Of 1940)

1994
Clinton L. "Sonny" Adams (1932-1994) (Class Of 1950)
Joseph "Joe" L. Ange (1935-1994) (Class Of 1954)
Richard Henry Arrington, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938)
Karl T. Bach (1928-1994) (Class Of 1945)
Louis Edwood Baker (1912-1994) (Class Of 1928)
Authur B. Beringer, Jr. (1919-1994) (Class Of 1938)
Warren Gerald Booth (1921-1994) (Class Of 1941)
John Borden (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933)
Ben S. Branch (1917-1994) (Class Of 1935)
William T. Brannon (1916-1994) (Class Of 1933)
Robert Wade Brian (1943-1994) (Class Of 1961)
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1956)  
Audrey Nell Broughton (Winslett) (1938-1994) (Class Of 1957)
Robert W. Bullock (1946-1994) (Class Of 1964)
Bartlett M. Burson (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933)
Lorraine Buschman (Vinson 1922-1994) (Class Of 1941)
Alexander Hooker "Buddy" Carothers, Jr. (1952-1994) (Class Of 1971)  
Roy Jackson "Jack" Cochran (1924-1994) (Class Of 1942)
James "Jimmy" E. Colquitt, PhD (1942-1994) (Class Of 1960)
Virginia Crum (1913-1994) (Class Of 1929)
James Noble Crump (1908-1994) (Class Of 1926)
Guy Davidson (1916-1994) (Class Of 1937)
Robert Warren Flowers (1913-1994) (Class Of 1931)
Garner Gentry (Robertson) (1914-1994) (Class Of 1932)
Ralph Ghent (1917-1994) (Class Of 1937)
Evelyn Gorrie (1902-1994) (Class Of 1922)
John C. Granger (1922-1994) (Class Of 1941)
Mary Frances Green (Sereneck) (1920-1994) (Class Of 1938)
Miles S. Hall (1909-1994) (Class Of 1928)
Renfro Hines (1910-1994) (Class Of 1930)
Genie Blue Howard (Mathews) (1899-1994) (Class Of 1918)
Rachel Humphrey (Fuller) (1906-1994) (Class Of 1923)
Perry M. Lee (1961-1994) (Class Of 1980)
Edna Mae Long (Andrews) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1933)
Malcolm M. MacWilliams, Col, Usaf (1924-1994) (Class Of 1941)
Jack McKay (1906-1994) (Class Of 1924)
Evelyn Miniard (Rhodes) (1913-1994) (Class Of 1932)
Margaret "Peggie" Moore (Flack) (1918-1994) (Class Of 1935)
Virginia Jeffs Parrish (Kelley) (1911-1994) (Class Of 1928)
Pat Porter (1952-1994) (Class Of 1970)  
Curtis J. Powell (1960-1994) (Class Of 1979)
Edith Rea (Bourne) (1912-1994) (Class Of 1932)
Rose Miriam Schaeffer (Copeland) (1915-1994) (Class Of 1931)
Celia Senter (Berinhout) (1914-1994) (Class Of 1931)
Tom Shackelford (1908-1994) (Class Of 1929)
Warren Shaver (1916-1994) (Class Of 1935)
Norris Shealy (1912-1994) (Class Of 1931)
Marc Shivers (1914-1994) (Class Of 1933)
Clayton C. Sims (1920-1994) (Class Of 1940)
Ida Smith (1912-1994) (Class Of 1930)
Hazel Jeanette Spencer (Bell) (1920-1994) (Class Of 1939)  
Theo Sykes (1911-1994) (Class Of 1929)
A. Irene Upchurch (McDonald) (1923-1994) (Class Of 1941)
Ted Urquhart (1914-1994) (Class Of 1933)  
Mary Ussery (1945-1994) (Class Of 1963)  
Frank N. Whitlock (1920-1994) (Class Of 1938)
Felix Mullen Williams (1923-1994) (Class Of 1941)
Bradley "Brad" Joseph Willis (1952-1994) (Class Of 1970)  

1993
Jackie Atchison (Rocheleau) (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939)
Jane S. Ball (Reynolds) (1930-1993) (Class Of 1948)
Alan W. Berry (-1993) (Class Of 1969)
Mary Elizabeth "Betty" Bethea (Vickers) (1911-1993) (Class Of 1928)  
Larry Blackmon (1948-1993) (Class Of 1967)  
Edoin Kemel Blue (1923-1993) (Class Of 1942)
James Martin Bradshaw (1921-1993) (Class Of 1941)
William "Bill" F. Brame (1924-1993) (Class Of 1943)
Langdon Broom (1919-1993) (Class Of 1939)
Edmund L. Cheek (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944)
Martha Nettles Crook (1894-1993) (Class Of 1915)
Jenifer Crump (Minch) (1915-1993) (Class Of 1932)
Joseph Leonard Cumbus (1918-1993) (Class Of 1936)
Ferris Ray Davidson (1924-1993) (Class Of 1942)
James Allen Dillard (1914-1993) (Class Of 1932)
Christopher Dumas (1952-1993) (Class Of 1973)
Patricia "Pattie' Reese Dunn (Gayle) (1928-1993) (Class Of 1946)
Riley L. Etheridge (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954)
Dr. Winslow Copley "Cope" Goodwin (1926-1993) (Class Of 1944)
Harold Gumpf (1909-1993) (Class Of 1927)
Barbara Ann Haire (Spencer) (1940-1993) (Class Of 1958)
Manuel Held (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929)
Ernest Raymond Helton, Jr. (Lt Col Retired) (1922-1993) (Class Of 1941)  
Robert Herring (1931-1993) (Class Of 1951)
Rebecca S. Horne (Oxford) (1937-1993) (Class Of 1955)
Carroll E. Hughey (1914-1993) (Class Of 1933)
Barbara Ann Jarrett (1955-1993) (Class Of 1974)
James McAndrew "Mac" Jones, Sr. (1912-1993) (Class Of 1928)
Theo Kirtland (1905-1993) (Class Of 1927)
Virgie L. Kitchens (Reeder) (1936-1993) (Class Of 1954)  
William Layer (1912-1993) (Class Of 1930)
Milton Paul LeGrand, Jr. (1925-1993) (Class Of 1943)
John Flavelle Lyon (1908-1993) (Class Of 1926)
Jason Mallett (1970-1993) (Class Of 1987)
Morris S. Marcus (1915-1993) (Class Of 1933)
Thomas Massey (1912-1993) (Class Of 1929)
Helen Rose Mathis (Lutz Cumbus) (1913-1993) (Class Of 1931)
Norma Overton McWhorter (Roberts) (1896-1993) (Class Of 1915)
Edward M. Meeker (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939)
Terrell Grady Mills (1928-1993) (Class Of 1947)
Claude Moody (1913-1993) (Class Of 1930)
Ware S. Newby (1918-1993) (Class Of 1939)
Julian M. Pearson (1912-1993) (Class Of 1931)
Sam Pharr (1908-1993) (Class Of 1927)
Glenwood Marion Pierson (1921-1993) (Class Of 1939)
Eugene Roy (Class Of 1932)  
Elizabeth Saunders (-1993) (Class Of 1933)  
Leo V. Scott (1912-1993) (Class Of 1933)
Jean Tipton Spencer (Hinds) (1924-1993) (Class Of 1941)
Jimmy Spencer (-1993) (Class Of 1962)  
Hubert W. Stanley (1911-1993) (Class Of 1930)
Dorothy Teague (Thetford) (1918-1993) (Class Of 1936)
Anna Avary Thomas (Atherton) (1909-1993) (Class Of 1926)  
Robin Lee Ussery (1940-1993) (Class Of 1958)
Ermine Walker (1906-1993) (Class Of 1923)  

1992
Mary Elizabeth Allen (Gildersleeve) (1922-1992) (Class Of 1942)
Lee Ball (Ruth) (1929-1992) (Class Of 1947)
Carl W. Bear, Jr. (1943-1992) (Class Of 1961)  
James Ledbetter Beech (1922-1992) (Class Of 1941)
Mary Elmore Bellingrath (Bartlett) (1911-1992) (Class Of 1927)
Thomas "Tommy" W. Berry (1936-1992) (Class Of 1954)
James Scott Brashears (1964-1992) (Class Of 1983)
James M. Brooks (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935)  
Doris Bryant (Williams) (1917-1992) (Class Of 1935)
Steve A. Carlson (1950-1992) (Class Of 1968)  
William "Billy" L. Coker (1915-1992) (Class Of 1932)
Josephine Cooper (Forrester) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1924)
Claud A. Cowart (1923-1992) (Class Of 1942)
Minnie Louise Culver (Lanier) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1929)
Merwyn Erle Danley (1938-1992) (Class Of 1956)  
William K. Davis (1911-1992) (Class Of 1928)
Milton A. Dillard (1924-1992) (Class Of 1947)
Carmen Dunn (Edwards) (1921-1992) (Class Of 1939)
John Peach Hightower (1912-1992) (Class Of 1931)
Courtland Hirschi (1949-1992) (Class Of 1967)  
John Franklin Hooper (1923-1992) (Class Of 1940)
Lowell H. Hughen (1937-1992) (Class Of 1955)
William H. Huie (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939)
Louise Kennedy (Reid) (1901-1992) (Class Of 1919)
Tyrone Lockett (1959-1992) (Class Of 1978)
Christine Maness (Ellicott) (1913-1992) (Class Of 1932)
Curtis Oscar Massey (1918-1992) (Class Of 1939)
Lucy Anne McInnis (Hamilton) (1937-1992) (Class Of 1956)  
Curtis Bowen Moon (1907-1992) (Class Of 1926)
Mary Catherine Morgan (Hicks) (1926-1992) (Class Of 1942)  
Morris F. Norred (1934-1992) (Class Of 1952)
Clara O'Donnell (Mayhew) (1906-1992) (Class Of 1925)
Linda Sue Pace (Nix) (1953-1992) (Class Of 1971)  
Peter "Pete" H. Perry (1946-1992) (Class Of 1965)
Joe Albert Redding, III (1914-1992) (Class Of 1932)
Eugene Reeder (1909-1992) (Class Of 1927)
Nancy Katherine Rogers (1938-1992) (Class Of 1956)  
Heflin Sanders, II (1939-1992) (Class Of 1958)
Jack Friedman Scheuer (1910-1992) (Class Of 1928)
Arnold W. Schuffert (1938-1992) (Class Of 1957)
John William Staggers (1919-1992) (Class Of 1938)
Preston Killgore Williams (1914-1992) (Class Of 1932)  
Carey E. Williamson (Thomas) (1920-1992) (Class Of 1938)
Mable Williamson (Overton) (1908-1992) (Class Of 1925)

1991
Aaron Morris Aronov (1919-1991) (Class Of 1937)  
Marion Auerbach (Gannon) (1896-1991) (Class Of 1915)
Coleman Beale (1947-1991) (Class Of 1965)
Richard Belser (Class Of 1945)  
Claude Ernest Boyd (1937-1991) (Class Of 1956)  
Rodger Lowell Brown (1952-1991) (Class Of 1971)  
Mammie Erline Calhoun (-1991) (Class Of 1931)  
William Bellinger Cheney (1924-1991) (Class Of 1942)
Oliver Brannon Cochran (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939)
Fred Alton Dauphin (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951)
Dwight Aldwin Eutsey (1956-1991) (Class Of 1974)
Julia Mae Frazier (Gober) (1912-1991) (Class Of 1931)
Bertram "Bert" N. Gafford (1912-1991) (Class Of 1932)
Lara "Stacie" Gibson (-1991) (Class Of 1990)  
Claude Marvin Gilbert (1923-1991) (Class Of 1942)
Magnus Gorrie (1905-1991) (Class Of 1923)
Thomas "Tommy" Guyton (1933-1991) (Class Of 1951)  
Nolan C. Hatcher, II (1951-1991) (Class Of 1969)
Joseph Woodward Hubbard (1921-1991) (Class Of 1939)
Sidney Sanders Lofton, Jr. (1910-1991) (Class Of 1928)
Maximilian "Max" Wellborn Matthews (1922-1991) (Class Of 1940)  
John "Jack" Morgan Morton (-1991) (Class Of 1929)
Nancy J. Oliver (Carter) (1939-1991) (Class Of 1957)
Lurline Pierson (Weatherby) (1899-1991) (Class Of 1918)  
L. A. Ratley (1920-1991) (Class Of 1939)
Ransom D. Spann (1893-1991) (Class Of 1911)
Derrill W. Stockard (1912-1991) (Class Of 1931)
Annie Will Stokes (Douglas) (1910-1991) (Class Of 1930)
Arthur Lee Stokes (1964-1991) (Class Of 1983)
Edgar Wall Stuart (1916-1991) (Class Of 1935)
Mary Elizabeth Tatum (1919-1991) (Class Of 1937)

1990
Sallie Bozier Allen (1896-1990) (Class Of 1915)
Loulie Ewin Baldwin (Yung) (1905-1990) (Class Of 1923)  
Alan D. Bell (1968-1990) (Class Of 1987)
Alex Culver (1916-1990) (Class Of 1935)
C. Shields Henderson (1919-1990) (Class Of 1937)
Amelie Lyons Hill (Laslie) (1894-1990) (Class Of 1911)
Amos Burt Hinson (1914-1990) (Class Of 1932)
Newman W. Kimbrough, Jr. (1925-1990) (Class Of 1944)
Annona Lindley (1904-1990) (Class Of 1922)
John Russell Marshall (1910-1990) (Class Of 1928)
Joe Murry McGar (1918-1990) (Class Of 1936)
W. Ramsey "Brother" McKinney, Jr. (1941-1990) (Class Of 1958)
Alfred F. Oliver (1910-1990) (Class Of 1931)
Elizabeth Crawford Pearson (McGowin) (1938-1990) (Class Of 1956)  
Clem T. Robertson (1907-1990) (Class Of 1928)
John "Johnny" Earl Sanders (-1990) (Class Of 1970)
Ethel Smith (Starke) (1912-1990) (Class Of 1932)
Erwin T. Warren (1914-1990) (Class Of 1931)
Forrest Berry Watson (1931-1990) (Class Of 1949)
Mary Baldwin Williams (Smith) (1892-1990) (Class Of 1911)  
Joseph Malcolm Wood (1943-1990) (Class Of 1962)

1989
Jacob Samuel Arant (1938-1989) (Class Of 1956)  
Reginald Bean (1956-1989) (Class Of 1974)  
Willard W. Brewer (1903-1989) (Class Of 1920)
Henry Edward "Ed" Fulcher, Jr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1938)
Nell L. Hardeman (1917-1989) (Class Of 1938)
Maxine Lindley (Jones) (1914-1989) (Class Of 1933)
Bonner Purvis Maness, Jr. (1909-1989) (Class Of 1929)
Jerry Marshall (Class Of 1961)  
Roy A. Miniard (1926-1989) (Class Of 1944)
Wellborn Lewis Naftel, Jr. (1912-1989) (Class Of 1931)
Horace Earl Nix, Sr. (1918-1989) (Class Of 1937)
William H. Ripley (1912-1989) (Class Of 1931)
Helen Marie Shanks (McGuff) (1920-1989) (Class Of 1939)
Harvey George Smith (1920-1989) (Class Of 1940)
Katharine Keller Tyson (1910-1989) (Class Of 1928)
Nace D. Varon (1939-1989) (Class Of 1957)
Lucie Loma Webb (1922-1989) (Class Of 1939)
Anne C. Williams (Brown) (1931-1989) (Class Of 1949)  

1988
William Ashley (1916-1988) (Class Of 1936)
Marion Augustus "Gus" Hamilton Baldwin (1925-1988) (Class Of 1942)  
Gordon F. Baugh (1916-1988) (Class Of 1938)
Herman Berlin (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932)
James Warren Bickerstaff (-1988) (Class Of 1946)
William Reed Brassell (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931)
Archie O. Dainwood (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930)
Robert "Bob" L. Draughon (1920-1988) (Class Of 1938)
Charles William Eagerton (1929-1988) (Class Of 1948)
Nell Fike (Beard (-1988) (Class Of 1945)  
Jean Lamar Fitzpatrick (Mason) (1907-1988) (Class Of 1924)  
S. Richard Gassenheimer (1909-1988) (Class Of 1926)
Michael "Mike" Guinn Gatta (1945-1988) (Class Of 1962)  
Samuel G. "S. G. " Gay (1918-1988) (Class Of 1938)
Sylvia Lee Gordon (1970-1988) (Class Of 1988)  
Mims Grubbs (1911-1988) (Class Of 1930)
Gaston Jordan (1909-1988) (Class Of 1928)
David Kirtley (-1988) (Class Of 1977)  
Joe Frank Lassiter (1914-1988) (Class Of 1932)
Mary Beatrice Mathews (De Shazo) (1912-1988) (Class Of 1929)
John H. McMoy (1933-1988) (Class Of 1951)
Theodore "Teddy" L. Meyer, Jr. (1915-1988) (Class Of 1931)  
Billie Murrell (Cox) (1943-1988) (Class Of 1961)  
Troy Murrell, Jr. (1921-1988) (Class Of 1940)
Gertrude Napier (1912-1988) (Class Of 1930)
Allen M. Northington, Jr. (1918-1988) (Class Of 1936)
Thomas Oliver (1903-1988) (Class Of 1920)
John Haygood Paterson (1913-1988) (Class Of 1931)
Luman Larkin Pritchett, Jr. (1913-1988) (Class Of 1928)
Clifford E. Singley (1920-1988) (Class Of 1939)
George Milford "Joe" Smelley, Jr. (1936-1988) (Class Of 1956)  
Lawrence J. Smyth, Sr. (1906-1988) (Class Of 1924)
William Robert Sorum, Md (1922-1988) (Class Of 1939)
Olive Taylor (Sellers) (1906-1988) (Class Of 1923)
Georgia Wagner (Morgan) (1892-1988) (Class Of 1911)  
Jesse C. Walter (1917-1988) (Class Of 1935)
Thomas Wilbanks (1918-1988) (Class Of 1937)
Charles L. Witherington (1914-1988) (Class Of 1935)
Brenda Gail Young (1953-1988) (Class Of 1971)  

1987
Jim Atherton (1943-1987) (Class Of 1961)  
Emily Black (Callaway) (1902-1987) (Class Of 1919)
Nell Lynn Edwards (Barber) (1939-1987) (Class Of 1958)
Johnny A. Eifert (1928-1987) (Class Of 1946)
Geraldine Garrett (1920-1987) (Class Of 1938)
George Bliss Green (1921-1987) (Class Of 1942)
Julian R. "Pete" Guthrie (1927-1987) (Class Of 1946)
Herman Virgil Hassell, Jr. , Md (1930-1987) (Class Of 1948)
Henry Herbert Hinds, Jr. (1917-1987) (Class Of 1935)
Clarence Doyle Lammon (1920-1987) (Class Of 1941)
Fred Marshall (1907-1987) (Class Of 1925)
Thomas "Tom" Oliver McLemore (1922-1987) (Class Of 1940)
Theodore "Theo" Pouncey (1923-1987) (Class Of 1944)
Lorenzo Pressley (1961-1987) (Class Of 1977)
Fred L. Schaum (1914-1987) (Class Of 1933)
Herbert Scheuer (1906-1987) (Class Of 1923)
Lila Stanley (Benton) (1908-1987) (Class Of 1930)
George Berry Stearns (1915-1987) (Class Of 1932)
Benjamin Stough (1922-1987) (Class Of 1941)
Sarah W. Townsend (Eastman) (1921-1987) (Class Of 1940)
Merrill "I" Wyatt (1906-1987) (Class Of 1924)

1986
William "Billy" E. Barkley (1921-1986) (Class Of 1940)
Lucy Barnes (1899-1986) (Class Of 1915)
George Velo Beasley (-1986) (Class Of 1950)
Frank Furman Blair (1907-1986) (Class Of 1925)
Betty Jean Bowen (Hancock) (1931-1986) (Class Of 1951)  
Aubrey Carmack (1919-1986) (Class Of 1939)
Jean A. "Chuck" Chambless (1927-1986) (Class Of 1945)
Fred Cox (1916-1986) (Class Of 1935)
Billy Flowers (1912-1986) (Class Of 1931)
Robert "Bob" S. Fritts (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942)
Burlyn G. Haber (1931-1986) (Class Of 1950)
Adeline Houghton (Hooper) (-1986) (Class Of 1924)
Dr. James Truett Jackson (1915-1986) (Class Of 1931)
Madge Jarrard (Sorrell) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1940)
James P. Judge (1921-1986) (Class Of 1941)
Wilbur Robert Knox (1910-1986) (Class Of 1930)
Nellie Ruth Lloyd (Lynn) (1922-1986) (Class Of 1939)
Don Edward Mainor (1952-1986) (Class Of 1971)  
Marvin D. McLain (1922-1986) (Class Of 1942)  
Edgar Meriwether (1911-1986) (Class Of 1930)
Joseph Miller (1914-1986) (Class Of 1933)
William "Bill" Graham Moffat, Jr. (1918-1986) (Class Of 1936)
Clarence Norman (1962-1986) (Class Of 1981)
Henry Lewis Pugh (1916-1986) (Class Of 1934)
Dwan Reynolds (1918-1986) (Class Of 1937)
Myer Sachar (1918-1986) (Class Of 1937)
Arthur Glenn Sexton (1917-1986) (Class Of 1936)
William B. "Sonny" Stephenson (-1986) (Class Of 1959)  
Willie Stoddard (1922-1986) (Class Of 1940)
David Truett (1921-1986) (Class Of 1940)
Nat Venable (1933-1986) (Class Of 1951)
Frank C. Wilkes (1909-1986) (Class Of 1927)

1985
Chambless W. Allen (1941-1985) (Class Of 1959)
Wiley Ross Ashley, Sr. (1915-1985) (Class Of 1933)
Dr. Robert Ashurst (1924-1985) (Class Of 1937)
Douglas "Mac" Broadway (1942-1985) (Class Of 1961)  
Fred Broadway (1913-1985) (Class Of 1932)
Robert Roy Chambers (1921-1985) (Class Of 1941)
Robert "Bobby" Croy (1931-1985) (Class Of 1951)
Edd Collins Dunlap (1939-1985) (Class Of 1958)
John Farris (1909-1985) (Class Of 1927)
Guy Gilmore (1954-1985) (Class Of 1972)
George W. "Bud" Glawson (1923-1985) (Class Of 1940)
Alva Lee Graydon (Smith) (1912-1985) (Class Of 1930)
David P. Hauser (1920-1985) (Class Of 1939)
Edward Herring (1911-1985) (Class Of 1931)
Marlin Hutcheson (1945-1985) (Class Of 1964)
Donald Jinright (1949-1985) (Class Of 1967)
Edwin Jordan (1909-1985) (Class Of 1930)
Jack Loeb (1920-1985) (Class Of 1937)  
Florence Elizabeth McCrory (Gates) (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939)
James Porter Medley (1944-1985) (Class Of 1962)
Taylor Calvin Miller (1921-1985) (Class Of 1939)
James Peek (1912-1985) (Class Of 1931)
Norborne P. Pittman (1950-1985) (Class Of 1968)
Asenath Smith Rawlinson (Carter) (1907-1985) (Class Of 1926)
Gerald E. Rushton (1921-1985) (Class Of 1940)
Leo K. Shwarts (1917-1985) (Class Of 1934)
Robert Stewart (1914-1985) (Class Of 1933)
Ralph Fogle Thornbury (1910-1985) (Class Of 1931)
Lewis Edwin Tyus (1941-1985) (Class Of 1959)
Joseph "Joe" Arnold Voreck (1943-1985) (Class Of 1961)  
Emmett Ward (1912-1985) (Class Of 1931)

1984
Henry "Buck" Thomas Barnett (1909-1984) (Class Of 1926)
Emile Bowick (1921-1984) (Class Of 1940)
William "Bill" Haynes Compton (-1984) (Class Of 1936)  
Jesse L. Granger, Jr. (1919-1984) (Class Of 1938)
David Greggs (-1984) (Class Of 1973)  
Carey Harper (1918-1984) (Class Of 1937)
Thomas Hall Hart (1898-1984) (Class Of 1915)
Eugene Hester, Jr. (1912-1984) (Class Of 1930)
Mary Susan Keynton (1899-1984) (Class Of 1920)
Luette Kilpatrick (1902-1984) (Class Of 1922)
Edgar McNees (1946-1984) (Class Of 1964)
Catherine Miniard (1915-1984) (Class Of 1935)
Virginia Pollard Oliver (Bear) (-1984) (Class Of 1937)
Junius J. "Junie" Pierce (1905-1984) (Class Of 1924)
Marion A. Pittman (1917-1984) (Class Of 1939)
Clara Frances Ray (Boyle) (1929-1984) (Class Of 1946)  
Harry Ridgeway (1905-1984) (Class Of 1924)
Martha Burke Rouse (Fitzpatrick) (Class Of 1931)  
Perry Sherrer (1942-1984) (Class Of 1961)  
Bill Slaughter (1913-1984) (Class Of 1930)
Dan Oliver Stephens (1921-1984) (Class Of 1941)
Mack Lee Stephens (1913-1984) (Class Of 1931)
William Taylor (1901-1984) (Class Of 1920)
Richard B. Teyema (1943-1984) (Class Of 1962)

1983
Clarence Webster "Web" Beard, III (1939-1983) (Class Of 1957)  
Louise Page Beasley (-1983) (Class Of 1941)
Frank Hilliard Blakey, Jr. (1943-1983) (Class Of 1962)  
William E. Cooper (1903-1983) (Class Of 1921)
James W. Crawford (1918-1983) (Class Of 1938)
Orville "'Bill' Or 'Billy'" William Evans (Class Of 1977)  
Darryl Everage (1960-1983) (Class Of 1978)
George J. Garcia (1953-1983) (Class Of 1971)  
Marguerite Harris (Hinds) (1912-1983) (Class Of 1929)
Jackson Martin Hobbie, Jr. (1913-1983) (Class Of 1931)
Mary Louise Holloway (Baker) (-1983) (Class Of 1930)
Lida Dexter Holt (1905-1983) (Class Of 1924)
James Horn, Jr. (1948-1983) (Class Of 1966)
Harry Katz (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930)
Charles A. "Monk" Kohn, Jr. (1908-1983) (Class Of 1924)
Jay C. Leavell, Jr. (1921-1983) (Class Of 1939)  
Roy Marcato (1911-1983) (Class Of 1930)
John "Jack" Willie Salter (1911-1983) (Class Of 1928)
Marjorie Sullivan (1912-1983) (Class Of 1929)
James Ralph Syfrett (1912-1983) (Class Of 1930)
Joseph "Joe" Wyatt Upchurch (1909-1983) (Class Of 1926)
Jeanette White (Redmond) (-1983) (Class Of 1964)  
Thomas "Mac" Woodruff (-1983) (Class Of 1960)  
Edward Young (1908-1983) (Class Of 1925)

1982
Charles Michael "Mike" Allinder (-1982) (Class Of 1977)  
Geoffrey Banks (1956-1982) (Class Of 1974)
Ralph Beckett (1906-1982) (Class Of 1923)
Edward Bourne (1908-1982) (Class Of 1924)
Clarence Bowman (1908-1982) (Class Of 1927)
Esther Frank (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922)  
Elizabeth Franklin (Guettler) (1916-1982) (Class Of 1934)
Benjamin "Bennie" S. Gay (1904-1982) (Class Of 1922)
John Felton Gibson (1939-1982) (Class Of 1958)
John Henry Goff (1906-1982) (Class Of 1925)  
Lucy Goldthwaite (1900-1982) (Class Of 1918)
Elizabeth Aldora Goodwyn (Hegenwald) (1897-1982) (Class Of 1915)
Hubert Patrick Griffith (1901-1982) (Class Of 1920)
Marjorie Hill (Kohn) (-1982) (Class Of 1924)
Bolling Holt (1915-1982) (Class Of 1933)
Helen Humphrey (Preiss) (1904-1982) (Class Of 1923)
Ray Hubbard Le Noir (1912-1982) (Class Of 1931)
Byron Lee (1946-1982) (Class Of 1965)
Emma Methvin (-1982) (Class Of 1964)  
Myretta Michelson (Beauliew) (1953-1982) (Class Of 1971)  
Malcolm Lamar Mock (1909-1982) (Class Of 1928)
Marlin M. Mooneyham (1941-1982) (Class Of 1959)
Robert "Bobbie" S. Morris (1921-1982) (Class Of 1939)
Anselm Herbert Morton (1910-1982) (Class Of 1928)  
Mildred Roswald) (1917-1982 (Goldsmith) (Class Of 1933)
Rita E. Sylvest (Eubanks) (1941-1982) (Class Of 1959)  
John A. Thomas (-1982) (Class Of 1982)  

1981
Edgar Battle (1911-1981) (Class Of 1930)
Clinton Clisby Berry (1918-1981) (Class Of 1937)
Louie A. Boyd (1918-1981) (Class Of 1940)
James Burns (1912-1981) (Class Of 1932)
Mary Manly Elmore (Williamson) (1893-1981) (Class Of 1911)
Horace Foster (1906-1981) (Class Of 1923)
Julia "Jule" Gunter (Evans) (1914-1981) (Class Of 1930)
Wayne Lynwood Hammack (1937-1981) (Class Of 1956)  
Milo Barrett Howard, Jr. (1933-1981) (Class Of 1951)  
Earl Jacob (1906-1981) (Class Of 1924)
Lana London (1955-1981) (Class Of 1973)  
Leroy Monsky (1916-1981) (Class Of 1933)
Mary Ledyard Oliver (McLemore) (1895-1981) (Class Of 1911)
Clark Dean Roach (1937-1981) (Class Of 1956)  
Earl Stearns (1926-1981) (Class Of 1946)
Kate Long Thompson (Sellers) (1904-1981) (Class Of 1924)
Winifred Frances Vandiver (1911-1981) (Class Of 1928)
Terry Vaughn (1911-1981) (Class Of 1930)
Selma Wampold (1903-1981) (Class Of 1924)
Vester Gene Wise (1932-1981) (Class Of 1950)

1980
Arthur Arnold (1912-1980) (Class Of 1930)
Felix Berlin (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942)
Arnold Dean Blackwell (1951-1980) (Class Of 1969)  
Hugh Bodiford (1924-1980) (Class Of 1942)  
John Connell (1911-1980) (Class Of 1929)
Merriam August Delahay (1912-1980) (Class Of 1931)
Charles Dykes (1910-1980) (Class Of 1929)
Vernon Ford (1904-1980) (Class Of 1922)
Robert "Bobby" Earl Harris (1932-1980) (Class Of 1951)
Helen Johnson (1936-1980) (Class Of 1955)  
Terry McDaniel (1903-1980) (Class Of 1920)
Guy Julius Phelps (1923-1980) (Class Of 1940)
Joe Pless (1904-1980) (Class Of 1922)
James "Jim" S. Sauls (-1980) (Class Of 1970)  
Laura Campbell Shaffer (1961-1980) (Class Of 1979)  
James Monnier Simon (1917-1980) (Class Of 1936)
William "Bill" P. Thornton, Jr. (1937-1980) (Class Of 1955)
Lynn Weinstein (1939-1980) (Class Of 1958)
William Young (1905-1980) (Class Of 1924)

1979
Percy Armistead (1905-1979) (Class Of 1923)
Mary Catherine Barefield (Mulligan) (1911-1979) (Class Of 1928)
Stanley Bush (1949-1979) (Class Of 1969)  
Harlan Crowe (1911-1979) (Class Of 1930)
Edward "Eddie" Louis Crusius, III (1951-1979) (Class Of 1969)
George Cummings Dickey (1900-1979) (Class Of 1918)
Clarence Broughton Gillis (-1979) (Class Of 1946)  
Edward Gumpf, Sr. (1911-1979) (Class Of 1931)
Betty Holloway (Harmon) (-1979) (Class Of 1943)
Thomas Lunceford (1917-1979) (Class Of 1937)
James Matheny (1920-1979) (Class Of 1940)
Frank A. McLean (1918-1979) (Class Of 1937)
Nannette Meyer (Bloom) (1919-1979) (Class Of 1935)
Eugene Driver Ray (-1979) (Class Of 1930)  
Paul Sanderson (1913-1979) (Class Of 1929)
Harry Marsh Smith, Jr. (1911-1979) (Class Of 1931)
Joseph Williams Taber (1908-1979) (Class Of 1926)
Mary Helen Watts (Cook (1915-1979) (Class Of 1933)  

1978
Edgar F. Benoist (1926-1978) (Class Of 1945)
Nathaniel Bolden (1955-1978) (Class Of 1973)
Thomas Eagar (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930)
George Bibb Edmondson (1908-1978) (Class Of 1924)
Welcome Haygood (1904-1978) (Class Of 1922)
Bert Laws (1911-1978) (Class Of 1930)
Ethel Mae Liles (1892-1978) (Class Of 1911)
Claudia Ray (Timberlake ) (-1978) (Class Of 1938)  
Dr. Conyers B. Relfe (1919-1978) (Class Of 1938)
Phil Lanier Richardson (-1978) (Class Of 1969)  
John Scott (1906-1978) (Class Of 1925)
John Shouse (1927-1978) (Class Of 1945)
Allen Levier Stephens (1904-1978) (Class Of 1923)
Alice McGehee Thomas (Hodgson) (1909-1978) (Class Of 1927)
James "Jimmie" Thorington (1906-1978) (Class Of 1924)
Charles Perry "Turnip" Turnipseed (1905-1978) (Class Of 1924)
Mildred Laines Underwood (1910-1978) (Class Of 1928)
Robert "Bobby" Casterline Ussery (-1978) (Class Of 1969)  

1977
Paul Barry (1903-1977) (Class Of 1920)
John Cain (1908-1977) (Class Of 1929)  
Harold "Hal" Chason (1907-1977) (Class Of 1923)
Nelson Cherry (1933-1977) (Class Of 1951)
Juliette "Jet" Dudley (Pearce) (1916-1977) (Class Of 1933)  
Louis Golson (1940-1977) (Class Of 1958)
Denise Kay Hanan (1958-1977) (Class Of 1976)
Roy M. Hardwick (1921-1977) (Class Of 1939)
Richard Holtzclaw (1906-1977) (Class Of 1923)
Kearney Dee Hutsler, Jr. (1932-1977) (Class Of 1951)
Julia Andrews Marks (Dozier) (1902-1977) (Class Of 1920)
Charles Murray Rembert (1909-1977) (Class Of 1928)
Jerry Davis Rooks (1938-1977) (Class Of 1956)  
William "Billy" Payne Russell (-1977) (Class Of 1969)  
Leonard Yancey (1907-1977) (Class Of 1924)

1976
Charles Lloyd Arledge (1908-1976) (Class Of 1926)
George Barkley (1910-1976) (Class Of 1929)
Theodore Crump (1904-1976) (Class Of 1922)
Stanley Detlie (1904-1976) (Class Of 1920)
Morris Edward Finklestein (1911-1976) (Class Of 1930)
William Frank (1906-1976) (Class Of 1923)
John Gilley (1919-1976) (Class Of 1938)
Mike Glass (1955-1976) (Class Of 1973)  
Dan Carr Harris (1923-1976) (Class Of 1941)
Thomas Winston Hobbie (1938-1976) (Class Of 1956)  
Alan Dean Land (1951-1976) (Class Of 1970)
Eleanor Maness (Dubis) (1921-1976) (Class Of 1940)
Joe McAdam (1900-1976) (Class Of 1918)
Charles Mizelle (1914-1976) (Class Of 1933)
Sarah Ann O'Farrell (Smith) (1950-1976) (Class Of 1968)  
Kenneth "Kenny" Davis Snellgrove (1957-1976) (Class Of 1976)
Floyd Windsor (1921-1976) (Class Of 1940)

1975
Harold Bird (1922-1975) (Class Of 1942)
Samuel Blitz (1927-1975) (Class Of 1945)
Joseph Boland (1906-1975) (Class Of 1925)
Lee Callaway, Jr. (1901-1975) (Class Of 1918)
Paul Randall Chapman (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956)  
Patrick Connor (-1975) (Class Of 1973)  
James Hunter Flack, Jr. (1940-1975) (Class Of 1959)
Alvin W. Jolly (1942-1975) (Class Of 1960)
Bertha Kahn (1918-1975) (Class Of 1935)
Larry Lubel (1947-1975) (Class Of 1965)
Steven Magda (1957-1975) (Class Of 1976)  
George D. Mentz (1911-1975) (Class Of 1929)
Arnold Moxness (1938-1975) (Class Of 1956)  
Judy Diane Peterman (Fox) (1939-1975) (Class Of 1956)  
Flora L. Shelton (Ivey) (1911-1975) (Class Of 1932)
Harry Spottheim (1909-1975) (Class Of 1926)
Lucile Crommelin Wood (Underwood) (1896-1975) (Class Of 1915)

1974
Clarence G. Arnold (1920-1974) (Class Of 1940)
William Earl Bigger (1908-1974) (Class Of 1925)
Joseph Edgar Britt, Jr. (1903-1974) (Class Of 1920)
Rush Pearson Burke, Jr. (1921-1974) (Class Of 1940)
Reaia Hodges Chatfield (Yeatman) (1890-1974) (Class Of 1911)
Edwin Cook (1909-1974) (Class Of 1927)
Sharon Lynn Douglass (Bryan) (1934-1974) (Class Of 1953)
Lawler Gardner (-1974) (Class Of 1932)  
Grant Guthrie (-1974) (Class Of 1966)  
Lawrence Brake Haigler (1909-1974) (Class Of 1931)
Ralph Hammonds (1956-1974) (Class Of 1974)  
Dorothy Jeannette King (Baggett) (1911-1974) (Class Of 1928)  
Catherine "Cathy" Ellen Marcou (-1974) (Class Of 1969)  
Mary Emily Mastin (1914-1974) (Class Of 1930)
Wert Norwood (1942-1974) (Class Of 1960)  
Elizabeth McLeod Ohme) (1917-1974 (Class Of 1935)
Coleman Ferrel Pearson (1906-1974) (Class Of 1923)
Clyde L. Pittman (1938-1974) (Class Of 1955)
Robert L. Ridolphi (1906-1974) (Class Of 1924)
Sidney Charles Shinbaum (1920-1974) (Class Of 1938)
Eunice Smith (1956-1974) (Class Of 1974)
Charles Milton Smith, Jr. (1904-1974) (Class Of 1920)
Martin Wesley Spear (1912-1974) (Class Of 1930)
Dudley Nall Traywick (1905-1974) (Class Of 1923)
Gordon Moody Willis (1902-1974) (Class Of 1923)

1973
Robert Hopkins Bourne (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927)
Curtis Justice Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1931)
Curtis L. Cook (1910-1973) (Class Of 1927)
Perry William Culver (1915-1973) (Class Of 1933)
Rex Dickey (1927-1973) (Class Of 1945)
George Doron (1905-1973) (Class Of 1923)
Marshall Elise Fitzpatrick (Janney) (1901-1973) (Class Of 1918)
Bruce Wilde Franklin (1914-1973) (Class Of 1931)
Albert Goodwyn (1912-1973) (Class Of 1929)
Fred Heins (1912-1973) (Class Of 1930)
Deborah "Debbie" Rae Hill (1955-1973) (Class Of 1972)  
Lakin Key (1901-1973) (Class Of 1921)
Mary Camille Klotz (-1973) (Class Of 1958)  
Gus Knabe (1909-1973) (Class Of 1925)
Robert "Bob" Harvey McCampbell, Jr. (1920-1973) (Class Of 1938)
Arthur Stanley McMath (1919-1973) (Class Of 1940)
Noah Murchison Norman, Jr. (1913-1973) (Class Of 1930)
Mary Elmore Persons (1902-1973) (Class Of 1918)  
Capt. Victor Stitzel (1947-1973) (Class Of 1965)  

1972
John Myrick Ashley, Jr. (1914-1972) (Class Of 1932)
James Peyton "J. P. " Atherton (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923)
George "Skip" Barsom (-1972) (Class Of 1966)  
Robert Keith Bedwell (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970)
Furman Cauthen (1911-1972) (Class Of 1930)
Robert William Dees (1928-1972) (Class Of 1943)
Harry Davis Driver (1910-1972) (Class Of 1929)
Terrie Eaton (-1972) (Class Of 1973)  
Virgil Elgin (1912-1972) (Class Of 1932)
Clifton Fonville (1904-1972) (Class Of 1923)
John Gorman (1909-1972) (Class Of 1927)
John Robert Grover (1916-1972) (Class Of 1935)
Ward Hall (1907-1972) (Class Of 1927)
Milton Harrison (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930)
Samuel "Sam" Weil Henle (1906-1972) (Class Of 1923)
Frank Hollon (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)
Henry Loeb (1911-1972) (Class Of 1927)
Richard Ludlow (1912-1972) (Class Of 1930)
Herbert A. Mahan (1913-1972) (Class Of 1931)
Von Flynn Moring, Jr. (Class Of 1971)  
William "Pop" Paterson (1907-1972) (Class Of 1924)
James "Jim" Pearce Pelham (1952-1972) (Class Of 1970)
Bob Rutland (1942-1972) (Class Of 1960)
Wyatt F. Smith (1909-1972) (Class Of 1930)
James Truman Stovall (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)
Wilson Traywick (1903-1972) (Class Of 1921)
James Taylor Upchurch (1898-1972) (Class Of 1917)  
Algernon Blair Voltz (1932-1972) (Class Of 1950)
Laudon Williams (1905-1972) (Class Of 1923)

1971
Alex Ansley (1904-1971) (Class Of 1922)
Hilliard Aronov (1918-1971) (Class Of 1935)
David "Dabo" Allen Barton (-1971) (Class Of 1969)  
William C. Boswell, Sr. (1920-1971) (Class Of 1940)
Roy Frederick Bowick (1923-1971) (Class Of 1941)
Harry Wayne Cantey (1949-1971) (Class Of 1968)
Harry Kendrick Carmichael (1915-1971) (Class Of 1936)
Penelope Costarides (Vellianitis) (1917-1971) (Class Of 1937)
Mary Ann Covington (Williams) (1939-1971) (Class Of 1958)
Stephen "Steve" T. Deichelmann (1944-1971) (Class Of 1962)  
Nancy Jo Elrod (Randolph) (1934-1971) (Class Of 1952)
William Harrison Graydon (1909-1971) (Class Of 1926)
Ben Hardeman, Jr. (1934-1971) (Class Of 1953)  
Irby Austin Jones (1900-1971) (Class Of 1918)
Joseph Emmett Kigin (1902-1971) (Class Of 1920)
Ruth Elizabeth King (Fox) (1916-1971) (Class Of 1933)  
Porter Stegall Lawson (1904-1971) (Class Of 1923)
Louise Leavell (1916-1971) (Class Of 1934)
Carol F. Lollar (McGaha) (1938-1971) (Class Of 1956)  
Robert "Bob" M. Lynn (-1971) (Class Of 1968)  
Clara Emma Maness (Schroter) (1912-1971) (Class Of 1931)
Trammell Miller (1903-1971) (Class Of 1921)
Howard B. Nelson, Sr. (1910-1971) (Class Of 1927)
Mildred Paterson (Pierce) (1913-1971) (Class Of 1929)
William "Bill" Monroe Perdue (1915-1971) (Class Of 1931)
Phedora Randolph (Nicrosi) (1893-1971) (Class Of 1911)
Fleetwood Rice (1914-1971) (Class Of 1932)
Adolph Wilson Roemer (1909-1971) (Class Of 1927)
Thomas "Tommy" Charles Royal (1937-1971) (Class Of 1956)  
Nathan Rubin (1903-1971) (Class Of 1921)
Norman Eugene Thielan (1920-1971) (Class Of 1940)
Sigmund Irving Weil (1898-1971) (Class Of 1915)
Susan "Sue" Farley West (Ruth) (1903-1971) (Class Of 1920)  
Amos H. Wilson, Jr. (1921-1971) (Class Of 1939)

1970
Mary Lou Blackstock (1912-1970) (Class Of 1928)
Edward "Ed" Branch, Jr. (1911-1970) (Class Of 1929)
John C. Burris (Class Of 1968)  
Bennie Colquitt (Gore) (1910-1970) (Class Of 1927)
Elizabeth Crommelin (Gunster) (1901-1970) (Class Of 1918)
Joseph H. Galatas (1912-1970) (Class Of 1929)
Kate Haden (1892-1970) (Class Of 1911)
Patricia Ann Jeffcoat (Valdez) (1937-1970) (Class Of 1956)  
Almon Johnson (1905-1970) (Class Of 1922)
Milton Thomas Kirkpatrick (1905-1970) (Class Of 1923)
Walter Carl Newberry (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941)
Aubrey Lee Payne (1923-1970) (Class Of 1941)
Frank Douglas Powell, Jr. (1922-1970) (Class Of 1941)
George "Jack" Preiss, Jr. (1903-1970) (Class Of 1922)
Joseph E. Ridolphi (1913-1970) (Class Of 1930)
Ramsey Thomas Scarborough (1912-1970) (Class Of 1931)
Maurice Schulwolf (1905-1970) (Class Of 1921)
Betty Seay (Meriwether) (1915-1970) (Class Of 1931)
Katherine Shank (Smith) (1924-1970) (Class Of 1941)
Homer G. Smith (1904-1970) (Class Of 1921)
Mary Elizabeth Smith (Dickens) (1918-1970) (Class Of 1937)
Norwood L. Sorrell (1913-1970) (Class Of 1929)
Richard Lee Thornton (1938-1970) (Class Of 1956)  
Raleigh McDuffy Vreeland (1913-1970) (Class Of 1931)
John A. Yung (1904-1970) (Class Of 1921)

1969
Edward Massey Brightwell (1947-1969) (Class Of 1964)  
Bernard Downs (1913-1969) (Class Of 1930)
Cecil Howard Dunn (1917-1969) (Class Of 1941)
Edward A. Galt (1913-1969) (Class Of 1931)
Gerald Douglas Gordon, Sr. (1916-1969) (Class Of 1935)
Charles Arthur Guettler (1951-1969) (Class Of 1969)
James Albert Hightower, Sr. (1914-1969) (Class Of 1931)
Leamon Stough Johnson (1912-1969) (Class Of 1930)
Robert "Bob" Edward Lavender (1942-1969) (Class Of 1960)  
Ruth E. Moore (1922-1969) (Class Of 1939)
Robert O'Gwynn (1911-1969) (Class Of 1930)
Lee Pake (1904-1969) (Class Of 1921)
Richard "Dick" Hays Patterson (1923-1969) (Class Of 1942)
Wiley Watkins Powell (1911-1969) (Class Of 1930)
Robert L. Ridolphi (1937-1969) (Class Of 1956)  
Ida Singleton (Barton) (1904-1969) (Class Of 1922)
Warren Irving Smith (1924-1969) (Class Of 1942)
Milton D. Stone, Jr. (1923-1969) (Class Of 1941)
Terrell Tyrone Suggs (1946-1969) (Class Of 1966)  
Mary Lou Van Ryzin (1948-1969) (Class Of 1966)  
Beverley Eugenia Waters (Blount) (1945-1969) (Class Of 1962)  
Willie Nell Wheeler (Neal) (1905-1969) (Class Of 1922)

1968
John Daniel Andrews (1908-1968) (Class Of 1926)
Henry Grady Blake (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935)
John Boatwright (1907-1968) (Class Of 1925)
Barney Earl Brown, Sr. (1915-1968) (Class Of 1934)
Madison Godbold Byrne, Jr. (1917-1968) (Class Of 1935)
William Earl Cleghorn (1919-1968) (Class Of 1939)
Samuel "Sam" M. Deichelmann (1938-1968) (Class Of 1956)  
Edgar Goodson (1902-1968) (Class Of 1920)
Dr. Winston Holman (1912-1968) (Class Of 1929)
Annie Louise Hunnicutt (1911-1968) (Class Of 1928)  
Ouida Jones (Wyatt) (1915-1968) (Class Of 1935)
Dr. William "Will" D. Little, Jr. (1922-1968) (Class Of 1941)
Frank F. "Trip" Perry, III (1943-1968) (Class Of 1962)  
Leon Pruitt (1907-1968) (Class Of 1926)
Florence Sellers (Stoudenmire) (1916-1968) (Class Of 1933)
Frank McLean Stewart (1903-1968) (Class Of 1921)  
William "Billy" B. Thomas (1940-1968) (Class Of 1958)
John Rice Valentine (1947-1968) (Class Of 1967)  

1967
Vastine Baltzer (Adcock) (1925-1967) (Class Of 1943)
Thomas Blue (1905-1967) (Class Of 1923)
Berwyn Daniel (1914-1967) (Class Of 1933)
Richard W. Fitzgerald (1901-1967) (Class Of 1921)
Calvin Cecil Funderburk, III (1925-1967) (Class Of 1942)
Silas Coma Garrett (1913-1967) (Class Of 1933)
Thomas Carter Golson (1938-1967) (Class Of 1957)
Jack Lott Lavallet, Sr. (1918-1967) (Class Of 1936)
Whit Pitts McSween (1919-1967) (Class Of 1939)
Lucius Parnell Spicer (1906-1967) (Class Of 1926)
James "Jimbo" Stearns (-1967) (Class Of 1967)  
Melton H. "Butch" Tankersley (1938-1967) (Class Of 1955)
June Alice Tuttle (Sewell Smith) (1939-1967) (Class Of 1958)  
Mary Imogene "Imo" Yarbrough (1905-1967) (Class Of 1922)

1966
Thomas E "Ted" Doran (-1966) (Class Of 1964)  
Clark Manning Dozier (1914-1966) (Class Of 1932)
George Bibb Edmondson, Jr. (1945-1966) (Class Of 1963)  
Robert Gilchrist (1904-1966) (Class Of 1921)
Herman Virgil Hassell, Sr. (1909-1966) (Class Of 1929)
Paul F. Helmick, Jr. (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956)  
Judith "Judy" Higgins (Dunn) (1938-1966) (Class Of 1956)  
Joseph "Joe" Herman Kern (1949-1966) (Class Of 1967)  
Beulah Fay McKnight (1925-1966) (Class Of 1942)
Al Myers (1905-1966) (Class Of 1924)
Francis M. Roemer (1913-1966) (Class Of 1931)
Dan Shell (-1966) (Class Of 1966)  
Donald Simpson (1947-1966) (Class Of 1964)

1965
Jonah Berman (Dec. 1965) (Class Of 1925)
William Scott Couch (1948-1965) (Class Of 1965)
John Fortner (1912-1965) (Class Of 1931)
Walter Ray Houston (1914-1965) (Class Of 1930)
Daniel "Dan" McIver Huie (1943-1965) (Class Of 1961)
Robert Hamilton Jones (1912-1965) (Class Of 1932)
John Jordan (-1965) (Class Of 1964)  
Bessie Rhodes Maultsby (Mitchell) (1909-1965) (Class Of 1926)  
Thomas J. "T. J. " Ozment (1921-1965) (Class Of 1939)
Wallace Screws Pitts, Jr. (1923-1965) (Class Of 1941)  
Willa Gray Rutland (Thames) (1920-1965) (Class Of 1937)
Marion Frances Samuels (1906-1965) (Class Of 1926)
James Shirely (1904-1965) (Class Of 1922)
Charles A. Stakely, Jr. (1903-1965) (Class Of 1920)

1964
Woodrow Bailey (1912-1964) (Class Of 1928)
John Frederick Boutz (-1964) (Class Of 1956)  
Phillip Gay Givhan (1911-1964) (Class Of 1930)
Sarah "Sally" Horn (Paterson) (1906-1964) (Class Of 1923)
Thomas Alfred "Al" Jernigan, Jr. (1933-1964) (Class Of 1951)
Norwood Johnson (1907-1964) (Class Of 1923)
Cecil Milton King (1938-1964) (Class Of 1957)  
Phillip Albert Lavallet, Jr. (1914-1964) (Class Of 1931)
Frederick Terrell Pope (1912-1964) (Class Of 1928)
Raymond Ragsdale (-1964) (Class Of 1943)  
William Neal Sealy (1912-1964) (Class Of 1931)

1963
Ralph L. Collins (1907-1963) (Class Of 1924)  
William Collins (1913-1963) (Class Of 1929)
Rose Darrington Gunter (Lawson) (1909-1963) (Class Of 1926)
Howard Fletcher Halse (1908-1963) (Class Of 1926)
William Travis Howell, Sr. (1940-1963) (Class Of 1958)